In and around Ho Chi Minh City

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Saigon Railway Station

Saigon Railway Station is just one of Ho Chi Minh City's many landmarks to discover. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Saigon Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Ngoc Lan Hostel and Saigon Pavillon Serviced Apartment.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Saigon Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Ho Chi Minh City city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Saigon Railway Station.

Saigon Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Saigon Railway Station

nearest hotel
Huong Mai Hotel
Huong Mai Hotel
Hotel Area: District 3

Good location near to Saigon train...

Law, Malaysia December 26, 2015

0.17 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Ho Chi Minh City, look no further than Huong Mai Hotel. Only 0.1Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as K1 Boxing Centre, Nguyen Thong Street, Cao Thang Eye Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by Huong Mai Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Huong Mai Hotel is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Huong Mai Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Ho Chi Minh City.
Minh Chau Hotel
Minh Chau Hotel
Hotel Area: District 10

quiet, comfortable room, friendly...

Dave, Canada February 2, 2016

0.28 Km.

Conveniently located a 10-minute walk from several supermarkets and Lan Anh Sports Club, Minh Chau Hotel is where modern conveniences and natural surroundings meet. Newly appointed facilities are complemented by luxurious and elegant interior designs to enhance guests’ experience whether you’re looking for short or long-term accommodation. Both business and leisure travelers will appreciate its proximity to the airport, while the choice of local cuisine provided by the hotel’s restaurant is sure to satisfy anyone’s appetite. Each of the guestrooms at Minh Chau Hotel is well-designed and equipped with amenities to ensure a pleasant stay during your visit to Ho Chi Minh City.
HCM City View Apartment
HCM City View Apartment
Hotel Area: District 3

 

0.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Ho Chi Minh City, HCM City View Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At HCM City View Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, car park, family room, dry cleaning.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including children's playground. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Ho Chi Minh City, make HCM City View Apartment your home away from home.
Dat Hotel
Dat Hotel
Hotel Area: District 3

 

0.31 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Dat Hotel is located in the District 3 area of Ho Chi Minh City. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Ho Chi Minh City hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find towels, closet, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Dat Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Ho Chi Minh City.
Ken Hotel
Ken Hotel
Hotel Area: District 10

comfort room, good location, staff...

Brian, United States June 16, 2015

0.32 Km.

Well-positioned in District 10, Ken Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Ho Chi Minh City. Only 4 Km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nguyen Thong Street, Binh Dan Hospital, Cao Thang Eye Hospital.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ken Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ken Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Ho Chi Minh City.
Happy Hotel 2
Happy Hotel 2
Hotel Area: District 10

good location, nice staff, new...

Thi, Vietnam March 5, 2015

0.38 Km.

Well-positioned in District 10, Happy Hotel 2 is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Ho Chi Minh City. Only 9.6 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Happy Hotel 2, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Ho Chi Minh City, the Happy Hotel 2 is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ramana Saigon Hotel
Ramana Saigon Hotel
Hotel Area: District 3

very clean, nice location and...

Louis, Malaysia October 25, 2015

0.4 Km.

Take a break from the action! Considering Ho Chi Minh’s reputation as a burgeoning, hectic city, this hotel offers a break from the chaos. Ramana Saigon Hotel is located just 10 minutes from the heart of old Saigon but is close to the airport, making it a favorite for business travelers who also will appreciate things like free wireless Internet connections in the lobby and a business center for meetings and conferences. A fitness center and small pool is also available. The staff has gained a reputation for being helpful and polite, and this is another thing that on-the-go travelers will surely take notice of. Whatever the reason for your stay, Ramana Saigon Hotel will make it a good one.
Le Gia Hotel Saigon
Le Gia Hotel Saigon
Hotel Area: District 3

 

0.41 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Le Gia Hotel Saigon is located in the District 3 area of Ho Chi Minh City. Set 2 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Ho Chi Minh City hotel. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, room service, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, mini bar, television, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Le Gia Hotel Saigon is an excellent choice for your stay in Ho Chi Minh City.
Meowy Boutique Hotel
Meowy Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: District 3

 

0.42 Km.

Located in Ho Chi Minh City, Meowy Boutique Hotel is 2 km from War Remnants Museum. Guests enjoy complimentary WiFi access and free laundry for 2 clothing items daily. Rooms feature a flat-screen TV with cable channels, air conditioning and a minibar. The private bathroom offers shower facilities, toiletries and a hairdryer. The hotel is within 2.3 km of Ho Chi Minh International Exhibition Conference Centre (HIECC) and Jade Emperor Pagoda. Tan Son Nhat International Airport is 4 km away. Room service and ironing services are available. Daily housekeeping is also provided.
Nhat Minh I Hotel
Nhat Minh I Hotel
Hotel Area: District 10

 

0.42 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Nhat Minh I Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Ho Chi Minh City for business or pleasure. Only 5.0 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Nhat Minh I Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Nhat Minh I Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Ho Chi Minh City.
New Pacific Hotel
New Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: District 3

Decent location, nice old...

Michael, United States June 12, 2015

0.45 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Ho Chi Minh City, New Pacific Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Bao Tang Phu Nu Nam Bo, Nguyen Thong Street, Consulate of Thailand.

