or

In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sajik Station

Sajik Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Busan. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Sajik Station, from the friendly Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel to the luxurious Nongshim Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Sajik Station. Our Busan city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Sajik Station.

Sajik Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sajik Station

nearest hotel
Diamond Hotel
Diamond Hotel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

1.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Yeonje-gu/ City hall, Diamond Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Busan Sports Complex, Sajik Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Diamond Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Coffee shop, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, ATM/cash machine on site are just a few of the facilities that set Diamond Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 78 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include fan, complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Diamond Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Hotel Amare Busan
Hotel Amare Busan
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

HUGE and Comfortable room, 3...

Boswell, Malaysia May 4, 2014

1.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Yeonje-gu/ City hall, Hotel Amare Busan is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Busan Sports Complex, Sajik Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium.

At Hotel Amare Busan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car hire, 24-hour front desk, tours, valet parking, elevator.

Guests can choose from 43 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Hotel Amare Busan your home away from home.
Yousung Motel
Yousung Motel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

Nice room, Nice ubication, Easy...

Rommel, Dominican Republic June 7, 2014

1.18 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Yousung Motel is ideally situated in Yeonje-gu/ City hall; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Busan Sports Complex, Sajik Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium.

The facilities and services provided by Yousung Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, car park.

Guests can choose from 63 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Yousung Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
Central Hotel
Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

Location - next to people we know....

David, United States May 14, 2014

1.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Central Hotel is ideally situated in Yeonje-gu/ City hall; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 15 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Central Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, desk, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Central Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
MU Motel
MU Motel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

1.22 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, MU Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Busan Sports Complex, Sajik Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium.

MU Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, 24-hour front desk, valet parking can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the MU Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
GnG Motel Yeonsan
GnG Motel Yeonsan
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

1.22 Km.

Situated in Yeonje-gu/ City hall, GnG Motel Yeonsan is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

GnG Motel Yeonsan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find coffee/tea maker, bathrobes, internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. GnG Motel Yeonsan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
369 Motel
369 Motel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

1.23 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, 369 Motel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

369 Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 41 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as whirlpool bathtub, television, heating, separate shower and tub, refrigerator which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. 369 Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel
Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

1.24 Km.

Situated in Dongrae-gu, Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. With its location just 1.1 km from the city center and 20 km from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Geumgang Park, Heosimcheong Spa, Geumgang Botanical Garden.

The facilities and services provided by Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as airport transfer, facilities for disabled guests, bicycle rental, room service, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's hot tub, garden, sauna, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
The Zenith Hotel
The Zenith Hotel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

The room looked nice and clean, I...

Mark, United States August 22, 2014

1.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than The Zenith Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Zenith Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like vending machine, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, business center.

Guests can choose from 41 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Zenith Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
IS Motel
IS Motel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

Complete toilet amenities,...

Lim, Malaysia February 23, 2014

1.25 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at IS Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by IS Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include car park, elevator, concierge.

Step into one of 42 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, seating area, bathrobes, refrigerator, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. IS Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Dejavu Motel
Dejavu Motel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

1.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Yeonje-gu/ City hall, Dejavu Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Dejavu Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Dejavu Motel.
Hotel Yaja Yeonsan 2
Hotel Yaja Yeonsan 2
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

1.38 Km.

Situated in Yeonje-gu/ City hall, Hotel Yaja Yeonsan 2 is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 0km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Busan Sports Complex, Sajik Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium.

Hotel Yaja Yeonsan 2 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. The hotel provides valet parking, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Yaja Yeonsan 2 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Yaja Hotel On-choen
Yaja Hotel On-choen
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

Fairly near the subway station and...

Anne, Singapore June 15, 2014

1.39 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Yaja Hotel On-choen is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. The hotel lies 1.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Heosimcheong Spa, Geumgang Park, Geumgang Botanical Garden.

At Yaja Hotel On-choen, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park.

Yaja Hotel On-choen is home to 43 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, desk, air conditioning, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, hot spring bath. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Yaja Hotel On-choen your home away from home.
9 Hotel Dongrae
9 Hotel Dongrae
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

1.4 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, 9 Hotel Dongrae is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 9 Hotel Dongrae, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides elevator, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make 9 Hotel Dongrae your home away from home.
Solongos Guesthouse
Solongos Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

1.42 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Solongos Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Solongos Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Oh Hotel
Oh Hotel
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

1.43 Km.

Oh Hotel, located in Dongrae-gu, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Oh Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Oh Hotel.
VIP Motel
VIP Motel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

1.44 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, VIP Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by VIP Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make VIP Motel your home away from home.
Hotel September
Hotel September
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

1.55 Km.

Hotel September, located in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel September, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hotel September is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, seating area, hair dryer, shower, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel September is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Dongbang Tourist Hotel
Dongbang Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

Easy access to subway, cheap,...

Angela, Ireland June 1, 2014

1.58 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Dongrae-gu, Dongbang Tourist Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Heosimcheong Spa, Geumgang Park, Busan Marine Natural History Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, car park.

Dongbang Tourist Hotel is home to 39 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, television. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, sauna, hot spring bath, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Dongbang Tourist Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Goodstay Dove Hotel
Goodstay Dove Hotel
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

1.62 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than Goodstay Dove Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Heosimcheong Spa, Geumgang Park, Busan Marine Natural History Museum.

At Goodstay Dove Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, elevator, concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find fan, internet access – LAN, coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Goodstay Dove Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01