or

In and around Oslo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ryen Train Station

Oslo is known for interesting sites like Ryen Train Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Ryen Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Ryen Train Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Oslo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Ryen Train Station.

Ryen Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ryen Train Station

nearest hotel
Apartment Konowsgate
Apartment Konowsgate
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

0.55 Km.

Situated in Old Oslo, Apartment Konowsgate is the perfect place to experience Oslo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Apartment Konowsgate is reflected in every guestroom. washing machine, heating, shower, toiletries, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apartment Konowsgate is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Scandic Helsfyr
Scandic Helsfyr
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

1.4 Km.

This 207-guestroom lodging is well-situated in beautiful Oslo, Norway. With a slew of amenities for the traveler, tourist, or businessperson, the Scandic Helsfyr is staffed by friendly individuals who can help point you in the direction of wherever you need to go. The rooms are equipped with complimentary Wi-Fi and satellite television. The hotel restaurant offers both continental and traditional Norwegian cuisine. The surrounding area offers many points of interest, including the Toyen Botanical Gardens, Munich Museum, and National Gallery only a short walk away, with the city center only slightly further.
Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel
Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

1.56 Km.

When visiting Oslo, you'll feel right at home at Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Munch Museum, Botanical Garden, Zoological Museum.

Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, 24-hour front desk, car park, shared kitchen, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell
Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

1.57 Km.

Set in the heart of picturesque Oslo, the Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell is a 4-star property which offers guests comfortable accommodations close to the Toyen metro station and Munch Museum. Featuring 87 guestrooms, this property provides complimentary wireless Internet access, kitchen facilities, as well as a flat screen television and DVD player in each unit. A traditional warm Norwegian welcome awaits you at the Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell.
Oslo Hotel Apartments
Oslo Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

Room is clean, environment is...

Cheng, Taiwan September 15, 2014

1.58 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture district of Oslo, Oslo Hotel Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Munch Museum, Botanical Garden, Zoological Museum.

Oslo Hotel Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Oslo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, pets allowed, meeting facilities, family room, luggage storage.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as telephone, television, separate dining area, kitchenware, blackout curtains which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Oslo, the Oslo Hotel Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Oslo Korttidsutleie
Oslo Korttidsutleie
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

1.68 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing area of Oslo city, Oslo Korttidsutleie provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Oslo Korttidsutleie, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Oslo Korttidsutleie is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oslo.
Bjørvika Apartments
Bjørvika Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

1.7 Km.

Bjørvika Apartments, located in Old Oslo, Oslo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Bussterminalen, Oslo Opera, Audiotor are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Bjørvika Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Oslo.
Oslo Central Station Apartment
Oslo Central Station Apartment
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

1.71 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Oslo Central Station Apartment is located in the Old Oslo area of Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Oslo Central Station Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, car park, pets allowed.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, desk, balcony/terrace, dishwasher, clothes dryer to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including children's playground. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Oslo Central Station Apartment.
Opera Apartments
Opera Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

1.83 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture area of Oslo city, Opera Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bussterminalen, Audiotor, Basarhallene.

The facilities and services provided by Opera Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, refrigerator, balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Oslo, make Opera Apartments your home away from home.
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel, Oslo
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel, Oslo
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Excellent breakfast, good location...

Sweemeng, Singapore January 5, 2015

2.03 Km.

Skybar views over Oslo from the top floor elevate this hotel above the usual business fare. Equipped with the Radisson's usual impressive list of corporate features - coffee makers, flat screen TVs, and neat Scandinavian furnishings - this property proves a good choice not only for executives, but for independent tourists and travelers with children. Located next to the central station, east of downtown, the city is easy to reach on foot, and there are ample places for a snack or a brew between hotel and harbor - about a 15-minute walk. For city tours -organized or impromptu - tourists will find Karl Johans Gate an easy 10-minute stroll from Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel, Oslo, and from there the rest of the city is easy to navigate.
Thon Hotel Opera
Thon Hotel Opera
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Friendly staff, very convenient...

Pui, Hong Kong December 22, 2014

2.03 Km.

Between the fjord and central station, this is an attractive and beautifully maintained hotel popular both with business travelers and the tourist set. With views over the water and the ultra modern Opera building, the Thon Hotel Opera is within a two-minute walk of the train station and therefore a stop away from the airport and handy to the tram and bus networks that link the entire city. Interiors are comfortable with modern European design and contemporary paintings on the walls. There is also a kettle, charged Wi-Fi, and for those on the right side of the building, dazzling water views. A cab rank at the door negates the need to even use the train and tram network, if that's an issue. And from here, walking is also an obvious option with the harbor and city center around 10 minutes away on foot.
Thon Hotel Spectrum
Thon Hotel Spectrum
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

 

2.1 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Grunerlokka, Thon Hotel Spectrum enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, culture hub of Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Oslo Opera, Rockefeller Music Hall, Bussterminalen.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, car park, bar, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Thon Hotel Spectrum is a smart choice for travelers to Oslo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Comfort Hotel Grand Central
Comfort Hotel Grand Central
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Located near attractions, friendly...

