My Account (sign in)

In and around London

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Rickmansworth Railway Station

Rickmansworth Railway Station is just one of London's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Rickmansworth Railway Station, with choices like the Ramada Encore London West Hotel and the Aron Guest House.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Rickmansworth Railway Station is quick and easy. Our London city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing agoda.com to book hotels near Rickmansworth Railway Station.

Rickmansworth Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Rickmansworth Railway Station

nearest hotel
The Grove
The Grove
Hotel Area: Greater London North West

 

2.97 Km.

Positioned in 300 acres of Hertfordshire, The Grove is only 18 miles from Central London and London Heathrow Airport. The sophisticated hotel provides 26 rooms that are decorated with impeccable style and modern furniture. Guest are able to enjoy recreational activities at the 18-golfing at the luxurious golf course used for several championship. Indulge fine dining at the Colette’s three restaurants. The hotel provides several facilities including tennis courts, outdoor pool, croquet lawn, a walled garden with urban beach and kid’s club. With several facilities and impeccable hospitality provided at this luxurious property, guests are sure to have a spectacular and country-house experience.
Holiday Inn Express London - Watford Junction
Holiday Inn Express London - Watford Junction
Hotel Area: Greater London North West

Location, parking and comfortable...

Zhe, China January 27, 2014

3.63 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Holiday Inn Express London - Watford Junction is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Northwood Golf Club, Haste Hill Golf Club, Porters Park Artisan Golf Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Holiday Inn Express London - Watford Junction also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, business center, shops, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as desk, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Holiday Inn Express London - Watford Junction is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Two Brewers Hotel by Good Night Inns
Two Brewers Hotel by Good Night Inns
Hotel Area: Other

 

4.31 Km.

A charming 18th Century Inn with stone floors, open fires and big leather sofas set across from the picturesque village green in Chipperfield in Hertfordshire, the Two Brewers Hotel is a home-from-home within the Home Counties. The archetypal English country pub, guests often take in Sunday lunch at the Hotel after a walk on Chipperfield Common, or enjoy a drink and watch a local cricket game on the village green.

Chipperfield is close to the M25, making London easily commutable. The village is also surrounded by wonderful places of interest, such as Kings Langley and the delightful market towns in nearby Buckinghamshire. Situated just 6 miles from the centre of Hemel Hempstead and 8 miles from Watford, the Two Brewers is a tranquil retreat after a busy day of meetings. Both towns are well served by the West Coast Main Line for journeys into central London.

One of the most successful movie series of all time, Harry Potter has captured the imagination of millions the world over. Now, fans can experience the world of Harry Potter at the Warner Brother’s Studio where large parts of the series were filmed. Dumbledore’s office, the great hall of Hogwarts and Diagon Alley are all there to be explored. For visitors to Harry Potter World, the Two Brewers Hotel is less than 6 miles away, making this the perfect hotel to stay during your visit.
The Ethorpe Hotel by Good Night Inns
The Ethorpe Hotel by Good Night Inns
Hotel Area: Other

The staff, the restaurant,...

Lyn, United Kingdom December 20, 2013

4.78 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at The Ethorpe Hotel by Good Night Inns, a mere 30 minute direct train ride to London Waterloo means guests at the Ethorpe can relax in the affluent village of Gerrards Cross yet enjoy easy access to all the shopping, attractions, shows and museums that London has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Denham Artisans Golf Club, Buckinghamshire Golf Club, Gerrards Cross Artisans Golf Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The Ethorpe Hotel by Good Night Inns offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travellers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar/pub, car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

The hotel features 36 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, bathtub, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Ethorpe Hotel by Good Night Inns is a smart choice for travellers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hilton Watford Hotel
Hilton Watford Hotel
Hotel Area: Greater London North West

pleasant staff, location facilities...

Samuel, United Kingdom March 17, 2014

5.13 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Hilton Watford Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Porters Park Artisan Golf Club, Stanmore Golf Club, Northwood Golf Club.

The facilities and services provided by Hilton Watford Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Concierge, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hilton Watford Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – LAN, bathtub, separate shower and tub, fan, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as steamroom, fitness center, indoor pool, golf course (on site), spa. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hilton Watford Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Mercure London Watford Hotel
Mercure London Watford Hotel
Hotel Area: Greater London North West

The beds were comfortable! And the...

Lisa, United Kingdom February 28, 2014

5.45 Km.

Situated on the outskirts of London and just a few miles from Watford Junction and Stanmore, the Mercure London Watford Hotel offers all the comforts of home, matched by modern amenities and the warm, friendly service that regular guests of the Mercure Hotels are long accustomed to. If it's leisure that brings one to Watford, there are many shops located in the Harlequin Center which is literally 2.7 miles away, and the historical town of St Albans should be high on the agenda of any visitor. If you are looking for a relaxing weekend or a little adventure, then the Mercure London Watford is the perfect choice for you.
Euro Hotel Harrow
Euro Hotel Harrow
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

6.12 Km.

Situated in Wembley, Euro Hotel Harrow is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. The hotel lies 39.6 Miles from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Stanmore Golf Club, Horsenden Hill Golf Club, Haste Hill Golf Club.

The facilities and services provided by Euro Hotel Harrow ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

The hotel features 13 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Euro Hotel Harrow hits the spot in many ways.
The Crescent Hotel Harrow
The Crescent Hotel Harrow
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

6.99 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Wembley, The Crescent Hotel Harrow enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Stanmore Golf Club, Horsenden Hill Golf Club, Sudbury Golf Club.

