Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sangen-Jaya Train Station

Sangen-Jaya Train Station is just one of Tokyo's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Sangen-Jaya Train Station, from the friendly Hotel Fukudaya to the luxurious Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Sangen-Jaya Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Sangen-Jaya Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Sangen-Jaya Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sangen-Jaya Train Station

nearest hotel
the b sangenjaya
the b sangenjaya
Hotel Area: Shibuya

near to train station, just beside...

Hsueh, Singapore July 16, 2014

0.11 Km.

This is a contemporary hotel located in a scenic historical area, merely three kilometers from Shibuya, an area renowned for its exciting nightlife and top fashion venues. There are plenty of nearby attractions to explore, including Setagaya Public Theatre, Shoin-Jinja, The Mukai Junkichi Annex and Todoroki-Keikoku Park. The hotel provides a welcoming and relaxing atmosphere with all guest rooms featuring complimentary high-speed Internet access and flat screen TV. There's a Lawson convenience store on-site and the restaurant serves appetizing fusion cuisine. The b sangenjaya is an accommodation choice for those seeking a hotel in a preferred location, offering a variety of excellent facilities.
Hotel Suave Shibuya
Hotel Suave Shibuya
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Breakfast. Convenience....

Bronwyn, Australia June 9, 2014

0.92 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife district of Tokyo, Hotel Suave Shibuya is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Love Hotel Hill, Toguri Museum of Art, Cerulean Tower Nō Theatre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, restaurant, car park, elevator, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel Suave Shibuya is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Tokyu Stay MeguroYutenji
Tokyu Stay MeguroYutenji
Hotel Area: Shibuya

3 mins walk to station, nice...

Guat, Singapore March 31, 2014

1.21 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping area of Tokyo city, Tokyu Stay MeguroYutenji provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tokyo Rent a Bike, Konishi Japanese Cooking Class, Meguro Parasitological Museum.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Tokyu Stay experience await you at the Tokyu Stay MeguroYutenji. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with kitchenette, washing machine, microwave, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary) in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tokyu Stay MeguroYutenji hits the spot in many ways.
Weekly Dormy Inn Meguro Aobadai
Weekly Dormy Inn Meguro Aobadai
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Good sized room, amenities and...

Michael, Canada June 27, 2014

1.24 Km.

With a convenient location in Tokyo's embassy and consulate area of Meguro-ku, it offers a pleasant stay for both tourists and business travelers. For further convenience, the hotel is connected to many famous districts, including Shibuya and Yokohama, home to many recreational venues and shopping centers. After a long day of sightseeing or a busy day at work, guests can return to the hotel to relax in the sauna or take advantage of the Internet Point available to keep in touch with friends and family. Guest rooms are welcoming, offering comfortable single, twin, double and modern Japanese rooms. Each of these rooms come well-equipped with air-conditioning, cooking corner, high-speed Internet access, ironing facilities and much more. Weekly Dormy Inn Maguro Aobadai provides the utmost comfort whether visiting for holiday or business.
Hotel Fukudaya
Hotel Fukudaya
Hotel Area: Shibuya

The deceration , the location and...

Siwen, China August 29, 2014

1.35 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping area of Tokyo city, Hotel Fukudaya provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Love Hotel Hill, Cerulean Tower Nō Theatre, Toguri Museum of Art are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 17 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Fukudaya your home away from home.
Tokyu Stay Shibuya
Tokyu Stay Shibuya
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Tokyo Stay Shibuya offers grammar...

Robert, United States September 5, 2014

1.5 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Tokyu Stay Shibuya, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Love Hotel Hill, Cerulean Tower Nō Theatre, Bunkamura Theatre Cocoon within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Tokyu Stay are right in the comfort of your own home. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 124 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tokyu Stay Shibuya is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
APA Hotel Shibuya-Dogenzaka-Ue
APA Hotel Shibuya-Dogenzaka-Ue
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Location, Clean room and nice...