Wai, Portugal December 30, 2014

2.12 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Comfort Hotel Grand Central is located in the Oslo City Center area of Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Audiotor, Basarhallene, DNT Office.

Choice Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Comfort Hotel Grand Central lives up to expectations. The hotel provides car hire, newspapers, car park, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include telephone, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, iPod docking station, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Comfort Hotel Grand Central is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Scandic Byporten
Scandic Byporten
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

breakfast , location and...

Ivy, China November 9, 2014

2.14 Km.

Scandic Byporten is situated in the city center, near the Oslo Central Railway Station. Guests can walk directly from the airport express train to the hotel without even going outdoors. There are 240 rooms in all, many with a panoramic view of the Oslo fjord. The central location of the hotel makes it an excellent base for visits to all parts of the city with trains, buses, and taxis coming right to the hotel's entrance. Scandic Byporten is the first Freon-free hotel in Norway, meaning that it has been designed and equipped with the latest environmental, safety, and IT features. Guests may also visit the Sats Spektrum, a 2,400sqm fitness center which offers world-class exercise equipment and programs within walking distance. For your reservation at Scandic Byporten, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Clarion Hotel Royal Christiania
Clarion Hotel Royal Christiania
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

The location is very good. It's...

John, Philippines December 21, 2014

2.15 Km.

The Clarion Hotel Royal Christiania is conveniently located in the heart of gorgeous Oslo with a vast number of shops, restaurants, and sights nearby. The hotel offers 503 well-furnished guestrooms, all equipped with modern amenities to ensure guests' satisfaction. In-room facilities include a mini bar, trouser press, air-conditioner, and in-house movies. Non-smoking rooms are available upon request. Amenities and services provided at this fascinating Oslo hotel include a restaurant, shops, car rental, laundry, city transfer, and room service. An indoor pool, fitness room, sauna, whirlpool, and solarium are available to cater to guests' health and relaxation needs while staying here. Each and every guest will surely have a memorable stay with all the stylish facilities and great service provided. To proceed with your booking at the Clarion Hotel Royal Christiania, just select your travel dates and submit your travel details via our secure online booking form.
Akers Have Apartments
Akers Have Apartments
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

close to tram, size of appartment...

Espen, Norway February 7, 2014

2.15 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Grunerlokka, Akers Have Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Botanical Garden, Zoological Museum, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

Akers Have Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Oslo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, express check-in/check-out, laundry service, car park, dry cleaning.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, washing machine, ironing facilities. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, children's playground. Akers Have Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Oslo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Thon Hotel Terminus
Thon Hotel Terminus
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

location, location and euh?...

Gert, Belgium April 3, 2014

2.15 Km.

As suggested by the name, this hotel is handy to rail - Oslo's central station from which all points in the city are easily reached. Part of the Thon business hotel chain, the Thon Hotel Terminus is good for quick layovers, being a few minute's walk from where airport express passengers alight. All around are the shopping centers, businesses and restaurants of downtown, with Karl Johans Gate and the mid-city sights less than a ten-minute walk away. As with all Thon Hotels, the decor is unmistakably Scandinavian and all rooms have flatscreen TV and wifi accessibility while breakfast is a hearty buffet and free coffee is available in the lobby all day (and night, for those with deadlines).
Comfort Hotel Børsparken
Comfort Hotel Børsparken
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Room rate is very reasonable...

Cheng, Malaysia December 30, 2014

2.17 Km.

Next to central station and close to the Opera House, this boutique property makes it easy to see the city on foot or by public transport. Surrounded by neo-classic buildings and the avantgarde design of the new opera building, the Comfort Hotel Børsparken gives guests a good feel for Oslo's impressive architecture before they've even left the property. Inside, rooms are spacious, especially for Europe; they're warm and comfortable in that no-nonsense Scandinavian way and breakfast is a vast selection of cheeses, breads, vegetables, eggs, fish and even some things a US visitor might try. It's a five-minute walk from the train station from here and a 15-minute walk to the bus terminal. The main street of Karl Johan is also about 15 minutes away on foot.
Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station
Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Location, brand new hotel and...

Amir, Malaysia January 6, 2015

2.17 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Oslo City Center, Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, culture hub of Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bar, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Anker Hostel
Anker Hostel
Hotel Area: Grunerlokka

well organise, clean room, toilet...

Hok, Hong Kong September 24, 2014

2.18 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Anker Hostel is ideally situated in Grunerlokka; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Oslo Opera, Rockefeller Music Hall, QBA give to this hotel a special charm.

At Anker Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides family room, laundry service, car park, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Anker Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Oslo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04