In and around Gold Coast

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Robina Train Station

Places such as Robina Train Station attract travelers to Gold Coast. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Robina Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Robina Train Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Gold Coast city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Robina Train Station.

Robina Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Robina Train Station

nearest hotel
Cottage by the Lake
Cottage by the Lake
Hotel Area: Varsity Lakes

 

2.03 Km.

Situated in Varsity Lakes, Cottage by the Lake is the perfect place to experience Gold Coast and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Cottage by the Lake is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, private pool, air conditioning, fan, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Cottage by the Lake.
Paradisio Bed & Breakfast
Paradisio Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Clear Island Waters

Beautiful rooms, great view...

Hayley, Australia June 28, 2015

2.12 Km.

Offering 270-degree views over the Gold Coast hinterland, the waterfront Paradisio Bed & Breakfast is located on the Gold Coast. Guests enjoy a swimming pool and free WiFi. Some rooms feature a balcony. Set alongside Clear Island Waters, Paradisio B&B is 10 minutes' drive from Surfer's beaches including Mermaid Beach and Broadbeach. Each spacious room offers a walk-in wardrobe, a marble en suite bathroom and a separate living area with a TV and DVD player. There is a shared lounge area and a garden with BBQ facilities. An array of activities can be enjoyed on site or in the surroundings, including golfing and fishing. The property offers free parking.
Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel
Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel
Hotel Area: Springbrook

Location, Hotel Condition and...

Sheng, Australia November 6, 2015

2.16 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel is located in the Springbrook area of Gold Coast. The hotel lies 16.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, balcony/terrace. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, indoor pool, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Gold Coast, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Signature Waterfront Apartments
Signature Waterfront Apartments
Hotel Area: Merrimac

The hotel is in a private gated...

Martin, Australia December 29, 2015

2.26 Km.

Experience a lifetime’s memory with a luxurious stay at Signature Waterfront Apartments, which displays great views of the waterfront within a perfect ambience. With the Gold Coast being just minutes away, guests can enjoy various activities like skiing safaris, fishing, parasailing, cruising, and boating to name just a few. Guests can choose to dine at one of the many on-site dinning options, or relax at the lap pool, gymnasium, or the landscaped grounds. From cabaret shows to theatre restaurants, Jupiter's Casino and many wine bars are just around the corner. After all the exploring, guests should also visit the Pacific Fair, a shopping center with all the latest for ultimate retail therapy. The corporate travelers will enjoy the business and entertainment areas as well. Signature Waterfront Apartments is the perfect place from which to experience the best of the Gold Coast.
Chancellor Lakeside
Chancellor Lakeside
Hotel Area: Varsity Lakes

location to transport and...

Lynn, Australia June 3, 2015

2.26 Km.

Chancellor Lakeside, located in Varsity Lakes, Gold Coast, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Robina Woods Golf Course, Rockbox Karaoke, Gold Coast Seniors Tennis Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Gold Coast hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, heating, desk, balcony/terrace, alarm clock which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Chancellor Lakeside.
The Chancellor Executive Apartments
The Chancellor Executive Apartments
Hotel Area: Varsity Lakes

Location, security, "like home"...

Loretta, Philippines January 6, 2016

2.29 Km.

Situated near the picturesque Lake Orr, this grand accommodation boasts easy access to the city center while set in a quiet suburb of Varsity Lake. The Chancellor Executive Apartments enjoy being one of the preferred hotel choices for both business and leisure travelers due to its proximity to restaurants, shopping outlets, world-class golf courses, and beautiful beaches. At the hotel, guests will enjoy the sophisticated apartment-styled rooms. Each unit at The Chancellor Executive Apartments is modern and is divided into a one-bedroom with full kitchen facilities, a private balcony, and a separate living area. For leisure, there are arrays of in-house facilities to choose from, whether it be a state-of-the-art fitness room, a resort-style pool, or barbecue area. For those who want to keep fit, there are tennis courts, basketball, beach volleyball courts, and over 20 kilometers of walking and biking trails.
Varsity Lakes Guest Apartment
Varsity Lakes Guest Apartment
Hotel Area: Varsity Lakes

 

