In and around Dubai

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Salah Al Din Metro Station

Places such as Salah Al Din Metro Station attract travelers to Dubai. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Salah Al Din Metro Station, from the friendly Eureka Hotel to the luxurious Park Hyatt Hotel Dubai.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Salah Al Din Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Dubai city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Salah Al Din Metro Station.

Salah Al Din Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Salah Al Din Metro Station

nearest hotel
Ramada Deira Hotel
Ramada Deira Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

location-good staff- easy access...

Pedro, Venezuela November 10, 2015

0.05 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Ramada Deira Hotel is located in the Deira area of Dubai. Only 08.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Reef Mall, Al Ghurair centre, Hamarain Centre.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Wyndham Hotels & Resorts experience await you at the Ramada Deira Hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying.

The ambiance of Ramada Deira Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, pool (kids), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ramada Deira Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Dubai.
Skylight Hotel
Skylight Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.06 Km.

Situated in downtown Deira, Sky Light Hotel offers simply furnished accommodation with a flat-screen satellite TV. Dubai International Airport is 5 km away and Salah Al Din Metro Station is footsteps away. Sky Light Hotel’s rooms are air-conditioned and decorated with warm colours. Each unit comes with a minibar, electric kettle and seating area. The en suite bathroom has a bath, shower and free toiletries. You can enjoy a meal at the hotel’s restaurant, which serves a breakfast buffet and provides a 24-hour room service. Shopping outlets such as Al Reef Mall and Al Ghurair City are within close proximity from the hotel. The hotel’s round-the-clock front desk can arrange laundry, ironing and dry cleaning services for a fee. An airport shuttle can be provided at an added charge. Free valet parking is possible.
Royal Falcon Hotel
Royal Falcon Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Location near to airport, easy...

Asim, Pakistan July 14, 2015

0.06 Km.

Conveniently located just a short drive from the airport, the main shopping malls, and local souks, Royal Falcon Hotel is the perfect place from which to explore the rest of Dubai. Offering a design with touches of Indian culture, Royal Falcon Hotel is ideal for guests looking for a value for money hotel in the heart of Dubai. The restaurant at Royal Falcon Hotel offers Indian cuisine for lunch and dinner, and the compact Indian and Arabic nightclub on the first floor is ideal for private functions. The small marble lobby provides plenty of daylight and a quiet sitting areas. The 84 well-appointed guest rooms and six junior suites offer a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. This great location, along with all the amenities and facilities offered, make Royal Falcon Hotel the right choice for travelers looking for the best value and comfort for their vacation.
City Star Hotel
City Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Friendly staff, comfortable room...

Gan, Singapore December 27, 2015

0.12 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Deira, City Star Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Dubai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Al Ghurair centre, Reef Mall, Emirates Golf club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

City Star Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour security, photocopying, printer, taxi service, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find carpeting, linens, mirror, towels, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Star Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Dubai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
StarMetro Deira Hotel Apartments
StarMetro Deira Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

Big Rooms, Location and Good...

Izuan, Singapore March 16, 2016

0.15 Km.

Built in 2007, StarMetro Deira Hotel Apartments is a distinct addition to Dubai and a smart choice for travelers. Only 3.4 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Reef Mall, Al Ghurair centre, Hamarain Centre give to this hotel a special charm.

StarMetro Deira Hotel Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Dubai, the StarMetro Deira Hotel Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Dream Palace Hotel
Dream Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Dirty, very bad stuff & no AC in...

Hussam, Saudi Arabia October 10, 2015

0.16 Km.

The Dream Palace Hotel is in Deira, the commercial and shopping district of Dubai. Located only a short drive from the Dubai International Airport, the hotel is opposite a Toys R Us store and within walking distance of a shopping mall. The restaurant offers long buffet meals, and if you can't find the time, then there is always room service. The Dream Palace Hotel includes a rooftop pool, billiards table, and wireless internet access for guests. Tourists can also visit the emirate of Sharjah or go into Oman or the Iranian Island of Kish where a visa is not required for most visitors.
Al Nakheel Hotel Apartments
Al Nakheel Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.18 Km.

