or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sangen-Jaya Train Station

Tokyo is known for interesting sites like Sangen-Jaya Train Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Sangen-Jaya Train Station, from the friendly Weekly Dormy Inn Meguro Aobadai to the luxurious Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Sangen-Jaya Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Tokyo hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Sangen-Jaya Train Station.

Sangen-Jaya Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sangen-Jaya Train Station

nearest hotel
the b sangenjaya
the b sangenjaya
Hotel Area: Shibuya

near to train station, just beside...

Hsueh, Singapore July 16, 2014

0.11 Km.

This is a contemporary hotel located in a scenic historical area, merely three kilometers from Shibuya, an area renowned for its exciting nightlife and top fashion venues. There are plenty of nearby attractions to explore, including Setagaya Public Theatre, Shoin-Jinja, The Mukai Junkichi Annex and Todoroki-Keikoku Park. The hotel provides a welcoming and relaxing atmosphere with all guest rooms featuring complimentary high-speed Internet access and flat screen TV. There's a Lawson convenience store on-site and the restaurant serves appetizing fusion cuisine. The b sangenjaya is an accommodation choice for those seeking a hotel in a preferred location, offering a variety of excellent facilities.
Hotel Suave Shibuya
Hotel Suave Shibuya
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Breakfast. Convenience....

Bronwyn, Australia June 9, 2014

0.92 Km.

Hotel Suave Shibuya, located in Shibuya, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Love Hotel Hill, Toguri Museum of Art, Cerulean Tower Nō Theatre.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Suave Shibuya ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, laundry service/dry cleaning, room service, car park, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 133 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Suave Shibuya your home away from home.
Tokyu Stay MeguroYutenji
Tokyu Stay MeguroYutenji
Hotel Area: Shibuya

3 mins walk to station, nice...

Guat, Singapore March 31, 2014

1.21 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping area of Tokyo city, Tokyu Stay MeguroYutenji provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tokyo Rent a Bike, Konishi Japanese Cooking Class, Meguro Parasitological Museum.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Tokyu Stay experience await you at the Tokyu Stay MeguroYutenji. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with kitchenette, washing machine, microwave, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary) in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tokyu Stay MeguroYutenji hits the spot in many ways.
Weekly Dormy Inn Meguro Aobadai
Weekly Dormy Inn Meguro Aobadai
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Good sized room, amenities and...

Michael, Canada June 27, 2014

1.24 Km.

With a convenient location in Tokyo's embassy and consulate area of Meguro-ku, it offers a pleasant stay for both tourists and business travelers. For further convenience, the hotel is connected to many famous districts, including Shibuya and Yokohama, home to many recreational venues and shopping centers. After a long day of sightseeing or a busy day at work, guests can return to the hotel to relax in the sauna or take advantage of the Internet Point available to keep in touch with friends and family. Guest rooms are welcoming, offering comfortable single, twin, double and modern Japanese rooms. Each of these rooms come well-equipped with air-conditioning, cooking corner, high-speed Internet access, ironing facilities and much more. Weekly Dormy Inn Maguro Aobadai provides the utmost comfort whether visiting for holiday or business.
Hotel Fukudaya
Hotel Fukudaya
Hotel Area: Shibuya

The staff/owners were very helpful...

Paul, Australia May 6, 2014

1.35 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping area of Tokyo city, Hotel Fukudaya provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Love Hotel Hill, Cerulean Tower Nō Theatre, Toguri Museum of Art are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 17 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Fukudaya your home away from home.
Tokyu Stay Shibuya
Tokyu Stay Shibuya
Hotel Area: Shibuya

A small kitchen, cloths cleaner in...

Hwi-Ling, Taiwan May 18, 2014

1.5 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Tokyu Stay Shibuya is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Love Hotel Hill, Cerulean Tower Nō Theatre, Bunkamura Theatre Cocoon are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Tokyu Stay are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, elevator.

