or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz Underground Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz Underground Railway Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz Underground Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz Underground Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz Underground Railway Station.

Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Schoenhouse Apartments
Schoenhouse Apartments
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.09 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Schoenhouse Apartments is ideally situated in Prenzlauer Berg; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 0.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Volksbuehne Berlin Theater, Babylon Mitte Cinema, Galerie Goff + Rosenthal Gallery.

Schoenhouse Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, airport transfer, laundry service.

The hotel features 50 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including satellite/cable TV, shower, bathtub, balcony/terrace, DVD/CD player. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Schoenhouse Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin
St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Babylon Mitte Cinema, Volksbuehne Berlin Theater, Haus der Elektroindustrie Building are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Bar, restaurant, bicycle rental, elevator, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, shared bathroom, seating area, kitchenette, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin
St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

Convenient location, good security...

Yiu, Hong Kong December 18, 2013

0.12 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 3 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, bicycle rental, tours, restaurant, smoking area.

The ambiance of St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin is reflected in every guestroom. desk, non smoking rooms, shared bathroom, hair dryer, seating area are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room. St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Flower's Boardinghouse Mitte
Flower's Boardinghouse Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.14 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Flower's Boardinghouse Mitte is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Babylon Mitte Cinema, Volksbuehne Berlin Theater, Anne Frank Zentrum Building.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel provides car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 21 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathtub, refrigerator, DVD/CD player, non smoking rooms, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Flower's Boardinghouse Mitte is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse
Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.2 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, laundry service, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Pfefferbett Hostel Berlin
Pfefferbett Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.22 Km.

Providing easy access to Berlin sights, Pfefferbett Hostel Berlin is a short distance away from Museum Island and Hackesche Hofe, the famous courtyard. Guests are able to visit Alexanderplatz, which are only two subway stations away. The hostel is designed with a touch of 150 old industrial architecture meets modern interior designs. Located in Berlin’s premier scene district, Prenzlauer Berg and across the hippies street in Berlin, Kastanienallee, the Hotel provides a 24 hour bar and amenities including table tennis and table football for guests to enjoy their stay. The hotel provides comfort and gives access to several places of interests making it an ideal choice among travelers.
Soho House Berlin
Soho House Berlin
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.22 Km.

Located in Mitte, Soho House Berlin provides guests with easy access to lively locations in the city. The hotel is within easy reach of the Volksbuehne Berlin and Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz Underground Railway Station. Soho House Berlin is designed to create comfort and convenience for all guests. Each room is equipped with a mini bar, LCD/plasma screen TV with satellite and cable channels, a shower, and is fully air conditioned. The hotel also offers services and essential amenities, with features such as a hotel bar, smoking area, and restaurant. When visiting Berlin, Soho House Berlin is a great venue for an exciting break away.
Pfefferbett Apartments
Pfefferbett Apartments
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

Clean, everything you need and...

Euleen, Canada March 16, 2014

0.26 Km.

With 11 apartments this property contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 3 star apartment house. Every flat offers a guest hair dry, television with DVD player, fully equipped kitchen, a shower or a bath tub. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find elevator, car park on-site. With its commitment to service and focus on hospitality, you'll enjoy your stay at Pfefferbett Apartments.
The Circus Apartments
The Circus Apartments
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

Location, Staff and amazing...

Jeffrey, Australia December 21, 2013

0.26 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, nightlife, restaurants district of Berlin, The Circus Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Galerie Goff + Rosenthal Gallery, Acud Cinema, Volksbuehne Berlin Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Circus Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include babysitting, concierge, airport transfer, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed.

Step into one of 21 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Circus Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Ramada Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz
Ramada Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz
Hotel Area: Mitte

Good sized room, Designed...

Matthew, Australia July 2, 2014

0.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Ramada Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz is the perfect choice. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Haus der Elektroindustrie Building, Babylon Mitte Cinema, Volksbuehne Berlin Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

At Ramada Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides ATM/cash machine on site, business center, laundry service, room service, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 337 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, massage, sauna, fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ramada Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
H2 Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz
H2 Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz
Hotel Area: Mitte

Nice place, very good service,...