Jieun, United States August 9, 2014

1.6 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shibuya, APA Hotel Shibuya-Dogenzaka-Ue enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Love Hotel Hill, Cerulean Tower Nō Theatre, Cine Amuse East/West within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from APA Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, car park, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, APA Hotel Shibuya-Dogenzaka-Ue hits the spot in many ways.
Claska
Claska
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Very helpful and friendly staff....

Anna, Australia September 5, 2014

1.66 Km.

Claska, located in Shibuya, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Meguro Parasitological Museum, Konishi Japanese Cooking Class, Meguro Museum of Art, Tokyo.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Claska is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, shops, smoking area, car park, bar.

Experience high quality room facilities, including hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Claska.
Capsule and Sauna Century Shibuya - Men Only
Capsule and Sauna Century Shibuya - Men Only
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Decent price, decent location, as...

Yeow, Singapore July 25, 2014

1.69 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants district of Tokyo, Capsule and Sauna Century Shibuya - Men Only is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only away. With the city's main attractions such as Love Hotel Hill, Cerulean Tower Nō Theatre, Shibuya 109 Department Store within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Capsule and Sauna Century Shibuya - Men Only also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel provides elevator, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 166 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Capsule and Sauna Century Shibuya - Men Only is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Shibuya City Hotel
Shibuya City Hotel
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Good attention, good location,...

Maria, Spain January 5, 2014

1.76 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife area of Tokyo city, Shibuya City Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tokyu Department Store, Bunkamura Theatre Cocoon, Bunkamura.

At Shibuya City Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides restaurant, elevator, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Shibuya City Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel
Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Great location, Clean rooms,...

Sandeep, United Kingdom August 4, 2014

1.82 Km.

This modern upscale hotel is situated in the fashionable Shibuya area of Tokyo and features excellent service and five in-house restaurants. Designed in soft, traditional Japanese colors, all guest rooms offer spectacular views of the city's skyline. Being in one of Tokyo's vibrant cities, appealing tourists destinations, business centers, restaurants, night life, and shopping areas are all within reach. The many metro stations and the Tokyu Toyoko JR railway station is just a short walk away, allowing guests to easily navigate this huge sprawling metropolis. Presented in contemporary décor, the many restaurants provide savory dishes from the finest chefs including Kanetanaka-so Japanese restaurant and Oli Mediterraneo featuring the ingredient of olive oils from five different countries. The hotel's facilities include banquet halls, an indoor swimming pool and full gymnasium, as well as a jazz club. Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel features the ideal location with thoughtful service to ensure an enjoyable stay.
Shibuya Creston Hotel
Shibuya Creston Hotel
Hotel Area: Shibuya

location. reception. good attitude....

Lin, Taiwan September 9, 2014

1.89 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shibuya, Shibuya Creston Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Orchard Hall, Toguri Museum of Art, Bunkamura.

The facilities and services provided by Shibuya Creston Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, bicycle rental, elevator, business center, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 53 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Shibuya Creston Hotel.
Shibuya Excel Hotel Tokyu
Shibuya Excel Hotel Tokyu
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Location, Overall ambiance, staff...

Gail, Singapore September 13, 2014

1.91 Km.

Known for its vibrant and energetic location, the 4-star Shibuya Excel Hotel Tokyu is above the fashionable Mark City shopping mall and surrounded by other countless malls, restaurants, and bars. This 408-room hotel likes to focus on the individual needs of the guests. The property has two floors reserved specifically for women with face cream, jewelry boxes, and plants in each room. There are also rooms for non-smokers and guests with disabilities. Other features include two restaurants, airport pick-up and drop-off, and an ice machine and drinks on every floor. To reserve your stay, just use our secure online booking form.
Shibuya Granbell Hotel
Shibuya Granbell Hotel
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Very near to Metro and JR station;...

Eugene, Hong Kong September 7, 2014

1.92 Km.

Renovated in , the Shibuya Granbell Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. Only away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shibuya Granbell Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides laundry service, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 105 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Shibuya Granbell Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Shibuya Tobu Hotel
Shibuya Tobu Hotel
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Great location, very clean hotel,...

