or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Rocafort Metro Station

Barcelona is known for interesting sites like Rocafort Metro Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Hostal Centro or the Homearound Exclusive Apartments, many hotels are available for you near Rocafort Metro Station.

Reservations for hotels close to Rocafort Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Barcelona city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Rocafort Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Rocafort Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Rocafort Metro Station

nearest hotel
Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments – Gran Via Suites
Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments – Gran Via Suites
Hotel Area: Eixample

Clean, location and friendly staff....

Gabrielle, Australia July 7, 2014

0.04 Km.

Situated on one of the main streets of Barcelona, Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments – Gran Via Suites is located next to the subway stop L1 Rocafort. The twentieth century building that was completely refurbished provides 29 apartments. Shop at Barcelona’s largest shopping mall which used to be a bull fighting area just 4 squares away. Take a day off and tour around Plaza Espana, Fira de Barcelona and Montjuic, which are only 3 minutes away. The city center and the Barcelona Sants Train Station is only 15 minutes away. Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments – Gran Via Suites provides convenience as well as comfort making it a favorite choice among travelers.
AinB Eixample - Entença
AinB Eixample - Entença
Hotel Area: Eixample

Convenient location quiet district...

Chan, Hong Kong May 10, 2014

0.09 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at AinB Eixample - Entença, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Alicianet, Xalet Golferichs, Plaza Espanya.

The facilities and services provided by AinB Eixample - Entença ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, bar, airport transfer, coffee shop, salon.

Experience high quality room facilities, including coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, shower, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the AinB Eixample - Entença is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Villa Emilia Hotel
Villa Emilia Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

Very clean, comfortable and smart...

Emma, United Kingdom May 25, 2014

0.11 Km.

Modern, stylish and extremely comfortable, Villa Emilia Hotel has all the ingredients for a first class stay in Barcelona. The central location makes getting around quick, easy and affordable, and most attractions can be reached on foot including Plaza Espana, Montjuic Palace and Plaza Cataluna Shopping Center. The hotel aims to excel in every way and provides some of the cleanest, most stylish and well equipped rooms in town, complete with plasma TV screens and Wi-Fi. The lounge bar serves international and local dishes in uber-chic surroundings and the terrace cafe is an ideal spot for people watching.
Aparthotel Atenea Calabria
Aparthotel Atenea Calabria
Hotel Area: Eixample

Studio room, quiet, close to...

Octavia, United States May 14, 2014

0.14 Km.

Situated in the heart of Barcelona's Eixample district, Atenea Calbria Hotel is an ideal option for mid or long term stays. The apartment-style hotel is within walking distance of Placa Catalunya, Las Ramblas and Plaza Espana, while the nearby Rocafort metro station connects with the rest of the city. Accommodation is provided by 80 rooms, complete with cozy living areas and well-equipped kitchens and decorated in a homely style. There is free internet access throughout. A simple breakfast is served daily and there are numerous cafes, bars and restaurants close by.
HCC Open Hotel
HCC Open Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

Quiet location, helpful front desk...

Sandra, Australia June 30, 2014

0.15 Km.

In Placa Espana near the foot of Montjuic, this property has quick transport links to Placa Catalunya and all the important sights of Barcelona. Close to Rocafort metro station, three stops from the city center, HCC Open Hotel enjoys the benefits of being close to the action yet far enough away to not be bothered by the city's incumbent chaos. Built in 2004, the hotel has a new and modern feel to it; rooms are bright and comfortably furnished and the internet is fast and free. For guests wanting to explore on foot, Placa Catalunya is a 20-minute walk away and the historic Spanish Village is also within easy reach. The Turistic bus departs a few hundred meters down the road from Placa Espana, which is also where the magic fountain water show (not just for kids) can be watched in the evenings.
Bbarcelona Apartments Plaza Espana Design Flats
Bbarcelona Apartments Plaza Espana Design Flats
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.16 Km.

