In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sajik Station

Sajik Station is just one of Busan's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Sajik Station, from the friendly Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel to the luxurious Nongshim Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Sajik Station. Our Busan city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Sajik Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Sajik Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sajik Station

nearest hotel
2 Heaven Hotel Dongrae
2 Heaven Hotel Dongrae
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

0.52 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at 2 Heaven Hotel Dongrae, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 2 Heaven Hotel Dongrae, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set 2 Heaven Hotel Dongrae apart from other hotels in the city.

2 Heaven Hotel Dongrae is home to 35 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, spa, massage, karaoke. 2 Heaven Hotel Dongrae is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Diamond Hotel
Diamond Hotel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

1.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Yeonje-gu/ City hall, Diamond Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Busan Sports Complex, Sajik Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Diamond Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Coffee shop, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, ATM/cash machine on site are just a few of the facilities that set Diamond Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 78 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include fan, complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Diamond Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Hotel Amare Busan
Hotel Amare Busan
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

clean and tidy, good location, ...

Wing, Hong Kong October 28, 2014

1.16 Km.

Situated in Yeonje-gu/ City hall, Hotel Amare Busan is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. With its location just 3 km from the city center and 30 km from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Amare Busan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms. The hotel's hot tub are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Amare Busan.
Yousung Motel
Yousung Motel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

near to all, 2 minute walk to...

Ian, Philippines May 25, 2015

1.18 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Yousung Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Busan Sports Complex, Sajik Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium.

Yousung Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, newspapers, tours.

Guests can choose from 63 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Yousung Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
Central Hotel
Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

Great staff, location & cleanliness...

David, United States May 19, 2015

1.22 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Yeonje-gu/ City hall, Central Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Busan Sports Complex, Sajik Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Central Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
MU Motel
MU Motel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

nice and spacious room. good...

Chin, Malaysia October 6, 2014

1.22 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the MU Motel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Busan for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Busan Sports Complex, Sajik Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium.

At MU Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking can be enjoyed at the hotel.

MU Motel is home to 38 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the MU Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
GnG Motel Yeonsan
GnG Motel Yeonsan
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

1.22 Km.

GnG Motel Yeonsan, located in Yeonje-gu/ City hall, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At GnG Motel Yeonsan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of GnG Motel Yeonsan is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at GnG Motel Yeonsan.
369 Hotel
369 Hotel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

1.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, 369 Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 369 Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, 369 Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel
Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

1.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel. The hotel lies 1.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, desk, fan, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, sauna, massage, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
The Zenith Hotel
The Zenith Hotel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

nothing good at all. it is love...

Henky, Indonesia May 25, 2015

1.24 Km.

Situated in Yeonje-gu/ City hall, The Zenith Hotel is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, concierge.

The ambiance of The Zenith Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. wake-up service, whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Zenith Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
IS Motel
IS Motel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

As title, good location since near...

Iok, Macau October 5, 2014

1.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, IS Motel is ideally situated in Yeonje-gu/ City hall; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

IS Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of IS Motel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the IS Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Dejavu Motel
Dejavu Motel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

Free movies, large bath tub,...

Sue, Australia May 2, 2015

1.29 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, Dejavu Motel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Dejavu Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dejavu Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Hotel the Lua
Hotel the Lua
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

1.38 Km.

Situated in Yeonje-gu/ City hall, Hotel the Lua is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel the Lua is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Feel 365 Motel
Feel 365 Motel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

Located near to train station,...

Wei, Singapore May 10, 2015

1.38 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Feel 365 Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 1.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Feel 365 Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Feel 365 Motel.
Hotel Yaja Yeonsan 2
Hotel Yaja Yeonsan 2
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

big room, free coffee, free popcorn...

Pui, Malaysia June 9, 2015

1.38 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than Hotel Yaja Yeonsan 2. The city center is merely 0km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Busan Sports Complex, Sajik Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Yaja Yeonsan 2, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel Yaja Yeonsan 2 is home to 38 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, heating, desk, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Yaja Yeonsan 2 is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
Yaja Hotel On-choen
Yaja Hotel On-choen
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

lovely room, good service, good...

Lok, Hong Kong October 25, 2014

1.39 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the spas, shopping, sightseeing district of Busan, Yaja Hotel On-choen is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 1.5 Km from the city center and 18.00 Km from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Heosimcheong Spa, Geumgang Park, Geumgang Botanical Garden.

At Yaja Hotel On-choen, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

The ambiance of Yaja Hotel On-choen is reflected in every guestroom. whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, hot spring bath to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Yaja Hotel On-choen is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
9 Hotel Dongrae
9 Hotel Dongrae
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

Clean, quiet, walking distance to...

Sweet, Malaysia December 26, 2014

1.4 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Dongrae-gu, 9 Hotel Dongrae is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. The excitement of the city center is only 3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by 9 Hotel Dongrae ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, heating, satellite/cable TV, television, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the 9 Hotel Dongrae is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
V Motel Oncheonjang
V Motel Oncheonjang
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

1.4 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than V Motel Oncheonjang. With its location just 1.2 km from the city center and 18 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At V Motel Oncheonjang, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. V Motel Oncheonjang is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Neulbom Hotel
Neulbom Hotel
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

1.43 Km.

Neulbom Hotel, located in Dongrae-gu, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Neulbom Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, television, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Neulbom Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Oh Hotel
Oh Hotel
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

1.43 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Oh Hotel is ideally situated in Dongrae-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Oh Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator.

The hotel features 37 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include wake-up service, whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Oh Hotel hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A03