or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Robinson Railway Station

Places such as Robinson Railway Station attract travelers to Paris. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Robinson Railway Station, with choices like the Kyriad Hotel Orly Rungis and the Hotel Premiere Classe Orly Rungis.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Robinson Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Paris city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Robinson Railway Station.

Robinson Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Robinson Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Jade Paris
Hotel Jade Paris
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.94 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Jade Paris is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. Only 9 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Jade Paris offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, car park, 24-hour front desk, family room, facilities for disabled guests can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 47 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as toiletries, shower, desk, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Jade Paris is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Chatillon Aparthotel
Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Chatillon Aparthotel
Hotel Area: Vanves

Average, average, average. Not the...

Chee, Malaysia September 15, 2014

2.63 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Chatillon Apar is located in the Vanves area of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles, Parc des Expositions, Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market.

Accor Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Chatillon Apar lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, coffee shop, pets allowed, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Chatillon Apar is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Campanile Paris Sud Porte d'Orleans Arcueil
Campanile Paris Sud Porte d'Orleans Arcueil
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.65 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Campanile Paris Sud Porte d'Orleans Arcueil, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Parc Montsouris Park, Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Piscine de la Butte aux Cailles Pool.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Louvre Hôtels are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, tours, facilities for disabled guests.

The hotel features 85 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, heating, alarm clock. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Campanile Paris Sud Porte d'Orleans Arcueil hits the spot in many ways.
Best Western Parc Des Expositions Hotel
Best Western Parc Des Expositions Hotel
Hotel Area: Malakoff

 

2.76 Km.

Well-positioned in Malakoff, Best Western Parc Des Expositions Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. The hotel lies 2. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles, Parc des Expositions.

At Best Western Parc Des Expositions Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shops, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, satellite/cable TV, shower, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Best Western Parc Des Expositions Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Versailles Aparthotel
Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Versailles Aparthotel
Hotel Area: Vanves

cheap, self catering, close to...

Peter, Australia October 29, 2014

2.9 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Versailles Apa is ideally situated in Vanves; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles, Parc des Expositions within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Accor Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, pets allowed, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Versailles Apa the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Classics Hotel Parc des Expositions
Classics Hotel Parc des Expositions
Hotel Area: Issy-Les-Moulineaux

Good Breakfast, Close to Public...

Srikanth, India March 7, 2014

3.01 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Classics Hotel Parc des Expositions is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 0.3 km from the city center and 17 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Mairie d'Issy, Corentin Celton Metro Station, Forest Hill Aquaboulevard.

The facilities and services provided by Classics Hotel Parc des Expositions ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The rooms of Classics Hotel Parc des Expositions were renovated in 2012, each including mini bar, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, television. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, sauna, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Classics Hotel Parc des Expositions is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Best Western Paris Porte de Versailles
Hotel Best Western Paris Porte de Versailles
Hotel Area: Issy-Les-Moulineaux

 

3.03 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Hotel Best Western Paris Porte de Versailles guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Paris for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 0.1 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Forest Hill Aquaboulevard, IXAir, Parc des Expositions within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Best Western International experience await you at the Hotel Best Western Paris Porte de Versailles. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, business center.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), ironing facilities, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Best Western Paris Porte de Versailles the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Suite Home Paris Porte de Chatillon
Suite Home Paris Porte de Chatillon
Hotel Area: Malakoff

 

3.05 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Suite Home Paris Porte de Chatillon is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Suite Home Paris Porte de Chatillon also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 84 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Suite Home Paris Porte de Chatillon.
Residence de La Tour
Residence de La Tour
Hotel Area: Malakoff

Very relax neighbourhood, close to...

Ooi, Malaysia September 14, 2014

3.1 Km.

Each of the 19 rooms at this 2-star hotel have all the comforts and conveniences of home. Featured in each room, among other amenities, are television, shower. Guests will enjoy the hotel's excellent facilities and services including bar/pub, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Residence de La Tour. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Residence de La Tour Paris.
Adagio Paris Montrouge Aparthotel
Adagio Paris Montrouge Aparthotel
Hotel Area: Montrouge

Clean , cosy and spacious...

Mable, Hong Kong October 21, 2014

3.16 Km.

Situated in Montrouge, Adagio Paris Montrouge Aparthotel is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Parc Montsouris Park, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary.

The facilities and services provided by Adagio Paris Montrouge Aparthotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Adagio Paris Montrouge Aparthotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Hotel Premiere Classe Orly Rungis
Hotel Premiere Classe Orly Rungis
Hotel Area: Other

 

3.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Premiere Classe Orly Rungis is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Paris Orly Airport, Parc Montsouris Park, Piscine de la Butte aux Cailles Pool.