Jean-Michel, France September 7, 2014

2.06 Km.

Shibuya Tobu Hotel is situated in Shibuya where you can find numerous shopping centers, restaurants and entertainment venues. The hotel is only a seven-minute walk from JR Shibuya station and Yoyogi park.
Shibuya Tobu Hotel's location is the ideal destination for business and leisure travelers who want to be among the bustle of Tokyo’s commercial area. Famous attractions such as Harajuku, Omotesando, Meiji Jingu Shrineand is in a walking distance.

The hotel offers a fridge and complementary LAN internet access. For guest who want to use a WiFi router, it is also available for rent with charged apply. Designed guestrooms are equiped with an air condition, an LCD television, an air cleaner, and bathroom (bath tub and shower).

The hotel offers 24 hours front desk, Luggage storage, and safety box for the convenient of guests . Massage service and four onsite restaurants serving Chinese and French cuisineare also available for guest’s pleasant stay as well. With the convenient location, Shibuya Tobu Hotel is a perfect choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Tokyu Stay Shibuya Shin Minami Guchi
Tokyu Stay Shibuya Shin Minami Guchi
Hotel Area: Shibuya

In room microwave & washing...

Eva, Indonesia June 26, 2014

2.06 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Tokyu Stay Shibuya Shin Minami Guchi is located in the Shibuya area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Shibuya Hikarie, Cerulean Tower Nō Theatre, Eight Rent.

At Tokyu Stay Shibuya Shin Minami Guchi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Tokyu Stay Shibuya Shin Minami Guchi is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Shibuya Tokyu Inn
Shibuya Tokyu Inn
Hotel Area: Shibuya

perfect location, comfortable...

Sundari, Indonesia July 12, 2014

2.08 Km.

Providing 223 elegantly-decorated rooms, the hotel is conveniently located among Tokyo’s many shops, restaurants and entertainment venues. The Shibuya Hotel is an 80-minute drive from the Narita International Airport. It is conveniently located in front of Shibuya Station, and is within walking distance of tourist attractions like Yoyogi Park, which is one of the most popular places for viewing cherry blossoms, the Meiji Shrine, the NHK Broadcasting Center, and the Yoyogi Stadium, which was built for the 1964 Summer Olympic Games. Its onsite restaurant serves a wide range of delicious Asian and western dishes. The Shibuya Hotel is ideal for travelers looking for great accommodation, and easy access to many of Tokyo’s attractions.
Hotel Bougainvillea Shinjuku
Hotel Bougainvillea Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Close to Shopping and Railway...

Wanthawat, Thailand April 17, 2014

2.08 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinjuku, Hotel Bougainvillea Shinjuku is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. Only 4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Tokyo Opera City Art Gallery, NTT Intercommunication Centre, Tokyo Opera City within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Bougainvillea Shinjuku is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car park, meeting facilities, family room, smoking area, elevator.

The hotel features 106 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including bathtub, coffee/tea maker, desk, shower, non smoking rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the indoor pool, sauna, fitness center, massage, hot tub. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel Bougainvillea Shinjuku is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sakura Fleur Aoyama Hotel
Sakura Fleur Aoyama Hotel
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Absolutely gorgeous looking hotel!...

Joanne, Australia September 11, 2014

2.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shibuya, Sakura Fleur Aoyama Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sakura Fleur Aoyama Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Sakura Fleur Aoyama Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Sakura Hotel Hatagaya
Sakura Hotel Hatagaya
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Clean, Value for money, Great...

Mangal, India August 20, 2014

2.26 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Sakura Hotel Hatagaya is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 2.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tokyo Opera City Art Gallery, NTT Intercommunication Centre, Tokyo Opera City give to this hotel a special charm.

Sakura Hotel Hatagaya also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, coffee shop, family room, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sakura Hotel Hatagaya the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05