My Account (sign in)

In and around Barcelona

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sant Gervasi Metro Station

Sant Gervasi Metro Station is just one of Barcelona's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Sant Gervasi Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Sant Gervasi Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Barcelona are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Sant Gervasi Metro Station.

Sant Gervasi Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sant Gervasi Metro Station

nearest hotel
Guillermo Tell Hotel
Guillermo Tell Hotel
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

Stylish design, big room and close...

Yim, Hong Kong February 28, 2014

0.05 Km.

Spacious rooms and a quiet locale characterize this budget hotel just outside the city center. Within a block of the Gervasi and Placa Molina Metro stations, the Guillermo Tell Hotel is only a few stops away from Placa Catalunya and Las Ramblas from which point any type of Barcelona expedition can be launched. Soundproofed accommodations are spacious and comfortable, featuring calming sky blue accents and large marble bathrooms, while internet and hot drinks are available in the lobby free of charge. English-speaking staff are at the ready to advise on local restaurants and sight-seeing strategies and guests will be able to find plenty of cafes and bakeries nearby without any help. Fontana Metro is a short walk from the hotel, providing direct access to the main sights via the convenient Metro Line 3.
Mercure Alberta Barcelona Hotel
Mercure Alberta Barcelona Hotel
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

can't say a good thing about this...

Marta, Australia June 1, 2013

0.13 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, restaurants, sightseeing district of Barcelona, Mercure Alberta Barcelona Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 0.2 Km from the city center and 18.00 Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, British Council, Casa Vicens, Consulate of Australia are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Mercure Alberta Barcelona Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Elevator, tours, car park, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Mercure Alberta Barcelona Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Mercure Alberta Barcelona Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, mini bar, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, bathtub are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Mercure Alberta Barcelona Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Barcelona City Street Guesthouse
Barcelona City Street Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

Clean room and bathroom and...

Werner, Germany July 9, 2013

0.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Barcelona City Street Guesthouse. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Consulate of Australia, Fundació Foto Colectania, Casa Vicens.

At Barcelona City Street Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Barcelona City Street Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, ironing facilities, hair dryer are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Barcelona City Street Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nh Belagua Hotel
Nh Belagua Hotel
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

location near my friend’s place,...

Nicolas, France March 9, 2014

0.17 Km.

Situated between the Sant Gervasi and the Barrio de Gracia, this is a stylish and trendy hotel suitable for business and leisure trips. Guestrooms are all equipped with satellite television and radio, dual voltage plugs, mini bars, air-conditioning and wireless internet. Guests are treated to buffet breakfast at the breakfast room daily. There are several major attractions and shops within close reach of the hotel. The Picasso Museum, Ciutadella Park and Espana Square are a few tourist venues that are easily accessible from the hotel. After a busy day of exploration and venturing around the city, enjoy a relaxing evening at the Café Bar. The laundry services, close by fitness center and baggage storage service all contribute to an enjoyable and hassle free stay at the Nh Belagua Hotel. For further information regarding the availability of the airport transfer, guests may contact hotel directly.
Barcelona City North Hostal
Barcelona City North Hostal
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

location, quiet neighborhood, nice...

Khe, Indonesia June 29, 2013

0.18 Km.

A brand new hostel located in Barcelona’s safest area, Barcelona City North Hostal offers accessibility to the city’s transportation system that allows you to explore the city with ease. The hostel sits on the area that divides three different districts: Gracia, Eixample and Sarriá-Sant Gervasi. The rooms are complete with en suite bathroom, air condition and free internet access. From the windows is the view overlooking Barcelona’s street. Adding to your comfortable stay is the attentive service from the staff. Barcelona City North Hostal offers value for money without compromising your convenience and comfort.
Apartamentos Descartes
Apartamentos Descartes
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.21 Km.

Apartamentos Descartes, located in Sarrià-St. Gervasi, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 5. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to British Council, Casa Vicens, College of the Teresians give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Apartamentos Descartes ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, concierge.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Apartamentos Descartes hits the spot in many ways.
Aparthotel Silver
Aparthotel Silver
Hotel Area: Gràcia

Perfect Location, Stylish rooms...

Willy, Germany March 16, 2014

0.22 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Aparthotel Silver guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Barcelona for business or pleasure. Situated only 2. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Casa Vicens, Consulate of Australia, Plaça del Sol within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. The hotel provides car park, room service, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 49 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including refrigerator, bathtub, shower, fan, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Aparthotel Silver is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
L.i.Bcn. Apartment Via Augusta
L.i.Bcn. Apartment Via Augusta
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.24 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at L.i.Bcn. Apartment Via Augusta, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 02.00 Km away. Also within easy reach are Muntaner Metro Station, British Council, Sant Gervasi Metro Station.

At L.i.Bcn. Apartment Via Augusta, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, bicycle rental, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with kitchenette, coffee/tea maker, shower, air conditioning, internet access – wireless in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. L.i.Bcn. Apartment Via Augusta is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Hotel Via Augusta
Hotel Via Augusta
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

Friendly staff, easy access to...

