In and around Dubai

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Salah Al Din Metro Station

Places such as Salah Al Din Metro Station attract travelers to Dubai. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Salah Al Din Metro Station, from the friendly Eureka Hotel to the luxurious Park Hyatt Hotel Dubai.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Salah Al Din Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Dubai city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Salah Al Din Metro Station.

Salah Al Din Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Salah Al Din Metro Station

nearest hotel
Ramada Deira Hotel
Ramada Deira Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

location-good staff- easy access...

Pedro, Venezuela November 10, 2015

0.05 Km.

Conveniently located in Dubai, Ramada Deira Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 08.00 Km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Reef Mall, Al Ghurair centre, Hamarain Centre.

At Ramada Deira Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying.

The hotel features 173 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, pool (kids). Ramada Deira Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Dubai.
Skylight Hotel
Skylight Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.06 Km.

Situated in downtown Deira, Sky Light Hotel offers simply furnished accommodation with a flat-screen satellite TV. Dubai International Airport is 5 km away and Salah Al Din Metro Station is footsteps away. Sky Light Hotel’s rooms are air-conditioned and decorated with warm colours. Each unit comes with a minibar, electric kettle and seating area. The en suite bathroom has a bath, shower and free toiletries. You can enjoy a meal at the hotel’s restaurant, which serves a breakfast buffet and provides a 24-hour room service. Shopping outlets such as Al Reef Mall and Al Ghurair City are within close proximity from the hotel. The hotel’s round-the-clock front desk can arrange laundry, ironing and dry cleaning services for a fee. An airport shuttle can be provided at an added charge. Free valet parking is possible.
Royal Falcon Hotel
Royal Falcon Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Location near to airport, easy...

Asim, Pakistan July 14, 2015

0.06 Km.

Conveniently located just a short drive from the airport, the main shopping malls, and local souks, Royal Falcon Hotel is the perfect place from which to explore the rest of Dubai. Offering a design with touches of Indian culture, Royal Falcon Hotel is ideal for guests looking for a value for money hotel in the heart of Dubai. The restaurant at Royal Falcon Hotel offers Indian cuisine for lunch and dinner, and the compact Indian and Arabic nightclub on the first floor is ideal for private functions. The small marble lobby provides plenty of daylight and a quiet sitting areas. The 84 well-appointed guest rooms and six junior suites offer a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. This great location, along with all the amenities and facilities offered, make Royal Falcon Hotel the right choice for travelers looking for the best value and comfort for their vacation.
City Star Hotel
City Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Friendly staff, comfortable room...

Gan, Singapore December 27, 2015

0.12 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Deira, City Star Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Dubai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Al Ghurair centre, Reef Mall, Emirates Golf club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

City Star Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour security, photocopying, printer, taxi service, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find carpeting, linens, mirror, towels, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Star Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Dubai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
StarMetro Deira Hotel Apartments
StarMetro Deira Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

Cleenliness, value for money and...

Ali, Saudi Arabia February 3, 2016

0.15 Km.

StarMetro Deira Hotel Apartments, located in Deira, Dubai, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.4 Km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Reef Mall, Al Ghurair centre, Hamarain Centre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At StarMetro Deira Hotel Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

StarMetro Deira Hotel Apartments is home to 166 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar, balcony/terrace. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, StarMetro Deira Hotel Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.
Dream Palace Hotel
Dream Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Dirty, very bad stuff & no AC in...

Hussam, Saudi Arabia October 10, 2015

0.16 Km.

The Dream Palace Hotel is in Deira, the commercial and shopping district of Dubai. Located only a short drive from the Dubai International Airport, the hotel is opposite a Toys R Us store and within walking distance of a shopping mall. The restaurant offers long buffet meals, and if you can't find the time, then there is always room service. The Dream Palace Hotel includes a rooftop pool, billiards table, and wireless internet access for guests. Tourists can also visit the emirate of Sharjah or go into Oman or the Iranian Island of Kish where a visa is not required for most visitors.
Al Nakheel Hotel Apartments
Al Nakheel Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.18 Km.

