In and around Gold Coast

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Robina Train Station

Places such as Robina Train Station attract travelers to Gold Coast. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Robina Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Robina Train Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Gold Coast city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Robina Train Station.

Robina Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Robina Train Station

nearest hotel
Cottage on the Lake
Cottage on the Lake
Hotel Area: Varsity Lakes

He was a very good host. Even...

Akhil, 0 August 29, 2016

2.03 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Cottage by the Lake is located in the Varsity Lakes area of Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Cottage by the Lake ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

3 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as private pool, fan, television, DVD/CD player, refrigerator can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Cottage by the Lake is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Gold Coast.
Paradisio Bed & Breakfast
Paradisio Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Clear Island Waters

Everything is perfect! We had a...

Liangliang, 0 August 29, 2016

2.12 Km.

Offering 270-degree views over the Gold Coast hinterland, the waterfront Paradisio Bed & Breakfast is located on the Gold Coast. Guests enjoy a swimming pool and free WiFi. Some rooms feature a balcony. Set alongside Clear Island Waters, Paradisio B&B is 10 minutes' drive from Surfer's beaches including Mermaid Beach and Broadbeach. Each spacious room offers a walk-in wardrobe, a marble en suite bathroom and a separate living area with a TV and DVD player. There is a shared lounge area and a garden with BBQ facilities. An array of activities can be enjoyed on site or in the surroundings, including golfing and fishing. The property offers free parking.
Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel
Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel
Hotel Area: Springbrook

Location, Hotel Condition and...

Sheng, Australia November 6, 2015

2.16 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel is located in the Springbrook area of Gold Coast. The hotel lies 16.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, balcony/terrace. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, indoor pool, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Gold Coast Holiday Rentals Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Gold Coast, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Signature Waterfront Apartments
Signature Waterfront Apartments
Hotel Area: Merrimac

 

2.26 Km.

Experience a lifetime’s memory with a luxurious stay at Signature Waterfront Apartments, which displays great views of the waterfront within a perfect ambience. With the Gold Coast being just minutes away, guests can enjoy various activities like skiing safaris, fishing, parasailing, cruising, and boating to name just a few. Guests can choose to dine at one of the many on-site dinning options, or relax at the lap pool, gymnasium, or the landscaped grounds. From cabaret shows to theatre restaurants, Jupiter's Casino and many wine bars are just around the corner. After all the exploring, guests should also visit the Pacific Fair, a shopping center with all the latest for ultimate retail therapy. The corporate travelers will enjoy the business and entertainment areas as well. Signature Waterfront Apartments is the perfect place from which to experience the best of the Gold Coast.
Chancellor Lakeside
Chancellor Lakeside
Hotel Area: Varsity Lakes

 

2.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Gold Coast, Chancellor Lakeside is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Robina Woods Golf Course, Rockbox Karaoke, Gold Coast Seniors Tennis Club give to this hotel a special charm.

Chancellor Lakeside also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Gold Coast. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, airport transfer.

The ambiance of Chancellor Lakeside is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, heating, desk, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Chancellor Lakeside is an excellent choice for your stay in Gold Coast.
The Chancellor Executive Apartments
The Chancellor Executive Apartments
Hotel Area: Varsity Lakes

Location, security, "like home"...

Loretta, Philippines January 6, 2016

2.29 Km.

Situated near the picturesque Lake Orr, this grand accommodation boasts easy access to the city center while set in a quiet suburb of Varsity Lake. The Chancellor Executive Apartments enjoy being one of the preferred hotel choices for both business and leisure travelers due to its proximity to restaurants, shopping outlets, world-class golf courses, and beautiful beaches. At the hotel, guests will enjoy the sophisticated apartment-styled rooms. Each unit at The Chancellor Executive Apartments is modern and is divided into a one-bedroom with full kitchen facilities, a private balcony, and a separate living area. For leisure, there are arrays of in-house facilities to choose from, whether it be a state-of-the-art fitness room, a resort-style pool, or barbecue area. For those who want to keep fit, there are tennis courts, basketball, beach volleyball courts, and over 20 kilometers of walking and biking trails.
Varsity Lakes Guest Apartment
Varsity Lakes Guest Apartment
Hotel Area: Varsity Lakes

No hassle checking in, beautiful...