Blending luxurious comfort and convenience with an authentic Dubai experience, Al Nakheel Hotel Apartments is an ideal base from which to explore the city. Located in the heart of Deira, juts five kilometers from the airport, the hotel is close to Al Ghurair Shopping Centre and a wide range of business, shopping, sightseeing, and entertainment attractions. Accommodation is provided by 44 cozy guestrooms, comfortably furnished, and equipped with all the modern conveniences required for an enjoyable stay. There is a cafe which serves breakfast and snacks throughout the day.
Dubai Palm Hotel
Dubai Palm Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Value for Money, Location and Room...

Rajat, India December 5, 2015

0.21 Km.

The Dubai Palm Hotel is a 3-star hotel located in the commercial district of Dubai, offering modern residential comfort. This hotel combines efficient architecture and interior design, providing a sense of funkiness. Each of the rooms feature casual decor that allows its guests to receive excellent value for their money. Guests on a budget do not have to go outside of the premises for a night out on the town as there are many restaurant and night clubs on the premises. The restaurants are the Lounge Bar, Kalpakavadi, and Goa to Kerala. The night clubs, spread over the lobby level and mezzanine, focus on different national themes.
Landmark Riqqa Hotel
Landmark Riqqa Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

1, NEAR TO METRO STATION 2. CLEAN...

Sok, Malaysia September 26, 2015

0.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Dubai, Landmark Riqqa Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Al Ghurair centre, Reef Mall, Emirates Golf club.

Landmark Riqqa Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, karaoke, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Landmark Riqqa Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Dubai.
Al Ghurair Rayhaan by Rotana
Al Ghurair Rayhaan by Rotana
Hotel Area: Deira

cleanliness, rooms are spacious,...

Angelo, Philippines November 20, 2015

0.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Al Ghurair Rayhaan by Rotana is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Dubai. Nestled in the heart of Dubai, this 5 star hotel is in the walking distance to Union Metro station and near to many attractions which are Dubai Heritage Village, Gold Souk, Spice Souk, and Dubai Creek. The hotel offers 428 luxurious rooms and suites. Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, television, non-smoking rooms, bathtub, and desk. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the Club Rotana lounge, outdoor pool, steam room, pool (kids), and spa. Moreover, conference and banqueting services provide a fine venue for meetings, events and celebrations. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Al Ghurair Rayhaan by Rotana.
Al Ghurair Arjaan by Rotana
Al Ghurair Arjaan by Rotana
Hotel Area: Deira

Perfect Hotel, Friendly Staff and...

Ahmed, Saudi Arabia January 30, 2016

0.26 Km.

Strategically located in the heart of Dubai, Al Ghurair Arjaan by Rotana is a short distance to Union Metro station, the city’s business area, and many top tourist destinations. Boasting 192 stunning apartments with a balcony, all are tastefully furnished and equipped with essential amenities, including a fully equipped kitchen, a microwave, air conditioning, a laptop, and a safe box. This deluxe hotel apartment offers wonderful recreational facilities such as a state-of-the-art Bodylines Leisure & Fitness Club, a swimming pool, Zen the Spa at Rotana, and an indoor amusement center for children. To experience multi-cultural cuisines, this deluxe hotel apartment is linked to Al Ghurair Centre - home to a wide range of restaurants. If there is one place like home which make you feel the real Dubai, it is only Al Ghurair Arjaan by Rotana.
Claridge Hotel
Claridge Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Good location .it is around 3...

Nadia, Mauritius March 22, 2016

0.27 Km.

Claridge Hotel is a conveniently located 3-star hotel, allowing easy access to Dubai's business and commercial districts. The Claridge Hotel offers guests a choice of spacious, well-appointed rooms and suites, including the enormous triple rooms, that will comfortably accommodate a vacationing family. Guests of the hotel can take advantage of the free shuttle service from Dubai International Airport. The shuttle service will also provide free transport to many of the city's attractions, making for a stress-free day of shopping or sightseeing. For those visiting Dubai on leisure, many of the city's attractions are easily reached from the hotel, particularly the Deira Covered Souk, a great place to hunt for bargains alongside the locals, where everything from textiles and tapestries and exotic spices to kitchen utensils can be found.
Asiana Hotel
Asiana Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Geeat food, close to airport,...