Amelia, Indonesia January 11, 2014

0.27 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, H2 Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 0.0 km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Volksbuehne Berlin Theater, Babylon Mitte Cinema, Haus der Elektroindustrie Building are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, H2 Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 288 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, H2 Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz hits the spot in many ways.
Lux 11 Berlin Mitte
Lux 11 Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

different design, centrally...

Bishop, United States June 13, 2014

0.29 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Lux 11 Berlin Mitte is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Casino Berlin, Fat Tire Biketours, Neue Mitte.

Lux 11 Berlin Mitte offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shops, airport transfer, room service, safety deposit boxes, bar/pub.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, spa. Lux 11 Berlin Mitte is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Berlin Overnight Apartments
Berlin Overnight Apartments
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.3 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Berlin Overnight Apartments. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Dock 11 Studios Dance School, Wasserturm, Volksbuehne Berlin Theater.

Berlin Overnight Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, shops, shuttle service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, non smoking rooms, kitchenette in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Berlin Overnight Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Old Town Apartments Schoenhauser Allee
Old Town Apartments Schoenhauser Allee
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

Very convinient with own...

Eva, Sweden May 6, 2014

0.31 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Prenzlauer Berg, Old Town Apartments Schoenhauser Allee is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Wasserturm, Prenzlauer Berg Museum, Synagoge Rykestrasse Church.

The facilities and services provided by Old Town Apartments Schoenhauser Allee ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include family room, pets allowed.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, shower, bathtub to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Old Town Apartments Schoenhauser Allee is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Old Town Apartments Metzer Strasse
Old Town Apartments Metzer Strasse
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.31 Km.

Situated in Prenzlauer Berg, Old Town Apartments Metzer Strasse is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 2.4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Old Town Apartments Metzer Strasse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel provides family room, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Old Town Apartments Metzer Strasse is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel AMANO
Hotel AMANO
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.31 Km.

Built in 2009, Hotel AMANO is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just 0 km from the city center and 10 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Sophie-Gips-Höfe & Sammlung Hoffmann Gallery, Galerie Goff + Rosenthal Gallery, Puppentheater Firlefanz Theater are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, 24-hour front desk, babysitting, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel AMANO.
The Weinmeister Hotel
The Weinmeister Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Excellent design, free breakfast,...

Michael, Belgium December 8, 2013

0.31 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, The Weinmeister Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Puppentheater Firlefanz, Anne Frank Zentrum, Museum Blindenwerkstatt Otto Weidt.

The Weinmeister Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel provides business center, shops, 24hr room service, pets allowed, laundry service/dry cleaning to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as desk, satellite/cable TV, separate shower and tub, mini bar, hair dryer to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Weinmeister Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Apartment Christinen Strasse
Apartment Christinen Strasse
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.31 Km.

Built in , Apartment Christinen Strasse is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Dock 11 Studios Dance School, Wasserturm, Kollwitzplatz Square give to this hotel a special charm.

Apartment Christinen Strasse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Airport transfer, shuttle service, shops, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Apartment Christinen Strasse apart from other hotels in the city.

1 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as washing machine, seating area, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Apartment Christinen Strasse hits the spot in many ways.
Casa Camper Berlin
Casa Camper Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

good transport. free food. clean...

Yuen, United States June 29, 2014

0.32 Km.

Built in 2009, Casa Camper Berlin is a distinct addition to the city's skyline. Set 1.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Weinmeisterstraße Underground Railway Station, Puppentheater Firlefanz, Anne Frank Zentrum. The Tentempié Lounge offers fresh snacks and drinks 24 hours a day on the top floor of Casa Camper with a beautiful view.

The facilities and services provided by Casa Camper Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like valet parking, elevator, laundry service/dry cleaning, bar/pub, bicycle rental.

Step into one of 51 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as inhouse movies, television, complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Casa Camper Berlin.
Smartloft Apartments and Art
Smartloft Apartments and Art
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.32 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Prenzlauer Berg, Smartloft Apartments and Art enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, nightlife, restaurants hub of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Galerie Goff + Rosenthal Gallery, Dock 11 Studios Dance School, Acud Cinema give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Smartloft Apartments and Art ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include babysitting, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Smartloft Apartments and Art is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02