or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Robinson Railway Station

Robinson is just one of the fantastic sites in Paris. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Find the perfect accommodation near Robinson, with choices like the Premiere Classe Roissy CDG – Paris Nord 2 – Parc des Expositions and the Le Relais De La Malmaison Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Robinson is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Paris hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Robinson, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Robinson Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Robinson Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Jade Paris
Hotel Jade Paris
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.94 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel Jade Paris is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Jade Paris also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, family room, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Jade Paris.
Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Chatillon Aparthotel
Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Chatillon Aparthotel
Hotel Area: Vanves

Good sized Rooms-lots of...

Zara, United Kingdom September 7, 2014

2.63 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Chatillon Apar is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles, Parc des Expositions, Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Accor Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Chatillon Apar lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, coffee shop, pets allowed, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Chatillon Apar is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Campanile Paris Sud Porte d'Orleans Arcueil
Campanile Paris Sud Porte d'Orleans Arcueil
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.65 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Campanile Paris Sud Porte d'Orleans Arcueil is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Parc Montsouris Park, Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Piscine de la Butte aux Cailles Pool.

The facilities and services provided by Campanile Paris Sud Porte d'Orleans Arcueil ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Campanile Paris Sud Porte d'Orleans Arcueil is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Best Western Parc Des Expositions Hotel
Best Western Parc Des Expositions Hotel
Hotel Area: Malakoff

 

2.76 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Best Western Parc Des Expositions Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles, Parc des Expositions.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Best Western International experience await you at the Best Western Parc Des Expositions Hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

53 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as desk, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar, coffee/tea maker. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Best Western Parc Des Expositions Hotel.
Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Versailles Aparthotel
Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Versailles Aparthotel
Hotel Area: Vanves

Friendly stuff, close to metro...

Adchara, Thailand October 15, 2013

2.9 Km.

Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Versailles Apa, located in Vanves, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles, Parc des Expositions.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Accor Hotels experience await you at the Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Versailles Apa. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are pets allowed, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 115 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Adagio Access Paris Vanves Porte De Versailles Apa your home away from home.
Classics Hotel Parc des Expositions
Classics Hotel Parc des Expositions
Hotel Area: Issy-Les-Moulineaux

Good Breakfast, Close to Public...

Srikanth, India March 7, 2014

3.01 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Classics Hotel Parc des Expositions is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 0.3 km from the city center and 17 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Mairie d'Issy, Corentin Celton Metro Station, Forest Hill Aquaboulevard.

The facilities and services provided by Classics Hotel Parc des Expositions ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The rooms of Classics Hotel Parc des Expositions were renovated in 2012, each including mini bar, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, television. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, sauna, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Classics Hotel Parc des Expositions is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Best Western Paris Porte de Versailles
Hotel Best Western Paris Porte de Versailles
Hotel Area: Issy-Les-Moulineaux

 

3.03 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Best Western Paris Porte de Versailles is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 Km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Forest Hill Aquaboulevard, IXAir, Parc des Expositions within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy business center, safety deposit boxes, elevator, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN, laptop safe box, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hotel Best Western Paris Porte de Versailles is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Suite Home Paris Porte de Chatillon
Suite Home Paris Porte de Chatillon
Hotel Area: Malakoff

 

3.05 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Suite Home Paris Porte de Chatillon is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Suite Home Paris Porte de Chatillon also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 84 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Suite Home Paris Porte de Chatillon.
Residence de La Tour
Residence de La Tour
Hotel Area: Malakoff

Very relax neighbourhood, close to...

Ooi, Malaysia September 14, 2014

3.1 Km.

Each of the 19 rooms at this 2-star hotel have all the comforts and conveniences of home. Featured in each room, among other amenities, are television, shower. Guests will enjoy the hotel's excellent facilities and services including bar/pub, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Residence de La Tour. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Residence de La Tour Paris.
Adagio Paris Montrouge Aparthotel
Adagio Paris Montrouge Aparthotel
Hotel Area: Montrouge

 

3.16 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Adagio Paris Montrouge Aparthotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Parc Montsouris Park, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary.

Adagio Paris Montrouge Aparthotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 133 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Adagio Paris Montrouge Aparthotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Kyriad Hotel Paris Porte d'Orleans
Kyriad Hotel Paris Porte d'Orleans
Hotel Area: Montrouge

 

3.26 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Montrouge, Kyriad Hotel Paris Porte d'Orleans is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. Set 15 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Parc Montsouris Park, Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shuttle service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, car park.