2.37 Km.

Set in Varsity Lakes, Varsity Lakes Guest Apartment offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi. The air-conditioned unit is 11 km from Gold Coast. A microwave and a toaster can be found in the kitchenette. Towels and bed linen are featured at Varsity Lakes Guest Apartment. Surfers Paradise is 11 km from Varsity Lakes Guest Apartment, while Tweed Heads is 17 km away. The nearest airport is Gold Coast Airport, 13 km from the property.
Sailfish Cove Resort
Sailfish Cove Resort
Hotel Area: Mermaid Beach

 

2.75 Km.

Sailfish Cove Resort features spacious and well-equipped apartments just 5 minutes’ drive from golf courses and the beach. There are 2 large outdoor swimming pool areas. Each apartment at Sailfish Cove is comfortably furnished and includes a full kitchen, cosy living area with private balcony and laundry facilities. Wi-fi internet access is available. Guests can enjoy a refreshing dip in the lagoon pool, an invigorating swim in the lap pool, or relax in the hot tub. Children can play in the paddling pool. The friendly staff at Sailfish can help book tours or arrange car rental. Free secure car parking is provided. Located on the riverfront, Sailfish Cove Resort is a 10-minute drive to the motorway, providing easy access to Brisbane and the theme parks. Coolangatta Airport is 20 minutes away.
Garasu Lodge
Garasu Lodge
Hotel Area: Springbrook

 

2.76 Km.

Situated in Springbrook, Garasu Lodge is the perfect place to experience Gold Coast and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Garasu Lodge also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Gold Coast. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, private check in/check out, fireplace, 24-hour security, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Garasu Lodge apart from other hotels in the city.

Garasu Lodge is home to 2 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as closet, cleaning products, towels, fireplace, additional toilet. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, tennis courts, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Garasu Lodge is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Gold Coast.
Mercure Gold Coast Resort
Mercure Gold Coast Resort
Hotel Area: Carrara

Bed comfortable, friendly and...

Linda, Australia March 20, 2016

3.02 Km.

Mercure Gold Coast Resort is a beautiful, serene resort offering stunning views of the fairway, lakes, hinterlands, and golf courses surrounding the property. Pacific Fai and Robina, Skilled Stadium, and many dining establishments are just a 10-minute drive from the resort. Mercure Gold Coast Resort houses 280 spacious rooms and suites and offers a balcony and courtyard, luxurious spa, health club, tennis center, and all-day dining at Chelos Restaurant and Bar. Mercure Gold Coast Resort is committed to ensure full relaxation to all guests and is the perfect choice for a relaxing getaway.
Rumrunner Resort
Rumrunner Resort
Hotel Area: Mermaid Beach

 

3.04 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, beaches, shopping district of Gold Coast, Rumrunner Resort is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Rumrunner Resort, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as private check in/check out, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, wheelchair accessible, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 999 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as additional bathroom, additional toilet, cleaning products, linens, mirror which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Rumrunner Resort is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Gold Coast.
Waterfront Entertainer Holiday Homes
Waterfront Entertainer Holiday Homes
Hotel Area: Mermaid Beach

 

3.19 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, beaches, restaurants district of Gold Coast, Waterfront Entertainer Holiday Homes is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Waterfront Entertainer Holiday Homes, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, BBQ facilities.

The ambiance of Waterfront Entertainer Holiday Homes is reflected in every guestroom. closet, towels, carpeting, additional toilet, separate living room are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include private beach, outdoor pool, fishing, water sports (non-motorized), games room are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Gold Coast, the Waterfront Entertainer Holiday Homes is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
At Riverbend Holiday Home
At Riverbend Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Broadbeach

 

3.2 Km.

Well-positioned in Broadbeach, At Riverbend Holiday Home is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Gold Coast. The excitement of the city center is only 5.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by At Riverbend Holiday Home ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

The hotel features 6 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include private pool, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, desk, balcony/terrace. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, pool (kids), garden, water sports (non-motorized). Whatever your reason for visiting Gold Coast, the At Riverbend Holiday Home is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Albatross North Apartments
Albatross North Apartments
Hotel Area: Broadbeach

 

3.27 Km.

Conveniently located in Gold Coast, Albatross North Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Albatross North Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Gold Coast. A selection of top-class facilities such as express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, family room, BBQ facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Albatross North Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Gold Coast.
Quality Hotel Mermaid Waters
Quality Hotel Mermaid Waters
Hotel Area: Mermaid Beach

Comfort, value for money is great,...

