In and around Brisbane

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Roma Street Railway Station

Brisbane is famous for popular attractions like Roma Street Railway Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Roma Street Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Base Brisbane Central Backpackers and The Sebel Brisbane Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Roma Street Railway Station. Our Brisbane city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Roma Street Railway Station.

Roma Street Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Roma Street Railway Station

nearest hotel
Abbey on Roma Apartments
Abbey on Roma Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location. It is just across to...

Aileen, Australia January 14, 2016

0.09 Km.

You will find this fully furnished apartment complex right in the heart of Brisbane. Abbey on Roma Apartments features spacious and modern rooms with balconies on request. Each room is complete with all the facilities you may need including a private bathroom and kitchenette. This apartment is good for both business and leisure travelers offering facilities such as a swimming pool, sauna, and spa as well as cabled internet connection. The location of this building benefits the guest by allowing easy access to shopping complexes and the Brisbane transit center. The Brisbane Domestic and International Airport is a short 25-minute trip on the Brisbane Airtrain. The apartments have easy access to the city center where visitors can explore various streets with multiple dining and shopping options. Surrounding you are popular tourist attractions to visit, making Abbey on Roma Apartments a suitable choice.
Hotel Jen Brisbane
Hotel Jen Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Conveniently close to station for...

Marion, Australia December 22, 2015

0.13 Km.

Hotel Jen Brisbane, Shangri-La Hotels and Resorts' first Hotel Jen in Australia, is located on Roma Street, ideally located close to the central business district, Queen Street Mall, Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane Convention Centre, and South Bank precinct. Hotel Jen Brisbane is adjacent to the Brisbane Transit Centre, a hub for local and regional bus and train travel.

Nest Bar & Restaurant is inspired by Asian street food and mixed with a modern Australian twist which makes it the perfect place for lively conversations or laid back relaxation.

Hotel Jen Brisbane is ideally located close to Queensland Museum and Gallery of Modern Art & Queensland Performing Arts Centre. Also Suncorp Stadium, only a 10 minute stroll away, hosts some of the greatest sporting teams and music acts from around the world. Why not have a staycation with Jen when coming to support your team when the Broncos, Reds, Roar, or Australia have a fixture.

At Hotel Jen Brisbane, you'll find 191 spacious rooms ranging from Deluxe King, Queen, or Twin Doubles to very spacious Executive Kings.
Base Brisbane Uptown Backpackers
Base Brisbane Uptown Backpackers
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Comfy room, well security, good...

Amy, Taiwan February 18, 2016

0.13 Km.

This hotel’s funky color-themed rooms create a party atmosphere. Its Roma Street location opposite Brisbane Transit Center, the city’s major transport hub, makes traveling around Brisbane and its surroundings very easy. Hotel staff are always willing to offer friendly and expert advice to help guests get the best out of their stay in Brisbane. The Tinbilly Travelers Bar located on-site is where many travelers come to meet. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Base Brisbane Uptown Backpackers, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Meriton Serviced Apartments Herschel Street
Meriton Serviced Apartments Herschel Street
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Clean, comfortable, friendly...

Heather, Australia April 25, 2016

0.15 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Brisbane, Meriton Serviced Apartments Herschel Street is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Bushwacker Ecotours, Moreton Bay Escapes, Compass Marinas.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, grocery deliveries, laundromat, wheelchair accessible to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, towels, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's hot tub, fitness center, sauna, indoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Meriton Serviced Apartments Herschel Street the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Brisbane.
Villa In The Sky
Villa In The Sky
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Great location, host, view and room...

Anonymous, 0 August 25, 2016

0.16 Km.

Offering a hot tub, a sauna and free WiFi, Villa In The Sky is situated in Southbank, in Brisbane's CBD (Central Business District). Certain units feature views of the sea or city. Rooms are equipped with a private or shared bathroom. There is a shared kitchen as well as a shared dining area and lounge at the property. Villa In The Sky is 5 minutes' walk from Roma Street Station and 10 minutes' walk from Treasury Casino and Queen Street Mall. Queensland Performing Arts Centre, the Wheel of Brisbane, Kangaroo Point, Fortitude Valley are within 10 minutes' drive.
Soho Brisbane Hotel
Soho Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Cheap, clean,and close to city &...

Rubena, Australia October 15, 2015

0.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brisbane, look no further than the Soho Brisbane Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Brisbane Private Hospital, Old Windmill & Observatory, and Brisbane Transit Center give to this hotel a special charm. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. The hotel provides a restaurant for on-site dining, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, a business center, and a car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort. Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensure you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Soho Brisbane Hotel.
Hotel Urban Brisbane
Hotel Urban Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

The front desk staff are...

