In and around Ho Chi Minh City

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Saigon Railway Station

Places such as Saigon Railway Station attract travelers to Ho Chi Minh City. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Nhat Minh I Hotel or the DB Court Serviced Apartment – Managed by Dragon Fly, many hotels are available for you near Saigon Railway Station.

Reservations for hotels close to Saigon Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Ho Chi Minh City city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Saigon Railway Station.

Saigon Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Saigon Railway Station

nearest hotel
Huong Mai Hotel
Huong Mai Hotel
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station

Close to the Saigon railway...

Kameel, Canada March 24, 2015

0.17 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Ho Chi Minh City city, Huong Mai Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as K1 Boxing Centre, Nguyen Thong Street, Cao Thang Eye Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by Huong Mai Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Huong Mai Hotel is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Huong Mai Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Ho Chi Minh City.
Minh Chau Hotel
Minh Chau Hotel
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station

Genuinely the best value for money...

Colin, United Kingdom July 24, 2015

0.28 Km.

Conveniently located a 10-minute walk from several supermarkets and Lan Anh Sports Club, Minh Chau Hotel is where modern conveniences and natural surroundings meet. Newly appointed facilities are complemented by luxurious and elegant interior designs to enhance guests’ experience whether you’re looking for short or long-term accommodation. Both business and leisure travelers will appreciate its proximity to the airport, while the choice of local cuisine provided by the hotel’s restaurant is sure to satisfy anyone’s appetite. Each of the guestrooms at Minh Chau Hotel is well-designed and equipped with amenities to ensure a pleasant stay during your visit to Ho Chi Minh City.
HCM City View Apartment
HCM City View Apartment
Hotel Area: Tan Son Nhat International Airport

 

0.3 Km.

Conveniently located in Ho Chi Minh City, HCM City View Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 3 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At HCM City View Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

1 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's children's playground are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. HCM City View Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Ho Chi Minh City.
White House Apartment
White House Apartment
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station

 

0.32 Km.

White House Apartment, located in Saigon Railway Station, Ho Chi Minh City, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by White House Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, airport transfer, car hire, laundry service.

The ambiance of White House Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, desk, mini bar, balcony/terrace, fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, tennis courts, billiards, table tennis. White House Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Ho Chi Minh City.
Ken Hotel
Ken Hotel
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station

comfort room, good location, staff...

Brian, United States June 16, 2015

0.32 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Ho Chi Minh City city, Ken Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 2 Km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nguyen Thong Street, Binh Dan Hospital, Cao Thang Eye Hospital.

At Ken Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ken Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Happy Hotel 2
Happy Hotel 2
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station

good location, nice staff, new...

Thi, Vietnam March 5, 2015

0.38 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Happy Hotel 2 is located in the Saigon Railway Station area of Ho Chi Minh City. With its location just 1.4 km from the city center and 9.6 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Happy Hotel 2 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Happy Hotel 2 is home to 36 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Happy Hotel 2 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Ho Chi Minh City.
Ramana Saigon Hotel
Ramana Saigon Hotel
Hotel Area: Tan Son Nhat International Airport

Near airport, lots of facilities...

Andy, United Kingdom August 23, 2015

0.4 Km.

Take a break from the action! Considering Ho Chi Minh’s reputation as a burgeoning, hectic city, this hotel offers a break from the chaos. Ramana Saigon Hotel is located just 10 minutes from the heart of old Saigon but is close to the airport, making it a favorite for business travelers who also will appreciate things like free wireless Internet connections in the lobby and a business center for meetings and conferences. A fitness center and small pool is also available. The staff has gained a reputation for being helpful and polite, and this is another thing that on-the-go travelers will surely take notice of. Whatever the reason for your stay, Ramana Saigon Hotel will make it a good one.
Le Gia Hotel Saigon
Le Gia Hotel Saigon
Hotel Area: Tan Son Nhat International Airport

 

0.41 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, restaurants, shopping district of Ho Chi Minh City, Le Gia Hotel Saigon is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to An Sinh Hospital, K1 Boxing Centre, Chua Vinh Nghiem.

Le Gia Hotel Saigon also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Ho Chi Minh City. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, room service, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Le Gia Hotel Saigon.
Meowy Boutique Hotel
Meowy Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Tan Son Nhat International Airport

 

0.42 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Ho Chi Minh City, Meowy Boutique Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Meowy Boutique Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Ho Chi Minh City. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, laundry service, pets allowed.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Meowy Boutique Hotel.
Nhat Minh I Hotel
Nhat Minh I Hotel
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station

 

0.42 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Nhat Minh I Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Ho Chi Minh City for business or pleasure. With its location just 2.0 km from the city center and 5.0 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Binh Dan Hospital, Nguyen Thong Street, Cao Thang Eye Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Ho Chi Minh City hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nhat Minh I Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Ho Chi Minh City, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
New Pacific Hotel
New Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station

Decent location, nice old...

