In and around Ho Chi Minh City

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Saigon Railway Station

Places such as Saigon Railway Station attract travelers to Ho Chi Minh City. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Nhat Minh I Hotel or the DB Court Serviced Apartment – Managed by Dragon Fly, many hotels are available for you near Saigon Railway Station.

Reservations for hotels close to Saigon Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Ho Chi Minh City city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Saigon Railway Station.

Saigon Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Saigon Railway Station

nearest hotel
Huong Mai Hotel
Huong Mai Hotel
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station

Close to the Saigon railway...

Kameel, Canada March 24, 2015

0.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Huong Mai Hotel is ideally situated in Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 0.1Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as K1 Boxing Centre, Nguyen Thong Street, Cao Thang Eye Hospital.

At Huong Mai Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Huong Mai Hotel is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Huong Mai Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Ho Chi Minh City, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Vu Hoang
Vu Hoang
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station

 

0.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Ho Chi Minh City, look no further than Vu Hoang. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Vu Hoang ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, mini bar, desk, satellite/cable TV, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Vu Hoang is a smart choice for travelers to Ho Chi Minh City, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
477 - Rach Bung Binh
477 - Rach Bung Binh
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station

 

0.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong, 477 - Rach Bung Binh enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Ho Chi Minh City. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by 477 - Rach Bung Binh ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, mini bar, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the 477 - Rach Bung Binh the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Ho Chi Minh City.
Minh Chau Hotel
Minh Chau Hotel
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station

comfortable hotel, very helpful...

Peter, United States May 21, 2015

0.28 Km.

Conveniently located a 10-minute walk from several supermarkets and Lan Anh Sports Club, Minh Chau Hotel is where modern conveniences and natural surroundings meet. Newly appointed facilities are complemented by luxurious and elegant interior designs to enhance guests’ experience whether you’re looking for short or long-term accommodation. Both business and leisure travelers will appreciate its proximity to the airport, while the choice of local cuisine provided by the hotel’s restaurant is sure to satisfy anyone’s appetite. Each of the guestrooms at Minh Chau Hotel is well-designed and equipped with amenities to ensure a pleasant stay during your visit to Ho Chi Minh City.
HCM City View Apartment
HCM City View Apartment
Hotel Area: Tan Son Nhat International Airport

 

0.3 Km.

Conveniently located in Ho Chi Minh City, HCM City View Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

HCM City View Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Ho Chi Minh City. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are express check-in/check-out, coffee shop, car park, smoking area, shared kitchen.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the children's playground. With an ideal location and facilities to match, HCM City View Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
SM Thien Huong
SM Thien Huong
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station

They don't know what they are doing...

Nauroz, Australia April 10, 2015

0.31 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Ho Chi Minh City, look no further than SM Thien Huong. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, SM Thien Huong is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of SM Thien Huong is reflected in every guestroom. mini bar, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, shower, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Ho Chi Minh City, the SM Thien Huong is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
White House Apartment
White House Apartment
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station

 

0.32 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Saigon Railway Station, White House Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover Ho Chi Minh City. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

White House Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Ho Chi Minh City. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, airport transfer, car hire, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's fitness center, outdoor pool, tennis courts, billiards, table tennis are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Ho Chi Minh City, make White House Apartment your home away from home.
Ken Hotel
Ken Hotel
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station

Very clean, modern interior...

Brad, United States January 29, 2015

0.32 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Ho Chi Minh City, Ken Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 2 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nguyen Thong Street, Binh Dan Hospital, Cao Thang Eye Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by Ken Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are business center, smoking area, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ken Hotel.
Happy Hotel 2
Happy Hotel 2
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station

good location, nice staff, new...

Thi, Vietnam March 5, 2015

0.38 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Ho Chi Minh City, look no further than Happy Hotel 2. Only 9.6 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Ho Chi Minh City hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, laundry service, family room, smoking area, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, wake-up service, toiletries, separate shower and tub to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Happy Hotel 2 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Ho Chi Minh City.
Ramana Saigon Hotel
Ramana Saigon Hotel
Hotel Area: Tan Son Nhat International Airport

Room is big , staff friendly ,...