Ellen, 0 August 29, 2016

2.37 Km.

Set in Varsity Lakes, Varsity Lakes Guest Apartment offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi. The air-conditioned unit is 11 km from Gold Coast. A microwave and a toaster can be found in the kitchenette. Towels and bed linen are featured at Varsity Lakes Guest Apartment. Surfers Paradise is 11 km from Varsity Lakes Guest Apartment, while Tweed Heads is 17 km away. The nearest airport is Gold Coast Airport, 13 km from the property.
Portobello 8 Waters
Portobello 8 Waters
Hotel Area: Mermaid Beach

 

2.48 Km.

Sailfish Cove Resort
Sailfish Cove Resort
Hotel Area: Mermaid Beach

Everything was perfect for our...

Jenni, 0 August 29, 2016

2.75 Km.

Sailfish Cove Resort features spacious and well-equipped apartments just 5 minutes’ drive from golf courses and the beach. There are 2 large outdoor swimming pool areas. Each apartment at Sailfish Cove is comfortably furnished and includes a full kitchen, cosy living area with private balcony and laundry facilities. Wi-fi internet access is available. Guests can enjoy a refreshing dip in the lagoon pool, an invigorating swim in the lap pool, or relax in the hot tub. Children can play in the paddling pool. The friendly staff at Sailfish can help book tours or arrange car rental. Free secure car parking is provided. Located on the riverfront, Sailfish Cove Resort is a 10-minute drive to the motorway, providing easy access to Brisbane and the theme parks. Coolangatta Airport is 20 minutes away.
Garasu Lodge
Garasu Lodge
Hotel Area: Springbrook

Thank you garasu lodge...beautiful...

Sina, 0 August 29, 2016

2.82 Km.

Garasu Lodge is nestled in the mountains of the Gold Coast. This holiday home boasts a fireplace, a tennis court (all equipment available), and a hot tub. You can relax on your private terrace and enjoy this tranquil bush setting. This air conditioned holiday home offers an open-plan living area and a fully-equipped kitchen. It features 2 bedrooms with a bathroom. There is a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a DVD player in every room. Garasu Lodge is close to major shopping centres, including 5km from Robina Town Centre and 10km from Pacific Fair Shopping Centre. Gold Coast Airport is only 17km from the property.
Mercure Gold Coast Resort
Mercure Gold Coast Resort
Hotel Area: Carrara

Bed comfortable, friendly and...

Linda, Australia March 20, 2016

3.02 Km.

Mercure Gold Coast Resort is a beautiful, serene resort offering stunning views of the fairway, lakes, hinterlands, and golf courses surrounding the property. Pacific Fai and Robina, Skilled Stadium, and many dining establishments are just a 10-minute drive from the resort. Mercure Gold Coast Resort houses 280 spacious rooms and suites and offers a balcony and courtyard, luxurious spa, health club, tennis center, and all-day dining at Chelos Restaurant and Bar. Mercure Gold Coast Resort is committed to ensure full relaxation to all guests and is the perfect choice for a relaxing getaway.
Rumrunner Resort
Rumrunner Resort
Hotel Area: Mermaid Beach

 

3.04 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Rumrunner Resort is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Gold Coast. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Rumrunner Resort is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include private check in/check out, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, wheelchair accessible, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The hotel features 999 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, additional bathroom, additional toilet, cleaning products, linens. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as private beach, sauna, outdoor pool, fishing, tennis courts to make your stay truly unforgettable. Rumrunner Resort is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Gold Coast.
Waterfront Entertainer Holiday Homes
Waterfront Entertainer Holiday Homes
Hotel Area: Mermaid Beach

 

3.19 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, beaches, restaurants district of Gold Coast, Waterfront Entertainer Holiday Homes is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Waterfront Entertainer Holiday Homes, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, BBQ facilities.