Hotel Premiere Classe Orly Rungis also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. The hotel provides meeting facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, pets allowed, shuttle service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Premiere Classe Orly Rungis is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Kyriad Hotel Paris Porte d'Orleans
Kyriad Hotel Paris Porte d'Orleans
Hotel Area: Montrouge

 

3.26 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kyriad Hotel Paris Porte d'Orleans is ideally situated in Montrouge; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 15 km away, and it normally takes about 50 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Parc Montsouris Park, Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kyriad Hotel Paris Porte d'Orleans is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find bathtub, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kyriad Hotel Paris Porte d'Orleans.
Mercure Paris Porte De Versailles Expo Hotel
Mercure Paris Porte De Versailles Expo Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

 

3.29 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles, Mercure Paris Porte De Versailles Expo Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles, Parc des Expositions, Forest Hill Aquaboulevard are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Mercure Paris Porte De Versailles Expo Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, elevator.

Mercure Paris Porte De Versailles Expo Hotel is home to 388 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as in room safe, air conditioning, mini bar, coffee/tea maker, daily newspaper. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as indoor pool, fitness center, massage, hot tub, sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Mercure Paris Porte De Versailles Expo Hotel.
Classics Hotel Porte de Versailles
Classics Hotel Porte de Versailles
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Nice staffs, great location, lots...

Wai, China July 29, 2014

3.37 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Paris, Classics Hotel Porte de Versailles is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 3. Km from the city center and 16. Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Parc des Expositions, Forest Hill Aquaboulevard, Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Classics Hotel Porte de Versailles, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, tours, laundry service, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Classics Hotel Porte de Versailles apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 52 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, non smoking rooms, desk which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Classics Hotel Porte de Versailles the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Kyriad Hotel Orly Rungis
Kyriad Hotel Orly Rungis
Hotel Area: Other

service, cleanliness, toilet was...

Donnacel, Philippines October 18, 2014

3.41 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Kyriad Hotel Orly Rungis is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Paris Orly Airport, Parc Montsouris Park, Piscine de la Butte aux Cailles Pool give to this hotel a special charm.

At Kyriad Hotel Orly Rungis, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Kyriad Hotel Orly Rungis is reflected in every guestroom. desk, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kyriad Hotel Orly Rungis is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Mercure Paris Porte D'Orleans Hotel
Mercure Paris Porte D'Orleans Hotel
Hotel Area: Montrouge

 

3.43 Km.

In a lively Parisian neighborhood close to the university, Mercure Paris Porte D'Orleans Hotel is a secret gem for regular visitors to Paris. Numerous metro stations in the area mean the central business district and main tourist attractions are just a few minutes away, but the price is a fraction of downtown rates. Minimalist rooms are fresh and spacious with amenities including satellite TV and Wi-Fi. The modern restaurant serves cutting edge French cuisine with a twist, and the business center has professional English speaking assistants who also provide great tips on local dining and entertainment options.
Novotel Paris Porte D Orleans Hotel
Novotel Paris Porte D Orleans Hotel
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Location, nice cleaning lady,...

Marco, Netherlands November 4, 2014

3.44 Km.

From the proud dome and company logo to the room amenities, this hotel has done well with its makeover, and the upgraded quality is undeniable. Novotel Paris Porte D Orleans Hotel has 150 soundproof rooms, a restaurant serving a full menu, and a 24-hour front desk with concierge services. The rooms have Wi-Fi Internet access, high speed transmission lines, and RJ 45 outlet as well. The simple, but tasteful, room design is in line with the high quality seen at all Novotel brand hotels. The restaurant serves a classic French menu plus a few international favorites which will be welcome to visiting foreigners.
Hotel Clarisse
Hotel Clarisse
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

 

3.48 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 27 rooms in this popular 2-star hotel. There are non smoking rooms, daily newspaper, separate shower and tub in each of the hotel's well-equipped rooms. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find bar/pub and car park on-site. Convenient location, a dedicated staff and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers. Hotel Clarisse Paris is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Oceania Hotel
Oceania Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Room was rather too warm and we...

Paul, United Kingdom December 11, 2014

3.5 Km.

Providing 250 newly renovated guestrooms, this modern hotel is conveniently situated close to the Exhibitions Park at the Porte de Versailles. The Oceania Hotel is 22 miles from the Charles de Gaulle International Airport and 10 miles from the Orly Airport. Guests are just 250 meters from the Porte de Versailles Metro station, providing quick and easy access to the heart of Paris. This 4-star hotel is also just a short walk from the Port de Versailles Exhibitions Center. The hotel is ideal for business and leisure travelers seeking state-of-the-art accommodation that is close to the exhibition center.
Adagio Paris Xv Aparthotel
Adagio Paris Xv Aparthotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

 

3.57 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Adagio Paris Xv Aparthotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Forest Hill Aquaboulevard, Parc des Expositions, IXAir.

Adagio Paris Xv Aparthotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, car park.

Guests can choose from 183 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Adagio Paris Xv Aparthotel hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03