or

In and around Brisbane
Airfields and Heliports

Beaches

Casinos

Convention and Exhibition Centers

Famous Buildings

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Roma Street Railway Station

Brisbane is famous for popular attractions like Roma Street Railway Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Roma Street Railway Station, with choices like the Base Brisbane Central Backpackers and the The Sebel Brisbane Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Roma Street Railway Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Brisbane hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Roma Street Railway Station.

Roma Street Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Roma Street Railway Station

nearest hotel
Abbey on Roma Apartments
Abbey on Roma Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Exellent location in front of Roma...

Md, Malaysia December 21, 2014

0.09 Km.

You will find this fully furnished apartment complex right in the heart of Brisbane. Abbey on Roma Apartments features spacious and modern rooms with balconies on request. Each room is complete with all the facilities you may need including a private bathroom and kitchenette. This apartment is good for both business and leisure travelers offering facilities such as a swimming pool, sauna, and spa as well as cabled internet connection. The location of this building benefits the guest by allowing easy access to shopping complexes and the Brisbane transit center. The Brisbane Domestic and International Airport is a short 25-minute trip on the Brisbane Airtrain. The apartments have easy access to the city center where visitors can explore various streets with multiple dining and shopping options. Surrounding you are popular tourist attractions to visit, making Abbey on Roma Apartments a suitable choice.
Hotel Jen Brisbane
Hotel Jen Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

1. Just a short walk from CBD, 2....

Kwok, Hong Kong December 20, 2014

0.13 Km.

This hotel is great for taking advantage of all that Brisbane has to offer. It is conveniently located adjacent to the Brisbane Transit Center, Roma St. Parkland, and only a short walk to the central business district, Treasury Casino, Queen Street Mall, and Myer Center. At Hotel Jen Brisbane, you'll find 191 spacious rooms ranging from Deluxe King, Queen, or Twin Doubles to very spacious Executive Kings. All rooms have views across the city skyline or over to Roma Street Parkland and provide business class amenities including a fully stocked personal bar, a desk, and your choice of newspaper each morning. A total of 7 pillar-free meeting rooms are located on-site with a capacity of 500 delegates. They are all located on one floor and have direct vehicle access. Hotel Jen Brisbane offers some great places to unwind. Guests can enjoy a work out with a view at the hotel’s roof top gym. The MJ's Restaurant & Bar is a great place to enjoy a drink, or one can experience modern Australian dining for breakfast, lunch, and dinner.
Base Brisbane Uptown Backpackers
Base Brisbane Uptown Backpackers
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

its location is good and the...

Tang, Hong Kong October 5, 2014

0.13 Km.

This hotel’s funky color-themed rooms create a party atmosphere. Its Roma Street location opposite Brisbane Transit Center, the city’s major transport hub, makes traveling around Brisbane and its surroundings very easy. Hotel staff are always willing to offer friendly and expert advice to help guests get the best out of their stay in Brisbane. The Tinbilly Travelers Bar located on-site is where many travelers come to meet. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Base Brisbane Uptown Backpackers, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Meriton Serviced Apartments Herschel Street
Meriton Serviced Apartments Herschel Street
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Size of apartment - Great view -...

Karita, Australia December 7, 2014

0.16 Km.

Situated in Brisbane City Center, Meriton Serviced Apartments Herschel Street is the perfect place to experience Brisbane and its surroundings. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Bushwacker Ecotours, Moreton Bay Escapes, Compass Marinas.

At Meriton Serviced Apartments Herschel Street, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides elevator, luggage storage, laundry service, smoking area, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, telephone, in room safe, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, spa, fitness center, indoor pool. Meriton Serviced Apartments Herschel Street is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Brisbane.
Soho Brisbane Hotel
Soho Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location to Brisbane Private,...

Donld, Australia December 18, 2014

0.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brisbane, look no further than the Soho Brisbane Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Brisbane Private Hospital, Old Windmill & Observatory, and Brisbane Transit Center give to this hotel a special charm. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. The hotel provides a restaurant for on-site dining, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, a business center, and a car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort. Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensure you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Soho Brisbane Hotel.
Park Regis North Quay Hotel and Apartments
Park Regis North Quay Hotel and Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

customer service. breakfast...

Diep, Vietnam December 21, 2014

0.19 Km.

Towering over the Brisbane River, the hotel offers views of the city and the South Bank. Business travelers will appreciate the central location, walking distance to the business district. Located in the heart of the city centre, it is a short walk to Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane Convention Centre, Southbank and Roma Street Parklands. Each suite at the hotel has full kitchen facilities and separate living areas. At the recently refurbished in-house restaurant, guests can stop for a quick drink and bite to eat or treat themselves to a delightful meal overlooking the Brisbane River. Steps from the busy city center makes Park Regis North Quay Hotel and Apartments perfect for business and leisure travelers.
Hotel Urban Brisbane
Hotel Urban Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

location, friendly staff, great...

