In and around Oslo
Places of Worship

Police and Emergency

Public Parks

Restaurants and Cafes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ryen Train Station

Places such as Ryen Train Station attract travelers to Oslo. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Ryen Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Ryen Train Station. Our Oslo city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Ryen Train Station.

Ryen Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ryen Train Station

nearest hotel
Scandic Helsfyr
Scandic Helsfyr
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

The breakfast buffet, the shower,...

Marianne, Australia May 24, 2015

1.4 Km.

This 207-guestroom lodging is well-situated in beautiful Oslo, Norway. With a slew of amenities for the traveler, tourist, or businessperson, the Scandic Helsfyr is staffed by friendly individuals who can help point you in the direction of wherever you need to go. The rooms are equipped with complimentary Wi-Fi and satellite television. The hotel restaurant offers both continental and traditional Norwegian cuisine. The surrounding area offers many points of interest, including the Toyen Botanical Gardens, Munich Museum, and National Gallery only a short walk away, with the city center only slightly further.
Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel
Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

1.56 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel is located in the Old Oslo area of Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Munch Museum, Botanical Garden, Zoological Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, newspapers.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, heating, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Oslo.
Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell
Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

1.57 Km.

Set in the heart of picturesque Oslo, the Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell is a 4-star property which offers guests comfortable accommodations close to the Toyen metro station and Munch Museum. Featuring 87 guestrooms, this property provides complimentary wireless Internet access, kitchen facilities, as well as a flat screen television and DVD player in each unit. A traditional warm Norwegian welcome awaits you at the Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell.
Oslo Hotel Apartments
Oslo Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

Room is clean, environment is...

Cheng, Taiwan September 15, 2014

1.58 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing district of Oslo, Oslo Hotel Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Oslo Hotel Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, meeting facilities, family room.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, heating, blackout curtains, telephone, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Oslo Hotel Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Oslo Korttidsutleie
Oslo Korttidsutleie
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

1.68 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Old Oslo, Oslo Korttidsutleie enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture hub of Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, soundproofing, alarm clock, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Oslo, the Oslo Korttidsutleie is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Bjørvika Apartments
Bjørvika Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

bad location; noisy. snobbish staff...

Anastasia, Russia May 1, 2015

1.7 Km.

Well-positioned in Old Oslo, Bjørvika Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Bussterminalen, Oslo Opera, Audiotor are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Bjørvika Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, balcony/terrace, soundproofing, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Bjørvika Apartments.
Oslo Central Station Apartment
Oslo Central Station Apartment
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

1.71 Km.

Well-positioned in Old Oslo, Oslo Central Station Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Oslo Central Station Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as pets allowed, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Oslo Central Station Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. balcony/terrace, fan, television, heating, microwave are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including children's playground, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Oslo Central Station Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Opera Apartments
Opera Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

Walking distance to rail station, ...

Michael, United Kingdom June 1, 2015

1.83 Km.

Conveniently located in Oslo, Opera Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Opera Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Oslo, the Opera Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Thon Hotel Opera
Thon Hotel Opera
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Very quite.very good...

Gideon, Israel July 27, 2015

2.03 Km.

Between the fjord and central station, this is an attractive and beautifully maintained hotel popular both with business travelers and the tourist set. With views over the water and the ultra modern Opera building, the Thon Hotel Opera is within a two-minute walk of the train station and therefore a stop away from the airport and handy to the tram and bus networks that link the entire city. Interiors are comfortable with modern European design and contemporary paintings on the walls. There is also a kettle, charged Wi-Fi, and for those on the right side of the building, dazzling water views. A cab rank at the door negates the need to even use the train and tram network, if that's an issue. And from here, walking is also an obvious option with the harbor and city center around 10 minutes away on foot.
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Oslo
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Oslo
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Good location,friendly staff and...

Eng, Malaysia April 12, 2015

2.03 Km.

Skybar views over Oslo from the top floor elevate this hotel above the usual business fare. Equipped with the Radisson's usual impressive list of corporate features - coffee makers, flat screen TVs, and neat Scandinavian furnishings - this property proves a good choice not only for executives, but for independent tourists and travelers with children. Located next to the central station, east of downtown, the city is easy to reach on foot, and there are ample places for a snack or a brew between hotel and harbor - about a 15-minute walk. For city tours -organized or impromptu - tourists will find Karl Johans Gate an easy 10-minute stroll from Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Oslo, and from there the rest of the city is easy to navigate.
Thon Hotel Spectrum
Thon Hotel Spectrum
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

 

2.1 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Thon Hotel Spectrum is located in the Grunerlokka area of Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Thon Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Thon Hotel Spectrum lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, telephone, television, satellite/cable TV, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Thon Hotel Spectrum is a smart choice for travelers to Oslo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Comfort Hotel Grand Central
Comfort Hotel Grand Central
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Staff - check in was easy and...

