In and around Brisbane
Airfields and Heliports

Beaches

Casinos

Convention and Exhibition Centers

Famous Buildings

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Roma Street Railway Station

Brisbane is famous for popular attractions like Roma Street Railway Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Roma Street Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Base Brisbane Central Backpackers and The Sebel Brisbane Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Roma Street Railway Station. Our Brisbane city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Roma Street Railway Station.

Roma Street Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Roma Street Railway Station

nearest hotel
Abbey on Roma Apartments
Abbey on Roma Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Value for money, great location,...

Taya, New Zealand June 23, 2015

0.09 Km.

You will find this fully furnished apartment complex right in the heart of Brisbane. Abbey on Roma Apartments features spacious and modern rooms with balconies on request. Each room is complete with all the facilities you may need including a private bathroom and kitchenette. This apartment is good for both business and leisure travelers offering facilities such as a swimming pool, sauna, and spa as well as cabled internet connection. The location of this building benefits the guest by allowing easy access to shopping complexes and the Brisbane transit center. The Brisbane Domestic and International Airport is a short 25-minute trip on the Brisbane Airtrain. The apartments have easy access to the city center where visitors can explore various streets with multiple dining and shopping options. Surrounding you are popular tourist attractions to visit, making Abbey on Roma Apartments a suitable choice.
Hotel Jen Brisbane
Hotel Jen Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Breakfast was good, location in...

Gim, Singapore June 10, 2015

0.13 Km.

This hotel is great for taking advantage of all that Brisbane has to offer. It is conveniently located adjacent to the Brisbane Transit Center, Roma St. Parkland, and only a short walk to the central business district, Treasury Casino, Queen Street Mall, and Myer Center. At Hotel Jen Brisbane, you'll find 191 spacious rooms ranging from Deluxe King, Queen, or Twin Doubles to very spacious Executive Kings. All rooms have views across the city skyline or over to Roma Street Parkland and provide business class amenities including a fully stocked personal bar, a desk, and your choice of newspaper each morning. A total of 7 pillar-free meeting rooms are located on-site with a capacity of 500 delegates. They are all located on one floor and have direct vehicle access. Hotel Jen Brisbane offers some great places to unwind. Guests can enjoy a work out with a view at the hotel’s roof top gym. The MJ's Restaurant & Bar is a great place to enjoy a drink, or one can experience modern Australian dining for breakfast, lunch, and dinner.
Base Brisbane Uptown Backpackers
Base Brisbane Uptown Backpackers
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

its location is good and the...

Tang, Hong Kong October 5, 2014

0.13 Km.

This hotel’s funky color-themed rooms create a party atmosphere. Its Roma Street location opposite Brisbane Transit Center, the city’s major transport hub, makes traveling around Brisbane and its surroundings very easy. Hotel staff are always willing to offer friendly and expert advice to help guests get the best out of their stay in Brisbane. The Tinbilly Travelers Bar located on-site is where many travelers come to meet. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Base Brisbane Uptown Backpackers, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Meriton Serviced Apartments Herschel Street
Meriton Serviced Apartments Herschel Street
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Genuine customer service, room...

Leonie, Australia June 29, 2015

0.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Meriton Serviced Apartments Herschel Street is ideally situated in Brisbane City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Bushwacker Ecotours, Moreton Bay Escapes, Compass Marinas.

The facilities and services provided by Meriton Serviced Apartments Herschel Street ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Meriton Serviced Apartments Herschel Street is home to 259 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Meriton Serviced Apartments Herschel Street is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Brisbane.
Soho Brisbane Hotel
Soho Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location and price was the 2 top...

Elizabeth, Malaysia June 12, 2015

0.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brisbane, look no further than the Soho Brisbane Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Brisbane Private Hospital, Old Windmill & Observatory, and Brisbane Transit Center give to this hotel a special charm. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. The hotel provides a restaurant for on-site dining, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, a business center, and a car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort. Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensure you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Soho Brisbane Hotel.
Park Regis North Quay Hotel and Apartments
Park Regis North Quay Hotel and Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

One bedroom, self contained, classy...

