or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sagrada Familia Metro Station

Sagrada Familia Metro Station is just one of Barcelona's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Sagrada Familia Metro Station, such as Ole Barcelona Hostel and Click&Flat Sagrada Familia Apartments.

Reservations for hotels close to Sagrada Familia Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Barcelona are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Sagrada Familia Metro Station.

Sagrada Familia Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sagrada Familia Metro Station

nearest hotel
AB Suites Marina
AB Suites Marina
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

Location, spaciousness, quality of...

Michael, United States October 11, 2014

0.05 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, AB Suites Marina is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 2 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as La Sagrada Família, Sagrada Familia, Casa Macaya.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. The hotel provides coffee shop, car park, shops, casino, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, hair dryer, television, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, AB Suites Marina hits the spot in many ways.
Ayre Hotel Rosellon
Ayre Hotel Rosellon
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

location, value for money, staff...

Janine, South Africa November 29, 2014

0.06 Km.

Enjoy 4-star accommodations in the heart of Barcelona’s Eixample district, near Gaudi’s Sagrada Familia. Nearby tourist attractions are plentiful, but don't pass up the opportunity to enjoy in-house culinary delights as well as magnificent views of Sagrada Familia from the hotel’s terrace. Rooms are exceptionally well-appointed, featuring contemporary decor and all the modern amenities expected from a hotel of this caliber. For those here on business, the conference facilities are first-class with a choice of five different meeting rooms, comfortably accommodating up to 150 guests. A highly luxurious stay in the middle of everything, the Ayre Hotel Rosellon is highly praised by past visitors for reasons that are definitely deserved.
Sensation Sagrada Familia Apartments
Sensation Sagrada Familia Apartments
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

The location is very good, the...

James, Australia November 4, 2014

0.09 Km.

Introduced in 2011, Sensation Sagrada Familia Apartments is a new member to the city’s skyline. It is conveniently accessible from the airport since it is only 20 kilometers away. Sensation Sagrada Familia Apartments is located in the neighborhood filled with renowned attractions such as the Sagrada Familia church. The nearest metro station, Sagrada Familia, is only a one-minute walk from the property and takes you directly to the city center. Cafes, restaurants, and supermarkets and within walking distance. To enrich your stay in Barcelona, Sensation Sagrada Familia Apartments offers such facilities as Wi-Fi in public areas, a family room, car park, and an elevator. And these are just a few facilities that set Sensation Sagrada Familia Apartments apart from other apartments in the city. To make your stay more comfortable and convenient, a shower, kitchenette, microwave, fan, and free internet access are available to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include a sauna, pool, and fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation.
Trivao Sagrada Familia Apartments
Trivao Sagrada Familia Apartments
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

 

0.11 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, culture area of Barcelona city, Trivao Sagrada Familia Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 2.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Trivao Sagrada Familia Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, pets allowed.

22 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shower, dishwasher, television LCD/plasma screen, bathrobes, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Trivao Sagrada Familia Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Gaudi's Nest Apartments
Gaudi's Nest Apartments
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

Superb views, great location and...

Lauretta, United Kingdom April 12, 2014

0.11 Km.

Well-positioned in Sagrada Familia, Gaudi's Nest Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sagrada Familia, La Sagrada Família, Museu Taurí.

Gaudi's Nest Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find coffee/tea maker, shower, desk, kitchenette, hair dryer. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Gaudi's Nest Apartments.
Suite Home Barcelona
Suite Home Barcelona
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

 

0.11 Km.

Situated in Sagrada Familia, Suite Home Barcelona is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 2.0 Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Suite Home Barcelona offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, elevator, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 11 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, desk, microwave. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Suite Home Barcelona is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hostal B&C BCN
Hostal B&C BCN
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

Location, eixample is a nice...

Veronika, Hungary August 31, 2014

0.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Hostal B&C BCN is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 12 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as La Sagrada Família, Sagrada Familia, Pavellons Güell.

At Hostal B&C BCN, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, shuttle service, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hostal B&C BCN is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Hotel Sagrada Familia
Hotel Sagrada Familia
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

great staff, 2 blocks from...

Carter, United States May 10, 2014

0.14 Km.

Only a three-minute walk to the famous cathedral and hotel’s namesake, Hotel Sagrada Familia is a perfect accommodation for tourists and leisure travelers. The Sagrada Familia Cathedral is very close to the hotel, so it is almost impossible to miss it. The hotel is in the Eixample district, a shopping and residential area. The metro line is close to the hotel as is the stop for the sightseeing bus. All rooms include double-glazed windows to keep out the noise and a wireless connection. Wake up to a purely Mediterranean breakfast buffet before starting a day of sightseeing and touring around the city. Opened since 2004, the convention rooms, common areas, and internet connection provide a relaxing and convenient experience while at the Hotel Sagrada Familia.
Bbarcelona Apartments Gaudi Flats
Bbarcelona Apartments Gaudi Flats
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

 

0.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Bbarcelona Apartments Gaudi Flats is ideally situated in Sagrada Familia; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this quality apartment commands an ideal location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the apartment offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bbarcelona Apartments Gaudi Flats offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The apartment consists of a living room, kitchen, bathroom and has two bedrooms. Guests can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, airport transfer, babysitting and tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. When are looking for a comfortable and convenient accommodation in Barcelona make Bbarcelona Apartments Gaudi Flats is your home away from home.
MH Apartments Family
MH Apartments Family
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

right next to the sagrada familia,...

