or

In and around Ho Chi Minh City

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Saigon Railway Station

Saigon Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Ho Chi Minh City. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Saigon Railway Station, from the friendly Nhat Minh I Hotel to the luxurious DB Court Serviced Apartment – Managed by Dragon Fly.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Saigon Railway Station is quick and easy. Our Ho Chi Minh City city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Saigon Railway Station.

Saigon Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Saigon Railway Station

nearest hotel
Huong Mai Hotel
Huong Mai Hotel
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong

clean, location (close to train...

Peter, Hungary April 29, 2014

0.17 Km.

Huong Mai Hotel, located in Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong, Ho Chi Minh City, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 0.1Km from the city center and 0.9Km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to K1 Boxing Centre, Ho Chi Minh City Eyes Hospital, Binh Dan Hospital give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Huong Mai Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, business center, family room.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Huong Mai Hotel.
Minh Chau Hotel
Minh Chau Hotel
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong

Location near the train...

Helen, United Kingdom June 22, 2014

0.28 Km.

Conveniently located a 10-minute walk from several supermarkets and Lan Anh Sports Club, Minh Chau Hotel is where modern conveniences and natural surroundings meet. Newly appointed facilities are complemented by luxurious and elegant interior designs to enhance guests’ experience whether you’re looking for short or long-term accommodation. Both business and leisure travelers will appreciate its proximity to the airport, while the choice of local cuisine provided by the hotel’s restaurant is sure to satisfy anyone’s appetite. Each of the guestrooms at Minh Chau Hotel is well-designed and equipped with amenities to ensure a pleasant stay during your visit to Ho Chi Minh City.
Ken Hotel
Ken Hotel
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong

Value for money, clean,...

Brijesh, Malaysia September 13, 2013

0.32 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Ken Hotel is located in the Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong area of Ho Chi Minh City. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Binh Dan Hospital, Ho Chi Minh City Eyes Hospital, K1 Boxing Centre.

Ken Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Ho Chi Minh City. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, family room, bicycle rental, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ken Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Ho Chi Minh City, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ramana Saigon Hotel
Ramana Saigon Hotel
Hotel Area: Tan Son Nhat International Airport

Great location, nice pool and...

Anh, Australia June 24, 2014

0.4 Km.

Take a break from the action! Considering Ho Chi Minh’s reputation as a burgeoning, hectic city, this hotel offers a break from the chaos. The Ramara Saigon is located just ten minutes from heart of old Saigon but is close to the airport, making it a favorite for business travelers who also will appreciate things like free wireless Internet connections in the lobby and a business center for meetings and conferences. A fitness center and small pool is also available. The staff has gained a reputation for being helpful and polite and this is another thing that on-the-go travelers will surely take notice of.Whatever the reason for your stay, Ramana Saigon Hotel will make your stay a good one.
Le Gia Hotel Saigon
Le Gia Hotel Saigon
Hotel Area: Tan Son Nhat International Airport

quiet location, friendly staff,...

Hayde, Philippines May 17, 2014

0.41 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Ho Chi Minh City city, Le Gia Hotel Saigon provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 2 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: An Sinh Hospital, K1 Boxing Centre, Chua Vinh Nghiem.

At Le Gia Hotel Saigon, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, meeting facilities, car park, smoking area, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Le Gia Hotel Saigon the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Ho Chi Minh City.
Meowy Boutique Hotel
Meowy Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Tan Son Nhat International Airport

 

0.42 Km.

Conveniently located in Ho Chi Minh City, Meowy Boutique Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 0.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 5 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Meowy Boutique Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers pets allowed, laundry service, family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Ho Chi Minh City, make Meowy Boutique Hotel your home away from home.
Nhat Minh I Hotel
Nhat Minh I Hotel
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong

 

0.42 Km.

Well-positioned in Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong, Nhat Minh I Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Ho Chi Minh City. Only 2.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Binh Dan Hospital, Ho Chi Minh City Eyes Hospital, Van Hanh General Hospital give to this hotel a special charm.

At Nhat Minh I Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Nhat Minh I Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar, air conditioning are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Nhat Minh I Hotel.
Xuan Quynh Hotel
Xuan Quynh Hotel
Hotel Area: Tan Son Nhat International Airport

 

0.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Xuan Quynh Hotel is ideally situated in Tan Son Nhat International Airport; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 2.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to K1 Boxing Centre, Chi Hoa Prison, Consulate of Romania.

Xuan Quynh Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

The ambiance of Xuan Quynh Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. desk, television, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Xuan Quynh Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
New Pacific Hotel
New Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong

Nice room,helpfull reception,fast...

Steve, Australia June 14, 2014

0.45 Km.

Well-positioned in Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong, New Pacific Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Ho Chi Minh City. Only 2 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bao Tang Phu Nu Nam Bo, Consulate of Thailand, Ho Chi Minh City Eyes Hospital.

At New Pacific Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, shuttle service, 24-hour room service, business center, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – LAN (complimentary), refrigerator, air conditioning, separate shower and tub, internet access – LAN in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. New Pacific Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Ho Chi Minh City.
Duc Vuong 2 Hotel
Duc Vuong 2 Hotel
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong

Cleanliness, staff performance,...