Whether traveling on business or leisure Bbarcelona Apartments Plaza Espana Design Flats is an ideal choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. With its location 2.2 km from the city center and 13.4 km from the airport, this apartment attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, it offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bbarcelona Apartments Plaza Espana Design Flats offers a variety of services and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The property`s facilities include an elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, and laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Bbarcelona Apartments Plaza Espana Design Flats hits the spot in many ways.
Lodging Apartment Gran Via
Lodging Apartment Gran Via
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.16 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Lodging Apartment Gran Via is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Xalet Golferichs, Alicianet, Antilla BCN Escuela de Baile give to this hotel a special charm.

At Lodging Apartment Gran Via, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, elevator, bicycle rental, luggage storage, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player, washing machine, coffee/tea maker, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lodging Apartment Gran Via hits the spot in many ways.
BP Viladomat Urgell Apartment
BP Viladomat Urgell Apartment
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.18 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, restaurants, shopping district of Barcelona, BP Viladomat Urgell Apartment is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, elevator, laundry service/dry cleaning, disabled facilities, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with microwave, balcony/terrace, seating area, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the BP Viladomat Urgell Apartment.
Hotel Vilamari
Hotel Vilamari
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.18 Km.

Featuring a series of well-appointed guest rooms, the modern hotel is ideally located just a few minutes from Plaza de Espana, the 'Fira de Barcelona' trade fair site as well as a variety of shops, restaurants and entertainment outlets. It is also a 25 minute drive from the Barcelona International Airport. The hotel provides fully-equipped meeting rooms, a fitness center and parking, while the guest rooms offer a complimentary mini-bar. On-site dining options feature a variety of Spanish and European cuisine. All things considered, this 4-star hotel is an ideal choice for business and leisure travelers seeking sophisticated accommodation while staying in Barcelona.
Eco Sant Angelo Hotel
Eco Sant Angelo Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

Friendly staff, close to two...

Wai, Hong Kong May 8, 2014

0.19 Km.

Located only a few short steps from the Palacio de Congresos and with direct access to the airport and Barcelona-Sants railway station, this is a reasonably priced accommodation suitable for business or leisure trips. Guestrooms have a modern design and are fully equipped with satellite television, hair dryers, air-conditioning and wireless Internet access. Enjoy a delicious breakfast buffet served daily at the breakfast room. After a filling morning meal, venture around the city and visit nearby venues such as the Barcelona Business Fair Grounds. Babysitting services are available for those quiet evenings alone. Laundry services, room services, car rental facilities and onsite parking facilities contribute to an overall enjoyable experience at the Eco Sant Angelo Hotel.
MH Apartments Urban
MH Apartments Urban
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.22 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at MH Apartments Urban, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 2.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Alicianet, Feria de Barcelona, Plaza Espanya give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

The hotel features 14 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, DVD/CD player. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the MH Apartments Urban the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
B Hotel
B Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

free wifi, nice rooftop swimming...

Lun, Taiwan July 7, 2014

0.25 Km.

This artistic and brilliant design of Alfredo Arribas is located in the lively area of Plaza Espanya and suitable for tourists and leisure travelers. The guestrooms are all fully equipped with satellite television, mini bars, wireless internet access and telephones. Wake up to an unbelievable morning meal from the B-Hotel’s restaurant and enjoy local delicacies. Close by attractions include the Magic Fountains of Montjuic, Olympic Stadium and the commercial street of Sants i Creu Coberta. The tour desk is also available for assistance with visiting any of these places and a list of others. The gymnasium is available for the more health conscious travelers while the outdoor swimming pool, reception area, cocktail bar and parking facilities all make for a relaxing stay at the B-Hotel.
Hotel Onix Fira
Hotel Onix Fira
Hotel Area: Eixample

next to metro station la...

