or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Rudow Underground Railway Station

Places such as Rudow Underground Railway Station attract travelers to Berlin. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Rudow Underground Railway Station, such as Rixpack Hostel and Estrel Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Rudow Underground Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Berlin are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Rudow Underground Railway Station.

Rudow Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Rudow Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Holiday Inn Berlin Airport Conference Centre
Holiday Inn Berlin Airport Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Clean room, Attentive staff and...

Ian, United Kingdom February 7, 2014

1.88 Km.

This 4-star hotel offers a free 24-hour shuttle to the Berlin Schoenefeld Airport just two kilometers away. Whether on business or holiday, each of the 294 rooms at this property are designed to help guests relax in comfort and style. Included in all rooms are internet access, a hair dryer, air conditioning, and a desk. Also to be found at the hotel are laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, and room service. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as an outdoor pool, gym, and indoor pool at this hotel. A convenient location, a dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers. Flughafen Schönefeld S-Bahn Train Station is less than a kilometer away from the Holiday Inn, and direct trains take guests to Alexanderplatz Square in 20 minutes.
InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport
InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Clean, good breakfast, close to...

Nguyen, Vietnam September 10, 2013

1.91 Km.

Renovated in , the InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. With its location just 15 km from the city center and 0.2 Km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Steigenberger Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, pets allowed, elevator, car park, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, desk, television, internet access – wireless, hair dryer in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South
AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

1.93 Km.

Well-positioned in Neukölln, AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Gielsdorf, Golfclub, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse.

AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, massage, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, AZIMUT Hotel Berlin City South is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel
Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Treptow

 

1.99 Km.

Located in the southeast of Berlin, Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel is close to the town of Koepenpick. The business hotel is in close proximity with the airport and city center. The Schonefield Airport can be reached via bus, local train and 15 minutes by taxi. Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel also allows guests to easy access to several traditional bistros and pubs in the area. The hotel is well equipped for business travelers and is close by to the Wista management area. The rooms at Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel have a comfortable interior as well as several business functions. Bars and restaurants at the hotel also cater to drinking and dining needs.
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud
Hotel Area: Neukölln

able to bring dogs, quick check in...

Malte, Denmark September 15, 2013

2 Km.

Whether you are a tourist or business traveler, Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Situated only 12 km from the city center, guests are well-located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's attractions and landmarks, such as Britzer Garten, Golfclub and the Stadtbad Neukölln.

At Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud, hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with desk, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe and hair dryers in each room. The facilities and services provided by Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests can enjoy meeting facilities, laundry service/drying, elevator, restaurant, bar and Wi-Fi in public areas. Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud is a one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Albergo Hotel Berlin
Albergo Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Good Restaurant in Italien style...

Hermann, Germany August 6, 2013

2.03 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Airport Berlin-Schonefeld, Albergo Hotel Berlin is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 12 km away, and it normally takes about 5 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Berlin Schönefeld Railway Station, Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Grünbergallee Railway Station.

The facilities and services provided by Albergo Hotel Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, car park, airport transfer, meeting facilities, business center.

In addition, guests can enjoy accessing internet via the laptop located in the hotel lobby, making calls to German landlines and sipping a cup of coffee in the lobby between 4 – 6:30am.

The hotel features 50 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Albergo Hotel Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg
Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Friendly staff, fast check in/out,...

Jovy, Philippines April 19, 2014

2.18 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 15 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Leonardo Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 151 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, fitness center, garden, spa, steamroom. Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

clean room, big room, near to...

Ser, Singapore June 22, 2014

2.53 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

Meininger Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, elevator, business center, express check-in/check-out, shuttle service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as games room, fitness center, billiards to make your stay truly unforgettable. MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
NH Berlin Treptow
NH Berlin Treptow
Hotel Area: Treptow

The room, breakfast and cleanliness...

Nicolas, Netherlands October 20, 2013

3.02 Km.

Situated in Treptow, NH Berlin Treptow is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 12 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Gielsdorf, Golfclub, Zoological Park, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from NH Hoteles are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, restaurant, shops, pets allowed, laundry service.

NH Berlin Treptow is home to 126 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), separate shower and tub, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's sauna, massage, spa, fitness center, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the NH Berlin Treptow.
Best Western Hotel am Schloss Kopenick
Best Western Hotel am Schloss Kopenick
Hotel Area: Köpenick

access to transport, close to...

Christoph, Austria December 20, 2013

3.63 Km.

Non smoking rooms, desk, hair dryer, television, shower, separate shower, mini bar, coffee/tea maker are among the amenities guests will find in every room. The hotel boasts shops, elevator, bar/pub, meeting facilities as part of its superior facilities and services. Sauna, garden are on-site for guests' enjoyment. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Best Western Am Schloss Kopenick Hotel Berlin is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Gruenau Hotel
Gruenau Hotel
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

 

3.91 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Gruenau Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 19 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

Gruenau Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, airport transfer.

