In and around Melbourne

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Royal Park Railway Station

Royal Park Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Melbourne. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Royal Park Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Royal Park Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Melbourne hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Royal Park Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Royal Park Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Royal Park Railway Station

nearest hotel
Parkville Motel
Parkville Motel
Hotel Area: Brunswick

 

0.34 Km.

Featuring rooms with free Wi-Fi, a flat-screen TV and a DVD player, Parkville Motel is conveniently located only 5 minutes’ drive from Melbourne Zoo. Free on-site parking is provided. Motel Parkville is 10 minutes’ drive from the Melbourne Showgrounds and the Queen Victoria Market. Etihad Stadium is 15 minutes’ drive away and Melbourne Airport is 30 minutes’ drive. All accommodation is equipped with a microwave, a refrigerator and an electric kettle. Each offers air conditioning, ironing facilities and a private bathroom.
Vibe Hotel Carlton
Vibe Hotel Carlton
Hotel Area: Parkville

Perfect location for us. Easy...

Brian, Australia February 16, 2016

0.39 Km.

This hip and vibrant hotel is great for travelers looking to get around downtown Melbourne in style. Whatever your taste, Vibe Hotel Carlton is an in-style retreat a minute's walking distance from the great shopping excursions, bars, restaurants, and tourist destinations of Melbourne. Immediately apparent is the contemporary design and minimalist architecture throughout this artsy hotel. From hip conference spaces excellent for marketing and advertisement meetings to the ultra-modern rooms, Vibe Hotel Carlton doesn’t lose its charm. Hang out at the stylish Curve Restaurant and bar, sipping cocktails and tasting the delectable cuisine arranged and presented in cool styles by the chef, or go for a swim in the wooded pool area where minimalist design meets outdoor adventure. All in all, Vibe Hotel Carlton is a great place of stay.
Parade Inn Parkville
Parade Inn Parkville
Hotel Area: Parkville

Location, v good rooms and...

John, Australia September 27, 2015

0.42 Km.

Only 15 minutes’ walk from the shops, cafes and restaurants along popular Lygon Street, Parade Inn Parkville offers free continental breakfast and free Wi-Fi. Free on-site parking is provided. Guests can visit the various animals on display at the Melbourne Zoo, located only 15 minutes’ walk from Parade Inn. The Melbourne Cricket Ground and Southern Cross Station are both 15 minutes’ drive away. Your air-conditioned room comes with a flat-screen TV, a microwave, a refrigerator and an electric kettle. The private bathroom has a hairdryer and free toiletries. Breakfast can be enjoyed in the restaurant or in the comfort of your own room. Free laundry facilities are available for added convenience.
Best Western Princes Park Motor Inn
Best Western Princes Park Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Brunswick

good location, friendly service,...

Pieternella, New Zealand December 6, 2015

0.51 Km.

Located at the favorite base of travelers in Melbourne, this quaint property has always been busy with business and leisure. Best Western Princes Park Motor Inn provides 70 comfortable guestrooms where guest can sit back and relax in fully equipped rooms with modern amenities such as air conditioning, Internet access, free Foxtel, and movie channels. Non-smoking rooms are also available. Extra facilities such as free Wi-Fi, safety deposit boxes at the reception, and laundry service/dry cleaning will make sure your experience at the Best Western Princes Park Motor Inn is the most comfortable and convenient one. Best Western Princes Park Motor Inn is your next relaxing place at Melbourne for a pleasant stay.
Brunswick Vibe Apartments
Brunswick Vibe Apartments
Hotel Area: Brunswick

 

0.53 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Brunswick Vibe Apartments is ideally situated in Brunswick; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Brunswick Vibe Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, express check-in/check-out, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Brunswick Vibe Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, desk, refrigerator, microwave are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Brunswick Vibe Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Melbourne, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Parkville Place Apartments Hotel
Parkville Place Apartments Hotel
Hotel Area: Brunswick

Near to train. Where you can go to...

