In and around Gold Coast

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Robina Train Station

Robina Train Station is one of Gold Coast's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Robina Train Station, with choices like the Mercure Gold Coast Resort and the Signature Waterfront Apartments.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Robina Train Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Gold Coast city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Robina Train Station.

Robina Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Robina Train Station

nearest hotel
Paradisio Bed & Breakfast
Paradisio Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Broadbeach

 

2.12 Km.

Paradisio Bed & Breakfast, located in Broadbeach, Gold Coast, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Paradisio Bed & Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, BBQ facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include wake-up service, private pool, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, fishing, garden, water sports (non-motorized) to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Paradisio Bed & Breakfast hits the spot in many ways.
Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel
Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel
Hotel Area: Springbrook

 

2.16 Km.

Well-positioned in Springbrook, Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Gold Coast. Only 22.4 km away, this 4.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Gold Coast. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar, alarm clock. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, indoor pool, spa. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel.
Signature Waterfront Apartments
Signature Waterfront Apartments
Hotel Area: Carrara

spacious room great view and ...

Keiji, Japan May 30, 2015

2.26 Km.

Experience a lifetime’s memory with a luxurious stay at Signature Waterfront Apartments, which displays great views of the waterfront within a perfect ambience. With the Gold Coast being just minutes away, guests can enjoy various activities like skiing safaris, fishing, parasailing, cruising, and boating to name just a few. Guests can choose to dine at one of the many on-site dinning options, or relax at the lap pool, gymnasium, or the landscaped grounds. From cabaret shows to theatre restaurants, Jupiter's Casino and many wine bars are just around the corner. After all the exploring, guests should also visit the Pacific Fair, a shopping center with all the latest for ultimate retail therapy. The corporate travelers will enjoy the business and entertainment areas as well. Signature Waterfront Apartments is the perfect place from which to experience the best of the Gold Coast.
Chancellor Lakeside
Chancellor Lakeside
Hotel Area: Varsity Lakes

location to transport and...

Lynn, Australia June 3, 2015

2.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Gold Coast, Chancellor Lakeside is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Robina Woods Golf Course, Rockbox Karaoke, Gold Coast Seniors Tennis Club.

At Chancellor Lakeside, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Chancellor Lakeside apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk, fan, internet access – LAN (charges apply) to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Chancellor Lakeside.
The Chancellor Executive Apartments
The Chancellor Executive Apartments
Hotel Area: Varsity Lakes

very friendly and helpful staffs....

Yuk, China June 21, 2015

2.29 Km.

Situated near the picturesque Lake Orr, this grand accommodation boasts easy access to the city center while set in a quiet suburb of Varsity Lake. The Chancellor Executive Apartments enjoy being one of the preferred hotel choices for both business and leisure travelers due to its proximity to restaurants, shopping outlets, world-class golf courses, and beautiful beaches. At the hotel, guests will enjoy the sophisticated apartment-styled rooms. Each unit at The Chancellor Executive Apartments is modern and is divided into a one-bedroom with full kitchen facilities, a private balcony, and a separate living area. For leisure, there are arrays of in-house facilities to choose from, whether it be a state-of-the-art fitness room, a resort-style pool, or barbecue area. For those who want to keep fit, there are tennis courts, basketball, beach volleyball courts, and over 20 kilometers of walking and biking trails.
Mercure Gold Coast Resort
Mercure Gold Coast Resort
Hotel Area: Carrara

Ease of check in, quiet room,...

Mark, Australia June 9, 2015

3.02 Km.

Mercure Gold Coast Resort is a beautiful, serene resort offering stunning views of the fairway, lakes, hinterlands, and golf courses surrounding the property. Pacific Fai and Robina, Skilled Stadium, and many dining establishments are just a 10-minute drive from the resort. Mercure Gold Coast Resort houses 280 spacious rooms and suites and offers a balcony and courtyard, luxurious spa, health club, tennis center, and all-day dining at Chelos Restaurant and Bar. Mercure Gold Coast Resort is committed to ensure full relaxation to all guests and is the perfect choice for a relaxing getaway.
Rumrunner Resort
Rumrunner Resort
Hotel Area: Mermaid Beach

 

3.03 Km.

Rumrunner Resort, located in Mermaid Beach, Gold Coast, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Rumrunner Resort also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Gold Coast. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers BBQ facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including tennis courts, water sports (non-motorized), outdoor pool, steamroom, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Rumrunner Resort.
At Riverbend Holiday Home
At Riverbend Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Broadbeach

 

3.2 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Broadbeach, At Riverbend Holiday Home is an ideal spot from which to discover Gold Coast. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5.9 km away, and it normally takes about 21 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Gold Coast hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

The hotel features 6 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include private pool, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, desk. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, pool (kids), garden, water sports (non-motorized), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Gold Coast, the At Riverbend Holiday Home is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Albatross North Apartments
Albatross North Apartments
Hotel Area: Broadbeach

 

3.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Gold Coast, look no further than Albatross North Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Albatross North Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, family room, BBQ facilities.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, mini bar, soundproofing. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Albatross North Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Gold Coast, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Quality Hotel Mermaid Waters
Quality Hotel Mermaid Waters
Hotel Area: Mermaid Beach

comfortable and clean rooms, ...