Seung, Canada September 8, 2014

0.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than MH Apartments Family. Only 3.3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sagrada Familia, La Sagrada Família, Pavellons Güell give to this hotel a special charm.

At MH Apartments Family, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at MH Apartments Family.
Apartments Hispanos Siete Suiza
Apartments Hispanos Siete Suiza
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

1. Nearer to the Sagrada Familia...

Zulkhairi, Malaysia November 5, 2014

0.19 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Apartments Hispanos Siete Suiza is ideally situated in Sagrada Familia; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 1.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as La Sagrada Família, Sagrada Familia, Casa Macaya.

At Apartments Hispanos Siete Suiza, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Apartments Hispanos Siete Suiza the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Ole Barcelona Hostel
Ole Barcelona Hostel
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

 

0.2 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, shopping area of Barcelona city, Ole Barcelona Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 2.0 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Sagrada Familia, La Sagrada Família, Església de les Saleses are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Ole Barcelona Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, family room.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Ole Barcelona Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
MH Apartments S Familia
MH Apartments S Familia
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

 

0.22 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, MH Apartments S Familia is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sagrada Familia, La Sagrada Família, Església de les Saleses.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set MH Apartments S Familia apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the MH Apartments S Familia is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Alcam Hercules Apartments
Alcam Hercules Apartments
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

 

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Alcam Hercules Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Alcam Hercules Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, family room, shuttle service, car hire, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Alcam Hercules Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Castro Exclusive Residences SPA Sagrada Familia
Castro Exclusive Residences SPA Sagrada Familia
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

 

0.24 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Castro Exclusive Residences SPA Sagrada Familia is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Casa Macaya, La Sagrada Família, Sagrada Familia.

Castro Exclusive Residences SPA Sagrada Familia also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. The hotel provides elevator, airport transfer, family room, safety deposit boxes, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as steamroom, indoor pool, spa, fitness center, massage. Castro Exclusive Residences SPA Sagrada Familia is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Bbarcelona Apartments Luxury Terrace Sagrada Familia
Bbarcelona Apartments Luxury Terrace Sagrada Familia
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

 

0.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Bbarcelona Apartments Luxury Terrace Sagrada Famil is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 2.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bbarcelona Apartments Luxury Terrace Sagrada Famil, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bbarcelona Apartments Luxury Terrace Sagrada Famil is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Bbarcelona Apartments Modern Sagrada Familia Flats
Bbarcelona Apartments Modern Sagrada Familia Flats
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

 

0.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Bbarcelona Apartments Modern Sagrada Familia Flats is ideally situated in Sagrada Familia; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the apartments offer easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bbarcelona Apartments Modern Sagrada Familia Flats offers essential services and all the amenities to invigorate travelers. Bicycle rental, elevator, car hire, tours, dry cleaning are just a few of the facilities that set Bbarcelona Apartments Modern Sagrada Familia Flats apart from other accommodations in the city.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Bbarcelona Apartments Modern Sagrada Familia Flats hits the spot in many ways.
Sagrada Familia Design Apartments
Sagrada Familia Design Apartments
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

Location, clean rooms, air...

Mika, Finland July 20, 2014

0.26 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, shopping district of Barcelona, Sagrada Familia Design Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Sagrada Familia, La Sagrada Família, Pavellons Güell.

The facilities and services provided by Sagrada Familia Design Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are executive floor, shuttle service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

The ambiance of Sagrada Familia Design Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, dishwasher, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sagrada Familia Design Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Turistic Castell Hostel
Turistic Castell Hostel
Hotel Area: Sagrada Familia

 

0.29 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Turistic Castell Hostel is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.8 km away, and it normally takes about 21 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Turistic Castell Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Turistic Castell Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Lodging Apartments Sagrada Familia
Lodging Apartments Sagrada Familia
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.3 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Barcelona city, Lodging Apartments Sagrada Familia provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 2.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lodging Apartments Sagrada Familia, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Lodging Apartments Sagrada Familia apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Lodging Apartments Sagrada Familia is reflected in every guestroom. dishwasher, washing machine, non smoking rooms, kitchenette, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Lodging Apartments Sagrada Familia your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04