Sammy, Malaysia October 24, 2015

0.73 Km.

Located on the edge of Melbourne's central business district, this apartment-styled hotel is perfect for business and leisure travelers. And with a tram stop close to the hotel, accessing the sights of the city will be no problem. Places to visit include the MCC, Victoria Market, and the Botanical Gardens. And if you wish to try your luck, take a trip to Crown Casino - once the largest in the world. Parkville Place Apartments Hotel does not include a restaurant, but guests are just walking distance from cafes, restaurants, and shopping if you wish to stock up on food. Parkville Place Apartments Hotel provides an ideal alternative to a hotel and are perfect for both short or extended stays.
Park Squire Motor Inn and Serviced Apartment
Park Squire Motor Inn and Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Parkville

Location was great, room was...

Leigh, Australia March 13, 2016

0.76 Km.

Conveniently located in Melbourne, Park Squire Motor Inn and Serviced Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Its location is just two-and-a-half kilometers from the city center, 15km from the airport, and within walking distance to the Melbourne Zoo, Royal Children’s Hospital, Melbourne Hospital, Royal Women’s Hospital, and Melbourne University. The facilities and services provided ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides a secure car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms and public areas, a smoking area, and coin operated washing/drying machine to ensure guests the greatest comfort. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Park Squire Motor Inn and Serviced Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Melbourne.
The ALT Tower Apartments
The ALT Tower Apartments
Hotel Area: Flemington

 

0.79 Km.

Situated in Flemington, The ALT Tower Apartments is the perfect place to experience Melbourne and its surroundings. Situated only 0.4 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Royal Park, Burke and Wills Memorial Cairn, Royal Childrens Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by The ALT Tower Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, fax machine, photocopying, printer.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, garden. The ALT Tower Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Melbourne, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Melrose Apartments
Melrose Apartments
Hotel Area: North Melbourne

Nice location and very very very...

Yutong, Australia November 23, 2015

0.85 Km.

Nestled in the heart of North Melbourne, Melrose Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Melbourne. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Melrose Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, private check in/check out, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Melrose Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Melbourne, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Pearson And Smith Brunswick - Rejuvenate Stays
Pearson And Smith Brunswick - Rejuvenate Stays
Hotel Area: Brunswick

 

0.93 Km.

Pearson and Smith Brunswick - Rejuvenate Stays is a holiday home situated in Brunswick and featuring free WiFi and a patio. You can fire up the barbecue for a tasty meal and enjoy the garden in fair weather. There is a dining area and a kitchen equipped with dishwasher. Towels and bed linen are available in this self-catering accommodation. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Melbourne is 5 km from Pearson and Smith Brunswick - Rejuvenate Stays, while Olinda is 38 km from the property. Melbourne Airport is 14 km away.
Abbeville Apartments
Abbeville Apartments
Hotel Area: North Melbourne

 

0.96 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Abbeville Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Melbourne. Set 2 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Royal Childrens Hospital, Royal Park, Royal Melbourne Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Abbeville Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include wheelchair accessible, express check-in/check-out, car park, family room, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, kitchenette to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Abbeville Apartments.
Boutique Stays Melrose Terrace (Boutique Stays Melrose Terrace )
Boutique Stays Melrose Terrace
Hotel Area: North Melbourne

 

1.01 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Boutique Stays Melrose Terrace is located in the North Melbourne area of Melbourne. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Boutique Stays are right in the comfort of your own home. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, BBQ facilities, coffee shop.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, heating, television, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Melbourne, make Boutique Stays Melrose Terrace your home away from home.
Apartments on Chapman
Apartments on Chapman
Hotel Area: North Melbourne

The rooms are lovely, staff are...

Craig, Australia August 25, 2015

1.02 Km.

Conveniently located in Melbourne, Apartments on Chapman is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 2. Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Apartments on Chapman ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

19 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Apartments on Chapman the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Melbourne.
Naughtons Parkville Hotel
Naughtons Parkville Hotel
Hotel Area: Parkville

easy and quick check in. room is...

