In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Robinson Railway Station

Places such as Robinson Railway Station attract travelers to Paris. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Robinson Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Best Western Parc Des Expositions Hotel and Residence de La Tour.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Robinson Railway Station. Our Paris city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Robinson Railway Station.

Robinson Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Robinson Railway Station

nearest hotel
Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Chatillon Aparthotel
Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Chatillon Aparthotel
Hotel Area: Vanves

Average, average, average. Not the...

Chee, Malaysia September 15, 2014

2.63 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Chatillon Apar is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles, Parc des Expositions, Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, car park, laundry service, coffee shop, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, alarm clock, telephone, fan, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Chatillon Apar hits the spot in many ways.
Best Western Parc Des Expositions Hotel
Best Western Parc Des Expositions Hotel
Hotel Area: Malakoff

 

2.76 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Best Western Parc Des Expositions Hotel is located in the Malakoff area of Paris. With its location just 2. Km from the city center and 13. Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles, Parc des Expositions within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The hotel features 53 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Best Western Parc Des Expositions Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Versailles Aparthotel
Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Versailles Aparthotel
Hotel Area: Vanves

cheap, self catering, close to...

Peter, Australia October 29, 2014

2.9 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Versailles Apa, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles, Parc des Expositions.

The facilities and services provided by Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Versailles Apa ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as indoor pool, tennis courts. Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Versailles Apa is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Classics Hotel Parc des Expositions
Classics Hotel Parc des Expositions
Hotel Area: Issy-Les-Moulineaux

 

3.01 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Classics Hotel Parc des Expositions is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location very near the city center and 17km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Mairie d'Issy, Corentin Celton Metro Station, and Forest Hill Aquaboulevard.

The facilities and services provided here ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The rooms of Classics Hotel Parc des Expositions were renovated in 2012, each including a mini bar, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, and television. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include a garden, sauna, and fitness center, are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Classics Hotel Parc des Expositions is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Best Western Paris Porte de Versailles
Hotel Best Western Paris Porte de Versailles
Hotel Area: Issy-Les-Moulineaux

 

3.03 Km.

Situated in Issy-Les-Moulineaux, Hotel Best Western Paris Porte de Versailles is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. The city center is merely 0.1 Km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Forest Hill Aquaboulevard, IXAir, Parc des Expositions.

Hotel Best Western Paris Porte de Versailles also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying, fax machine, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests.

The hotel features 35 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include towels, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Best Western Paris Porte de Versailles hits the spot in many ways.
Suite Home Paris Porte de Chatillon
Suite Home Paris Porte de Chatillon
Hotel Area: Malakoff

 

3.05 Km.

Situated in Malakoff, Suite Home Paris Porte de Chatillon is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Suite Home Paris Porte de Chatillon, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's hot tub are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Suite Home Paris Porte de Chatillon hits the spot in many ways.
Adagio Paris Montrouge Aparthotel
Adagio Paris Montrouge Aparthotel
Hotel Area: Montrouge

Clean , cosy and spacious...

Mable, Hong Kong October 21, 2014

3.09 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Adagio Paris Montrouge Aparthotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Parc Montsouris Park, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary.

Adagio Paris Montrouge Aparthotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, blackout curtains, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Adagio Paris Montrouge Aparthotel.
Residence de La Tour
Residence de La Tour
Hotel Area: Malakoff

Staff are do nice. They really...

Elmer, Australia June 25, 2015

3.1 Km.

Each of the 19 rooms at this 2-star hotel have all the comforts and conveniences of home. Featured in each room, among other amenities, are television, shower. Guests will enjoy the hotel's excellent facilities and services including bar/pub, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Residence de La Tour. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Residence de La Tour Paris.
Hotel Premiere Classe Orly Rungis
Hotel Premiere Classe Orly Rungis
Hotel Area: Paris-Orly Airport

 

3.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Premiere Classe Orly Rungis is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Paris Orly Airport, Parc Montsouris Park, Piscine de la Butte aux Cailles Pool.

Hotel Premiere Classe Orly Rungis also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities.

Step into one of 85 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Premiere Classe Orly Rungis is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Arc Paris Porte d’Orleans
Hotel Arc Paris Porte d’Orleans
Hotel Area: Montrouge

 

3.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Arc Paris Porte d’Orleans is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. The hotel lies 15km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Parc Montsouris Park, Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, and the Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Arc Paris Porte d’Orleans offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. To name a few of the facilities, there is a garden, shuttle service, car park, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, and airport transfers.

