or

In and around Daegu

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sangin Railroad Station

Sangin Railroad Station is just one of Daegu's many landmarks to discover. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Sangin Railroad Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Sangin Railroad Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Daegu city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Sangin Railroad Station.

Sangin Railroad Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sangin Railroad Station

nearest hotel
Sunshine Hotel
Sunshine Hotel
Hotel Area: Dalseo-gu

 

1.52 Km.

Situated in Dalseo-gu, Sunshine Hotel is the perfect place to experience Daegu and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Duryu Park Stadium, Eworld, Daegu Tower within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Sunshine Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, concierge, valet parking, car park, elevator.

Sunshine Hotel is home to 44 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as refrigerator, bathtub, whirlpool bathtub, shower, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sunshine Hotel.
XYM Motel
XYM Motel
Hotel Area: Dalseo-gu

 

1.56 Km.

Situated in Dalseo-gu, XYM Motel is the perfect place to experience Daegu and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Duryu Park Stadium, Eworld, Daegu Tower.

At XYM Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. XYM Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Daegu, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
GG Motel
GG Motel
Hotel Area: Dalseo-gu

Room was okay and near enough to...

John, United States June 7, 2014

1.94 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, GG Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Daegu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Duryu Park Stadium, Eworld, Daegu Tower.

At GG Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. GG Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Daegu.
Joy Motel
Joy Motel
Hotel Area: Dalseo-gu

 

2.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Joy Motel is ideally situated in Dalseo-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Duryu Park Stadium, Eworld, Daegu Tower.

At Joy Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Joy Motel.
Richensia Motel
Richensia Motel
Hotel Area: Dalseo-gu

 

2.86 Km.

Well-positioned in Dalseo-gu, Richensia Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Daegu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Duryu Park Stadium, Eworld, Daegu Tower are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Richensia Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 36 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Richensia Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Daegu.
February Boutique Hotel Apsan
February Boutique Hotel Apsan
Hotel Area: Nam-gu

Super clean. Nice linens. Room had...

Greg, United States October 21, 2014

2.96 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, February Boutique Hotel Apsan is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Daegu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Duryu Park Stadium, Daegu Tower, Eworld.

At February Boutique Hotel Apsan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, bathtub, coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Daegu, make February Boutique Hotel Apsan your home away from home.
Chocolate Motel
Chocolate Motel
Hotel Area: Dalseo-gu

 

2.99 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Chocolate Motel is ideally situated in Dalseo-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Duryu Park Stadium, Eworld, Daegu Tower.

At Chocolate Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa. Chocolate Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Daegu.
Saint Western Hotel
Saint Western Hotel
Hotel Area: Dalseo-gu

 

3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Daegu, Saint Western Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Eworld, Duryu Park Stadium, Daegu Tower.

At Saint Western Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Business center, restaurant, salon, elevator, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Saint Western Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Saint Western Hotel is home to 54 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN (complimentary), mini bar, hair dryer, refrigerator, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Saint Western Hotel.
Uneed Business Hotel
Uneed Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Dalseo-gu

 

3.03 Km.

Situated in Dalseo-gu, Uneed Business Hotel is the perfect place to experience Daegu and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Eworld, Duryu Park Stadium, Daegu Tower are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Uneed Business Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, concierge, family room, 24-hour room service, laundry service.

The ambiance of Uneed Business Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, bathrobes, refrigerator, fan, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Uneed Business Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Daegu, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Goodstay Apsan Business Hotel
Goodstay Apsan Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Nam-gu

value for money, clean and...

Ting-Yi, Taiwan September 27, 2014

3.04 Km.

Well-positioned in Nam-gu, Goodstay Apsan Business Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Daegu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Daegu Tower, Duryu Park Stadium, Eworld.

Goodstay Apsan Business Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Daegu. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, car park, concierge, executive floor.

Guests can choose from 36 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Goodstay Apsan Business Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Daegu.
Pink Motel
Pink Motel
Hotel Area: Dalseo-gu

The Service, the price and the...