Ashraful, Australia July 20, 2014

0.51 Km.

Well-positioned in Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong, Duc Vuong 2 Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Ho Chi Minh City. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Van Hanh General Hospital, Binh Dan Hospital, Chi Hoa Prison.

At Duc Vuong 2 Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include elevator, concierge, smoking area, shared lounge/TV area, bicycle rental.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Duc Vuong 2 Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Nhat Minh II Hotel
Nhat Minh II Hotel
Hotel Area: District 10 - Phu Tho Stadium / Ky Hoa Park

 

0.52 Km.

When visiting Ho Chi Minh City, you'll feel right at home at Nhat Minh II Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 2.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Chi Hoa Prison, Van Hanh General Hospital, 115 People's Hospital.

At Nhat Minh II Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, laundry service, smoking area, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Nhat Minh II Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Ngoc Lan Hostel
Ngoc Lan Hostel
Hotel Area: Tan Son Nhat International Airport

 

0.53 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Ho Chi Minh City, Ngoc Lan Hostel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chi Hoa Prison, K1 Boxing Centre, Consulate of Romania.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Ho Chi Minh City hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, DVD/CD player, bathrobes to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ngoc Lan Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Ho Chi Minh City.
Lucky Star 2 Homestay
Lucky Star 2 Homestay
Hotel Area: District 10 - Phu Tho Stadium / Ky Hoa Park

 

0.54 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the Lucky Star 2 Homestay guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Ho Chi Minh City for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 2.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Lucky Star 2 Homestay ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Lucky Star 2 Homestay the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Ho Chi Minh City.
Anh Ngoc Hotel
Anh Ngoc Hotel
Hotel Area: District 10 - Phu Tho Stadium / Ky Hoa Park

 

0.57 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Ho Chi Minh City, look no further than Anh Ngoc Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.5 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Van Hanh General Hospital, 115 People's Hospital.

Anh Ngoc Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Ho Chi Minh City. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, elevator, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Ho Chi Minh City, make Anh Ngoc Hotel your home away from home.
Khai Hoan Hotel Saigon
Khai Hoan Hotel Saigon
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong

 

0.57 Km.

When visiting Ho Chi Minh City, you'll feel right at home at Khai Hoan Hotel Saigon, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 3.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Binh Dan Hospital, Van Hanh General Hospital, Chi Hoa Prison give to this hotel a special charm.

At Khai Hoan Hotel Saigon, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, smoking area, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, steamroom, spa, sauna, massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Ho Chi Minh City, make Khai Hoan Hotel Saigon your home away from home.
New Epoch Hotel
New Epoch Hotel
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong

clean room and attentive staffs,...

Jinho, South Korea November 10, 2013

0.59 Km.

This hotel is situated in the center of Ho Chi Minh’s administrative, commercial, shopping and entertainment center. Most of the hotel’s 70 rooms have spectacular views of the city. The hotel skillfully fuses a subtle blend of Asian hospitality with Western innovation making this an ideal location for business people to hold meetings and for tourists to relax between their traveling adventures. The restaurant on the 9th floor offers great views of Ho Chi Minh City and indeed even better food. All of the rooms are spacious, clean and well appointed.
Hoa Mai Hotel - Le Hong Phong street
Hoa Mai Hotel - Le Hong Phong street
Hotel Area: District 10 - Phu Tho Stadium / Ky Hoa Park

 

0.63 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, family fun, shopping area of Ho Chi Minh City city, Hoa Mai Hotel - Le Hong Phong street provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 2.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Van Hanh General Hospital, Chi Hoa Prison, 115 People's Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hoa Mai Hotel - Le Hong Phong street, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Laundry service, smoking area, 24-hour front desk, car park, shared lounge/TV area are just a few of the facilities that set Hoa Mai Hotel - Le Hong Phong street apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hoa Mai Hotel - Le Hong Phong street the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Ho Chi Minh City.
Khathy Hotel
Khathy Hotel
Hotel Area: District 10 - Phu Tho Stadium / Ky Hoa Park

 

0.66 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Ho Chi Minh City, look no further than Khathy Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Van Hanh General Hospital, Chi Hoa Prison, 115 People's Hospital.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Ho Chi Minh City hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy business center, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, non smoking rooms, mini bar to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Khathy Hotel.
Sunflower Hotel & Spa
Sunflower Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: District 10 - Phu Tho Stadium / Ky Hoa Park

 

0.66 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Ho Chi Minh City, look no further than Sunflower Hotel & Spa. The city center is merely 3.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Van Hanh General Hospital, Chi Hoa Prison, 115 People's Hospital.

Sunflower Hotel & Spa offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, concierge, meeting facilities, room service, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's steamroom, hot tub, massage, garden, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Sunflower Hotel & Spa is a smart choice for travelers to Ho Chi Minh City, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hoang Long Hotel Saigon
Hoang Long Hotel Saigon
Hotel Area: District 10 - Phu Tho Stadium / Ky Hoa Park

 

0.67 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Ho Chi Minh City, Hoang Long Hotel Saigon is the perfect choice. Set 2.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hoang Long Hotel Saigon, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Ho Chi Minh City, the Hoang Long Hotel Saigon is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05