The hotel features 124 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including microwave, desk, washing machine, ironing facilities, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tokyu Stay Shibuya is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
APA Hotel Shibuya-Dogenzaka-Ue
APA Hotel Shibuya-Dogenzaka-Ue
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Close to mark city, where you can...

Achiraya, Thailand July 20, 2014

1.6 Km.

Built in 2012, APA Hotel Shibuya-Dogenzaka-Ue is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Love Hotel Hill, Cerulean Tower Nō Theatre, Cine Amuse East/West.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, APA Hotel Shibuya-Dogenzaka-Ue is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bar, restaurant, laundry service, car park, elevator.

The ambiance of APA Hotel Shibuya-Dogenzaka-Ue is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, bathtub, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. APA Hotel Shibuya-Dogenzaka-Ue is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Claska
Claska
Hotel Area: Shibuya

lovely room,well priced, good...

Eleanor, United Kingdom February 28, 2014

1.66 Km.

Claska, located in Shibuya, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Meguro Parasitological Museum, Konishi Japanese Cooking Class, Meguro Museum of Art, Tokyo.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Claska is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, shops, smoking area, car park, bar.

Experience high quality room facilities, including hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Claska.
Capsule and Sauna Century Shibuya - Men Only
Capsule and Sauna Century Shibuya - Men Only
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Cheap, relatively clean, good...

Jeanine, Netherlands April 10, 2014

1.69 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants district of Tokyo, Capsule and Sauna Century Shibuya - Men Only is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only away. With the city's main attractions such as Love Hotel Hill, Cerulean Tower Nō Theatre, Shibuya 109 Department Store within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Capsule and Sauna Century Shibuya - Men Only also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel provides elevator, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 166 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Capsule and Sauna Century Shibuya - Men Only is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Shibuya City Hotel
Shibuya City Hotel
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Good attention, good location,...

Maria, Spain January 5, 2014

1.76 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife district of Tokyo, Shibuya City Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tokyu Department Store, Bunkamura Theatre Cocoon, Bunkamura.

Shibuya City Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, elevator, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as refrigerator, television, shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Shibuya City Hotel.
Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel
Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Location, bed (was enormous) and...

Katey, Australia June 30, 2014

1.82 Km.

This modern upscale hotel is situated in the fashionable Shibuya area of Tokyo and features excellent service and five in-house restaurants. Designed in soft, traditional Japanese colors, all guest rooms offer spectacular views of the city's skyline. Being in one of Tokyo's vibrant cities, appealing tourists destinations, business centers, restaurants, night life, and shopping areas are all within reach. The many metro stations and the Tokyu Toyoko JR railway station is just a short walk away, allowing guests to easily navigate this huge sprawling metropolis. Presented in contemporary décor, the many restaurants provide savory dishes from the finest chefs including Kanetanaka-so Japanese restaurant and Oli Mediterraneo featuring the ingredient of olive oils from five different countries. The hotel's facilities include banquet halls, an indoor swimming pool and full gymnasium, as well as a jazz club. Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel features the ideal location with thoughtful service to ensure an enjoyable stay.
Shibuya Creston Hotel
Shibuya Creston Hotel
Hotel Area: Shibuya

walking distance to Shibuya...

Teo, Singapore February 2, 2014

1.89 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Shibuya Creston Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shibuya Creston Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless, refrigerator, bathtub, television, hair dryer to please even the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Shibuya Creston Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Shibuya Excel Hotel Tokyu
Shibuya Excel Hotel Tokyu
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Great location and the roome size...

Kwai, Hong Kong July 21, 2014

1.91 Km.

Known for its vibrant and energetic location, the three-star Shibuya Excel Hotel Tokyu is above the fashionable Mark City shopping mall, and surrounded by other countless malls, restaurants and bars. This 408-room hotel likes to focus on the individual needs of the guests. The Excel has two floors reserved specifically for women (with face cream, jewellery boxes, and plants in each room). There are also rooms for non-smokers, and guests with disabilities. Other features include two restaurants, airport pick-up and drop-off, and an ice machine and drinks on every floor. To reserve your stay, just use our secure online booking form.
Shibuya Granbell Hotel
Shibuya Granbell Hotel
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Breakfast Clean Quite and close...