Michael, United States June 12, 2015

0.45 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Ho Chi Minh City, New Pacific Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 4 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Bao Tang Phu Nu Nam Bo, Nguyen Thong Street, Consulate of Thailand.

The facilities and services provided by New Pacific Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 120 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at New Pacific Hotel.
SQ House Serviced Apartment
SQ House Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station

 

0.48 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Saigon Railway Station, SQ House Serviced Apartment enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Ho Chi Minh City. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

SQ House Serviced Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Ho Chi Minh City. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set SQ House Serviced Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. SQ House Serviced Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Ho Chi Minh City.
Duc Vuong 2 Hotel
Duc Vuong 2 Hotel
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station

 

0.51 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Ho Chi Minh City, Duc Vuong 2 Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Van Hanh General Hospital, Binh Dan Hospital, Chi Hoa Prison within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Duc Vuong 2 Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Duc Vuong 2 Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Ho Chi Minh City.
Nhat Minh II Hotel
Nhat Minh II Hotel
Hotel Area: District 10 Phu Tho Racecourse

 

0.52 Km.

Located in the lovely area of District 10 Phu Tho Racecourse, Nhat Minh II Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, family fun, restaurants hub of Ho Chi Minh City. The city center is merely 2.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chi Hoa Prison, Van Hanh General Hospital, Su Van Hanh Street.

Nhat Minh II Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Ho Chi Minh City. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nhat Minh II Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Ho Chi Minh City.
Ngoc Lan Hostel
Ngoc Lan Hostel
Hotel Area: Tan Son Nhat International Airport

 

0.53 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tan Son Nhat International Airport, Ngoc Lan Hostel enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping, restaurants hub of Ho Chi Minh City. The city center is merely 5 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Chi Hoa Prison, K1 Boxing Centre, Consulate of Romania.

Ngoc Lan Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Ho Chi Minh City. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ngoc Lan Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Ho Chi Minh City.
Lucky Star 2 Homestay
Lucky Star 2 Homestay
Hotel Area: District 10 Phu Tho Racecourse

 

0.54 Km.

Built in 2010, Lucky Star 2 Homestay is a distinct addition to Ho Chi Minh City and a smart choice for travelers. Set 2.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lucky Star 2 Homestay, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Guests can choose from 11 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lucky Star 2 Homestay is a smart choice for travelers to Ho Chi Minh City, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Anh Ngoc Hotel
Anh Ngoc Hotel
Hotel Area: District 10 Phu Tho Racecourse

location,friendly staff,clean room....

Kirk, United Kingdom June 9, 2015

0.57 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Ho Chi Minh City, look no further than Anh Ngoc Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.5 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Van Hanh General Hospital, 115 People's Hospital.

Anh Ngoc Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Ho Chi Minh City. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, elevator, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Ho Chi Minh City, make Anh Ngoc Hotel your home away from home.
Hoa Thuy Tien 2 Hotel
Hoa Thuy Tien 2 Hotel
Hotel Area: District 10 Phu Tho Racecourse

 

0.57 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hoa Thuy Tien 2 Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Ho Chi Minh City. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hoa Thuy Tien 2 Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, toiletries, satellite/cable TV, shower, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hoa Thuy Tien 2 Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Ho Chi Minh City.
Khai Hoan Hotel Saigon
Khai Hoan Hotel Saigon
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station

friendly staff, great services,...

Chinh, Australia March 1, 2015

0.57 Km.

Well-positioned in Saigon Railway Station, Khai Hoan Hotel Saigon is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Ho Chi Minh City. Set 3.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Binh Dan Hospital, Van Hanh General Hospital, Le Hong Phong Street.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Ho Chi Minh City hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

50 rooms spread over 9 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, spa, massage, steamroom. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Ho Chi Minh City, make Khai Hoan Hotel Saigon your home away from home.
New Epoch Hotel
New Epoch Hotel
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station

Location to train station ....

Kim, Australia June 17, 2015

0.59 Km.

This hotel is situated in the center of Ho Chi Minh’s administrative, commercial, shopping, and entertainment center. Most of the hotel’s 70 rooms have spectacular views of the city. The hotel skillfully fuses a subtle blend of Asian hospitality with Western innovation, making this an ideal location for business people to hold meetings and for tourists to relax between their traveling adventures. The restaurant on the 9th floor offers great views of Ho Chi Minh City and even better food. All of the rooms are spacious, clean, and well appointed.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A02