Experience high quality room facilities, including desk, television, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, sauna. Gruenau Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Britzer Tor
Hotel Britzer Tor
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

4.08 Km.

Well-positioned in Neukölln, Hotel Britzer Tor is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 12 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Britzer Tor is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel Britzer Tor is home to 17 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as seating area, shower, desk, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, garden. Hotel Britzer Tor is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel Kubrat an der Spree
Hotel Kubrat an der Spree
Hotel Area: Köpenick

 

4.12 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel Kubrat an der Spree is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Spindlersfeld Railway Station, Berlin Köpenick, Berlin Hirschgarten Railway Station.

Hotel Kubrat an der Spree offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as concierge, bar/pub, laundry service/dry cleaning, coffee shop, bicycle rental can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel Kubrat an der Spree is home to 30 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, internet access – wireless (charges apply), satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, mini bar. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Kubrat an der Spree the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Estrel Hotel
Estrel Hotel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

The Italian food is very delicious...

May, Taiwan June 8, 2014

4.23 Km.

Estrel Hotel Berlin is located in the south-eastern part of Berlin, less than 500 meters from the metro station of Sonnenallee. This large hotel is composed of 1,125 rooms and suites. Individual style and generous proportions are the distinctive features of spacious rooms and suites. The property has unique conference facilities in the new, multi-functional Estrel Convention Center for events of up to 6,000 guests. The interior of the Convention Center has modern yet timeless interior design. The Atrium is the ideal place to linger while soaking up the Mediterranean atmosphere. Hotel facilities include a sauna, gymnasium, jogging track and massage parlor. For your reservation at Estrel Berlin Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
motelplus Berlin
motelplus Berlin
Hotel Area: Neukölln

Big bed, huge shower, nice leafy...

Leanne, Australia July 1, 2014

4.29 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, motelplus Berlin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Situated only 8.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, car park, tours, bar, 24-hour front desk.

The hotel features 151 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the motelplus Berlin.
2A Hostel
2A Hostel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

4.29 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than 2A Hostel. Only 10 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Berlin-Neukölln Underground Railway Station, Grenzallee Underground Railway Station, Karl-Marx-Straße Underground Railway Station.

At 2A Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, disabled facilities, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar/pub.

The ambiance of 2A Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, internet access – wireless (charges apply), internet access – LAN, refrigerator are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the 2A Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Best Western Premier Airporthotel Fontane Berlin
Best Western Premier Airporthotel Fontane Berlin
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

 

4.66 Km.

This beautiful hotel opened its doors early 2002 and is located at the entrance to Berlin city, close to the airport Berlin Schoenefeld. The hotel offers 174 beautiful rooms/apartments and suites all well equipped with hairdryer, desk with telephone, modem and fax hook-ups, minibar and tv with most premium channels. The hotel is furnished with a touch of the Mediterranean, which emits an enchanting charm. A fine selection of Cherry-wood, Oakwood, Maplewood an Travertine stone has been used for the furniture. The fine furniture coupled with the harmonizing shades of colours, provide a pleasant and cozy feeling. Relax after a stressful day and renew your energy at the hotel’s fitness and wellness area. In restaurant Theodors, regional and international cuisine is being served. Pamper yourselves with selected wines from the best wine-producing regions. Enjoy the charming service in a relaxed atmosphere with family, friends, and business partners. The Effi Briest Bar is an intimate meeting point after a hectic day. You could have a relaxing evening to finish off your day or use the bar as a meeting point with friends and treat yourself to a large range of drinks. For your reservation at the Best Western Premier Airport Hotel Fontane, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Entree Hotel Karlshorst
Entree Hotel Karlshorst
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

4.87 Km.

Situated in Lichtenberg, Entree Hotel Karlshorst is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Zoological Park, Stasi Museum, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

At Entree Hotel Karlshorst, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, business center, salon, disabled facilities, family room.

Guests can choose from 55 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, sauna, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Entree Hotel Karlshorst the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
City Pension Sanader
City Pension Sanader
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

 

5.15 Km.

Guests will find all of the finest amenities in each of the 45 rooms in this popular hotel. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature television, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, desk. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find bar/pub, elevator, meeting facilities on-site. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room at City Pension Sanader Berlin simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.
Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel
Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

Great Breakfast staff friendly and...

Noel, Australia April 15, 2014

5.22 Km.

Providing 216 tastefully-decorated guestrooms and is close to the Tempelhof Airport and Neuklln district. Located close to the Tempelhof Airport, the Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel is six kilometers from the Alexanderplatz and 12km from the Kurfurstendamm Boulevard. Guests are just a two minute walk from the subway station, which provides direct access to the Alexanderplatz. It is also close to the multi-cultural neighborhood of Neukolln. The onsite restaurant serves regional and international cuisine in a stylish atmosphere. The four-star hotel is an ideal stay for business and leisure travelers seeking stylish accommodation that is close to the Tempelhof Airport.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02