San, Indonesia September 30, 2015

1.03 Km.

Featuring 2 bars, a restaurant and rooms with free internet, Naughtons Parkville Hotel is set in the heart of Melbourne. It is 3 minutes’ walk from Trinity College, University of Melbourne and 12 minutes’ walk from Melbourne Zoo. The refurbished air-conditioned rooms feature a flat-screen HD TV, a work desk and a refrigerator. All rooms include tea/coffee making facilities and free bottled water. The hotel’s restaurant overlooks Royal Parade and is open for lunch and dinner. It offers traditional pub meals, seafood dishes and pizza, while the bar serves local and imported beer and wine. Guests can watch sporting events on a large plasma-screen TV at the sports bar, which is located at the rear of the hotel and offers an outdoor area. Parkville Naughtons Hotel is 7 minutes’ drive from the Queen Victoria Markets and Royal Melbourne Hospital. Melbourne International Airport is 20 minutes’ drive away.
Art Series The Larwill Studio
Art Series The Larwill Studio
Hotel Area: Parkville

High quality, spacious rooms in...

Kathryn, Australia March 14, 2016

1.06 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Art Series The Larwill Studio is located in the Parkville area of Melbourne. Set 2.3 km from the excitement of the city, this 4.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Art Series The Larwill Studio, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 96 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Art Series The Larwill Studio is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Melbourne.
Mercure North Melbourne
Mercure North Melbourne
Hotel Area: North Melbourne

Copnvenient location, very good...

Graham, Australia January 12, 2016

1.07 Km.

Closer to the airport than other Rydges hotels, the breezy North Melbourne location is great for on-the-go travelers. Taking a tip from the wooded elegance of Australia’s wonderful natural beauty, the Mercure North Melbourne offers 70 refurbished guestrooms with earth-toned, suede furnishings that exudes sophistication and elegance. The entire hotel is aligned with minimalist eco-architecture and a breezy daylight ambiance - excellent for travelers in search of a peaceful retreat. Enjoy a good meal at the Polo Café and bar, great for a morning buffet and evening cocktails, and maybe relax in the outdoor heated pool, boasting, like most Rydges concepts, great views of the city. For the business and meeting room crowd, the expected necessary conference rooms and business amenities are set and ready to go in a suitable professional atmosphere. For leisure travelers, a multitude of local attractions are nearby, some of which include Melbourne Zoo, Colonial Stadium, Victorian Art Center, and National Gallery of Victoria.
Apartments On Lygon
Apartments On Lygon
Hotel Area: Carlton

Pleasant and helpful staff;...

Sam, Australia December 16, 2015

1.1 Km.

When visiting Melbourne, you'll feel right at home at Apartments On Lygon, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 17.1Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Carlton Baths Community Centre, Princes Park, Royal Exhibition Centre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Melbourne hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including daily housekeeping, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park.

The ambiance of Apartments On Lygon is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Apartments On Lygon.
Apartments on Flemington
Apartments on Flemington
Hotel Area: North Melbourne

3 best points - execellent...

Jim, Australia August 17, 2015

1.13 Km.

Conveniently located just two kilometers from Melbourne’s city center, Apartments on Flemington offers a serviced accommodation in a prime spot. Stay connected to the capital city with the tram station right outside your doorstep, allowing you to visit its interesting sites and attractions with a matter of ease. Within walking distance from the property are Queen Victoria Market, the famous Lygon Street restaurants, and Melbourne University. Enjoy professional service and a full range of facilities before reclining in the comfort of your chosen unit, whether you’re on business or holiday at Apartments on Flemington.
Apartment2c Georgia
Apartment2c Georgia
Hotel Area: North Melbourne

 

1.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Melbourne, Apartment2c Georgia is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apartment2c Georgia, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Apartment2c Georgia is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Melbourne.
The Snug Apartment
The Snug Apartment
Hotel Area: Carlton

 

1.24 Km.

Well-positioned in Carlton, The Snug Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Melbourne. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Snug Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, BBQ facilities are just a few of the facilities that set The Snug Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Snug Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Melbourne.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B04