or

In and around Gold Coast

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Robina Train Station

Robina Train Station is just one of Gold Coast's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Robina Train Station, such as Budds in Surfers Backpackers and Dorchester on the Beach Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Robina Train Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Gold Coast hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Robina Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Robina Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Robina Train Station

nearest hotel
Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel
Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.16 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Gold Coast, look no further than Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel. The city center is merely 16.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, dishwasher, air conditioning, television, kitchenware. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, spa, outdoor pool, indoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel.
Signature Waterfront Apartments
Signature Waterfront Apartments
Hotel Area: Carrara / Palm Meadows

Security, Quiet and private parking...

Edmond, Australia January 20, 2015

2.26 Km.

Experience a lifetime’s memory with a luxurious stay at this apartment, which displays perfect views of waterfront within perfect ambience. With Gold Coasts being just minutes away, guests can get involved in various activities like skiing safaris, fishing, parasailing, and jet boat or join the cruises. Guests can choose to relax, chill or dine in either of the many options offered onsite such as lap pool, gymnasium, landscaped grounds, BBQ and alfresco entertaining areas. From cabaret shows to theatre restaurants, Jupiters Casino and many wine bars are just around the corner. After a lot of exploring guests should also visit the Pacific Fair- shopping centre and for the corporate travelers, the business district is as close as the entertainment areas. Make your stay at Signature Waterfront Apartments worthy one because when it comes to holiday on Gold Coast, it just can’t be compromised.
Chancellor Lakeside
Chancellor Lakeside
Hotel Area: Varisty Lakes / Burleigh

location, new building, close to...

Tina, Australia November 7, 2014

2.26 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Varisty Lakes / Burleigh, Chancellor Lakeside is an ideal spot from which to discover Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Robina Woods Golf Course, Rockbox Karaoke, Gold Coast Seniors Tennis Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Chancellor Lakeside also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Gold Coast. Business center, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Chancellor Lakeside apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), garden, outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Chancellor Lakeside is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Gold Coast.
The Chancellor Executive Apartments
The Chancellor Executive Apartments
Hotel Area: Varisty Lakes / Burleigh

 

2.29 Km.

Situated near the picturesque Lake Orr, this grand accommodation boasts easy access to the city center while set in a quiet suburb of Varsity Lake. The Chancellor Executive Apartments enjoy being one of the preferred hotel choices for both business and leisure travelers due to its proximity to restaurants, shopping outlets, world-class golf courses, and beautiful beaches. At the hotel, guests will enjoy the sophisticated apartment-styled rooms. Each unit at The Chancellor Executive Apartments is modern and is divided into a one-bedroom with full kitchen facilities, a private balcony, and a separate living area. For leisure, there are arrays of in-house facilities to choose from, whether it be a state-of-the-art fitness room, a resort-style pool, or barbecue area. For those who want to keep fit, there are tennis courts, basketball, beach volleyball courts, and over 20 kilometers of walking and biking trails.
Fairway Views @ Broadbeach
Fairway Views @ Broadbeach
Hotel Area: Carrara / Palm Meadows

 

2.37 Km.

Well-positioned in Carrara / Palm Meadows, Fairway Views @ Broadbeach is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Fairway Views @ Broadbeach is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find clothes dryer, heating, whirlpool bathtub, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including billiards, table tennis. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Fairway Views @ Broadbeach hits the spot in many ways.
Mercure Gold Coast Resort
Mercure Gold Coast Resort
Hotel Area: Carrara / Palm Meadows

Staff was very friendly, Customer...

Andre, New Zealand February 15, 2015

3.02 Km.

Mercure Gold Coast Resort is a beautiful, serene resort offering stunning views of the fairway, lakes, hinterlands, and golf courses surrounding the property. Pacific Fai and Robina, Skilled Stadium, and many dining establishments are just a 10-minute drive from the resort. Mercure Gold Coast Resort houses 280 spacious rooms and suites and offers a balcony and courtyard, luxurious spa, health club, tennis center, and all-day dining at Chelos Restaurant and Bar. Mercure Gold Coast Resort is committed to ensure full relaxation to all guests and is the perfect choice for a relaxing getaway.
Rumrunner Resort
Rumrunner Resort
Hotel Area: Mermaid Beach

 

3.03 Km.

Rumrunner Resort, located in Mermaid Beach, Gold Coast, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Rumrunner Resort also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Gold Coast. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers BBQ facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including tennis courts, water sports (non-motorized), outdoor pool, steamroom, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Rumrunner Resort.
At Riverbend Holiday Home
At Riverbend Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Broadbeach

 

3.2 Km.

When visiting Gold Coast, you'll feel right at home at At Riverbend Holiday Home, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 5.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Riverbend Holiday Home also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Gold Coast. Top features of the hotel include car park, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), garden, games room, outdoor pool, water sports (non-motorized). Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at At Riverbend Holiday Home.
Quality Hotel Mermaid Waters
Quality Hotel Mermaid Waters
Hotel Area: Mermaid Beach

Food is good. Room is large and...

Ching, Hong Kong January 15, 2015

3.44 Km.

The tropical Quality Hotel Mermaid Waters is a well-located home base and within walking distance from the sights and attractions of Gold Coast. The hotel offers a timely shuttle service into Surfers Paradise where guests at the hotel can take in sunshine and bliss on the beach. Or if you want to do a day hanging around the hotel area, the property offers a great tropical swimming pool and waterfall for soaking up the sun. Outdoor dining is a specialty here, and you can enjoy a meal with wine from the region by the pool. The dining area caters to both adults and children with excellent reception and services. With clean rooms, great reception, and an ideal location, the Quality Hotel Mermaid Waters is an excellent choice.
Nobby Beach Holiday Village
Nobby Beach Holiday Village
Hotel Area: Miami

 

3.64 Km.

Santorini By The Sea Apartments
Santorini By The Sea Apartments
Hotel Area: Miami

Location, cleanliness and friendly...