David, Australia March 17, 2016

0.19 Km.

Hotel Urban Brisbane is conveniently located close to Brisbane's city center. The hotel is architecturally designed and offers stunning city skyline views. The property boasts modish furnishings, stylish interior designs, and up-to-the-minute facilities. Ideal for leisure and business, guests are guaranteed utmost comfort with luxurious amenities. All guestrooms are tastefully designed with modern facilities ensuring that guests will have the best stay. Other hotel facilities include conference facilities, a swimming pool, a stylish restaurant, and a bar. Hotel Urban Brisbane ensures that you will have a memorable stay.
Park Regis North Quay Hotel and Apartments
Park Regis North Quay Hotel and Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location, Spacious and Clean Rooms...

Pankaj, Australia November 15, 2015

0.19 Km.

Towering over the Brisbane River, the hotel offers views of the city and the South Bank. Business travelers will appreciate the central location and being within walking distance of the business district. Located in the heart of the city center, it is a short walk to Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane Convention Centre, Southbank, and Roma Street Parklands. Each suite at the hotel has full kitchen facilities and separate living areas. At the refurbished in-house restaurant, guests can stop for a quick drink and a bite to eat or treat themselves to a delightful meal overlooking the Brisbane River. Steps from the busy city center makes Park Regis North Quay Hotel and Apartments perfect for business and leisure travelers.
Evolution Apartments
Evolution Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

I love staying here so close to...

Jodie, Australia February 14, 2016

0.22 Km.

Along the Brisbane River in the North Quay precinct of Brisbane's central business district is Evolution Apartments. The 36-story apartment comprises of 178 spacious guestrooms, ideally located in the Brisbane area. The Evolution Apartments offers one-bedroom and two-bedroom apartments along with top notch facilities that include a heated lap pool, spa, gym, garden deck, media room, barbeque facilities, Sky Lounge, and amazing recreational facilities. Evolution Apartments is a short walk from many dining, shopping, and entertainment areas which include Queen Street Mall, Southbank Parklands, Brisbane Convention Center, The Barracks, Caxton Street, Queensland Performing Art, Suncorp Stadium, and many other corporate locations. The hotel is highly suitable for travelers on business as well as leisure.
Chill Backpackers
Chill Backpackers
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

We had a great time staying here...

Anonymous, 0 August 25, 2016

0.27 Km.

Situated only 250 metres from Roma Street bus and train terminal, Chill Backpackers features a rooftop terrace with city and river views. There are free daily movies in the movie room. Chill Backpackers Brisbane offers 24-hour reception, a fully equipped stainless steel guest kitchen, and an internet café with fax, printing, Skype and Wi-Fi access. Each room is air-conditioned and private rooms are available. Hairdryers are included in the female dormitory rooms. All linen and blankets are provided free of charge. Guests have access to a TV/games room and a shared laundry with washers, dryers and ironing facilities. There is safety deposit box at reception and free luggage storage is provided. Brisbane’s South Bank is only 800 metres away. Streets Beach is less than 2 km from Chill Backpackers.
Metro Hotel Tower Mill
Metro Hotel Tower Mill
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Great view, great location and...

Linda, Australia September 6, 2015

0.27 Km.

Guests will enjoy sensational city views from their very own private balcony at this hotel. Metro Hotel Tower Mill is well situated in Wickham Terrace, 350 meters from Central station, providing easy access to everything Brisbane has to offer. The Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre is less than a 10-minute walk away. The hotel includes meeting facilities and can be an affordable accommodation option for those attending conferences at nearby hotels. Each room has been recently refurbished and has an array of modern amenities to ensure guests a cozy and comfortable stay. At the Metro Hotel Tower Mill, all the sights and sounds of Brisbane are at the guest’s fingertips.
City Edge Brisbane Hotel
City Edge Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

convenience, location, friendly...

Nishad, Thailand November 15, 2015

0.28 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Brisbane City Center, City Edge Brisbane Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Brisbane. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tribal Theatre Brisbane, Compass Marinas, Central City Library.

The facilities and services provided by City Edge Brisbane Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set City Edge Brisbane Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make City Edge Brisbane Hotel your home away from home.
Ibis Brisbane Hotel
Ibis Brisbane Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

location, cleanliness, very direct...

Grahame, Thailand January 23, 2016

0.29 Km.

Convenience and space for the budget conscious are offered at this hotel. It is located in the center of the city, within walking distance of the Queen Street Mall, Treasury Casino, and South Bank. The hotel features an on-site restaurant and bar. Guests also have access to conference facilities at the neighboring Mercure Brisbane Hotel. The Ibis Brisbane Hotel maintains its standard to ensure that guests will experience comfort in clean, modern, and spacious rooms. Whenever customers are ready to reserve a stay at the Ibis Brisbane Hotel, simply enter dates on the secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Banana Bender Backpackers
Banana Bender Backpackers
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Convenient location about 10...