Mary, Netherlands July 30, 2015

2.12 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Comfort Hotel Grand Central is located in the Oslo City Center area of Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Audiotor, Basarhallene, DNT Office.

Choice Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Comfort Hotel Grand Central lives up to expectations. The hotel provides car hire, newspapers, car park, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include telephone, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, iPod docking station, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Comfort Hotel Grand Central is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Scandic Byporten
Scandic Byporten
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Location, Room comfort, friendly...

Arun, India July 25, 2015

2.14 Km.

Scandic Byporten is situated in the city center, near the Oslo Central Railway Station. Guests can walk directly from the airport express train to the hotel without even going outdoors. There are 240 rooms in all, many with a panoramic view of the Oslo fjord. The central location of the hotel makes it an excellent base for visits to all parts of the city with trains, buses, and taxis coming right to the hotel's entrance. Scandic Byporten is the first Freon-free hotel in Norway, meaning that it has been designed and equipped with the latest environmental, safety, and IT features. Guests may also visit the Sats Spektrum, a 2,400sqm fitness center which offers world-class exercise equipment and programs within walking distance. For your reservation at Scandic Byporten, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Clarion Hotel Royal Christiania
Clarion Hotel Royal Christiania
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

The location is very good. It's...

John, Philippines December 21, 2014

2.15 Km.

The Clarion Hotel Royal Christiania is conveniently located in the heart of gorgeous Oslo with a vast number of shops, restaurants, and sights nearby. The hotel offers 503 well-furnished guestrooms, all equipped with modern amenities to ensure guests' satisfaction. In-room facilities include a mini bar, trouser press, air-conditioner, and in-house movies. Non-smoking rooms are available upon request. Amenities and services provided at this fascinating Oslo hotel include a restaurant, shops, car rental, laundry, city transfer, and room service. An indoor pool, fitness room, sauna, whirlpool, and solarium are available to cater to guests' health and relaxation needs while staying here. Each and every guest will surely have a memorable stay with all the stylish facilities and great service provided. To proceed with your booking at the Clarion Hotel Royal Christiania, just select your travel dates and submit your travel details via our secure online booking form.
Akers Have Apartments
Akers Have Apartments
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

 

2.15 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Oslo, Akers Have Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Botanical Garden, Zoological Museum, Geological-Palaeontological Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Akers Have Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Oslo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Akers Have Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Oslo.
Thon Hotel Terminus
Thon Hotel Terminus
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

 

2.15 Km.

As suggested by the name, Thon Hotel Terminus is handy to Oslo's central station from which all points in the city are easily reached. Part of the Thon business hotel chain, this property is good for quick layovers, being a few minute's walk from where airport express passengers alight. All around are the shopping centers, businesses, and restaurants of the downtown area with Karl Johans Gate and the mid-city sights less than a 10-minute walk away. As with all Thon Hotels, the decor is unmistakably Scandinavian, and all rooms have a flat-screen TV and Wi-Fi accessibility, while breakfast is a hearty buffet and free coffee is available in the lobby all day.
Comfort Hotel Børsparken
Comfort Hotel Børsparken
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Positive lively vibe, well...

Zern, Australia July 12, 2015

2.17 Km.

Next to central station and close to the Opera House, this boutique property makes it easy to see the city on foot or by public transport. Surrounded by neo-classic buildings and the avantgarde design of the new opera building, the Comfort Hotel Børsparken gives guests a good feel for Oslo's impressive architecture before they've even left the property. Inside, rooms are spacious, especially for Europe; they're warm and comfortable in that no-nonsense Scandinavian way and breakfast is a vast selection of cheeses, breads, vegetables, eggs, fish and even some things a US visitor might try. It's a five-minute walk from the train station from here and a 15-minute walk to the bus terminal. The main street of Karl Johan is also about 15 minutes away on foot.
Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station
Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Perfect location; very friendly...

Wan, Malaysia July 19, 2015

2.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Oslo City Center, Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station is an ideal spot from which to discover Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, bar, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Oslo.
Anker Hostel
Anker Hostel
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

Great location, value for money...

Nabila, Malaysia June 13, 2015

2.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Grunerlokka, Anker Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Oslo Opera, Rockefeller Music Hall, QBA.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Anker Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. shower, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Anker Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oslo.
Quality 33 Hotel
Quality 33 Hotel
Hotel Area: Bjerke

 

2.2 Km.

Quality 33 Hotel, located in Bjerke, Oslo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Linderud Gard, Munch Museum, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Quality 33 Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Quality 33 Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C01