or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Robinson Railway Station

Robinson Railway Station is just one of Paris's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Robinson Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Premiere Classe Roissy CDG – Paris Nord 2 – Parc des Expositions and Forest Hill Paris Meudon-Velizy Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Robinson Railway Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Paris hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Robinson Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Robinson Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Robinson Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Jade Paris
Hotel Jade Paris
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.94 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Jade Paris is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. Only 9 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Jade Paris offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, car park, 24-hour front desk, family room, facilities for disabled guests can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 47 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as toiletries, shower, desk, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Jade Paris is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Chatillon Aparthotel
Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Chatillon Aparthotel
Hotel Area: Vanves

Average, average, average. Not the...

Chee, Malaysia September 15, 2014

2.63 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Chatillon Apar is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles, Parc des Expositions, Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Accor Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Chatillon Apar lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, coffee shop, pets allowed, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Chatillon Apar is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Campanile Paris Sud Porte d'Orleans Arcueil
Campanile Paris Sud Porte d'Orleans Arcueil
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.65 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Campanile Paris Sud Porte d'Orleans Arcueil, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Parc Montsouris Park, Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Piscine de la Butte aux Cailles Pool.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Louvre Hôtels are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, tours, facilities for disabled guests.

The hotel features 85 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, heating, alarm clock. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Campanile Paris Sud Porte d'Orleans Arcueil hits the spot in many ways.
Best Western Parc Des Expositions Hotel
Best Western Parc Des Expositions Hotel
Hotel Area: Malakoff

 

2.76 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Best Western Parc Des Expositions Hotel is located in the Malakoff area of Paris. Situated only 2. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles, Parc des Expositions.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Best Western International are right in the comfort of your own home. Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, pets allowed are just a few of the facilities that set Best Western Parc Des Expositions Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Best Western Parc Des Expositions Hotel is home to 53 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, shower, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Best Western Parc Des Expositions Hotel.
Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Versailles Aparthotel
Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Versailles Aparthotel
Hotel Area: Vanves

no room service for booking less...

Chee, Malaysia September 13, 2014

2.9 Km.

Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Versailles Apa, located in Vanves, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles, Parc des Expositions.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Accor Hotels experience await you at the Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Versailles Apa. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are pets allowed, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 115 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Versailles Apa your home away from home.
Classics Hotel Parc des Expositions
Classics Hotel Parc des Expositions
Hotel Area: Issy-Les-Moulineaux

Good Breakfast, Close to Public...

Srikanth, India March 7, 2014

3.01 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Classics Hotel Parc des Expositions is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 0.3 km from the city center and 17 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Mairie d'Issy, Corentin Celton Metro Station, Forest Hill Aquaboulevard.

The facilities and services provided by Classics Hotel Parc des Expositions ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The rooms of Classics Hotel Parc des Expositions were renovated in 2012, each including mini bar, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, television. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, sauna, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Classics Hotel Parc des Expositions is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Best Western Paris Porte de Versailles
Hotel Best Western Paris Porte de Versailles
Hotel Area: Issy-Les-Moulineaux

 

3.03 Km.

Hotel Best Western Paris Porte de Versailles, located in Issy-Les-Moulineaux, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 0.1 Km from the city center and 35 Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Best Western International experience await you at the Hotel Best Western Paris Porte de Versailles. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, elevator, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel Best Western Paris Porte de Versailles is home to 35 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as laptop safe box, seating area, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Best Western Paris Porte de Versailles is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Suite Home Paris Porte de Chatillon
Suite Home Paris Porte de Chatillon
Hotel Area: Malakoff

 

3.05 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Suite Home Paris Porte de Chatillon is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Suite Home Paris Porte de Chatillon also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 84 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Suite Home Paris Porte de Chatillon.
Residence de La Tour
Residence de La Tour
Hotel Area: Malakoff

Very relax neighbourhood, close to...

Ooi, Malaysia September 14, 2014

3.1 Km.

Each of the 19 rooms at this 2-star hotel have all the comforts and conveniences of home. Featured in each room, among other amenities, are television, shower. Guests will enjoy the hotel's excellent facilities and services including bar/pub, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Residence de La Tour. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Residence de La Tour Paris.
Adagio Paris Montrouge Aparthotel
Adagio Paris Montrouge Aparthotel
Hotel Area: Montrouge

Staff is very helpful, value for...

Yu, Taiwan October 8, 2014

3.16 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Adagio Paris Montrouge Aparthotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Parc Montsouris Park, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary.

Adagio Paris Montrouge Aparthotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 133 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Adagio Paris Montrouge Aparthotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Hotel Premiere Classe Orly Rungis
Hotel Premiere Classe Orly Rungis
Hotel Area: Other

 

3.25 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Premiere Classe Orly Rungis, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Paris Orly Airport, Parc Montsouris Park, Piscine de la Butte aux Cailles Pool give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Premiere Classe Orly Rungis ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides meeting facilities, shuttle service, car park, pets allowed, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hotel Premiere Classe Orly Rungis is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kyriad Hotel Paris Porte d'Orleans
Kyriad Hotel Paris Porte d'Orleans
Hotel Area: Montrouge

 

3.26 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Kyriad Hotel Paris Porte d'Orleans is located in the Montrouge area of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Parc Montsouris Park, Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary.