Ron, Singapore July 9, 2014

3.05 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Daegu, look no further than Pink Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Duryu Park Stadium, Eworld, Daegu Tower.

Pink Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Daegu. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pink Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Daegu.
Hotel Taegu
Hotel Taegu
Hotel Area: Seo-gu

standard ok, easy access to public...

Eberhard, Germany June 7, 2014

3.14 Km.

Well-positioned in Seo-gu, Hotel Taegu is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Daegu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Eworld, Daegu Tower, Duryu Park Stadium.

Hotel Taegu also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Daegu. The hotel provides smoking area, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Daegu, make Hotel Taegu your home away from home.
Crystal Hotel
Crystal Hotel
Hotel Area: Daegu Central Area

Right outside subway. 24hr Korean...

Clement, Singapore March 24, 2014

3.59 Km.

Comfortable, homey decor and a central location in downtown Daegu make this one of the most desirable mid-range hotels in the city. Positioned in the middle of Daegu, guests venturing out on foot can access shopping, cinemas, restaurants and bars without straying too far from the hotel. The nearest bus station is only a minute’s walk away, while Dongdeagu train station is five kilometers away and serviced by numerous bus routes, or of course, by cab in about 15 minutes. The hotel includes a restaurant that serves American and traditional Korean dishes, an Italian coffee shop and a bar.
Hotel The Palace
Hotel The Palace
Hotel Area: Nam-gu

Location to Camp Walker. 24hr mini...

Andrew, United States September 25, 2014

3.72 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel The Palace is ideally situated in Nam-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Daegu Tower, Duryu Park Stadium, Eworld.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel The Palace ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, concierge, coffee shop, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel The Palace apart from other hotels in the city.

52 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathrobes, coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Daegu, make Hotel The Palace your home away from home.
Motel Ar
Motel Ar
Hotel Area: Daegu Central Area

Reasonable price, friendly staff...

Mien, Canada September 23, 2014

4.05 Km.

Well-positioned in Daegu Central Area, Motel Ar is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Daegu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Motel Ar is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Motel Ar apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Motel Ar is a smart choice for travelers to Daegu, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Eldis Regent Hotel
Eldis Regent Hotel
Hotel Area: Daegu Central Area

Staff was friendly and helpful,...

Erik, United States August 31, 2014

4.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Daegu, Eldis Regent Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Daegu Civic Stadium, Daegu Opera House, Daegu Tower.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Daegu hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Eldis Regent Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. mini bar, shower, seating area, daily newspaper, soundproofing are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Eldis Regent Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Mama Guesthouse Female Only
Mama Guesthouse Female Only
Hotel Area: Daegu Central Area

friendly staff, price, central...

Maureen, United States March 23, 2014

4.39 Km.

Mama Guesthouse Female Only, located in Daegu Central Area, Daegu, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Daegu Opera House, Daegu Civic Stadium, Daegu Tower.

At Mama Guesthouse Female Only, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Daegu, make Mama Guesthouse Female Only your home away from home.
Danim Backpackers
Danim Backpackers
Hotel Area: Daegu Central Area

 

4.54 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Daegu city, Danim Backpackers provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Danim Backpackers also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Daegu. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), seating area, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Danim Backpackers.
Daegu Canel Motel
Daegu Canel Motel
Hotel Area: Daegu Central Area

 

4.55 Km.

Daegu Canel Motel, located in Daegu Central Area, Daegu, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Daegu Canel Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Daegu, the Daegu Canel Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Jingolmok Danim Backpackers
Jingolmok Danim Backpackers
Hotel Area: Daegu Central Area

 

4.58 Km.

Well-positioned in Daegu Central Area, Jingolmok Danim Backpackers is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Daegu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Daegu Civic Stadium, Daegu Opera House, Daegu Tower.

Jingolmok Danim Backpackers also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Daegu. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 3 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Jingolmok Danim Backpackers.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03