or

In and around Ho Chi Minh City

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Saigon Railway Station

Ho Chi Minh City is famous for popular attractions like Saigon Railway Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Saigon Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Nhat Minh I Hotel and DB Court Serviced Apartment – Managed by Dragon Fly.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Saigon Railway Station. Our Ho Chi Minh City city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Saigon Railway Station.

Saigon Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Saigon Railway Station

nearest hotel
Happy Hotel 2
Happy Hotel 2
Hotel Area: District 10 - Phu Tho Stadium / Ky Hoa Park

 

0.09 Km.

Huong Mai Hotel
Huong Mai Hotel
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong

clean, location (close to train...

Peter, Hungary April 29, 2014

0.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Huong Mai Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Ho Chi Minh City. With its location just 0.1Km from the city center and 0.9Km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are K1 Boxing Centre, Ho Chi Minh City Eyes Hospital, Binh Dan Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by Huong Mai Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, 24-hour room service, family room, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Huong Mai Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, fan, internet access – LAN (complimentary), in room safe, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Huong Mai Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Ho Chi Minh City.
Minh Chau Hotel
Minh Chau Hotel
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong

Location near the train...

Helen, United Kingdom June 22, 2014

0.28 Km.

Conveniently located a 10-minute walk from several supermarkets and Lan Anh Sports Club, Minh Chau Hotel is where modern conveniences and natural surroundings meet. Newly appointed facilities are complemented by luxurious and elegant interior designs to enhance guests’ experience whether you’re looking for short or long-term accommodation. Both business and leisure travelers will appreciate its proximity to the airport, while the choice of local cuisine provided by the hotel’s restaurant is sure to satisfy anyone’s appetite. Each of the guestrooms at Minh Chau Hotel is well-designed and equipped with amenities to ensure a pleasant stay during your visit to Ho Chi Minh City.
HCM City View Apartment
HCM City View Apartment
Hotel Area: Tan Son Nhat International Airport

 

0.3 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the HCM City View Apartment guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Ho Chi Minh City for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At HCM City View Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, shared kitchen, express check-in/check-out, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, seating area, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as children's playground. HCM City View Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Ho Chi Minh City.
Ken Hotel
Ken Hotel
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong

 

0.32 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Ken Hotel is located in the Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong area of Ho Chi Minh City. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Binh Dan Hospital, Ho Chi Minh City Eyes Hospital, K1 Boxing Centre.

Ken Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Ho Chi Minh City. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, family room, bicycle rental, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ken Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Ho Chi Minh City, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ramana Saigon Hotel
Ramana Saigon Hotel
Hotel Area: Tan Son Nhat International Airport

it's all there: proper clean...

Stephan, Netherlands November 27, 2014

0.4 Km.

Take a break from the action! Considering Ho Chi Minh’s reputation as a burgeoning, hectic city, this hotel offers a break from the chaos. Ramana Saigon Hotel is located just 10 minutes from the heart of old Saigon but is close to the airport, making it a favorite for business travelers who also will appreciate things like free wireless Internet connections in the lobby and a business center for meetings and conferences. A fitness center and small pool is also available. The staff has gained a reputation for being helpful and polite, and this is another thing that on-the-go travelers will surely take notice of. Whatever the reason for your stay, Ramana Saigon Hotel will make it a good one.
Le Gia Hotel Saigon
Le Gia Hotel Saigon
Hotel Area: Tan Son Nhat International Airport

quiet location, friendly staff,...

Hayde, Philippines May 17, 2014

0.41 Km.

Conveniently located in Ho Chi Minh City, Le Gia Hotel Saigon is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 2 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are An Sinh Hospital, K1 Boxing Centre, Chua Vinh Nghiem.

At Le Gia Hotel Saigon, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, meeting facilities, laundry service, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

27 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as complimentary bottled water, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, mini bar can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Le Gia Hotel Saigon hits the spot in many ways.
Nhat Minh I Hotel
Nhat Minh I Hotel
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong

 

0.42 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Ho Chi Minh City, look no further than Nhat Minh I Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Binh Dan Hospital, Nguyen Thong Street, Ho Chi Minh City Eyes Hospital give to this hotel a special charm.

Nhat Minh I Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Nhat Minh I Hotel is home to 26 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Nhat Minh I Hotel.
New Pacific Hotel
New Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong

Staff were great and helpful ,...

Steven, Australia November 9, 2014

0.45 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong, New Pacific Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Ho Chi Minh City. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3 km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Bao Tang Phu Nu Nam Bo, Consulate of Thailand, Ho Chi Minh City Eyes Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by New Pacific Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of New Pacific Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. bathrobes, separate shower and tub, internet access – LAN, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, karaoke, spa, hot tub, steamroom. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Ho Chi Minh City, make New Pacific Hotel your home away from home.
Duc Vuong 2 Hotel
Duc Vuong 2 Hotel
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong

Cleanliness, staff performance,...