Kyriad Hotel Paris Porte d'Orleans offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 41 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kyriad Hotel Paris Porte d'Orleans.
Mercure Paris Porte De Versailles Expo Hotel
Mercure Paris Porte De Versailles Expo Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

 

3.29 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles, Mercure Paris Porte De Versailles Expo Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles, Parc des Expositions, Forest Hill Aquaboulevard are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Mercure Paris Porte De Versailles Expo Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, elevator.

Mercure Paris Porte De Versailles Expo Hotel is home to 388 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as in room safe, air conditioning, mini bar, coffee/tea maker, daily newspaper. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as indoor pool, fitness center, massage, hot tub, sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Mercure Paris Porte De Versailles Expo Hotel.
Classics Hotel Porte de Versailles
Classics Hotel Porte de Versailles
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Nice staffs, great location, lots...

Wai, China July 29, 2014

3.37 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Classics Hotel Porte de Versailles. Only 3. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Parc des Expositions, Forest Hill Aquaboulevard, Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles.

At Classics Hotel Porte de Versailles, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides bar, elevator, airport transfer, babysitting, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with in room safe, satellite/cable TV, desk, air conditioning, shower in each room. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Classics Hotel Porte de Versailles is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kyriad Hotel Orly Rungis
Kyriad Hotel Orly Rungis
Hotel Area: Other

service, cleanliness, toilet was...

Donnacel, Philippines October 18, 2014

3.41 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Kyriad Hotel Orly Rungis is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. Top features of the hotel include concierge, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, coffee shop.

77 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as hair dryer, bathtub, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, air conditioning. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Kyriad Hotel Orly Rungis the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Mercure Paris Porte D'Orleans Hotel
Mercure Paris Porte D'Orleans Hotel
Hotel Area: Montrouge

competent staff members, clean,...

Sanita, South Africa December 15, 2013

3.43 Km.

In a lively Parisian neighborhood close to the university, Mercure Paris Porte D'Orleans Hotel is a secret gem for regular visitors to Paris. Numerous metro stations in the area mean the central business district and main tourist attractions are just a few minutes away, but the price is a fraction of downtown rates. Minimalist rooms are fresh and spacious with amenities including satellite TV and Wi-Fi. The modern restaurant serves cutting edge French cuisine with a twist, and the business center has professional English speaking assistants who also provide great tips on local dining and entertainment options.
Novotel Paris Porte D Orleans Hotel
Novotel Paris Porte D Orleans Hotel
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

the room was very spacious and...

Oliver, United Kingdom May 25, 2014

3.44 Km.

From the proud dome and company logo to the room amenities, this hotel has done well with its makeover, and the upgraded quality is undeniable. Novotel Paris Porte D Orleans Hotel has 150 soundproof rooms, a restaurant serving a full menu, and a 24-hour front desk with concierge services. The rooms have Wi-Fi Internet access, high speed transmission lines, and RJ 45 outlet as well. The simple, but tasteful, room design is in line with the high quality seen at all Novotel brand hotels. The restaurant serves a classic French menu plus a few international favorites which will be welcome to visiting foreigners.
Hotel Clarisse
Hotel Clarisse
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

 

3.48 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 27 rooms in this popular 2-star hotel. There are non smoking rooms, daily newspaper, separate shower and tub in each of the hotel's well-equipped rooms. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find bar/pub and car park on-site. Convenient location, a dedicated staff and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers. Hotel Clarisse Paris is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Oceania Hotel
Oceania Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Spa, location to the exhibition,...

Lucia, Philippines September 4, 2014

3.5 Km.

Providing 250 newly renovated guestrooms, this modern hotel is conveniently situated close to the Exhibitions Park at the Porte de Versailles. The Oceania Hotel is 22 miles from the Charles de Gaulle International Airport and 10 miles from the Orly Airport. Guests are just 250 meters from the Porte de Versailles Metro station, providing quick and easy access to the heart of Paris. This 4-star hotel is also just a short walk from the Port de Versailles Exhibitions Center. The hotel is ideal for business and leisure travelers seeking state-of-the-art accommodation that is close to the exhibition center.
Adagio Paris Xv Aparthotel
Adagio Paris Xv Aparthotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

 

3.57 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Adagio Paris Xv Aparthotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Forest Hill Aquaboulevard, Parc des Expositions, IXAir.

Adagio Paris Xv Aparthotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, car park, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Adagio Paris Xv Aparthotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 183 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Adagio Paris Xv Aparthotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08