In and around Sydney
Places of Worship

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Rosehill Railway Station

Sydney is known for interesting sites like Rosehill Railway Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Rosehill Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as ibis budget Wentworthville and Wesley Lodge.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Rosehill Railway Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Sydney city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Rosehill Railway Station.

Rosehill Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Rosehill Railway Station

nearest hotel
Rydges Parramatta Hotel
Rydges Parramatta Hotel
Hotel Area: Parramatta

Friendly staff, location,...

Jonas, Sweden March 24, 2015

0.07 Km.

With stunning views of Sydney, the well-placed and comfortable Rydges Parramatta Hotel maintains a reputation of excellence. Their 151 rooms adorn the interior of this impressive structure in the heart of Western Sydney, and each of the rooms contains the signature Rydges Dream Beds which ensures a fantastic night's sleep. The very nearby Club Buffet (Rosehill) is one of the most sought after restaurants in the area, so be certain to have a meal there. Area attractions include the Superdome, Homebush Bay, Parramatta Stadium, and much more. A great price for a great stay, the Rydges Parramatta Hotel is a great choice for this part of Sydney.
Parramatta Waldorf Apartment Hotel
Parramatta Waldorf Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Parramatta

clean, close to Sydney Olympic Park...

Melissa, Australia July 26, 2015

0.07 Km.

This stylish, luxurious, and modern apartment hotel provides a new standard of spaciousness at the center of Parramatta in Sydney's West. The apartments are within easy walking distance to major shopping precincts, government offices, as well as the business and financial district. The apartments overlook the stunning view of Parramatta's center or Rosehill Gardens Racecourse. Each apartment studio is equipped with an internal kitchen, laundry facilities, on-site car park, and an efficient workspace ideal for both business and leisure travelers. In order to provide a more flexible level of service, guests are given the choice of having daily cleaning service at an additional cost. Guests who will stay for more than seven days can receive this service for no additional fee. Whatever your purpose of visit, Parramatta Waldorf Apartment Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Sydney.
APX Apartments Parramatta
APX Apartments Parramatta
Hotel Area: Parramatta

Big room, location, comfortable...

Sangsoon, South Korea August 21, 2015

0.14 Km.

Located in Parramatta, just over 20 kilometers from Sydney, the APX Apartments Parramatta offers fully equipped serviced apartments ideal for the long-term visitor to the area. The hotel is just two kilometers from Parramatta's business and shopping areas and nearby attractions include the Rosehill Gardens Racecourse, the Homebush Olympic Stadium, and the Sydney Markets at Flemington. Each apartment features spacious lounge and dining areas and comes complete with kitchen and laundry facilities. There are plenty of international dining options available in Parramatta, and most items can be delivered to your door. Non-drivers can take the train from Parramatta into Sydney. To make your reservation at the APX Apartments Parramatta, please use our secure online booking form.
Mercure Hotel Parramatta
Mercure Hotel Parramatta
Hotel Area: Parramatta

Quiet, comfort and customer...

Giovanna, Australia August 23, 2015

0.36 Km.

Located on the outskirts of the Parramatta suburb, Mercure Hotel Parramatta combines convenience with modern comfort and state-of-the-art technology. The hotel is close to Rosehill Gardens racecourse and only a 10 minutes' drive from Sydney Olympic Park. Accommodation is provided by 164 rooms and suites, contemporary in style and equipped with high tech amenities such as Wi-Fi internet access and LCD TVs. There's a relaxed restaurant and bar which together serve a menu of contemporary meals and snacks in a casual setting. Guest facilities include an outdoor pool and heated spa, tennis court, and fitness center. All in all, Mercure Hotel Parramatta is a well appointed and wonderful place of stay.
Fiori Apartments
Fiori Apartments
Hotel Area: Parramatta

There was absolutely nothing good...

Sarah, Australia August 13, 2015

0.85 Km.

Prominently located in the heart of Paramatta, this property is minutes away from the central business district, St. Patrick's Cathedral, Riverside Theater, The Roxy, and much more. Ideal for singles, couples, or even a family vacation, Fiori Apartments boasts a relaxing atmosphere and caters to guests by offering a great variety of recreational facilities. Take a dip in the indoor pool, get fit in the gymnasium, or have a fun evening playing golf. Enjoying a great location, Fiori Apartments is an ideal choice for leisure and business travelers.
Meriton Serviced Apartments Parramatta
Meriton Serviced Apartments Parramatta
Hotel Area: Parramatta

The facilities are excellent,...