Liam, 0 August 25, 2016

0.29 Km.

Just 600 metres from the Brisbane River, Banana Bender Backpackers features a bar and a games room with billiards facilities. WiFi access is available. Guests can use the communal kitchen and relax in the shared lounge area. There is also a vending machine with drinks and snacks. A safety deposit box and luggage storage are available. Banana Bender Backpackers is located 10 minutes' walk from Roma Street Station and 12 minutes' walk from Suncorp Stadium. Queen Street Mall is a 20-minute walk away.
George Williams Hotel
George Williams Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Cleanliness, size and value for...

Ben, Australia February 28, 2016

0.3 Km.

George Williams Hotel has undergone an extensive, $2.5 million dollar refurbishment of all 103 room. Offering visitors to Brisbane an affordable contemporary accommodation. Located in the heart of the Brisbane CBD (Central Business District), George Williams Hotel is just a 5-minute walk to Roma Street Train Station, Treasury Casino and the shops and boutiques of the famous Queen Street Mall. George Williams Hotel is a 15-minute walk from Southbank Parklands which features the Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre, the Queensland Performing Arts Centre, and QLD Museum. Suncorp Stadium is also just a 15-minute walk away. All rooms at George Williams Hotel include TV and on suite bathrooms. Each room is equipped with a work desk, refrigerator and tea and coffee making facilities. Reception is open 24 hours. The hotel offers daily breakfast packages, available 7 days a week. The on-site restaurant, 325 on George, offers casual indoor and outdoor dining, and features a variety of international dishes. Guests can enjoy a wide selection of beers and wines at the bar.
Summer House Backpackers Brisbane
Summer House Backpackers Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

location is very good staff is...

Marceli, 0 August 25, 2016

0.3 Km.

Just a 10-minute walk from Suncorp Stadium, Summer House Backpackers Brisbane features a 24-hour front desk, BBQ facilities and a rooftop terrace with amazing city and river views. Free unlimited WiFi, free continental breakfast every morning and free tea/coffee are provided. Summer House Backpackers is a 5-minute walk from Brisbane Transit Centre, a 10-minute walk from Roma Street Train Station and a 5-minute drive from the Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre. Brisbane Airport is a 15-minute drive away. You can meet other guests in the shared lounge, or prepare a meal in the communal kitchen. The hostel also offers a vending machine and laundry facilities. There are daily events including free barbecues. All the dormitory rooms are soundproofed and have air-conditioning, personal power points by your beds and personal in-room lockers.
Hotel Grand Chancellor Brisbane
Hotel Grand Chancellor Brisbane
Hotel Area: Spring Hill

King Bed, great pillows & the room...

Greg, Australia January 3, 2016

0.3 Km.

Set upon the highest point of Brisbane’s central business district, Hotel Grand Chancellor Brisbane features breathtaking views of the city, mountains, river, and surrounding suburbs. Conveniently located in a quiet part of the central business district and within walking distance to all the action that the city center has to offer, the hotel contains nine different venues suitable for a broad range of functions and provides state-of-the-art equipment and services to ensure events run smoothly. Guests can take time out to relax at the hotel’s rooftop pool and spa and enjoy the views. The bar, restaurant, and courtyard also offer a relaxed atmosphere. A warm and friendly welcome awaits you at Hotel Grand Chancellor Brisbane. When you are ready to reserve your stay, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Great location, friendly staff and...

Joyce, Australia January 11, 2016

0.3 Km.

Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel is positioned just 20 minutes away from Brisbane Airport and is ideally situated in the heart of Brisbane's fast growing central business district. It is convenient for leisure and business travelers as it is just a stroll away from the corporate, financial, and shopping precincts as well as South Bank Parklands, Cultural Center, Eagle Street Pier, city gardens, and Brisbane's Convention and Exhibition Center. The hotel boasts 228 refurbished, stylish, and spacious guestrooms and exclusive access to a fully appointed business center, gymnasium, rooftop heated swimming pool and sauna, and an array of excellent dining choices. Mercure Brisbane King George Square Hotel also possesses the largest conference and convention facility in the city combined with two accommodation towers. The hotel is highly suitable for travelers on business as well as leisure.
Spring Hill Mews Apartment
Spring Hill Mews Apartment
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

 

0.31 Km.

Spring Hill Mews Apartment guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Brisbane for business or pleasure. The city center is merely a kilometer and a half away, and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Spring Hill Mews Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there is free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, and a car park.

The 33 rooms provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as Internet access, air conditioning, heating, and a balcony/terrace can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as a golf course, outdoor pool, and garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, the Spring Hill Mews Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mercure Hotel Brisbane
Mercure Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Helpful staff, riverside location,...

Barry, Australia December 27, 2015

0.32 Km.

Guests can experience the comfort of Brisbane’s best riverside location at this hotel. It is located in the central business district within walking distance of the Queen Street Mall, Treasury Casino, and Southbank. The hotel boasts spectacular views of the city or views looking across the river to the renowned cultural precinct of South Bank Parklands. There are two floors of function facilities and nine conference rooms. Each room provides enhanced comfort and refinement for the business or leisure traveler. When you are ready to reserve your stay at the Mercure Hotel Brisbane, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B02