Blending luxurious comfort and convenience with an authentic Dubai experience, Al Nakheel Hotel Apartments is an ideal base from which to explore the city. Located in the heart of Deira, juts five kilometers from the airport, the hotel is close to Al Ghurair Shopping Centre and a wide range of business, shopping, sightseeing, and entertainment attractions. Accommodation is provided by 44 cozy guestrooms, comfortably furnished, and equipped with all the modern conveniences required for an enjoyable stay. There is a cafe which serves breakfast and snacks throughout the day.
Dubai Palm Hotel
Dubai Palm Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Value for Money, Location and Room...

Rajat, India December 5, 2015

0.21 Km.

The Dubai Palm Hotel is a 3-star hotel located in the commercial district of Dubai, offering modern residential comfort. This hotel combines efficient architecture and interior design, providing a sense of funkiness. Each of the rooms feature casual decor that allows its guests to receive excellent value for their money. Guests on a budget do not have to go outside of the premises for a night out on the town as there are many restaurant and night clubs on the premises. The restaurants are the Lounge Bar, Kalpakavadi, and Goa to Kerala. The night clubs, spread over the lobby level and mezzanine, focus on different national themes.
Landmark Riqqa Hotel
Landmark Riqqa Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

1, NEAR TO METRO STATION 2. CLEAN...

Sok, Malaysia September 26, 2015

0.24 Km.

Well-positioned in Deira, Landmark Riqqa Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Dubai. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Al Ghurair centre, Reef Mall, Emirates Golf club.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, karaoke are designed for escape and relaxation. Landmark Riqqa Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Dubai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Al Ghurair Rayhaan by Rotana
Al Ghurair Rayhaan by Rotana
Hotel Area: Deira

cleanliness, rooms are spacious,...

Angelo, Philippines November 20, 2015

0.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Al Ghurair Rayhaan by Rotana is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Dubai. Nestled in the heart of Dubai, this 5 star hotel is in the walking distance to Union Metro station and near to many attractions which are Dubai Heritage Village, Gold Souk, Spice Souk, and Dubai Creek. The hotel offers 428 luxurious rooms and suites. Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, television, non-smoking rooms, bathtub, and desk. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the Club Rotana lounge, outdoor pool, steam room, pool (kids), and spa. Moreover, conference and banqueting services provide a fine venue for meetings, events and celebrations. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Al Ghurair Rayhaan by Rotana.
Al Ghurair Arjaan by Rotana
Al Ghurair Arjaan by Rotana
Hotel Area: Deira

Perfect Hotel, Friendly Staff and...

Ahmed, Saudi Arabia January 30, 2016

0.26 Km.

Strategically located in the heart of Dubai, Al Ghurair Arjaan by Rotana is a short distance to Union Metro station, the city’s business area, and many top tourist destinations. Boasting 192 stunning apartments with a balcony, all are tastefully furnished and equipped with essential amenities, including a fully equipped kitchen, a microwave, air conditioning, a laptop, and a safe box. This deluxe hotel apartment offers wonderful recreational facilities such as a state-of-the-art Bodylines Leisure & Fitness Club, a swimming pool, Zen the Spa at Rotana, and an indoor amusement center for children. To experience multi-cultural cuisines, this deluxe hotel apartment is linked to Al Ghurair Centre - home to a wide range of restaurants. If there is one place like home which make you feel the real Dubai, it is only Al Ghurair Arjaan by Rotana.
Claridge Hotel
Claridge Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Location , reception staf and...

Ali, Oman April 4, 2015

0.27 Km.

Claridge Hotel is a conveniently located 3-star hotel, allowing easy access to Dubai's business and commercial districts. The Claridge Hotel offers guests a choice of spacious, well-appointed rooms and suites, including the enormous triple rooms, that will comfortably accommodate a vacationing family. Guests of the hotel can take advantage of the free shuttle service from Dubai International Airport. The shuttle service will also provide free transport to many of the city's attractions, making for a stress-free day of shopping or sightseeing. For those visiting Dubai on leisure, many of the city's attractions are easily reached from the hotel, particularly the Deira Covered Souk, a great place to hunt for bargains alongside the locals, where everything from textiles and tapestries and exotic spices to kitchen utensils can be found.
Asiana Hotel
Asiana Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Location / Value for Money and the...