Sophie, Australia June 7, 2015

3.44 Km.

The tropical Quality Hotel Mermaid Waters is a well-located home base and within walking distance from the sights and attractions of Gold Coast. The hotel offers a timely shuttle service into Surfers Paradise where guests at the hotel can take in sunshine and bliss on the beach. Or if you want to do a day hanging around the hotel area, the property offers a great tropical swimming pool and waterfall for soaking up the sun. Outdoor dining is a specialty here, and you can enjoy a meal with wine from the region by the pool. The dining area caters to both adults and children with excellent reception and services. With clean rooms, great reception, and an ideal location, the Quality Hotel Mermaid Waters is an excellent choice.
Nobby Beach Holiday Village
Nobby Beach Holiday Village
Hotel Area: Miami

 

3.64 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Nobby Beach Holiday Village is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Gold Coast hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, babysitting, BBQ facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, fan, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player, kitchenette to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, children's playground, garden, games room. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Nobby Beach Holiday Village.
Santorini By The Sea Apartments
Santorini By The Sea Apartments
Hotel Area: Miami

Location, cleanliness and friendly...

Jacqui, Australia December 15, 2014

3.68 Km.

Conveniently located in Gold Coast, Santorini By The Sea Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Gold Coast Organic Market, Nobby Beach, Roadshow Antique Jewellery.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Santorini By The Sea Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace. The hotel's hot tub, outdoor pool, spa, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Santorini By The Sea Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Magic Mountain Resort
Magic Mountain Resort
Hotel Area: Miami

Location, value for money,...

Debra, Australia June 8, 2015

3.83 Km.

Located on unique and outstanding landscapes, Magic Mountain Resort stands out distinctly from the surrounding resorts. This resort is perfectly built for family vacations, and the huge lagoon-sized swimming pool and their uniquely designed rock pools are an excellent place to gather for family activities. The resort sits on top of the crest of Nobby Mountain within the Magic Mountain Fun Park site, giving it a magnificent view of the lush hinterland. Its location also allows easy access to all the entertainments Gold Coast has to offer, such as the Jupiters Casino, Hinterland Day Tours, a number of shopping centers, and many more. Magic Mountain Resort is well facilitated with a spa and restaurants to help guests rejuvenate after a long exciting day. Each guestroom is designed with a homelike environment, ensuring a warm and restful sleep to all. Think of Magic Mountain Resort as your home, just with a glamorous ocean view and lots of entertainment nearby.
Turtle Beach Resort
Turtle Beach Resort
Hotel Area: Mermaid Beach

Restaurant on site open late,...

Ericka, United States June 11, 2015

3.84 Km.

An award-winning Gold Coast resort, Turtle Beach Resort is the ideal place to have your next family vacation. Situated in a three-story walk up complex, there is a range of apartments, all with Wi-Fi. The resort is located just 300 meters from the beach and offers shuttle services to and from Gold Coast Airport. Guests can get into the action and swim in one of the lagoon or lap pools, play a game of tennis or round of mini golf, run around on the playgrounds, slip down the water slide, sweat it out in the gym, or challenge each other in the arcades game room. Parents can relax by the pool and send the kids to the on-site cinema theatrette, or book them into the specially designed Club Turtle kid’s club for children aged four to twelve inclusive. These programs are packed with lots of fun activities to complement the facilities and keep the kids entertained. For a different dining experience, try out Woodfire Pizzeria and Bar or shop for groceries at Fresh convenience store and have a cook-off at one of nine BBQ areas. All things considered, Turtle Beach Resort is perfect for a fun family getaway.
Surf Street Motel
Surf Street Motel
Hotel Area: Mermaid Beach

 

3.85 Km.

Surf Street Motel, located in Mermaid Beach, Gold Coast, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Surf Street Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Surf Street Motel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, shower, desk, hair dryer, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Surf Street Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Gold Coast.
Diamond Sands Resort
Diamond Sands Resort
Hotel Area: Mermaid Beach

 

3.85 Km.

Well-positioned in Mermaid Beach, Diamond Sands Resort is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, The Karaoke Shack, Mermaid Beach, Roadshow Antique Jewellery are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Diamond Sands Resort, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, babysitting.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, telephone, fan to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Diamond Sands Resort is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Gold Coast.
Magic Mountain Private Serviced Apartments
Magic Mountain Private Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Miami

 

3.86 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Miami, Magic Mountain Private Serviced Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Gold Coast Organic Market, Nobby Beach, Roadshow Antique Jewellery are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Gold Coast hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, car park, room service, babysitting, family room.

Magic Mountain Private Serviced Apartments is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, telephone, fan. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna, hot spring bath, golf course (within 3 km). With an ideal location and facilities to match, Magic Mountain Private Serviced Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Jadon Place Holiday Apartments
Jadon Place Holiday Apartments
Hotel Area: Broadbeach

 

3.86 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Jadon Place Holiday Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Jadon Place Holiday Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Luggage storage, BBQ facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Jadon Place Holiday Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, fishing, outdoor pool, tennis courts, hot tub to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Jadon Place Holiday Apartments.
Ocean Blue Motel
Ocean Blue Motel
Hotel Area: Mermaid Beach

Great staff, spacious room, free...

Ferdinand, Philippines April 10, 2015

3.86 Km.

Ocean Blue Motel, located in Mermaid Beach, Gold Coast, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Roadshow Antique Jewellery, The Karaoke Shack, Nobby Beach are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Ocean Blue Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Ocean Blue Motel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ocean Blue Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Horizons Motel
Horizons Motel
Hotel Area: Mermaid Beach

Great room. Helpful staff....

Nurul, Malaysia June 16, 2015

3.86 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Horizons Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Roadshow Antique Jewellery, Nobby Beach, Gold Coast Organic Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Gold Coast hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, fan, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Horizons Motel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A05