Jeffrey, Australia February 27, 2016

3.44 Km.

The tropical Quality Hotel Mermaid Waters is a well-located home base and within walking distance from the sights and attractions of Gold Coast. The hotel offers a timely shuttle service into Surfers Paradise where guests at the hotel can take in sunshine and bliss on the beach. Or if you want to do a day hanging around the hotel area, the property offers a great tropical swimming pool and waterfall for soaking up the sun. Outdoor dining is a specialty here, and you can enjoy a meal with wine from the region by the pool. The dining area caters to both adults and children with excellent reception and services. With clean rooms, great reception, and an ideal location, the Quality Hotel Mermaid Waters is an excellent choice.
Gold Home
Gold Home
Hotel Area: Broadbeach

The cleaning fee, the bed bugs and...

Al, United Kingdom August 10, 2015

3.55 Km.

Boasting a riverfront location on Broadbeach Waters, Gold Home offers free WiFi and a private outdoor pool. This 2nd floor apartment features an outdoor dining area where you can relax while overlooking the river. Gold Apartment is a 5-minute drive from Broadbeach. It is a 20-minute walk from Pacific Fair Shopping Centre and a 25-minute walk from Jupiters Casino. It is within 30 minutes' drive of Gold Coast theme parks including Seaworld and Dream World. The apartment offers a fully equipped kitchen and a dining area. After a day at the beach you can relax in the lounge area which features a TV. There are laundry facilities and a bathroom with a shower.
Gold Air
Gold Air
Hotel Area: Broadbeach

 

3.55 Km.

Gold Air offers self-contained accommodation located in Gold Coast, 3.6 km from Surfers Paradise. Guests benefit from patio. Free WiFi and free parking is available. This apartment features a separate entrance and a garden. There is a kitchenette, and a bathroom with a shower. Gold Air Apartment is 2 km from Pacific Fair Shopping Centre and 2.2 km from Jupiters Casino. It is within 30 minutes' drive of all Gold Coast theme parks, including Dream World and Warner Bros Movie World. The nearest airport is Gold Coast Airport, 18 km from Gold Air. Your on-site hosts can assist with car hire, booking theme park tickets, and providing local knowledge about the surrounding area and attractions.
Nobby Beach Holiday Village
Nobby Beach Holiday Village
Hotel Area: Miami

 

3.64 Km.

Just 500 metres from the beach, Nobby Beach Holiday Village offers self-contained air-conditioned accommodation in the heart of the Gold Coast. The swimming pool has a waterslide and wading pool. Nobby Beach Holiday Village Gold Coast is just a 10-minute drive from Surfers Paradise and 20 minutes’ drive from Gold Coast Airport. Jupiter’s Casino and Pacific Fair Shopping Centre are 3 km away. Facilities include a BBQ area, convenience store, internet kiosk and self-service laundry facilities. Guests have access to a children’s playground, board games, DVD rentals and bicycle hire. Each villa, cabin and holiday unit includes a DVD player, flat-screen TV and a seating area. All have a kitchenette with refrigerator, toaster, microwave and tea/coffee making facilities.
Fun Waters
Fun Waters
Hotel Area: Broadbeach

 

3.66 Km.

Set in Gold Coast in the Queensland Region, this detached holiday home features a garden with an outdoor pool. It provides free private parking. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher and an oven and there is a shared bathroom with free toiletries and a hair dryer. Towels and bed linen are featured in this holiday home. Other facilities at Fun Waters include a barbecue. Car hire is available at the property and the area is popular for fishing. Jupiters Casino is 1.2 km from Fun Waters, while Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre is 1.2 km away. The nearest airport is Gold Coast Airport, 18 km from the property.
Santorini By The Sea Apartments
Santorini By The Sea Apartments
Hotel Area: Miami

 

3.68 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Gold Coast, look no further than Santorini By The Sea Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Gold Coast Organic Market, Nobby Beach, Roadshow Antique Jewellery.

Santorini By The Sea Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub, outdoor pool, spa, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Santorini By The Sea Apartments hits the spot in many ways.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B03