Surjanto, Indonesia June 28, 2014

0.25 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Hotel Onix Fira guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Barcelona for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Plaza Espanya, Alicianet, Feria de Barcelona are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Onix Fira offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV, private pool, non smoking rooms, mini bar to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Onix Fira hits the spot in many ways.
Ofelias Hotel
Ofelias Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.26 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Eixample, Ofelias Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the dining, sightseeing, and shopping hub of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions, such as Plaza Espanya, from the Espanya metro station. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bicycle rentals, disabled facilities, a business center, a family room, and an elevator. The ambiance of Ofelias Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. Bottled water, a work desk, a hair dryer, and air conditioning are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including an outdoor pool and spa. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ofelias Hotel.
Evenia Rocafort Hotel
Evenia Rocafort Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

english speaking staff and friendly...

Suzanne, Australia February 22, 2014

0.27 Km.

Ideally located just 5-minute away from old town Barcelona, Evenia Rocafort Hotel offers an convenient accommodation that makes a perfect base for you to explore the charming city. With a bus stop only a few steps away, the city’s main attractions are within your reach. Among the places to visit are the Catalunya National Art Museum, the Poble Espanyol exhibition park where you can enjoy its collection of art shops, and the Magic Fountain of Montjuïc with its light and music performances. In the comfort of the guestrooms, you can enjoy its contemporary design and modern amenities that ensure a pleasant stay at Evenia Rocafort Hotel.
HCC Lugano Hotel
HCC Lugano Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

Nice clean hotel. Short distance...

Mark, Malaysia May 14, 2014

0.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Barcelona, HCC Lugano Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 2. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Alicianet, Teatre Mercat de Les Flors, Feria de Barcelona.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, HCC Lugano Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, room service, bar, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas.

HCC Lugano Hotel is home to 70 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as mini bar, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. HCC Lugano Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Rent Top Apartments Eixample
Rent Top Apartments Eixample
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.29 Km.

Rent Top Apartments Eixample is located next to Barcelona’s Joan Miró Park. With its location, Plaza Espanya is only 10 minutes walking, The Rambla is 4 stops away on the Metro and Tarragona Metro Station is just 400 meters away. Rent Top Apartments Eixample’s apartments provide free Wi-Fi, air-conditioned and a living room with a sofa, TV and DVD player. Each apartment is attached with well-equipped kitchen includes a dishwasher and washing machine. Also there are two bathrooms with hairdryer and in the room there are provided towels and bed linen.
MH Apartments Barcelona
MH Apartments Barcelona
Hotel Area: Eixample

the apartment itself was nice and...

Brian, United States June 26, 2014

0.29 Km.

Located in the heart of Barcelona, MH Apartments Barcelona is ideal for families, business travelers, corporate guests, and groups. The apartment is located in walking distance from Plaza Catalunya, Plaza Espanya Montjuic with the National Art Museum, and Fundació Miró. The apartment also surrounds several restaurants, bars, cafes, and entertainment areas. MH Apartments Barcelona offers a new building which is equipped with 39 spacious boutique apartments; each room consists of amenities and exclusive services. MH Apartments Barcelona also provides a self-catering facility, coffee maker, luggage room and access to a business corner.
Del Comte Hotel
Del Comte Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

Close to public transport, walking...

Jenny, Sweden June 23, 2014

0.31 Km.

Whether it's for business or pleasure, you'll get excellent value from the Del Comte Hotel. Only 15 kilometers from the airport, this hotel is ideal for business people and exhibition visitors due to its location in Barcelona's financial district and exhibition center. The Del Comte has 49 highly functional and newly renovated rooms to suit the modern day traveler. The metro station is just a two minute walk away and it can whisk you to other parts of the city. Within minutes, you'll be able to reach Plaza Cataluna or any other part of Barcelona. For a high quality, functional room at a great price, you can't beat the Del Comte Hotel.
Casa Dover Apartments
Casa Dover Apartments
Hotel Area: Eixample

spacious, comfortable, good kitchen...

Bruce, United Kingdom February 11, 2014

0.32 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Casa Dover Apartments. The city center is merely 0.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mercat de Sant Antoni, Xalet Golferichs, Mailuna.

Casa Dover Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, family room, elevator, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, washing machine, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Casa Dover Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01