or

In and around Ho Chi Minh City

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Saigon Railway Station

Places such as Saigon Railway Station attract travelers to Ho Chi Minh City. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Nhat Minh I Hotel or the DB Court Serviced Apartment – Managed by Dragon Fly, many hotels are available for you near Saigon Railway Station.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Saigon Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Ho Chi Minh City city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Saigon Railway Station.

Saigon Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Saigon Railway Station

nearest hotel
Huong Mai Hotel
Huong Mai Hotel
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong

clean, location (close to train...

Peter, Hungary April 29, 2014

0.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Huong Mai Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Ho Chi Minh City. With its location just 0.1Km from the city center and 0.9Km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are K1 Boxing Centre, Ho Chi Minh City Eyes Hospital, Binh Dan Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by Huong Mai Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, 24-hour room service, family room, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Huong Mai Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, fan, internet access – LAN (complimentary), in room safe, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Huong Mai Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Ho Chi Minh City.
Minh Chau Hotel
Minh Chau Hotel
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong

Location near the train...

Helen, United Kingdom June 22, 2014

0.28 Km.

Conveniently located a 10-minute walk from several supermarkets and Lan Anh Sports Club, Minh Chau Hotel is where modern conveniences and natural surroundings meet. Newly appointed facilities are complemented by luxurious and elegant interior designs to enhance guests’ experience whether you’re looking for short or long-term accommodation. Both business and leisure travelers will appreciate its proximity to the airport, while the choice of local cuisine provided by the hotel’s restaurant is sure to satisfy anyone’s appetite. Each of the guestrooms at Minh Chau Hotel is well-designed and equipped with amenities to ensure a pleasant stay during your visit to Ho Chi Minh City.
HCM City View Apartment
HCM City View Apartment
Hotel Area: Tan Son Nhat International Airport

 

0.3 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the HCM City View Apartment guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Ho Chi Minh City for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At HCM City View Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, shared kitchen, express check-in/check-out, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, seating area, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as children's playground. HCM City View Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Ho Chi Minh City.
Ken Hotel
Ken Hotel
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong

 

0.32 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Ken Hotel is located in the Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong area of Ho Chi Minh City. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Binh Dan Hospital, Ho Chi Minh City Eyes Hospital, K1 Boxing Centre.

Ken Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Ho Chi Minh City. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, family room, bicycle rental, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ken Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Ho Chi Minh City, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Happy Hotel 2
Happy Hotel 2
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong

 

0.38 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong, Happy Hotel 2 is an ideal spot from which to discover Ho Chi Minh City. Situated only 1.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Happy Hotel 2 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Ho Chi Minh City. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, shared kitchen.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide seating area, toiletries, desk, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Ho Chi Minh City, make Happy Hotel 2 your home away from home.
Ramana Saigon Hotel
Ramana Saigon Hotel
Hotel Area: Tan Son Nhat International Airport

Value for money, Good location,...

Favas, Singapore December 18, 2014

0.4 Km.

Take a break from the action! Considering Ho Chi Minh’s reputation as a burgeoning, hectic city, this hotel offers a break from the chaos. Ramana Saigon Hotel is located just 10 minutes from the heart of old Saigon but is close to the airport, making it a favorite for business travelers who also will appreciate things like free wireless Internet connections in the lobby and a business center for meetings and conferences. A fitness center and small pool is also available. The staff has gained a reputation for being helpful and polite, and this is another thing that on-the-go travelers will surely take notice of. Whatever the reason for your stay, Ramana Saigon Hotel will make it a good one.
Le Gia Hotel Saigon
Le Gia Hotel Saigon
Hotel Area: Tan Son Nhat International Airport

quiet location, friendly staff,...

Hayde, Philippines May 17, 2014

0.41 Km.

Conveniently located in Ho Chi Minh City, Le Gia Hotel Saigon is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 2 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are An Sinh Hospital, K1 Boxing Centre, Chua Vinh Nghiem.

At Le Gia Hotel Saigon, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, meeting facilities, laundry service, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

27 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as complimentary bottled water, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, mini bar can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Le Gia Hotel Saigon hits the spot in many ways.
Nhat Minh I Hotel
Nhat Minh I Hotel
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong

 

0.42 Km.

When visiting Ho Chi Minh City, you'll feel right at home at Nhat Minh I Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 2.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Binh Dan Hospital, Nguyen Thong Street, Cao Thang Eye Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Ho Chi Minh City hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, car park, business center, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Nhat Minh I Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

26 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as toiletries, satellite/cable TV, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Ho Chi Minh City, the Nhat Minh I Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
New Pacific Hotel
New Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong

Staff were great and helpful ,...

Steven, Australia November 9, 2014

0.45 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong, New Pacific Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Ho Chi Minh City. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3 km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Bao Tang Phu Nu Nam Bo, Consulate of Thailand, Ho Chi Minh City Eyes Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by New Pacific Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of New Pacific Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. bathrobes, separate shower and tub, internet access – LAN, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, karaoke, spa, hot tub, steamroom. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Ho Chi Minh City, make New Pacific Hotel your home away from home.
Duc Vuong 2 Hotel
Duc Vuong 2 Hotel
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong

Cleanliness, staff performance,...