Mark, Australia December 27, 2014

0.19 Km.

Towering over the Brisbane River, the hotel offers views of the city and the South Bank. Business travelers will appreciate the central location, walking distance to the business district. Located in the heart of the city centre, it is a short walk to Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane Convention Centre, Southbank and Roma Street Parklands. Each suite at the hotel has full kitchen facilities and separate living areas. At the recently refurbished in-house restaurant, guests can stop for a quick drink and bite to eat or treat themselves to a delightful meal overlooking the Brisbane River. Steps from the busy city center makes Park Regis North Quay Hotel and Apartments perfect for business and leisure travelers.
Hotel Urban Brisbane
Hotel Urban Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Modern, best beds, love staying...

Michael, Australia February 15, 2015

0.19 Km.

Hotel Urban Brisbane is conveniently located close to Brisbane's city center. The hotel is architecturally designed and offers stunning city skyline views. The property boasts modish furnishings, stylish interior designs, and up-to-the-minute facilities. Ideal for leisure and business, guests are guaranteed utmost comfort with luxurious amenities. All guestrooms are tastefully designed with modern facilities ensuring that guests will have the best stay. Other hotel facilities include conference facilities, a swimming pool, a stylish restaurant, and a bar. Hotel Urban Brisbane ensures that you will have a memorable stay.
Evolution Apartments
Evolution Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location, friendly & helpful...

Annie, New Zealand May 20, 2015

0.22 Km.

Along the Brisbane River in the North Quay precinct of Brisbane's central business district is Evolution Apartments. The 36-story apartment comprises of 178 spacious guestrooms, ideally located in the Brisbane area. The Evolution Apartments offers one-bedroom and two-bedroom apartments along with top notch facilities that include a heated lap pool, spa, gym, garden deck, media room, barbeque facilities, Sky Lounge, and amazing recreational facilities. Evolution Apartments is a short walk from many dining, shopping, and entertainment areas which include Queen Street Mall, Southbank Parklands, Brisbane Convention Center, The Barracks, Caxton Street, Queensland Performing Art, Suncorp Stadium, and many other corporate locations. The hotel is highly suitable for travelers on business as well as leisure.
Chill Backpackers
Chill Backpackers
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

good location, great view and...

Nicola, United Kingdom March 31, 2015

0.27 Km.

When visiting Brisbane, you'll feel right at home at Chill Backpackers, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Chill Backpackers is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, hair dryer, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make Chill Backpackers your home away from home.
Metro Hotel Tower Mill
Metro Hotel Tower Mill
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Cordial staff, clean pleasantly...

Richard, Australia June 25, 2015

0.27 Km.

Guests will enjoy sensational city views from their very own private balcony at this hotel. Metro Hotel Tower Mill is well situated in Wickham Terrace, 350 meters from Central station, providing easy access to everything Brisbane has to offer. The Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre is less than a 10-minute walk away. The hotel includes meeting facilities and can be an affordable accommodation option for those attending conferences at nearby hotels. Each room has been recently refurbished and has an array of modern amenities to ensure guests a cozy and comfortable stay. At the Metro Hotel Tower Mill, all the sights and sounds of Brisbane are at the guest’s fingertips.
City Edge Brisbane Hotel
City Edge Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

There was nothing good about this...

Donna, Australia May 21, 2015

0.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Brisbane, City Edge Brisbane Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tribal Theatre Brisbane, Compass Marinas, Central City Library.

At City Edge Brisbane Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set City Edge Brisbane Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 58 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the City Edge Brisbane Hotel.
Ibis Brisbane Hotel
Ibis Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Great location for our conference...

Sandra, Australia July 4, 2015

0.29 Km.

Convenience and space for the budget conscious are offered at this hotel. It is located in the center of the city, within walking distance of the Queen Street Mall, Treasury Casino, and South Bank. The hotel features an on-site restaurant and bar. Guests also have access to conference facilities at the neighboring Mercure Brisbane Hotel. The Ibis Brisbane Hotel maintains its standard to ensure that guests will experience comfort in clean, modern, and spacious rooms. Whenever customers are ready to reserve a stay at the Ibis Brisbane Hotel, simply enter dates on the secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Banana Bender Backpackers
Banana Bender Backpackers
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

 

0.29 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Banana Bender Backpackers is located in the Brisbane City Center area of Brisbane. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Banana Bender Backpackers, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, safety deposit boxes, vending machine.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, fan, television, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as billiards, games room. Banana Bender Backpackers is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Brisbane.
George Williams Hotel
George Williams Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

location; good cheap food; good...

