or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Rickmansworth Railway Station

Rickmansworth Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in London. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Rickmansworth Railway Station, such as Essex Inn and The Grove.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Rickmansworth Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our London city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Rickmansworth Railway Station.

Rickmansworth Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Rickmansworth Railway Station

nearest hotel
The Grove
The Grove
Hotel Area: Greater London North West

 

2.97 Km.

Positioned on 300 acres of Hertfordshire, The Grove is only 18 miles from Central London and London Heathrow Airport. The sophisticated hotel provides 26 rooms that are decorated with impeccable style and modern furniture. Guest are able to enjoy recreational activities at the luxurious golf course used for several championships. Indulge in fine dining at Colette’s three restaurants. The Grove provides several facilities including tennis courts, an outdoor pool, croquet lawn, a walled garden with an urban beach, and a kid’s club. With several facilities and impeccable hospitality provided at this luxurious property, guests are sure to have a spectacular and country-house experience.
The Quarters by Bravo Hotel
The Quarters by Bravo Hotel
Hotel Area: Greater London North West

 

3.46 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife area of London city, The Quarters by Bravo Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 32.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Quarters by Bravo Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides laundry service, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 100 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make The Quarters by Bravo Hotel your home away from home.
Jurys Inn London Watford
Jurys Inn London Watford
Hotel Area: Greater London North West

 

3.55 Km.

Jurys Inn London Watford, located in Greater London North West, London, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 0.5 Miles from the city center and 17.7 Miles from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Northwood Golf Club, Haste Hill Golf Club, Porters Park Artisan Golf Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Jurys Inn experience await you at the Jurys Inn London Watford. Shops, elevator, laundry service, meeting facilities, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Jurys Inn London Watford apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, television, heating, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Jurys Inn London Watford is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Holiday Inn Watford Junction
Holiday Inn Watford Junction
Hotel Area: Greater London North West

 

3.62 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Holiday Inn Watford Junction. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

InterContinental Hotels Group is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Holiday Inn Watford Junction lives up to expectations. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Holiday Inn Watford Junction is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Holiday Inn Express London - Watford Junction
Holiday Inn Express London - Watford Junction
Hotel Area: Greater London North West

location is near the watford train...

Joselito, Philippines August 27, 2014

3.63 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of London, Holiday Inn Express London - Watford Junction is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Holiday Inn Express London - Watford Junction offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, shops, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Holiday Inn Express London - Watford Junction is home to 98 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as bathtub, interconnecting room(s) available, air conditioning, inhouse movies, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Holiday Inn Express London - Watford Junction is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Two Brewers Hotel by Good Night Inns
Two Brewers Hotel by Good Night Inns
Hotel Area: Other

 

4.31 Km.

A charming 18th Century Inn with stone floors, open fires and big leather sofas set across from the picturesque village green in Chipperfield in Hertfordshire, the Two Brewers Hotel is a home-from-home within the Home Counties. The archetypal English country pub, guests often take in Sunday lunch at the Hotel after a walk on Chipperfield Common, or enjoy a drink and watch a local cricket game on the village green.

Chipperfield is close to the M25, making London easily commutable. The village is also surrounded by wonderful places of interest, such as Kings Langley and the delightful market towns in nearby Buckinghamshire. Situated just 6 miles from the centre of Hemel Hempstead and 8 miles from Watford, the Two Brewers is a tranquil retreat after a busy day of meetings. Both towns are well served by the West Coast Main Line for journeys into central London.

One of the most successful movie series of all time, Harry Potter has captured the imagination of millions the world over. Now, fans can experience the world of Harry Potter at the Warner Brother’s Studio where large parts of the series were filmed. Dumbledore’s office, the great hall of Hogwarts and Diagon Alley are all there to be explored. For visitors to Harry Potter World, the Two Brewers Hotel is less than 6 miles away, making this the perfect hotel to stay during your visit.
The Ethorpe Hotel by Good Night Inns
The Ethorpe Hotel by Good Night Inns
Hotel Area: Other

location, convenience and size of...

Richard, United Kingdom November 2, 2014

4.78 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at The Ethorpe Hotel by Good Night Inns, a mere 30 minute direct train ride to London Waterloo means guests at the Ethorpe can relax in the affluent village of Gerrards Cross yet enjoy easy access to all the shopping, attractions, shows and museums that London has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Denham Artisans Golf Club, Buckinghamshire Golf Club, Gerrards Cross Artisans Golf Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The Ethorpe Hotel by Good Night Inns offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travellers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar/pub, car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

The hotel features 36 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, bathtub, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Ethorpe Hotel by Good Night Inns is a smart choice for travellers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hilton Watford Hotel
Hilton Watford Hotel
Hotel Area: Greater London North West

The staff were helpful & friendly,...

Alan, United Kingdom November 23, 2014

5.13 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Greater London North West, Hilton Watford Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife hub of London. Set 3 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Porters Park Artisan Golf Club, Stanmore Golf Club, Northwood Golf Club give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hilton Watford Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, shops, tours, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including indoor pool, steamroom, tennis courts, golf course (on site), fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Hilton Watford Hotel your home away from home.
Mercure London Watford Hotel
Mercure London Watford Hotel
Hotel Area: Greater London North West

The beds were comfortable! And the...