Ashraful, Australia July 20, 2014

0.51 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong, Duc Vuong 2 Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Ho Chi Minh City. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Van Hanh General Hospital, Binh Dan Hospital, Chi Hoa Prison give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Duc Vuong 2 Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathtub, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Duc Vuong 2 Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Ho Chi Minh City.
Nhat Minh II Hotel
Nhat Minh II Hotel
Hotel Area: District 10 - Phu Tho Stadium / Ky Hoa Park

 

0.52 Km.

Well-placed in the family fun, shopping, restaurants area of Ho Chi Minh City city, Nhat Minh II Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 2.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Chi Hoa Prison, Van Hanh General Hospital, Su Van Hanh Street.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Ho Chi Minh City hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shared lounge/TV area, smoking area, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, desk, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Nhat Minh II Hotel.
Ngoc Lan Hostel
Ngoc Lan Hostel
Hotel Area: Tan Son Nhat International Airport

 

0.53 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Ho Chi Minh City, look no further than Ngoc Lan Hostel. Only 5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Chi Hoa Prison, K1 Boxing Centre, Consulate of Romania.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Ho Chi Minh City hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Ngoc Lan Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as DVD/CD player, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ngoc Lan Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Ho Chi Minh City.
Lucky Star 2 Homestay
Lucky Star 2 Homestay
Hotel Area: District 10 - Phu Tho Stadium / Ky Hoa Park

 

0.54 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Lucky Star 2 Homestay is ideally situated in District 10 - Phu Tho Stadium / Ky Hoa Park; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lucky Star 2 Homestay also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Ho Chi Minh City. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

11 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, refrigerator can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lucky Star 2 Homestay is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Ho Chi Minh City.
Anh Ngoc Hotel
Anh Ngoc Hotel
Hotel Area: District 10 - Phu Tho Stadium / Ky Hoa Park

quiteness, friendly staff who...

Mark, United Kingdom October 31, 2014

0.57 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Ho Chi Minh City, look no further than Anh Ngoc Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.5 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Van Hanh General Hospital, 115 People's Hospital.

Anh Ngoc Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Ho Chi Minh City. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, elevator, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Ho Chi Minh City, make Anh Ngoc Hotel your home away from home.
Khai Hoan Hotel Saigon
Khai Hoan Hotel Saigon
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong

Good location,convenience & value...

Yeo, Malaysia November 10, 2014

0.57 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong, Khai Hoan Hotel Saigon is an ideal spot from which to discover Ho Chi Minh City. With its location just 3.0 Km from the city center and 8.0 Km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Binh Dan Hospital, Van Hanh General Hospital, Chi Hoa Prison are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Khai Hoan Hotel Saigon offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, restaurant, smoking area, business center, concierge.

The hotel features 40 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Khai Hoan Hotel Saigon is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Ho Chi Minh City.
New Epoch Hotel
New Epoch Hotel
Hotel Area: Saigon Railway Station / Ky Dong

close to the conference venue,...

Valerie, Australia December 7, 2014

0.59 Km.

This hotel is situated in the center of Ho Chi Minh’s administrative, commercial, shopping, and entertainment center. Most of the hotel’s 70 rooms have spectacular views of the city. The hotel skillfully fuses a subtle blend of Asian hospitality with Western innovation, making this an ideal location for business people to hold meetings and for tourists to relax between their traveling adventures. The restaurant on the 9th floor offers great views of Ho Chi Minh City and even better food. All of the rooms are spacious, clean, and well appointed.
Hoa Mai Hotel - Le Hong Phong street
Hoa Mai Hotel - Le Hong Phong street
Hotel Area: District 10 - Phu Tho Stadium / Ky Hoa Park

 

0.63 Km.

Nestled in the heart of District 10 - Phu Tho Stadium / Ky Hoa Park, Hoa Mai Hotel - Le Hong Phong street is an ideal spot from which to discover Ho Chi Minh City. The city center is merely 2.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Van Hanh General Hospital, Chi Hoa Prison, 115 People's Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by Hoa Mai Hotel - Le Hong Phong street ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, elevator, car park, family room, business center.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hoa Mai Hotel - Le Hong Phong street is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Ho Chi Minh City.
Khathy Hotel
Khathy Hotel
Hotel Area: District 10 - Phu Tho Stadium / Ky Hoa Park

 

0.66 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Ho Chi Minh City, look no further than Khathy Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Van Hanh General Hospital, Chi Hoa Prison, 115 People's Hospital.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Ho Chi Minh City hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy business center, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, non smoking rooms, mini bar to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Khathy Hotel.
Sunflower Hotel & Spa
Sunflower Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: District 10 - Phu Tho Stadium / Ky Hoa Park

 

0.66 Km.

Sunflower Hotel & Spa, located in District 10 - Phu Tho Stadium / Ky Hoa Park, Ho Chi Minh City, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 3.0 Km from the city center and 7.0 Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Van Hanh General Hospital, Chi Hoa Prison, 115 People's Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Sunflower Hotel & Spa, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, tours, family room, restaurant, coffee shop.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find mini bar, hair dryer, desk, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, hot tub, steamroom, massage, spa. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sunflower Hotel & Spa.
Hoang Long Hotel Saigon
Hoang Long Hotel Saigon
Hotel Area: District 10 - Phu Tho Stadium / Ky Hoa Park

 

0.67 Km.

Hoang Long Hotel Saigon, located in District 10 - Phu Tho Stadium / Ky Hoa Park, Ho Chi Minh City, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 2.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hoang Long Hotel Saigon ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hoang Long Hotel Saigon apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hoang Long Hotel Saigon is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, shower, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), seating area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hoang Long Hotel Saigon is an excellent choice for your stay in Ho Chi Minh City.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06