Steele, Australia June 26, 2015

0.3 Km.

George Williams Hotel is ideally located in the center of Brisbane's central business district, a short stroll to the Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Center, Roma Transit Center, and Treasury Casino. The hotel is just a two-minute stroll from the Queen Street Mall and Southbank, OPAC, and Suncorp Stadium is about a 15-minute stroll away. The hotel offers comfortable guestrooms with contemporary décor and a welcoming ambience. The hotel also features 325 on George Restaurant and Bar, a perfect place to relax and enjoy a drink after a long day of work or sightseeing. For business travelers, the hotel has conference and event facilities as well as a business center. With such an unbeatable location and prompt facilities, George Williams Hotel ensures that you will have a memorable stay.
Cloud 9 Backpackers
Cloud 9 Backpackers
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

 

0.3 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Brisbane City Center, Cloud 9 Backpackers is an ideal spot from which to discover Brisbane. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Cloud 9 Backpackers is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, soundproofing, fan, shower, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Cloud 9 Backpackers the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Brisbane.
Hotel Grand Chancellor Brisbane
Hotel Grand Chancellor Brisbane
Hotel Area: Spring Hill

The staff were helpful & friendly;...

Tracey, New Zealand May 2, 2015

0.3 Km.

Set upon the highest point of Brisbane’s central business district, Hotel Grand Chancellor Brisbane features breathtaking views of the city, mountains, river, and surrounding suburbs. Conveniently located in a quiet part of the central business district and within walking distance to all the action that the city center has to offer, the hotel contains nine different venues suitable for a broad range of functions and provides state-of-the-art equipment and services to ensure events run smoothly. Guests can take time out to relax at the hotel’s rooftop pool and spa and enjoy the views. The bar, restaurant, and courtyard also offer a relaxed atmosphere. A warm and friendly welcome awaits you at Hotel Grand Chancellor Brisbane. When you are ready to reserve your stay, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Great friendly service at...

Valer, Australia June 12, 2015

0.3 Km.

Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel is positioned just 20 minutes away from Brisbane Airport and is ideally situated in the heart of Brisbane's fast growing central business district. It is convenient for leisure and business travelers as it is just a stroll away from the corporate, financial, and shopping precincts as well as South Bank Parklands, Cultural Center, Eagle Street Pier, city gardens, and Brisbane's Convention and Exhibition Center. The hotel boasts 228 refurbished, stylish, and spacious guestrooms and exclusive access to a fully appointed business center, gymnasium, rooftop heated swimming pool and sauna, and an array of excellent dining choices. Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel also possesses the largest conference and convention facility in the city combined with two accommodation towers. The hotel is highly suitable for travelers on business as well as leisure.
Spring Hill Mews Apartment
Spring Hill Mews Apartment
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

 

0.31 Km.

Spring Hill Mews Apartment guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Brisbane for business or pleasure. The city center is merely a kilometer and a half away, and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Spring Hill Mews Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there is free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, and a car park.

The 33 rooms provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as Internet access, air conditioning, heating, and a balcony/terrace can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as a golf course, outdoor pool, and garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, the Spring Hill Mews Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mercure Hotel Brisbane
Mercure Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Close to the city and Southbank....

Angela, Australia June 28, 2015

0.32 Km.

Guests can experience the comfort of Brisbane’s best riverside location at this hotel. It is located in the central business district within walking distance of the Queen Street Mall, Treasury Casino, and Southbank. The hotel boasts spectacular views of the city or views looking across the river to the renowned cultural precinct of South Bank Parklands. There are two floors of function facilities and nine conference rooms. Each room provides enhanced comfort and refinement for the business or leisure traveler. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Mercure Hotel Brisbane, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Brisbane City Backpackers
Brisbane City Backpackers
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

 

0.33 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Brisbane city, Brisbane City Backpackers provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, car park, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, shower, shared bathroom, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, outdoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Brisbane City Backpackers.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

SG-AGWEB-6B02