John, United States March 14, 2016

0.27 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Deira, Asiana Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Dubai. Only 7.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Reef Mall, Hamarain Centre, Al Ghurair centre give to this hotel a special charm.

Asiana Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service.

The ambiance of Asiana Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's hot tub, fitness center, indoor pool, spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Asiana Hotel.
Marco Polo Hotel
Marco Polo Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Clean Room, friendly staff, good...

Shivani, Australia January 8, 2016

0.28 Km.

Strategically situated in the heart of Deira, Dubai’s business and leisure district, this elegant hotel sits 15 minutes away from Dubai International Airport and 10 minutes from main shopping centers. Marco Polo Hotel is within walking distance to Metro stations, malls, local dining flavors, and inter-Emirates bus terminus. The hotel is an ideal starting point for leisure travelers to explore the city as well as Fujairah Wadis and Ras Al Khaimah. For dining, guests wouldn’t want to miss the hotel’s authentic Indian restaurant, the Bombay, named Best Indian Restaurant in Dubai by Time Out Awards. On the other hand, the hotel’s Chopstix Chinese fine dining features the world’s largest chopsticks with Asian and European decor for guests to enjoy the uniqueness. For a holiday experience when in Dubai, it is no doubt that Marco Polo Hotel is a perfect place.
Miacasa Hotel Apartments
Miacasa Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.28 Km.

Miacasa Hotel Apartments, located in Deira, Dubai, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 2.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Reef Mall, Al Ghurair centre, Hamarain Centre.

At Miacasa Hotel Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers fax machine, ticket service, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include slippers, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, desk, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, outdoor pool, pool (kids). Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Miacasa Hotel Apartments.
Kings Park Hotel
Kings Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.29 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping area of Dubai city, Kings Park Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 3.3 Km from the city center and 5. Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Reef Mall, Al Ghurair centre, Hamarain Centre give to this hotel a special charm.

At Kings Park Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Kings Park Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dubai, make Kings Park Hotel your home away from home.
Icon Hotel Apartments
Icon Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

location. understanding staff. ...

Anish, India June 23, 2015

0.31 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Icon Hotel Apartments guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Dubai for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Al Ghurair centre, Reef Mall, Emirates Golf club.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Icon Hotel Apartments is home to 58 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, clothes rack, linens, mirror, slippers. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Icon Hotel Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Dubai.
Oriental Palace Hotel Apartments
Oriental Palace Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

Hotel was just 2 minutes walk from...

Nisar, Pakistan December 3, 2015

0.32 Km.

The Oriental Palace Hotel Apartments combines vibrant architecture with a hip feel in Deira. Located near the Fish Roundabout and a quick ride from the Gold Souk, this 3-star hotel is a great value for families and business travelers alike. Each of its 50 rooms, coming in various unit sizes such as standard room and one-bedroom suite, is basically furnished and also features a kitchenette. The one-bedroom suite provides beautiful views of the city in addition to being more spacious that the standard room. Guests using this hotel for its family-friendly nature will appreciate the babysitting services when they need a chance to get away.
Signature Inn
Signature Inn
Hotel Area: Deira

Location, air-cond, complimentary...

Ming, Hong Kong November 26, 2015

0.32 Km.

Signature Inn is a standard hotel for Dubai's lower price range, and facilities and room amenities are appropriate. Located just behind the ABN AMRO office tower, this property is on the big street of Bur Dubai. There is a mosque just across the street, and a big supermarket and plenty of restaurants are in the vicinity. The in-house restaurant features some pretty good southern Indian fare. There is an obligatory rooftop swimming pool, and the gym is pretty well outfitted. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Signature Inn.
Montreal Hotel
Montreal Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Nothing I could add here as the...

Veeramareddiar, India February 27, 2016

0.35 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Dubai city, Montreal Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 3.0 km away. Also within easy reach are Al Ghurair centre, Emirates Golf club, Meydan Racecourse.

At Montreal Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Montreal Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 80 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, bathroom phone, carpeting, scale, sewing kit which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, indoor pool, spa. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Montreal Hotel hits the spot in many ways.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C02