Guests can choose from 41 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Kyriad Hotel Paris Porte d'Orleans your home away from home.
Mercure Paris Porte De Versailles Expo Hotel
Mercure Paris Porte De Versailles Expo Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

 

3.29 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Paris city, Mercure Paris Porte De Versailles Expo Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Accor Hotels experience await you at the Mercure Paris Porte De Versailles Expo Hotel. Pets allowed, concierge, restaurant, meeting facilities, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Mercure Paris Porte De Versailles Expo Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 388 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, sauna, indoor pool, massage, fitness center. Mercure Paris Porte De Versailles Expo Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Classics Hotel Porte de Versailles
Classics Hotel Porte de Versailles
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Nice staffs, great location, lots...

Wai, China July 29, 2014

3.37 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Classics Hotel Porte de Versailles. Only 3. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Parc des Expositions, Forest Hill Aquaboulevard, Paris Expo - Porte de Versailles.

At Classics Hotel Porte de Versailles, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides bar, elevator, airport transfer, babysitting, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with in room safe, satellite/cable TV, desk, air conditioning, shower in each room. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Classics Hotel Porte de Versailles is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kyriad Hotel Orly Rungis
Kyriad Hotel Orly Rungis
Hotel Area: Other

 

3.41 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Kyriad Hotel Orly Rungis is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. Top features of the hotel include concierge, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, coffee shop.

77 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as hair dryer, bathtub, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, air conditioning. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Kyriad Hotel Orly Rungis the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Mercure Paris Porte D'Orleans Hotel
Mercure Paris Porte D'Orleans Hotel
Hotel Area: Montrouge

competent staff members, clean,...

Sanita, South Africa December 15, 2013

3.43 Km.

In a lively Parisian neighborhood close to the university, Mercure Paris Porte D'Orleans Hotel is a secret gem for regular visitors to Paris. Numerous metro stations in the area mean the central business district and main tourist attractions are just a few minutes away, but the price is a fraction of downtown rates. Minimalist rooms are fresh and spacious with amenities including satellite TV and Wi-Fi. The modern restaurant serves cutting edge French cuisine with a twist, and the business center has professional English speaking assistants who also provide great tips on local dining and entertainment options.
Novotel Paris Porte D Orleans Hotel
Novotel Paris Porte D Orleans Hotel
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

the room was very spacious and...

Oliver, United Kingdom May 25, 2014

3.44 Km.

From the proud dome and company logo to the room amenities, this hotel has done well with its makeover, and the upgraded quality is undeniable. Novotel Paris Porte D Orleans Hotel has 150 soundproof rooms, a restaurant serving a full menu, and a 24-hour front desk with concierge services. The rooms have Wi-Fi Internet access, high speed transmission lines, and RJ 45 outlet as well. The simple, but tasteful, room design is in line with the high quality seen at all Novotel brand hotels. The restaurant serves a classic French menu plus a few international favorites which will be welcome to visiting foreigners.
Hotel Clarisse
Hotel Clarisse
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

 

3.48 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 27 rooms in this popular 2-star hotel. There are non smoking rooms, daily newspaper, separate shower and tub in each of the hotel's well-equipped rooms. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find bar/pub and car park on-site. Convenient location, a dedicated staff and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers. Hotel Clarisse Paris is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Oceania Hotel
Oceania Hotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

Spa, location to the exhibition,...

Lucia, Philippines September 4, 2014

3.5 Km.

Providing 250 newly renovated guestrooms, this modern hotel is conveniently situated close to the Exhibitions Park at the Porte de Versailles. The Oceania Hotel is 22 miles from the Charles de Gaulle International Airport and 10 miles from the Orly Airport. Guests are just 250 meters from the Porte de Versailles Metro station, providing quick and easy access to the heart of Paris. This 4-star hotel is also just a short walk from the Port de Versailles Exhibitions Center. The hotel is ideal for business and leisure travelers seeking state-of-the-art accommodation that is close to the exhibition center.
Adagio Paris Xv Aparthotel
Adagio Paris Xv Aparthotel
Hotel Area: 15. Tour Eiffel / Porte de Versailles

 

3.57 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Paris city, Adagio Paris Xv Aparthotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Forest Hill Aquaboulevard, Parc des Expositions, IXAir.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Adagio Paris Xv Aparthotel.
Hotel Acropole
Hotel Acropole
Hotel Area: 14. Tour Montparnasse

Nice staff, location, good room...

Rezwanul, Bangladesh August 9, 2014

3.6 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Acropole, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Parc Montsouris Park, Marche aux Puces de la Porte de Vanves Market, Catacombs of Paris Underground Ossuary.

At Hotel Acropole, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides elevator, tours, 24-hour front desk, newspapers, shuttle service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, satellite/cable TV, in room safe, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Acropole is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08