or

In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sajik Station

Sajik Station is one of Busan's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Sajik Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Sajik Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Busan city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Sajik Station.

Sajik Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sajik Station

nearest hotel
2 Heaven Hotel Dongrae
2 Heaven Hotel Dongrae
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

0.53 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, 2 Heaven Hotel Dongrae is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 2 Heaven Hotel Dongrae, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set 2 Heaven Hotel Dongrae apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 2 Heaven Hotel Dongrae is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Diamond Hotel
Diamond Hotel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

1.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Yeonje-gu/ City hall, Diamond Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Busan Sports Complex, Sajik Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Diamond Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Coffee shop, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, ATM/cash machine on site are just a few of the facilities that set Diamond Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 78 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include fan, complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Diamond Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Hotel Amare Busan
Hotel Amare Busan
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

good location for metro , ...

Wing, Hong Kong October 28, 2014

1.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Amare Busan is ideally situated in Yeonje-gu/ City hall; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 30 km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Busan Sports Complex, Sajik Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. Room service, car hire, tours, valet parking, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Amare Busan apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel Amare Busan is home to 43 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, television, toiletries, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Amare Busan.
Yousung Motel
Yousung Motel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

we are 4 ppls tgt. and too dark...

Zita, Hong Kong November 23, 2014

1.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than Yousung Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, car park.

The hotel features 63 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include hair dryer, seating area, air conditioning, television, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Yousung Motel your home away from home.
Central Hotel
Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

Close to station , close to good...

Chou, Taiwan December 7, 2014

1.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Central Hotel is ideally situated in Yeonje-gu/ City hall; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 15 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Central Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, desk, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Central Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
MU Motel
MU Motel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

nice and spacious room. good...

Chin, Malaysia October 6, 2014

1.22 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, MU Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Busan Sports Complex, Sajik Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium.

MU Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, 24-hour front desk, valet parking can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the MU Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
GnG Motel Yeonsan
GnG Motel Yeonsan
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

1.22 Km.

Situated in Yeonje-gu/ City hall, GnG Motel Yeonsan is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

GnG Motel Yeonsan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find coffee/tea maker, bathrobes, internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. GnG Motel Yeonsan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
369 Hotel
369 Hotel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

1.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Yeonje-gu/ City hall, 369 Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

369 Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are valet parking, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of 369 Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, bathrobes, television, television LCD/plasma screen, whirlpool bathtub are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, 369 Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel
Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

1.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, spas, shopping district of Busan, Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 1.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Geumgang Park, Heosimcheong Spa, Geumgang Botanical Garden.

Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, executive floor, business center, 24-hour room service, concierge.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, massage, sauna, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Zenith Hotel
The Zenith Hotel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

The room looked nice and clean, I...

Mark, United States August 22, 2014

1.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, The Zenith Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Zenith Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, 24-hour front desk, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 41 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Zenith Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
IS Motel
IS Motel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

As title, good location since near...

Iok, Macau October 5, 2014

1.25 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at IS Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by IS Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include car park, elevator, concierge.

Step into one of 42 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, seating area, bathrobes, refrigerator, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. IS Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Dejavu Motel
Dejavu Motel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

1.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Yeonje-gu/ City hall, Dejavu Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Dejavu Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Dejavu Motel.
Hotel Yaja Yeonsan 2
Hotel Yaja Yeonsan 2
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

1.38 Km.

Situated in Yeonje-gu/ City hall, Hotel Yaja Yeonsan 2 is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 0km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Busan Sports Complex, Sajik Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium.

Hotel Yaja Yeonsan 2 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. The hotel provides valet parking, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Yaja Yeonsan 2 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Yaja Hotel On-choen
Yaja Hotel On-choen
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

lovely room, good service, good...

Lok, Hong Kong October 25, 2014

1.39 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Yaja Hotel On-choen is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. The hotel lies 1.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Heosimcheong Spa, Geumgang Park, Geumgang Botanical Garden.

At Yaja Hotel On-choen, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park.

Yaja Hotel On-choen is home to 43 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, desk, air conditioning, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, hot spring bath. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Yaja Hotel On-choen your home away from home.
9 Hotel Dongrae
9 Hotel Dongrae
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

location is good. budget hotel...

Kelvin, Hong Kong October 5, 2014

1.4 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, 9 Hotel Dongrae is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 9 Hotel Dongrae, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides elevator, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make 9 Hotel Dongrae your home away from home.
V Motel Oncheonjang
V Motel Oncheonjang
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

1.4 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at V Motel Oncheonjang, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 18 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

V Motel Oncheonjang offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. V Motel Oncheonjang is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Solongos Guesthouse
Solongos Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

1.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Solongos Guesthouse is ideally situated in Dongrae-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Solongos Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shared kitchen, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Solongos Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
Neulbom Hotel
Neulbom Hotel
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

1.43 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, Neulbom Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Neulbom Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides car park, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Neulbom Hotel your home away from home.
Oh Hotel
Oh Hotel
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

1.43 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, spas, shopping area of Busan city, Oh Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Oh Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 37 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Oh Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
VIP Motel
VIP Motel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

1.44 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, VIP Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by VIP Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make VIP Motel your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05