Guests can choose from 41 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make Hotel Arc Paris Porte d’Orleans the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Appartement Clarice - Parc des Expositions de la Porte de Versailles
Appartement Clarice - Parc des Expositions de la Porte de Versailles
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles

 

3.28 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Appartement Clarice - Parc des Expositions de la P is located in the 15. Tour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles area of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Appartement Clarice - Parc des Expositions de la P, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Appartement Clarice - Parc des Expositions de la P.
Mercure Paris Porte De Versailles Expo Hotel
Mercure Paris Porte De Versailles Expo Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles

 

3.29 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Mercure Paris Porte De Versailles Expo Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles, Parc des Expositions, Forest Hill Aquaboulevard.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Mercure Paris Porte De Versailles Expo Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, room service, meeting facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mercure Paris Porte De Versailles Expo Hotel.
Classics Hotel Porte de Versailles
Classics Hotel Porte de Versailles
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles

 

3.37 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 15. Tour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles, Classics Hotel Porte de Versailles enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Paris. The city center is merely 3. Km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Parc des Expositions, Forest Hill Aquaboulevard, Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

52 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Classics Hotel Porte de Versailles is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Kyriad Hotel Orly Rungis
Kyriad Hotel Orly Rungis
Hotel Area: Paris-Orly Airport

service, cleanliness, toilet was...

Donnacel, Philippines October 18, 2014

3.41 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Kyriad Hotel Orly Rungis is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Paris Orly Airport, Parc Montsouris Park, Piscine de la Butte aux Cailles Pool.

Kyriad Hotel Orly Rungis also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Kyriad Hotel Orly Rungis.
ibis budget Porte D'Orleans
ibis budget Porte D'Orleans
Hotel Area: Montrouge

 

3.42 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at ibis budget Porte D'Orleans, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At ibis budget Porte D'Orleans, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, car park, pets allowed.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the ibis budget Porte D'Orleans the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Mercure Paris Porte D'Orleans Hotel
Mercure Paris Porte D'Orleans Hotel
Hotel Area: Montrouge

spacious rooms, nice lobby, great...

Gurpreet, India June 27, 2015

3.43 Km.

In a lively Parisian neighborhood close to the university, Mercure Paris Porte D'Orleans Hotel is a secret gem for regular visitors to Paris. Numerous metro stations in the area mean the central business district and main tourist attractions are just a few minutes away, but the price is a fraction of downtown rates. Minimalist rooms are fresh and spacious with amenities including satellite TV and Wi-Fi. The modern restaurant serves cutting edge French cuisine with a twist, and the business center has professional English speaking assistants who also provide great tips on local dining and entertainment options.
Novotel Paris Porte D Orleans Hotel
Novotel Paris Porte D Orleans Hotel
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

1) Hospitality, 2) room clean, 3)...

Taweeporn, Thailand July 6, 2015

3.44 Km.

From the proud dome and company logo to the room amenities, this hotel has done well with its makeover, and the upgraded quality is undeniable. Novotel Paris Porte D Orleans Hotel has 150 soundproof rooms, a restaurant serving a full menu, and a 24-hour front desk with concierge services. The rooms have Wi-Fi Internet access, high speed transmission lines, and RJ 45 outlet as well. The simple, but tasteful, room design is in line with the high quality seen at all Novotel brand hotels. The restaurant serves a classic French menu plus a few international favorites which will be welcome to visiting foreigners.
Hotel Clarisse
Hotel Clarisse
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles

Cleanleaness, location near the...

Ovidiu, Romania July 5, 2015

3.48 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 27 rooms in this popular 2-star hotel. There are non smoking rooms, daily newspaper, separate shower and tub in each of the hotel's well-equipped rooms. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find bar/pub and car park on-site. Convenient location, a dedicated staff and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers. Hotel Clarisse Paris is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Oceania Paris Porte de Versailles Hotel
Oceania Paris Porte de Versailles Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles

Room was rather too warm and we...

Paul, United Kingdom December 11, 2014

3.5 Km.

Providing 250 newly renovated guestrooms, this modern hotel is conveniently situated close to the Exhibitions Park at the Porte de Versailles. The Oceania Paris Porte de Versailles Hotel is 22 miles from the Charles de Gaulle International Airport and 10 miles from the Orly Airport. Guests are just 250 meters from the Porte de Versailles Metro station, providing quick and easy access to the heart of Paris. This 4-star hotel is also just a short walk from the Port de Versailles Exhibitions Center. The hotel is ideal for business and leisure travelers seeking state-of-the-art accommodation that is close to the exhibition center.
Adagio Paris Xv Aparthotel
Adagio Paris Xv Aparthotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles

 

3.51 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Adagio Paris Xv Aparthotel is ideally situated in 15. Tour Eiffel - Porte de Versailles; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Forest Hill Aquaboulevard, Parc des Expositions, IXAir are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Adagio Paris Xv Aparthotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include fax machine, photocopying, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, wake-up service, desk, alarm clock, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Adagio Paris Xv Aparthotel your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C03