The facilities and services provided by The Crescent Hotel Harrow ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 21 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, shared bathroom, refrigerator, in room safe, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Crescent Hotel Harrow hits the spot in many ways.
Lindal Hotel
Lindal Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

7.07 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Lindal Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Stanmore Golf Club, Horsenden Hill Golf Club, Wembley Arena / Conference Centre.

Lindal Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel provides meeting facilities, car park, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lindal Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
St Anns Apartments
St Anns Apartments
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

7.17 Km.

St Anns Apartments, located in Wembley, London, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 21.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by St Anns Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set St Anns Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make St Anns Apartments your home away from home.
The Red Lion Hotel
The Red Lion Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

 

7.29 Km.

Situated in Heathrow & Nearby, The Red Lion Hotel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.0 Miles away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hillingdon Golf Club, Harefield Place Golf Club, Heathpark Golf Club.

At The Red Lion Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, elevator, car park, laundry service, room service.

The Red Lion Hotel is home to 55 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, desk, interconnecting room(s) available, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Red Lion Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow
Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow
Hotel Area: Wembley

close to Piccadilly line, not too...

Pauline, United Kingdom February 8, 2014

7.3 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 18 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides car park, coffee shop, shared lounge/TV area, room service, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 44 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – LAN (charges apply), television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (charges apply), in room safe, air conditioning. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km). With an ideal location and facilities to match, Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow hits the spot in many ways.
The Best Western Cumberland Hotel
The Best Western Cumberland Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

Cleanliness, Free parking ...

Rajiv, Netherlands February 18, 2014

7.33 Km.

This international business class hotel, situated in central Harrow, is a short walk from Wembley Stadium. Guests will enjoy easy access to everything London has to offer via the underground rail system, and the hotel is near London's Theatre Land, Park Lane, Shepherds Market, Trafalgar Square and National Gallery. The hotel is not far from the shopping areas of Kensington and Knightsbridge and 15-minutes by tube to the posh West End. The distinctive rooms are appointed with contemporary amenities that perfectly complement the customary decoration providing an elegant and pleasing atmosphere. The on-site award-winning restaurant offers a delectable assortment of foods in a pleasurable ambience. The hotel is also equipped with a vast selection of business facilities in addition to fitness facilities. The The Best Western Cumberland Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want, a convenient location, and signature Best Western hospitality.
Comfort Hotel Harrow
Comfort Hotel Harrow
Hotel Area: Wembley

quiet location, relativly friendly...

Ralf, Germany June 17, 2013

7.47 Km.

Situated in Wembley, Comfort Hotel Harrow is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Stanmore Golf Club, Horsenden Hill Golf Club, Wembley Arena / Conference Centre.

The facilities and services provided by Comfort Hotel Harrow ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, room service, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, in room safe, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (charges apply) in each room. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Comfort Hotel Harrow is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
The Manor Hotel - Laura Ashley
The Manor Hotel - Laura Ashley
Hotel Area: Greater London North

 

7.87 Km.

Secluded in 10 acres of natural woodland in Elstree, Hertfordshire, this classic and timeless Tudor revival hotel is set within stunning landscaped gardens. The Manor Hotel has recently been refurbished throughout by Laura Ashley - everything from the guestrooms to the bar & restaurant have been individually curated by the Laura Ashley Design Service, for a luxury bespoke finish sympathetic to the charm of the Tudor building and its beautiful surroundings. Original period features have also been restored to their former glory, creating a charming venue for business or pleasure. With a multitude of modern conveniences, The Manor Hotel is a peaceful retreat that will ensure guests an unforgettable stay.
The Brent Hotel
The Brent Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

8.13 Km.

Providing 20 comfortable guestrooms, the quaint budget hotel is located in a quiet residential neighborhood in North London. The The Brent Hotel is a 30 minute drive from Heathrow Airport and a 10 minute drive from Baker Street Station. The location of the hotel is at a walking distance from Preston Road and Kingsbury Roundabout, where guests will find many shops, cafes, restaurants and entertainment outlets. It is also just ten minutes from the new Wembley Conference Center, and two stops on the Underground Tube to the Historic Harrow on the Hill and its cosmopolitan shopping center. The 3-star hotel is ideal for budget conscious travelers who want to be in North London.
Apple House Guesthouse Wembley
Apple House Guesthouse Wembley
Hotel Area: Greater London North West

 

8.35 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Greater London North West, Apple House Guesthouse Wembley is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Stanmore Golf Club, Mill Hill Golf Club, Wembley Arena / Conference Centre.

Apple House Guesthouse Wembley also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, shared bathroom, hair dryer in each room. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Apple House Guesthouse Wembley.
The Pinewood Hotel
The Pinewood Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

 

8.62 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Heathrow & Nearby, The Pinewood Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Denham Artisans Golf Club, Buckinghamshire Golf Club, Gerrards Cross Artisans Golf Club.

The facilities and services provided by The Pinewood Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The Pinewood Hotel is home to 49 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – wireless, mini bar, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Pinewood Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Waterside Park Serviced Apartments
Waterside Park Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

 

8.76 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Waterside Park Serviced Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Heathpark Golf Club, Hillingdon Golf Club, London Heathrow Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Waterside Park Serviced Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Top features of the hotel include family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Waterside Park Serviced Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Fountain House Hotel
Fountain House Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

 

8.84 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Heathrow & Nearby, Fountain House Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Heathpark Golf Club, Lime Trees Park Golf Club, Airlinks Golf Club.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Fountain House Hotel is home to 29 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, shower. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Fountain House Hotel your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07