Penyta, Australia December 6, 2014

0.19 Km.

Hotel Urban Brisbane is conveniently located close to Brisbane's city center. The hotel is architecturally designed and offers stunning city skyline views. The property boasts modish furnishings, stylish interior designs, and up-to-the-minute facilities. Ideal for leisure and business, guests are guaranteed utmost comfort with luxurious amenities. All guestrooms are tastefully designed with modern facilities ensuring that guests will have the best stay. Other hotel facilities include conference facilities, a swimming pool, a stylish restaurant, and a bar. Hotel Urban Brisbane ensures that you will have a memorable stay.
Evolution Apartments
Evolution Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

awesome views, friendly staff &...

Matthew, Australia December 20, 2014

0.22 Km.

Along the Brisbane River in the North Quay precinct of Brisbane's central business district is Evolution Apartments. The 36-story apartment comprises of 178 spacious guestrooms, ideally located in the Brisbane area. The Evolution Apartments offers one-bedroom and two-bedroom apartments along with top notch facilities that include a heated lap pool, spa, gym, garden deck, media room, barbeque facilities, Sky Lounge, and amazing recreational facilities. Evolution Apartments is a short walk from many dining, shopping, and entertainment areas which include Queen Street Mall, Southbank Parklands, Brisbane Convention Center, The Barracks, Caxton Street, Queensland Performing Art, Suncorp Stadium, and many other corporate locations. The hotel is highly suitable for travelers on business as well as leisure.
Metro Hotel Tower Mill
Metro Hotel Tower Mill
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Near to main station, big rooms,...

Ankit, India November 30, 2014

0.27 Km.

Guests will enjoy sensational city views from their very own private balcony at this hotel. Metro Hotel Tower Mill is well situated in Wickham Terrace, 350 meters from Central station, providing easy access to everything Brisbane has to offer. The Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre is less than a 10-minute walk away. The hotel includes meeting facilities and can be an affordable accommodation option for those attending conferences at nearby hotels. Each room has been recently refurbished and has an array of modern amenities to ensure guests a cozy and comfortable stay. At the Metro Hotel Tower Mill, all the sights and sounds of Brisbane are at the guest’s fingertips.
Explorers Inn Hotel Brisbane
Explorers Inn Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Staff at front desk, value for...

Neil, Australia November 22, 2014

0.28 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Explorers Inn Hotel Brisbane is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Brisbane. Only 16. Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tribal Theatre Brisbane, Compass Marinas, Central City Library give to this hotel a special charm.

Explorers Inn Hotel Brisbane also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 58 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, ironing facilities, washing machine, television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Explorers Inn Hotel Brisbane.
Ibis Brisbane Hotel
Ibis Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Clean, great location and friendly...

Chee, Australia December 17, 2014

0.29 Km.

Convenience and space for the budget conscious are offered at this hotel. It is located in the center of the city, within walking distance of the Queen Street Mall, Treasury Casino, and South Bank. The hotel features an on-site restaurant and bar. Guests also have access to conference facilities at the neighboring Mercure Brisbane Hotel. The Ibis Brisbane Hotel maintains its standard to ensure that guests will experience comfort in clean, modern, and spacious rooms. Whenever customers are ready to reserve a stay at the Ibis Brisbane Hotel, simply enter dates on the secure online booking form and click to proceed.
George Williams Hotel
George Williams Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

value for money, location, staff...

Ken, Australia December 13, 2014

0.3 Km.

George Williams Hotel is ideally located in the center of Brisbane's central business district, a short stroll to the Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Center, Roma Transit Center, and Treasury Casino. The hotel is just a two-minute stroll from the Queen Street Mall and Southbank, OPAC, and Suncorp Stadium is about a 15-minute stroll away. The hotel offers comfortable guestrooms with contemporary décor and a welcoming ambience. The hotel also features 325 on George Restaurant and Bar, a perfect place to relax and enjoy a drink after a long day of work or sightseeing. For business travelers, the hotel has conference and event facilities as well as a business center. With such an unbeatable location and prompt facilities, George Williams Hotel ensures that you will have a memorable stay.
Hotel Grand Chancellor Brisbane
Hotel Grand Chancellor Brisbane
Hotel Area: Spring Hill

Location was close walk to movie...

Bridget, New Zealand November 23, 2014

0.3 Km.

Set upon the highest point of Brisbane’s central business district, Hotel Grand Chancellor Brisbane features breathtaking views of the city, mountains, river, and surrounding suburbs. Conveniently located in a quiet part of the central business district and within walking distance to all the action that the city center has to offer, the hotel contains nine different venues suitable for a broad range of functions and provides state-of-the-art equipment and services to ensure events run smoothly. Guests can take time out to relax at the hotel’s rooftop pool and spa and enjoy the views. The bar, restaurant, and courtyard also offer a relaxed atmosphere. A warm and friendly welcome awaits you at Hotel Grand Chancellor Brisbane. When you are ready to reserve your stay, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

The hotel was conveniently...