At New Pacific Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find towels, slippers, mirror, sewing kit, internet access – wireless. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Ho Chi Minh City, make New Pacific Hotel your home away from home.
Duc Vuong 2 Hotel
Duc Vuong 2 Hotel
Hotel Area: District 10

Service, comfort, close to train...

Greg, Canada February 8, 2016

0.51 Km.

Well-placed in the family fun, shopping, restaurants area of Ho Chi Minh City city, Duc Vuong 2 Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Van Hanh General Hospital, Binh Dan Hospital, Chi Hoa Prison give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Duc Vuong 2 Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Duc Vuong 2 Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Nhat Minh II Hotel
Nhat Minh II Hotel
Hotel Area: District 10

 

0.52 Km.

Well-positioned in District 10, Nhat Minh II Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Ho Chi Minh City. Situated only 2.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Chi Hoa Prison, Van Hanh General Hospital, Su Van Hanh Street.

Nhat Minh II Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Ho Chi Minh City. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Nhat Minh II Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Nhat Minh II Hotel.
Ngoc Lan Hostel
Ngoc Lan Hostel
Hotel Area: District 3

 

0.53 Km.

Ngoc Lan Hostel, located in District 3, Ho Chi Minh City, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Chi Hoa Prison, K1 Boxing Centre, Consulate of Romania.

The facilities and services provided by Ngoc Lan Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Ngoc Lan Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ngoc Lan Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Lucky Star 2 Homestay
Lucky Star 2 Homestay
Hotel Area: District 10

 

0.54 Km.

Lucky Star 2 Homestay, located in District 10, Ho Chi Minh City, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 11 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lucky Star 2 Homestay is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 11 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lucky Star 2 Homestay is an excellent choice for your stay in Ho Chi Minh City.
Anh Ngoc Hotel
Anh Ngoc Hotel
Hotel Area: District 10

Spacious, Cleaniness, Yoga Stretch...

Trung, Vietnam November 25, 2015

0.57 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Ho Chi Minh City, look no further than Anh Ngoc Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.5 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Van Hanh General Hospital, 115 People's Hospital.

Anh Ngoc Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Ho Chi Minh City. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, elevator, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Ho Chi Minh City, make Anh Ngoc Hotel your home away from home.
Hoa Thuy Tien 2 Hotel
Hoa Thuy Tien 2 Hotel
Hotel Area: District 10

 

0.57 Km.

Offering free WiFi access throughout the property, Hoa Thuy Tien 2 Hotel provides basic accommodation in District 10 of Ho Chi Minh City. It operates a 24-hour front desk and provides luggage storage facility. Simply furnished, air-conditioned rooms include a fan, minibar, a telephone and a TV with satellite channels. The private bathrooms come with shower facility, slippers and free toiletries. Fluently-conversed in Vietnamese and English, friendly staff at Hoa Thuy Tien 2 Hotel can assist guests with laundry services. The property is about 2.2 km from War Remnants Museum and Tao Dan Park. Giac Lam Pagoda is 2.5 km away, while Tan Son Nhat International Airport is 5 km away.
Khai Hoan Hotel Saigon
Khai Hoan Hotel Saigon
Hotel Area: District 10

Helpful staff, clean room, good...

Kenneth, United Kingdom November 10, 2015

0.57 Km.

When visiting Ho Chi Minh City, you'll feel right at home at Khai Hoan Hotel Saigon, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 3.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Binh Dan Hospital, Van Hanh General Hospital, Le Hong Phong Street.

The facilities and services provided by Khai Hoan Hotel Saigon ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

The ambiance of Khai Hoan Hotel Saigon is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, spa, massage, steamroom, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Khai Hoan Hotel Saigon.
New Epoch Hotel
New Epoch Hotel
Hotel Area: District 3

Location to train station ....

Kim, Australia June 17, 2015

0.59 Km.

This hotel is situated in the center of Ho Chi Minh’s administrative, commercial, shopping, and entertainment center. Most of the hotel’s 70 rooms have spectacular views of the city. The hotel skillfully fuses a subtle blend of Asian hospitality with Western innovation, making this an ideal location for business people to hold meetings and for tourists to relax between their traveling adventures. The restaurant on the 9th floor offers great views of Ho Chi Minh City and even better food. All of the rooms are spacious, clean, and well appointed.
Hoa Mai Hotel - Le Hong Phong street
Hoa Mai Hotel - Le Hong Phong street
Hotel Area: District 10

 

0.63 Km.

Offering comfortable guestrooms, free WiFi access and a 24-hour front desk, Hoa Mai Hotel is located in Ho Chi Minh City only 6 km from Tan Son Nhat International Airport. Rooms are simply furnished and fully air-conditioned. Amenities include a minibar, a satellite TV and a writing desk. There is also an attached bathroom in every room. Guests can utilize the luggage storage space, dry-cleaning and ironing services. Staff at Hoa Mai Hotel speak fluent English and Vietnamese. The accommodation is centrally located only 2.3 km from the War Remnants Museum and Tao Dan Park. The popular Ben Thanh Market is less than 3 km from the hotel.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B01