Lisa, United Kingdom February 28, 2014

5.45 Km.

Situated on the outskirts of London and just a few miles from Watford Junction and Stanmore, the Mercure London Watford Hotel offers all the comforts of home, matched by modern amenities and the warm, friendly service that regular guests of the Mercure Hotels are long accustomed to. If it's leisure that brings one to Watford, there are many shops located in the Harlequin Center which is literally 2.7 miles away, and the historical town of St Albans should be high on the agenda of any visitor. If you are looking for a relaxing weekend or a little adventure, then the Mercure London Watford is the perfect choice for you.
Euro Hotel Harrow
Euro Hotel Harrow
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

6.12 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Euro Hotel Harrow, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Euro Hotel Harrow also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Euro Hotel Harrow apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include separate shower and tub, desk, mini bar, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Euro Hotel Harrow.
Park House Serviced Apartments
Park House Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

6.88 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Park House Serviced Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 12.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Park House Serviced Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Park House Serviced Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
The Crescent Hotel Harrow
The Crescent Hotel Harrow
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

6.99 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, The Crescent Hotel Harrow is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Stanmore Golf Club, Horsenden Hill Golf Club, Sudbury Golf Club.

The Crescent Hotel Harrow also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the The Crescent Hotel Harrow is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lindal Hotel
Lindal Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

Close to Wembley and...

Kirsty, United Kingdom July 12, 2014

7.07 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of London city, Lindal Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Stanmore Golf Club, Horsenden Hill Golf Club, Wembley Arena / Conference Centre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lindal Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park, bar, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Lindal Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
St Anns Apartments
St Anns Apartments
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

7.17 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Wembley, St Anns Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of London. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 21.6 km away, and it normally takes about 56 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, St Anns Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, airport transfer, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, St Anns Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
The Red Lion Hotel
The Red Lion Hotel
Hotel Area: Heathrow & Nearby

 

7.29 Km.

The Red Lion Hotel, located in Heathrow & Nearby, London, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 1.0 Miles from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Hillingdon Golf Club, Harefield Place Golf Club, Heathpark Golf Club.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Red Lion Hotel.
Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow
Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow
Hotel Area: Wembley

Price, comfort, staff genuinely...

Ian, United Kingdom November 12, 2014

7.3 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of London city, Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 18 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Horsenden Hill Golf Club, Sudbury Golf Club, Northolt Golf Club.

Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include coffee shop, family room, business center, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 44 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Eurotraveller Hotel Premier @ Harrow.
The Best Western Cumberland Hotel
The Best Western Cumberland Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

completely overshadowed by problems...

Tony, United Kingdom November 20, 2014

7.33 Km.

This international business class hotel, situated in central Harrow, is a short walk from Wembley Stadium. Guests will enjoy easy access to everything London has to offer via the underground rail system, and the hotel is near London's Theater Land, Park Lane, Shepherds Market, Trafalgar Square, and National Gallery. The hotel is not far from the shopping areas of Kensington and Knightsbridge and 15-minutes by tube to the posh West End. The distinctive rooms are appointed with contemporary amenities that perfectly complement the customary decoration providing an elegant and pleasing atmosphere. The on-site award-winning restaurant offers a delectable assortment of foods in a pleasurable ambience. The hotel is also equipped with a vast selection of business facilities in addition to fitness facilities. The The Best Western Cumberland Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want a convenient location and signature Best Western hospitality.
Comfort Hotel Harrow
Comfort Hotel Harrow
Hotel Area: Wembley

Bar, location and parking...

Shariffah, Malaysia March 14, 2014

7.47 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Comfort Hotel Harrow is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Stanmore Golf Club, Horsenden Hill Golf Club, Wembley Arena / Conference Centre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Comfort Hotel Harrow offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, elevator, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Comfort Hotel Harrow is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Laura Ashely The Manor Elstree
Laura Ashely The Manor Elstree
Hotel Area: Greater London North

 

7.87 Km.

Secluded on 10 acres of natural woodland in Elstree, this classic and timeless Tudor revival hotel is set within stunning landscaped gardens. Laura Ashely The Manor Elstree has been refurbished by Laura Ashley Design Service. Everything from the guestrooms to the bar and restaurant have been individually curated for a luxurious finish sympathetic to the charm of the Tudor building and its beautiful surroundings. Original period features have also been restored to their former glory, creating a charming venue for business or pleasure. With a multitude of modern conveniences, Laura Ashely The Manor Elstree is a peaceful retreat that will ensure guests an unforgettable stay.
The Brent Hotel
The Brent Hotel
Hotel Area: Wembley

 

8.13 Km.

Providing 20 comfortable guestrooms, the quaint budget hotel is located in a quiet residential neighborhood in North London. The The Brent Hotel is a 30 minute drive from Heathrow Airport and a 10 minute drive from Baker Street Station. The location of the hotel is at a walking distance from Preston Road and Kingsbury Roundabout, where guests will find many shops, cafes, restaurants and entertainment outlets. It is also just ten minutes from the new Wembley Conference Center, and two stops on the Underground Tube to the Historic Harrow on the Hill and its cosmopolitan shopping center. The 3-star hotel is ideal for budget conscious travelers who want to be in North London.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04