Charlene, United Kingdom April 16, 2014

0.24 Km.

Handy to Diagonal and the unmissable Sagrada Familia, this newly refurbished hotel in Gracia provides friendly accommodation within easy reach of Barcelona's best sights. Just north of the city center, the Hotel Via Augusta is in a proudly Catalan neighborhood, perfectly placed to enjoy the Bohemian culture, cool cafes and lively squares of Gracia. It's just over a kilometer from the Placa Catalunya a nice walk down the Passeig de Gracia (on which Gaudi's La Pedrera lies), and two metro stops from Las Ramblas from the nearby Gracia station. Renovated in 2007, accommodations here are contemporary and functional with modern bathrooms, LCD TV's and free wifi throughout. There's an abundance of delis, boutiques and restaurants in the near vicinity, all of which provide guests with a real sense of what Catalan community and society is all about.
Aparthotel Mariano Cubi Barcelona
Aparthotel Mariano Cubi Barcelona
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

Moderate hotel aparment in clean...

Mohammed, Iraq August 28, 2013

0.26 Km.

Situated close to the vibrant Gracia area of the city, Aparthotel Mariano Cubi Barcelona is ideally located close to a plethora of shops and restaurants. The hotel is just 5 minutes walk away from the main Gracia subway station which makes it very easy for guests to discover the wonderful sights and sounds of Barcelona. The Aparthotel Mariano Cubi houses 67 well designed and spacious guest rooms offering modern amenities including the free use of high speed Wi-Fi internet and large bathrooms with separate shower that are cleaned daily. The hotel offers an impressive buffet style breakfast on the ground floor and there are many local restaurants dotted around the area. The areas most popular and busiest place to visit is the Placa de Catalunya which is a short taxi ride from the hotel and features fantastic shopping opportunities and some of the best nightlife in the city.
Barcelona City Seven Hostal
Barcelona City Seven Hostal
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.26 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Barcelona City Seven Hostal. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Barcelona City Seven Hostal offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 7 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Barcelona City Seven Hostal is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Rekord
Hotel Rekord
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Rekord is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.2 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as British Council, Consulate of United Kingdom, Consulate of Australia.

Hotel Rekord offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes, tours, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Hotel Rekord your home away from home.
BP Plato Muntaner Apartment
BP Plato Muntaner Apartment
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.26 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, restaurants, sightseeing area of Barcelona city, BP Plato Muntaner Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 0.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are British Council, College of the Teresians, Casa Vicens.

At BP Plato Muntaner Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with air conditioning, kitchenette, microwave, shower, coffee/tea maker in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. BP Plato Muntaner Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
City-Stays Diagonal Magnolia Apartments
City-Stays Diagonal Magnolia Apartments
Hotel Area: Gràcia

Central location. Good value for...

Shuk, Hong Kong February 10, 2014

0.27 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, shopping, sightseeing district of Barcelona, City-Stays Diagonal Magnolia Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. The apartment enjoys a priviliged location, close to Parc Guell, la Casa de les Punxes y la Sgarda Familia de Gaudi.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona accomodation. Top features of the apartman include elevator, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, outdoor pool. City-Stays Diagonal Magnolia Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

Petit Hotel
Petit Hotel
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

Easy reach of centre, lovely...

Fay, United Kingdom June 8, 2013

0.3 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Petit Hotel is located in the Sarrià-St. Gervasi area of Barcelona. Set 0.2 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Muntaner Metro Station, British Council, Consulate of United Kingdom.

Petit Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, room service.

The ambiance of Petit Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, shower, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Petit Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Apartamentos Sata Park Guell Area
Apartamentos Sata Park Guell Area
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.3 Km.

Well-positioned in Sarrià-St. Gervasi, Apartamentos Sata Park Guell Area is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Casa Vicens, Verdi Park, Plaça del Sol.

The facilities and services provided by Apartamentos Sata Park Guell Area ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, airport transfer, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, television, refrigerator, internet access – LAN, air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apartamentos Sata Park Guell Area is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Hostel St. Marius
Hostel St. Marius
Hotel Area: Gràcia

 

0.32 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Gràcia, Hostel St. Marius is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. Tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, elevator, shared kitchen are just a few of the facilities that set Hostel St. Marius apart from other hotels in the city.

Hostel St. Marius is home to 12 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – LAN, shared bathroom, desk, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hostel St. Marius is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Dailyflats Park Guell
Dailyflats Park Guell
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.33 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sarrià-St. Gervasi, Dailyflats Park Guell enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, culture hub of Barcelona. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Casa Vicens, Verdi Park, Plaça del Sol.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Dailyflats Park Guell is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as airport transfer, babysitting, executive floor, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as ironing facilities, DVD/CD player, refrigerator, television, washing machine. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Dailyflats Park Guell hits the spot in many ways.
Hostal Alogar
Hostal Alogar
Hotel Area: Sarrià-St. Gervasi

 

0.33 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Hostal Alogar is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are British Council, Consulate of United Kingdom, Consulate of Australia.

The facilities and services provided by Hostal Alogar ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, room service, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, desk, non smoking rooms, shared bathroom, hair dryer, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hostal Alogar hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Zenit Barcelona
Hotel Zenit Barcelona
Hotel Area: Eixample

Clean room, convenient location...

Gary, United Kingdom January 27, 2014

0.34 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Zenit Barcelona, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Zenit Barcelona also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, car park.

Hotel Zenit Barcelona is home to 71 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, hair dryer, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Zenit Barcelona the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04