Jacqui, Australia December 15, 2014

3.68 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Miami, Santorini By The Sea Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the beaches hub of Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Gold Coast Organic Market, Nobby Beach, Roadshow Antique Jewellery.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Santorini By The Sea Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, meeting facilities, family room, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Santorini By The Sea Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, internet access – LAN, coffee/tea maker, DVD/CD player, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, spa, hot tub, garden. Santorini By The Sea Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Gold Coast.
Magic Mountain
Magic Mountain
Hotel Area: Miami

 

3.82 Km.

Magic Mountain, located in Miami, Gold Coast, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Nobby Beach, Gold Coast Organic Market, Roadshow Antique Jewellery.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Magic Mountain is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Magic Mountain is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Gold Coast.
Magic Mountain Resort
Magic Mountain Resort
Hotel Area: Miami

Heated spa, kid friendly pool,...

Stewart, Australia April 23, 2014

3.83 Km.

Located on unique and outstanding landscapes, Magic Mountain Resort stands out distinctly from the surrounding resorts. This resort is perfectly built for family vacations, and the huge lagoon-sized swimming pool and their uniquely designed rock pools are an excellent place to gather for family activities. The resort sits on top of the crest of Nobby Mountain within the Magic Mountain Fun Park site, giving it a magnificent view of the lush hinterland. Its location also allows easy access to all the entertainments Gold Coast has to offer, such as the Jupiters Casino, Hinterland Day Tours, a number of shopping centers, and many more. Magic Mountain Resort is well facilitated with a spa and restaurants to help guests rejuvenate after a long exciting day. Each guestroom is designed with a homelike environment, ensuring a warm and restful sleep to all. Think of Magic Mountain Resort as your home, just with a glamorous ocean view and lots of entertainment nearby.
Turtle Beach Resort
Turtle Beach Resort
Hotel Area: Mermaid Beach

Our kids loved the water park and...

Olivia, Australia February 9, 2015

3.84 Km.

An award-winning Gold Coast resort, Turtle Beach Resort is the ideal place to have your next family vacation. Situated in a three-story walk up complex, there is a range of apartments, all with Wi-Fi. The resort is located just 300 meters from the beach and offers shuttle services to and from Gold Coast Airport. Guests can get into the action and swim in one of the lagoon or lap pools, play a game of tennis or round of mini golf, run around on the playgrounds, slip down the water slide, sweat it out in the gym, or challenge each other in the arcades game room. Parents can relax by the pool and send the kids to the on-site cinema theatrette, or book them into the specially designed Club Turtle kid’s club for children aged four to twelve inclusive. These programs are packed with lots of fun activities to complement the facilities and keep the kids entertained. For a different dining experience, try out Woodfire Pizzeria and Bar, Rainforest Café, or shop for groceries at Fresh convenience store and have a cook off at one of nine BBQ areas. All things considered, Turtle Beach Resort is perfect for a fun family getaway.
Surf Street Motel
Surf Street Motel
Hotel Area: Mermaid Beach

 

3.85 Km.

Surf Street Motel, located in Mermaid Beach, Gold Coast, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Surf Street Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Surf Street Motel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, shower, desk, hair dryer, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Surf Street Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Gold Coast.
Diamond Sands Resort
Diamond Sands Resort
Hotel Area: Mermaid Beach

 

3.85 Km.

Situated in Mermaid Beach, Diamond Sands Resort is the perfect place to experience Gold Coast and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as The Karaoke Shack, Mermaid Beach, Roadshow Antique Jewellery.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Gold Coast hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy babysitting, tours, safety deposit boxes, car hire, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include fan, bathtub, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, hot tub, games room, pool (kids), spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Diamond Sands Resort is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Gold Coast.
Jadon Place Holiday Apartments
Jadon Place Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: Broadbeach

 

3.86 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Jadon Place Holiday Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Jadon Place Holiday Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Luggage storage, BBQ facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Jadon Place Holiday Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, fishing, outdoor pool, tennis courts, hot tub to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Jadon Place Holiday Apartments.
Ocean Blue Motel
Ocean Blue Motel
Hotel Area: Mermaid Beach

simple, serve the purpose and...

Parthiban, Singapore December 7, 2014

3.86 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Ocean Blue Motel is located in the Mermaid Beach area of Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Roadshow Antique Jewellery, The Karaoke Shack, Nobby Beach.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Gold Coast hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, express check-in/check-out, BBQ facilities, family room, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ocean Blue Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Gold Coast.
Horizons Motel
Horizons Motel
Hotel Area: Mermaid Beach

Clean, roomy, lovely & helpful...

Lisa, Australia February 4, 2015

3.86 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Gold Coast, look no further than Horizons Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Roadshow Antique Jewellery, Nobby Beach, Gold Coast Organic Market.

At Horizons Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, airport transfer, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, shops.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette, air conditioning, hair dryer. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Horizons Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Splendido Resort Apartments
Splendido Resort Apartments
Hotel Area: Mermaid Beach

 

3.87 Km.

Opened in September 2005, the Splendido Resort Apartments provides guests with seclusion despite being steps away from Mermaid Beach and Nobby Beach. Guests are in the heart of all the action, with the shopping precinct as well as a range of restaurants just around the corner. Yet the four-star resort’s beautifully landscaped grounds, which feature striking gardens, a swimming pool as well as a heated spa and BBQ area, provide guests with an intimate and private getaway. Perfect for families, the Splendido offers fully self-contained 2 bedroom apartments which can accommodate up to 6 people. All in all, the Splendido Resort Apartments is the ideal property for those seeking all the conveniences of home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08