Ashraful, Australia July 20, 2014

0.51 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong, Duc Vuong 2 Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Ho Chi Minh City. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Van Hanh General Hospital, Binh Dan Hospital, Chi Hoa Prison give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Duc Vuong 2 Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathtub, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Duc Vuong 2 Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Ho Chi Minh City.
Nhat Minh II Hotel
Nhat Minh II Hotel
Hotel Area: District 10 - Phu Tho Stadium / Ky Hoa Park

 

0.52 Km.

When visiting Ho Chi Minh City, you'll feel right at home at Nhat Minh II Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Chi Hoa Prison, Van Hanh General Hospital, 115 People's Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Nhat Minh II Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, bicycle rental, laundry service, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, mini bar, toiletries, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Nhat Minh II Hotel.
Ngoc Lan Hostel
Ngoc Lan Hostel
Hotel Area: Tan Son Nhat International Airport

 

0.53 Km.

Conveniently located in Ho Chi Minh City, Ngoc Lan Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Chi Hoa Prison, K1 Boxing Centre, Consulate of Romania are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Ho Chi Minh City hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, television, refrigerator, bathrobes, DVD/CD player, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Ho Chi Minh City, the Ngoc Lan Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lucky Star 2 Homestay
Lucky Star 2 Homestay
Hotel Area: District 10 - Phu Tho Stadium / Ky Hoa Park

 

0.54 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Lucky Star 2 Homestay is ideally situated in District 10 - Phu Tho Stadium / Ky Hoa Park; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lucky Star 2 Homestay also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Ho Chi Minh City. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

11 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, refrigerator can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lucky Star 2 Homestay is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Ho Chi Minh City.
Anh Ngoc Hotel
Anh Ngoc Hotel
Hotel Area: District 10 - Phu Tho Stadium / Ky Hoa Park

quiteness, friendly staff who...

Mark, United Kingdom October 31, 2014

0.57 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Ho Chi Minh City, look no further than Anh Ngoc Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.5 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Van Hanh General Hospital, 115 People's Hospital.

Anh Ngoc Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Ho Chi Minh City. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, elevator, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Ho Chi Minh City, make Anh Ngoc Hotel your home away from home.
Khai Hoan Hotel Saigon
Khai Hoan Hotel Saigon
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong

Good location,convenience & value...

Yeo, Malaysia November 10, 2014

0.57 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong, Khai Hoan Hotel Saigon is an ideal spot from which to discover Ho Chi Minh City. With its location just 3.0 Km from the city center and 8.0 Km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Binh Dan Hospital, Van Hanh General Hospital, Chi Hoa Prison are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Khai Hoan Hotel Saigon offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, restaurant, smoking area, business center, concierge.

The hotel features 40 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Khai Hoan Hotel Saigon is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Ho Chi Minh City.
New Epoch Hotel
New Epoch Hotel
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong

 

0.59 Km.

This hotel is situated in the center of Ho Chi Minh’s administrative, commercial, shopping, and entertainment center. Most of the hotel’s 70 rooms have spectacular views of the city. The hotel skillfully fuses a subtle blend of Asian hospitality with Western innovation, making this an ideal location for business people to hold meetings and for tourists to relax between their traveling adventures. The restaurant on the 9th floor offers great views of Ho Chi Minh City and even better food. All of the rooms are spacious, clean, and well appointed.
Hoa Mai Hotel - Le Hong Phong street
Hoa Mai Hotel - Le Hong Phong street
Hotel Area: District 10 - Phu Tho Stadium / Ky Hoa Park

 

0.63 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, family fun, shopping area of Ho Chi Minh City city, Hoa Mai Hotel - Le Hong Phong street provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 2.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Van Hanh General Hospital, Chi Hoa Prison, 115 People's Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hoa Mai Hotel - Le Hong Phong street, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Laundry service, smoking area, 24-hour front desk, car park, shared lounge/TV area are just a few of the facilities that set Hoa Mai Hotel - Le Hong Phong street apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hoa Mai Hotel - Le Hong Phong street the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Ho Chi Minh City.
Khathy Hotel
Khathy Hotel
Hotel Area: District 10 - Phu Tho Stadium / Ky Hoa Park

 

0.66 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Ho Chi Minh City, look no further than Khathy Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Van Hanh General Hospital, Chi Hoa Prison, 115 People's Hospital.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Ho Chi Minh City hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy business center, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, non smoking rooms, mini bar to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Khathy Hotel.
Sunflower Hotel & Spa
Sunflower Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: District 10 - Phu Tho Stadium / Ky Hoa Park

 

0.66 Km.

Sunflower Hotel & Spa, located in District 10 - Phu Tho Stadium / Ky Hoa Park, Ho Chi Minh City, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 3.0 Km from the city center and 7.0 Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Van Hanh General Hospital, Chi Hoa Prison, 115 People's Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Sunflower Hotel & Spa, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, tours, family room, restaurant, coffee shop.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find mini bar, hair dryer, desk, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, hot tub, steamroom, massage, spa. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sunflower Hotel & Spa.
Hoang Long Hotel Saigon
Hoang Long Hotel Saigon
Hotel Area: District 10 - Phu Tho Stadium / Ky Hoa Park

 

0.67 Km.

Hoang Long Hotel Saigon, located in District 10 - Phu Tho Stadium / Ky Hoa Park, Ho Chi Minh City, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 2.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hoang Long Hotel Saigon ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hoang Long Hotel Saigon apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hoang Long Hotel Saigon is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, shower, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), seating area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hoang Long Hotel Saigon is an excellent choice for your stay in Ho Chi Minh City.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01