Rogelio, United States July 21, 2014

1.92 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Tokyo, Shibuya Granbell Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shibuya Granbell Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, laundry service, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, bicycle rental.

The hotel features 105 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary), separate shower and tub, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Shibuya Granbell Hotel your home away from home.
Shibuya Tobu Hotel
Shibuya Tobu Hotel
Hotel Area: Shibuya

The location is perfect and central...

Zain, Pakistan July 12, 2014

2.06 Km.

This modern hotel provides 205 tastefully-decorated guestrooms, and is conveniently located in Tokyo’s busiest commercial area. The Shibuya Tobu Hotel is conveniently located in Shibuya, with its numerous shopping centers, restaurants and entertainment venues. The three-star hotel is just a seven minute walk from JR Shibuya Station. Guests are within walking distance of nearby attractions, like NHK, Yoyogi Park and Harajuku. The hotel features four onsite restaurants that serve Chinese and French cuisine. It is the ideal destination for business and leisure travelers who want to be amongst the bustle of Tokyo’s commercial area.
Tokyu Stay Shibuya Shin Minami Guchi
Tokyu Stay Shibuya Shin Minami Guchi
Hotel Area: Shibuya

In room microwave & washing...

Eva, Indonesia June 26, 2014

2.06 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Tokyu Stay Shibuya Shin Minami Guchi is located in the Shibuya area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Shibuya Hikarie, Cerulean Tower Nō Theatre, Eight Rent.

At Tokyu Stay Shibuya Shin Minami Guchi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Tokyu Stay Shibuya Shin Minami Guchi is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Shibuya Tokyu Inn
Shibuya Tokyu Inn
Hotel Area: Shibuya

perfect location, comfortable...

Sundari, Indonesia July 12, 2014

2.08 Km.

Providing 223 elegantly-decorated rooms, the hotel is conveniently located among Tokyo’s many shops, restaurants and entertainment venues. The Shibuya Hotel is an 80-minute drive from the Narita International Airport. It is conveniently located in front of Shibuya Station, and is within walking distance of tourist attractions like Yoyogi Park, which is one of the most popular places for viewing cherry blossoms, the Meiji Shrine, the NHK Broadcasting Center, and the Yoyogi Stadium, which was built for the 1964 Summer Olympic Games. Its onsite restaurant serves a wide range of delicious Asian and western dishes. The Shibuya Hotel is ideal for travelers looking for great accommodation, and easy access to many of Tokyo’s attractions.
Hotel Bougainvillea Shinjuku
Hotel Bougainvillea Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Close to Shopping and Railway...

Wanthawat, Thailand April 17, 2014

2.08 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinjuku, Hotel Bougainvillea Shinjuku is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. Only 4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Tokyo Opera City Art Gallery, NTT Intercommunication Centre, Tokyo Opera City within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Bougainvillea Shinjuku is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car park, meeting facilities, family room, smoking area, elevator.

The hotel features 106 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including bathtub, coffee/tea maker, desk, shower, non smoking rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the indoor pool, sauna, fitness center, massage, hot tub. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel Bougainvillea Shinjuku is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sakura Fleur Aoyama Hotel
Sakura Fleur Aoyama Hotel
Hotel Area: Shibuya

Small but ok rooms, conveniently...

Christophe, France June 24, 2014

2.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Sakura Fleur Aoyama Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Shibuya Hikarie, Tokyo Metropolitan Children’s Hall, Hachi Statue give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sakura Fleur Aoyama Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, laundry service, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 133 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sakura Fleur Aoyama Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Sakura Hotel Hatagaya
Sakura Hotel Hatagaya
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

cleanliness,friendly staff,good...

Thip, Thailand July 19, 2014

2.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Sakura Hotel Hatagaya is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Tokyo Opera City Art Gallery, NTT Intercommunication Centre, Tokyo Opera City within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Sakura Hotel Hatagaya, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include coffee shop, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Sakura Hotel Hatagaya your home away from home.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04