Patricia, Australia August 22, 2015

0.94 Km.

Discover all that Parramatta has to offer with Meriton Serviced Apartments Parramatta as a base. The hotel offers a total of 202 well-appointed apartments designed with the guests' comfort in mind. It has just gone through a major refurbishment, so the rooms are clean and modern. Each apartment comes with a private balcony, some featuring spectacular views of the city or Parramatta River. Leisure and sports facilities available on the hotel's property consist of a gym, sauna, Jacuzzi, and an indoor swimming pool. The property is conveniently located, with only a 10-minute walk to Westfield Parramatta Shopping Mall and a 15-minute drive to Sydney Olympic Park. Meriton Serviced Apartments Parramatta provides a warm and welcoming service of international standard.
Mantra Parramatta Hotel
Mantra Parramatta Hotel
Hotel Area: Parramatta

Value for money, close to...

Garry, Australia June 28, 2015

0.94 Km.

A modern and restful resort-style hotel, Mantra Parramatta Hotel is located near the Parramatta River, next to nice cafes and street-side shops. With the unique Mantra feel from the architecturally cunning lobby area to the clean, modern rooms with in-design furnishings, kitchenettes, and great views looking out over the area, the Parramatta Hotel is a relaxing stay in the heart of town. For a chic dining and cocktail experience, try the restaurant with its unique 1950’s American retro design and hip ambience. And for a bit of sunshine, why not grab the kids and stroll down to the pool? With cascading water and a tropical area, you’ll feel millions of miles away from city center. But after the day is over, the central business district of Sydney can still be reached with just a short ride on the metro system. The cityscape is at your fingertips. All in all, Mantra Parramatta Hotel is an excellent place of stay.
Holiday Inn Parramatta
Holiday Inn Parramatta
Hotel Area: Parramatta

Spacious, good location and service...

Fong, Singapore July 4, 2015

0.98 Km.

A trendy and contemporary hotel, Holiday Inn Parramatta is in close proximity to major highways, Blue Mountains, the Westfield Shopping Center, Rosehill Racecourse, Sydney Olympic Park, and many other popular destinations suitable for tourists, shopping, and business. Featuring 181 rooms that are elegantly designed and have a complete set of modern amenities, Holiday Inn Parramatta takes pride in their warm and friendly hospitality. Their excellent list of amenities include a large work desk, high-speed internet access, and a mini-bar. For dining, their hip restaurant "twenty-one-fifty" serves buffet breakfast and weekday dinner selections. For leisure, they offer recreational facilities like the outdoor pool and spa. A splendid 4.5-star property, Holiday Inn Parramatta is definitely worth your stay.
UWS Village
UWS Village
Hotel Area: Parramatta

Proximity to UWS. Suitable for...

Gerald, New Zealand July 9, 2015

1 Km.

UWS Village is a five minutes’ drive from Parramatta Train Station and Westfield Parramatta Shopping Mall. Both Sydney’s city center and Sydney Airport are just a 25-minute drive away. The modern rooms feature a fan and work desk and some also feature a kitchen. Located just 650 meters to the University of Western Sydney, leisure facilities include an outdoor pool, BBQ area, lounge area with flat screen cable TV and games room. The property also features a guest laundry, communal kitchen, and frees on-site parking.
Parkside Apartments at Thomas St
Parkside Apartments at Thomas St
Hotel Area: Parramatta

 

1.01 Km.

Parkside Apartments at Thomas St, located in Parramatta, Sydney, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Parkside Apartments at Thomas St, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, alarm clock, shower, fan, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's golf course (within 3 km) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Parkside Apartments at Thomas St.
ParkRoyal Parramatta
ParkRoyal Parramatta
Hotel Area: Parramatta

excellent central location, very...

Kate, Australia August 23, 2015

1.25 Km.

Boasting 196 refurbished rooms, this property is perfectly located in an enviable city center location within easy reach of the city’s dining and shopping precincts on the banks of the Parramatta River. Explore the lobby, the great Bar 30, and the restaurant, Table 30, within the premises. The property also has an on-site pool, and guests receive complimentary access to Parramatta’s fully equipped Gold's Gym. Designed for those who appreciate personalized attention in a relaxed, contemporary environment, ParkRoyal Parramatta is recognized as one of Western Sydney’s premier hotels.
Novotel Sydney Parramatta
Novotel Sydney Parramatta
Hotel Area: Parramatta

The security, the location and the...

Dino, Australia July 4, 2015

1.33 Km.

This trendy first-class hotel, located in the heart of Parramatta, is the leading accommodation and conference center in the area. The hotel is in an ideal location for experiencing Parramatta’s shopping, dining, and entertainment districts. Easily access the Sydney Olympic Park, Rosehill Racecourse, and the Riverside Cinema. At the hotel’s doorstep is the Church Street al fresco dining precinct, Brand Smart, and Westfield’s shopping centers. Novotel Sydney Parramatta features the most extensive conference facilities in the area with a capacity for up to 600 guests. The Two Forks Restaurant and Bar serves a variety of local and international fare for breakfast, lunch, and dinner. This hotel offers the most extensive conference facilities available - an ideal central location and impeccable first-class service. To continue with your reservation at Novotel Sydney Parramatta, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Melton Hotel
Melton Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Olympic Park

 

1.53 Km.

Melton Hotel, located near Sydney Olympic Park is a popular choice for both business and leisure travelers alike. The hotel is located just 18 kilometers from the excitement of the city center, commanding an excellent location with easy access to the city's biggest attractions, including the Allphones Arena, ANZ Stadium, and Rosehill Gardens Racecourse.