Lisa, Australia October 25, 2014

0.3 Km.

Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel is positioned just 20 minutes away from Brisbane Airport and is ideally situated in the heart of Brisbane's fast growing central business district. It is convenient for leisure and business travelers as it is just a stroll away from the corporate, financial, and shopping precincts as well as South Bank Parklands, Cultural Center, Eagle Street Pier, city gardens, and Brisbane's Convention and Exhibition Center. The hotel boasts 228 refurbished, stylish, and spacious guestrooms and exclusive access to a fully appointed business center, gymnasium, rooftop heated swimming pool and sauna, and an array of excellent dining choices. Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel also possesses the largest conference and convention facility in the city combined with two accommodation towers. The hotel is highly suitable for travelers on business as well as leisure.
Mercure Hotel Brisbane
Mercure Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

The efficiency of staff,...

Tru, New Zealand November 14, 2014

0.32 Km.

Guests can experience the comfort of Brisbane’s best riverside location at this hotel. It is located in the central business district within walking distance of the Queen Street Mall, Treasury Casino, and Southbank. The hotel boasts spectacular views of the city or views looking across the river to the renowned cultural precinct of South Bank Parklands. There are two floors of function facilities and nine conference rooms. Each room provides enhanced comfort and refinement for the business or leisure traveler. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Mercure Hotel Brisbane, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Pullman Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Pullman Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location gd , new room design n...

Swee, Malaysia October 30, 2014

0.33 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, the historical city hall, major shopping complex, and the financial district are minutes away from Pullman Brisbane King George Square Hotel. This property is accessible for both business and leisure travelers with the train and bus right around the corner. At this hotel, each room is furnished with modern and contemporary designs. For leisure, guests can unwind at the outdoor heated pool or sauna, or even get fit at the gym. For a fun day out, guests can visit the South Bank, Eagle Street Pier, Roma Street Station, Brisbane Treasure Casino, Brisbane Convention Center, and the Queen Street Shopping precinct. A luxurious and elegant property, Pullman Brisbane King George Square Hotel is ideal for both business and leisure travelers who desire to stay in the city center.
Watermark Hotel Brisbane
Watermark Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Spring Hill

Central to Spring Hill, Roma St...

Fiona, Australia December 17, 2014

0.34 Km.

This hotel provides warm hospitality and professional service while an impressive medley of dining, recreational, business, and conference facilities will cater for your every need in award-winning style. The Watermark Hotel Brisbane finds its home amid the historic Spring Hill, within walking distance of Brisbane’s central business district. Each room is a luxurious space designed for optimum comfort and enjoyment. Of the many indulgences on offer here, the on-site restaurant creates the most irresistible of all featuring a menu of succulent modern Australian cuisine and specializing in deliciously artistic cocktails. You can also visit the pool deck for a refreshing swim, or maintain your fitness with a run along the picturesque Roma Parklands track. Watermark Hotel Brisbane in Brisbane makes a beautiful escape.
Astor Metropole Hotel
Astor Metropole Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

LOCATION, OBLIGING STAFF WELL...

Geoffrey, Australia June 20, 2014

0.34 Km.

Conveniently located in Brisbane, Astor Metropole Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 15. Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to City Tabernacle Baptist Church, The Windmill, Old Windmill & Observatory.

Astor Metropole Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, luggage storage, business center, vending machine, car park.

120 rooms spread over 14 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as desk, heating, seating area, hair dryer, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Astor Metropole Hotel.
Best Western Astor Metropole Apartments
Best Western Astor Metropole Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Good location, close to Central...

S, United States October 31, 2014

0.34 Km.

The 4-star Best Western Astor Metropole Apartments is located opposite the Central railway station, just a short walk to the Queen Street Mall, Conrad Treasury Casino, and Southbank. All rooms have a hairdryer, clock radio, telephone, air conditioning, television, as well as other amenities. The hotel provides recreational and leisure facilities like an outdoor pool. It also has an on-site restaurant and a business center. A well-appointed property, Best Western Astor Metropole Apartments is definitely worth the stay. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
The Summit Apartments
The Summit Apartments
Hotel Area: Spring Hill

Closeness to St Andrew's Hospital,...

Susan, Australia December 20, 2014

0.34 Km.

Commanding beautiful views of Brisbane and the magnificent Roma Street Parkland, this property features a great location. Just a stroll away from the central business district, public transportation, dining venues, and entertainment and shopping centers, this is indeed a vibrant location. The Summit Apartments boasts excellent accommodation comprised of a private balcony, kitchen facilities, complimentary undercover parking, and much more. All things considered, the excellent accommodation units and location makes The Summit Apartments a great place of stay.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03