The ambiance of Waterfront Entertainer Holiday Homes is reflected in every guestroom. closet, towels, carpeting, additional toilet, separate living room are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include private beach, outdoor pool, fishing, water sports (non-motorized), games room are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Gold Coast, the Waterfront Entertainer Holiday Homes is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
At Riverbend Holiday Home
At Riverbend Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Broadbeach

 

3.2 Km.

Well-positioned in Broadbeach, At Riverbend Holiday Home is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Gold Coast. The excitement of the city center is only 5.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by At Riverbend Holiday Home ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

The hotel features 6 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include private pool, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, desk, balcony/terrace. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, pool (kids), garden, water sports (non-motorized). Whatever your reason for visiting Gold Coast, the At Riverbend Holiday Home is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Albatross North Apartments
Albatross North Apartments
Hotel Area: Broadbeach

 

3.27 Km.

Conveniently located in Gold Coast, Albatross North Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Albatross North Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Gold Coast. A selection of top-class facilities such as express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, family room, BBQ facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Albatross North Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Gold Coast.
The Hamptons Hinterland Retreat
The Hamptons Hinterland Retreat
Hotel Area: Springbrook

 

3.37 Km.

Quality Hotel Mermaid Waters
Quality Hotel Mermaid Waters
Hotel Area: Mermaid Beach

Comfort, value for money is great,...

Jeffrey, Australia February 27, 2016

3.44 Km.

The tropical Quality Hotel Mermaid Waters is a well-located home base and within walking distance from the sights and attractions of Gold Coast. The hotel offers a timely shuttle service into Surfers Paradise where guests at the hotel can take in sunshine and bliss on the beach. Or if you want to do a day hanging around the hotel area, the property offers a great tropical swimming pool and waterfall for soaking up the sun. Outdoor dining is a specialty here, and you can enjoy a meal with wine from the region by the pool. The dining area caters to both adults and children with excellent reception and services. With clean rooms, great reception, and an ideal location, the Quality Hotel Mermaid Waters is an excellent choice.
Gold Home
Gold Home
Hotel Area: Broadbeach

Excellent host. Welcome was warm...

Ismail, 0 August 29, 2016

3.55 Km.

Boasting a riverfront location on Broadbeach Waters, Gold Home offers free WiFi and a private outdoor pool. This 2nd floor apartment features an outdoor dining area where you can relax while overlooking the river. Gold Apartment is a 5-minute drive from Broadbeach. It is a 20-minute walk from Pacific Fair Shopping Centre and a 25-minute walk from Jupiters Casino. It is within 30 minutes' drive of Gold Coast theme parks including Seaworld and Dream World. The apartment offers a fully equipped kitchen and a dining area. After a day at the beach you can relax in the lounge area which features a TV. There are laundry facilities and a bathroom with a shower.
Gold Air
Gold Air
Hotel Area: Broadbeach

I liked the location, as it was...

Braily, 0 August 29, 2016

3.55 Km.

Gold Air offers self-contained accommodation located in Gold Coast, 3.6 km from Surfers Paradise. Guests benefit from patio. Free WiFi and free parking is available. This apartment features a separate entrance and a garden. There is a kitchenette, and a bathroom with a shower. Gold Air Apartment is 2 km from Pacific Fair Shopping Centre and 2.2 km from Jupiters Casino. It is within 30 minutes' drive of all Gold Coast theme parks, including Dream World and Warner Bros Movie World. The nearest airport is Gold Coast Airport, 18 km from Gold Air. Your on-site hosts can assist with car hire, booking theme park tickets, and providing local knowledge about the surrounding area and attractions.
Nobby Beach Holiday Village
Nobby Beach Holiday Village
Hotel Area: Miami

The location was great and staff...

Amanda, 0 August 29, 2016

3.64 Km.

Just 500 metres from the beach, Nobby Beach Holiday Village offers self-contained air-conditioned accommodation in the heart of the Gold Coast. The swimming pool has a waterslide and wading pool. Nobby Beach Holiday Village Gold Coast is just a 10-minute drive from Surfers Paradise and 20 minutes’ drive from Gold Coast Airport. Jupiter’s Casino and Pacific Fair Shopping Centre are 3 km away. Facilities include a BBQ area, convenience store, internet kiosk and self-service laundry facilities. Guests have access to a children’s playground, board games, DVD rentals and bicycle hire. Each villa, cabin and holiday unit includes a DVD player, flat-screen TV and a seating area. All have a kitchenette with refrigerator, toaster, microwave and tea/coffee making facilities.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B04