At Melton Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. Melton Hotel features 17 well-presented clean and comfortable rooms at a great price point. All rooms have air-conditioning and shared bathroom facilities. The hotel also features a bar and lounge with TAB and a family friendly bistro. Guests can relax with hearty pub style food while the kids are preoccupied with the playground. Melton Hotel offers guests a great mix of comfort and convenience while staying within a budget.
North Parramatta Serviced Apartments - Bellevue Street
North Parramatta Serviced Apartments - Bellevue Street
Hotel Area: Parramatta

Fully equipped kitchen. Quick...

Eric, Singapore December 29, 2014

1.92 Km.

North Parramatta Serviced Apartments - Bellevue Street offers guests spacious apartments with private balconies, tiled bathrooms, and a fully equipped kitchen. The hotel feature apartments which all come with sofa beds, making them ideal for a family getaway. The property is conveniently located two kilometers from Parramatta's central business district and Parramatta's train station, 24km from Sydney, and only six kilometers from the Sydney Olympic Park. The reception closes at 9pm, but there is always a 24-hour caretaker on-site. This charming property has long been a favorite in Sydney for both business and leisure travelers.
Wesley Lodge
Wesley Lodge
Hotel Area: Parramatta

Location close to hospital;...

Gregory, Australia August 25, 2015

2.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sydney, look no further than Wesley Lodge. Set 1.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Wesley Lodge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 59 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Wesley Lodge is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Liberty Plains Motor Inn
Liberty Plains Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Sydney Olympic Park

best thing about this hotel was...

Julianna, Australia August 9, 2015

2.76 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Liberty Plains Motor Inn is located in the Sydney Olympic Park area of Sydney. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 21.0 km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to ANZ Stadium, Allphones Arena, Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre give to this hotel a special charm.

At Liberty Plains Motor Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 33 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Liberty Plains Motor Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Sydney.
ibis budget Sydney Olympic Park
ibis budget Sydney Olympic Park
Hotel Area: Sydney Olympic Park

Located just next to the ANZ...

Jesse, Singapore August 5, 2015

2.93 Km.

ibis budget Sydney Olympic Park is located in the popular area of Olympic Park, enjoying a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, and culture hub of Sydney. This convenient location makes it easy to access the city's top attractions and must-see destinations.

ibis budget Sydney Olympic Park offers impeccable services and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides elevator, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 156 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. ibis budget Sydney Olympic Park is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Quest at Sydney Olympic Park Serviced Apartment
Quest at Sydney Olympic Park Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Sydney Olympic Park

Staff Servuce,Cleanliness,Near to...

Amanda, Singapore July 4, 2015

2.95 Km.

Well-positioned in Sydney Olympic Park, Quest at Sydney Olympic Park Serviced Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. Situated only 16.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre, Sydney Olympic Park.

At Quest at Sydney Olympic Park Serviced Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park.

Guests can choose from 140 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Quest at Sydney Olympic Park Serviced Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Pullman at Sydney Olympic Park Hotel
Pullman at Sydney Olympic Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Sydney Olympic Park

Staff were extremely friendly. The...

Siva, Australia August 26, 2015

3.02 Km.

Pullman at Sydney Olympic Park Hotel sits amidst a lively area where guests can indulge in the sports, entertainment, and business hub of the Olympic Park. Guests will have the pleasure of being within walking distance to attractions as well as dining outlets. Golf courses, shopping centers, parks, and exhibition centers are nearby. The Olympic Park train station is nearby as well, making travel within Sydney easy as well as efficient. For the business traveler, the property includes a business center as well as meeting facilities. The Bacar serves international cuisine, and the wine bar could bring about the perfect end to your day. Pullman at Sydney Olympic Park Hotel is definitely a great place of stay!
Golf View Hotel
Golf View Hotel
Hotel Area: Bankstown

 

3.11 Km.

Golf View Hotel offers 11 comfortable economy rooms. Each room features basic motel facilities such as a bar-sized refrigerator, tea and coffee facilities, ceiling fans, a TV with free-to-air TV, and an en-suite with shower. Guests also have access to the self-serve laundry facilities.

This property is located just off Woodville Road which leads onto the Hume Highway on one side and the M4 Western Motorway on the other. The location offers easy access to Sydney and is an approximate 40-minute train journey from Granville train station.

For the golf enthusiast, Golf View Hotel is right next door to the Woodville Council Golf Course. This 18-hole par-71 public golf course is open year-round and provides great recreation for guests. Visitors can enjoy a meal in the pub’s bistro or shoot some pool while catching the latest live sports in the sports bar. Ample parking for all guests is also provided.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B05