Bobby, United Arab Emirates January 16, 2016

0.27 Km.

Situated in Deira, Asiana Hotel is the perfect place to experience Dubai and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Reef Mall, Hamarain Centre, Al Ghurair centre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Asiana Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service.

Guests can choose from 136 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, fitness center, indoor pool, spa, massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dubai, make Asiana Hotel your home away from home.
Marco Polo Hotel
Marco Polo Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Clean Room, friendly staff, good...

Shivani, Australia January 8, 2016

0.28 Km.

Strategically situated in the heart of Deira, Dubai’s business and leisure district, this elegant hotel sits 15 minutes away from Dubai International Airport and 10 minutes from main shopping centers. Marco Polo Hotel is within walking distance to Metro stations, malls, local dining flavors, and inter-Emirates bus terminus. The hotel is an ideal starting point for leisure travelers to explore the city as well as Fujairah Wadis and Ras Al Khaimah. For dining, guests wouldn’t want to miss the hotel’s authentic Indian restaurant, the Bombay, named Best Indian Restaurant in Dubai by Time Out Awards. On the other hand, the hotel’s Chopstix Chinese fine dining features the world’s largest chopsticks with Asian and European decor for guests to enjoy the uniqueness. For a holiday experience when in Dubai, it is no doubt that Marco Polo Hotel is a perfect place.
City Heart Hotel Apartments
City Heart Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.28 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Dubai city, City Heart Hotel Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 2.00 Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, City Heart Hotel Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like fax machine, ticket service, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out.

Step into one of 28 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as slippers, air conditioning, desk, mini bar, balcony/terrace which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's sauna, outdoor pool, pool (kids) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, City Heart Hotel Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.
Kings Park Hotel
Kings Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Location and proximity of shops &...

Omar, United Kingdom March 6, 2015

0.29 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping area of Dubai city, Kings Park Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 3.3 Km from the city center and 5. Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Reef Mall, Al Ghurair centre, Hamarain Centre give to this hotel a special charm.

At Kings Park Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Kings Park Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dubai, make Kings Park Hotel your home away from home.
Icon Hotel Apartments
Icon Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

location. understanding staff. ...

Anish, India June 23, 2015

0.31 Km.

Conveniently located in Dubai, Icon Hotel Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Al Ghurair centre, Reef Mall, Emirates Golf club.

At Icon Hotel Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas.

58 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool. Icon Hotel Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Dubai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Oriental Palace Hotel Apartments
Oriental Palace Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

Hotel was just 2 minutes walk from...

Nisar, Pakistan December 3, 2015

0.32 Km.

The Oriental Palace Hotel Apartments combines vibrant architecture with a hip feel in Deira. Located near the Fish Roundabout and a quick ride from the Gold Souk, this 3-star hotel is a great value for families and business travelers alike. Each of its 50 rooms, coming in various unit sizes such as standard room and one-bedroom suite, is basically furnished and also features a kitchenette. The one-bedroom suite provides beautiful views of the city in addition to being more spacious that the standard room. Guests using this hotel for its family-friendly nature will appreciate the babysitting services when they need a chance to get away.
Signature Inn
Signature Inn
Hotel Area: Deira

Location, air-cond, complimentary...

Ming, Hong Kong November 26, 2015

0.32 Km.

Signature Inn is a standard hotel for Dubai's lower price range, and facilities and room amenities are appropriate. Located just behind the ABN AMRO office tower, this property is on the big street of Bur Dubai. There is a mosque just across the street, and a big supermarket and plenty of restaurants are in the vicinity. The in-house restaurant features some pretty good southern Indian fare. There is an obligatory rooftop swimming pool, and the gym is pretty well outfitted. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Signature Inn.
Montreal Hotel
Montreal Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Free Wifi, Near Union Metro...

Ismail, Pakistan January 19, 2016

0.35 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping area of Dubai city, Montreal Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 3.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Al Ghurair centre, Emirates Golf club, Meydan Racecourse.

At Montreal Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find bathroom phone, carpeting, scale, sewing kit, shoeshine kit. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, indoor pool, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Montreal Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Dubai.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A01