In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sajik Station

Sajik Station is just one of Busan's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Sajik Station, from the friendly Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel to the luxurious Nongshim Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Sajik Station. Our Busan city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Sajik Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Sajik Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sajik Station

nearest hotel
2 Heaven Hotel Dongrae
2 Heaven Hotel Dongrae
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

0.52 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at 2 Heaven Hotel Dongrae, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 2 Heaven Hotel Dongrae, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set 2 Heaven Hotel Dongrae apart from other hotels in the city.

2 Heaven Hotel Dongrae is home to 35 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, spa, massage, karaoke. 2 Heaven Hotel Dongrae is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Diamond Hotel
Diamond Hotel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

1.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Yeonje-gu/ City hall, Diamond Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Busan Sports Complex, Sajik Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Diamond Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Coffee shop, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, ATM/cash machine on site are just a few of the facilities that set Diamond Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 78 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include fan, complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Diamond Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Hotel Amare Busan
Hotel Amare Busan
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

clean and tidy, good location, ...

Wing, Hong Kong October 28, 2014

1.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Amare Busan is ideally situated in Yeonje-gu/ City hall; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Busan Sports Complex, Sajik Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Amare Busan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 43 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Hotel Amare Busan your home away from home.
Yousung Motel
Yousung Motel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

near to all, 2 minute walk to...

Ian, Philippines May 25, 2015

1.18 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Yousung Motel is located in the Yeonje-gu/ City hall area of Busan. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Busan Sports Complex, Sajik Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium.

Yousung Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, newspapers, tours.

63 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, desk, television, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Yousung Motel your home away from home.
Central Hotel
Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

Great staff, location & cleanliness...

David, United States May 19, 2015

1.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Yeonje-gu/ City hall, Central Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Busan Sports Complex, Sajik Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium.

Central Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Central Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 80 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Central Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
MU Motel
MU Motel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

nice and spacious room. good...

Chin, Malaysia October 6, 2014

1.22 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the MU Motel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Busan for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Busan Sports Complex, Sajik Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium.

At MU Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking can be enjoyed at the hotel.

MU Motel is home to 38 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the MU Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
GnG Motel Yeonsan
GnG Motel Yeonsan
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

1.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, GnG Motel Yeonsan is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 2 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

GnG Motel Yeonsan also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set GnG Motel Yeonsan apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of GnG Motel Yeonsan is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the GnG Motel Yeonsan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
369 Hotel
369 Hotel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

1.23 Km.

369 Hotel, located in Yeonje-gu/ City hall, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 369 Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 41 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa. Whatever your purpose of visit, 369 Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel
Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

1.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel. The hotel lies 1.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, desk, fan, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, sauna, massage, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
The Zenith Hotel
The Zenith Hotel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

nothing good at all. it is love...

Henky, Indonesia May 25, 2015

1.24 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, The Zenith Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Zenith Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of The Zenith Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Zenith Hotel.
IS Motel
IS Motel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

As title, good location since near...

Iok, Macau October 5, 2014

1.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, IS Motel is ideally situated in Yeonje-gu/ City hall; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

IS Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of IS Motel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the IS Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Dejavu Motel
Dejavu Motel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

Free movies, large bath tub,...

Sue, Australia May 2, 2015

1.29 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, Dejavu Motel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Dejavu Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dejavu Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Hotel the Lua
Hotel the Lua
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

1.38 Km.

Situated in Yeonje-gu/ City hall, Hotel the Lua is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel the Lua is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Feel 365 Motel
Feel 365 Motel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

Located near to train station,...

Wei, Singapore May 10, 2015

1.38 Km.

Well-positioned in Yeonje-gu/ City hall, Feel 365 Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. With its location just 1.5 km from the city center and 8.3 km from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Feel 365 Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Feel 365 Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 33 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Feel 365 Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
Hotel Yaja Yeonsan 2
Hotel Yaja Yeonsan 2
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

big room, free coffee, free popcorn...

Pui, Malaysia June 9, 2015

1.38 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than Hotel Yaja Yeonsan 2. The city center is merely 0km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Busan Sports Complex, Sajik Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Yaja Yeonsan 2, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel Yaja Yeonsan 2 is home to 38 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, heating, desk, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Yaja Yeonsan 2 is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
Yaja Hotel On-choen
Yaja Hotel On-choen
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

lovely room, good service, good...

Lok, Hong Kong October 25, 2014

1.39 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the spas, shopping, sightseeing district of Busan, Yaja Hotel On-choen is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 1.5 Km from the city center and 18.00 Km from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Heosimcheong Spa, Geumgang Park, Geumgang Botanical Garden.

At Yaja Hotel On-choen, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

The ambiance of Yaja Hotel On-choen is reflected in every guestroom. whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, hot spring bath to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Yaja Hotel On-choen is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
9 Hotel Dongrae
9 Hotel Dongrae
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

Clean, quiet, walking distance to...

Sweet, Malaysia December 26, 2014

1.4 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Dongrae-gu, 9 Hotel Dongrae is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. The excitement of the city center is only 3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by 9 Hotel Dongrae ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, heating, satellite/cable TV, television, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the 9 Hotel Dongrae is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
V Motel Oncheonjang
V Motel Oncheonjang
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

1.4 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than V Motel Oncheonjang. With its location just 1.2 km from the city center and 18 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At V Motel Oncheonjang, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. V Motel Oncheonjang is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Neulbom Hotel
Neulbom Hotel
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

1.43 Km.

Neulbom Hotel, located in Dongrae-gu, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Neulbom Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, television, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Neulbom Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Oh Hotel
Oh Hotel
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

1.43 Km.

Well-positioned in Dongrae-gu, Oh Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Oh Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Oh Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Oh Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A05