Duong, Australia May 17, 2015

0.4 Km.

Take a break from the action! Considering Ho Chi Minh’s reputation as a burgeoning, hectic city, this hotel offers a break from the chaos. Ramana Saigon Hotel is located just 10 minutes from the heart of old Saigon but is close to the airport, making it a favorite for business travelers who also will appreciate things like free wireless Internet connections in the lobby and a business center for meetings and conferences. A fitness center and small pool is also available. The staff has gained a reputation for being helpful and polite, and this is another thing that on-the-go travelers will surely take notice of. Whatever the reason for your stay, Ramana Saigon Hotel will make it a good one.
Le Gia Hotel Saigon
Le Gia Hotel Saigon
Hotel Area: Tan Son Nhat International Airport

 

0.41 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Le Gia Hotel Saigon is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Ho Chi Minh City. Only 2 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are An Sinh Hospital, K1 Boxing Centre, Chua Vinh Nghiem.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Le Gia Hotel Saigon is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, concierge, airport transfer, meeting facilities, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, mini bar, television, complimentary bottled water, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Le Gia Hotel Saigon.
Meowy Boutique Hotel
Meowy Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Tan Son Nhat International Airport

 

0.42 Km.

Meowy Boutique Hotel, located in Tan Son Nhat International Airport, Ho Chi Minh City, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Meowy Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 7 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, mini bar, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Meowy Boutique Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Ho Chi Minh City, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nhat Minh I Hotel
Nhat Minh I Hotel
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station

 

0.42 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Nhat Minh I Hotel is located in the Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong area of Ho Chi Minh City. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.0 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Nhat Minh I Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Ho Chi Minh City. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 26 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Nhat Minh I Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
New Pacific Hotel
New Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station

The location & friendly &...

Peter, Australia April 2, 2015

0.45 Km.

Well-positioned in Saigon Railway Station, New Pacific Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Ho Chi Minh City. With its location just 3 km from the city center and 4 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Bao Tang Phu Nu Nam Bo, Nguyen Thong Street, Consulate of Thailand are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At New Pacific Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

New Pacific Hotel is home to 120 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the New Pacific Hotel.
Duc Vuong 2 Hotel
Duc Vuong 2 Hotel
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station

Cleanliness, staff performance,...

Ashraful, Australia July 20, 2014

0.51 Km.

Conveniently located in Ho Chi Minh City, Duc Vuong 2 Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Van Hanh General Hospital, Binh Dan Hospital, Chi Hoa Prison.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Ho Chi Minh City hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as shared lounge/TV area, bicycle rental, family room, business center, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Duc Vuong 2 Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. mini bar, toiletries, refrigerator, air conditioning, bathtub are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Duc Vuong 2 Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Ho Chi Minh City, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nhat Minh II Hotel
Nhat Minh II Hotel
Hotel Area: District 10 Phu Tho Racecourse

 

0.52 Km.

Located in the lovely area of District 10 - Phu Tho Stadium / Ky Hoa Park, Nhat Minh II Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the family fun, shopping, restaurants hub of Ho Chi Minh City. The excitement of the city center is only 2.0 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chi Hoa Prison, Van Hanh General Hospital, Su Van Hanh Street.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Ho Chi Minh City hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 27 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, mini bar, desk, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Nhat Minh II Hotel.
Ngoc Lan Hostel
Ngoc Lan Hostel
Hotel Area: Tan Son Nhat International Airport

 

0.53 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ngoc Lan Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Ho Chi Minh City. Set 5 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Chi Hoa Prison, K1 Boxing Centre, Consulate of Romania.

The facilities and services provided by Ngoc Lan Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ngoc Lan Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Ho Chi Minh City.
Lucky Star 2 Homestay
Lucky Star 2 Homestay
Hotel Area: District 10 Phu Tho Racecourse

 

0.54 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Lucky Star 2 Homestay is located in the District 10 - Phu Tho Stadium / Ky Hoa Park area of Ho Chi Minh City. Set 2.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Lucky Star 2 Homestay ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

The ambiance of Lucky Star 2 Homestay is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lucky Star 2 Homestay is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Ho Chi Minh City.
Anh Ngoc Hotel
Anh Ngoc Hotel
Hotel Area: District 10 Phu Tho Racecourse

Location. Services, food around...

Quoc, Australia April 13, 2015

0.57 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Ho Chi Minh City, look no further than Anh Ngoc Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.5 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Van Hanh General Hospital, 115 People's Hospital.

Anh Ngoc Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Ho Chi Minh City. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, elevator, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Ho Chi Minh City, make Anh Ngoc Hotel your home away from home.
Hoa Thuy Tien 2 Hotel
Hoa Thuy Tien 2 Hotel
Hotel Area: District 10 Phu Tho Racecourse

 

0.57 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hoa Thuy Tien 2 Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Ho Chi Minh City. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hoa Thuy Tien 2 Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, toiletries, satellite/cable TV, shower, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hoa Thuy Tien 2 Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Ho Chi Minh City.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03