or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sant Ildefons Metro Station

Barcelona is famous for popular attractions like Sant Ildefons Metro Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Sant Ildefons Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Sant Ildefons Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Barcelona hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Sant Ildefons Metro Station.

Sant Ildefons Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sant Ildefons Metro Station

nearest hotel
Husa Via Barcelona Hotel
Husa Via Barcelona Hotel
Hotel Area: Sant Joan Despí

Clean and tidy, quiet area, large...

Laurens, Netherlands August 18, 2014

1.62 Km.

This 4-star hotel sits in the heart of Sant Joan Despi. The excellent location provides hassle-free access to all cultural attractions, gourmet restaurants, and vibrant nightlife that the city has to offer. Nearby attractions include Barcelona’s city center, Fira de Barcelona, and the conference center. The spacious and tasteful rooms display high standards and are incredibly comfortable and clean with modern amenities including a flat screen television with national channels, a digital television with international channels, Wi-Fi Internet connection, a mini bar, safety deposit box, air conditioning, heating, bathtub and shower, hairdryer, and a selection of bath products. After a long day spent exploring the city, you are sure to enjoy the café, TV room, and business corner. With a location that lets you experience all that Barcelona has to offer, the Husa Via Barcelona Hotel makes for a good choice.
Hesperia Fira Suites
Hesperia Fira Suites
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

Room with balcony, free scheduled...

Yan, Hong Kong October 3, 2014

1.71 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Hesperia Fira Suites is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 8 km from the city center and 8.5 km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nou Camp, Palau Blaugrana, Camp Nou.

The facilities and services provided by Hesperia Fira Suites ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, airport transfer, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hesperia Fira Suites is reflected in every guestroom. separate shower and tub, in room safe, refrigerator, hair dryer, kitchenette are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Hesperia Fira Suites is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hesperia Tower Hotel
Hesperia Tower Hotel
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

1.76 Km.

One of the stand out hotels in Barcelona is the new Hesperia Tower Hotel. At over 100 meters high, it is one of the tallest buildings in the city. The hotel opened in 2006 and exhibits cutting edge, state-of-the-art technology and architecture. The 280 luxurious rooms, suites, and duplexes are adorned with earth tones, reds, and neutral colors, while providing you with plush bedding for the perfect night's sleep. Although slightly outside of Barcelona, the hotel has an excellent shuttle service. For amazing high-tech accommodations that stands out from among the rest of the hotels, the Hesperia Tower Hotel is a beacon of style and taste that you won't find anywhere else.
abba Garden Hotel
abba Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Comfortable beds, Kind staff,...

Tamara, Spain May 9, 2014

1.79 Km.

This international class hotel, situated at the end of Diagonal Avenue, is 10 minutes from El Prat International Airport. The hotel is superbly located next to the Sant Joan de Deu Hospital. Guests will enjoy easy access to a massive amount of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the Ramblas, Olympic Village, and La Sagrada Familia Church. The Liceo Theater, Plaza Real, Guell Park, and the Picasso Museum are also within easy reach. The hotel features 138 fully equipped guestrooms that are designed for maximum comfort and features a Spanish design theme. The hotel features an on-site restaurant serving local fare and a jovial cocktail bar. The abba Garden Hotel is perfect for travelers that want a location near the airport and convention center.
Senator Barcelona Spa Hotel
Senator Barcelona Spa Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

near to nou camp for...

Kevin, United Kingdom May 7, 2014

1.83 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Senator Barcelona Spa Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Nou Camp, Palau Blaugrana, Palau de Congressos de Catalunya.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Senator Barcelona Spa Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, babysitting, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 213 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, mini bar. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, fitness center, massage, steamroom, sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Senator Barcelona Spa Hotel.
Cool and Chic Hostel
Cool and Chic Hostel
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

1.89 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Cool and Chic Hostel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nou Camp, Palau Blaugrana, Camp Nou.

The facilities and services provided by Cool and Chic Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, vending machine, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, heating, shared bathroom, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Cool and Chic Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Fairmont Rey Juan Carlos I Hotel
Fairmont Rey Juan Carlos I Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Reception Decor, Room bathroom,...

Krikor, United States December 11, 2014

2.02 Km.

Surrounded by landscaped gardens and magnificent views of the sea and the city skyline, this hotel has 432 rooms and suites and is ideally situated in the heart of Barcelona. From here, guests are merely 15 minutes from the Old City Center and Barcelona International Airport. There are a wide variety of restaurants and bars on-site, and what’s more, guests can enjoy access to the Royal Fitness and Spa Center, recently named one of the best spas in the world by Conde Nast Traveler. The 5-star hotel is just a few steps from the Royal Polo Club and David Lloyds Tennis Club as well, making it a perfect option for leisure, family city breaks, or business travel.
Hotel L'Alguer S.L.
Hotel L'Alguer S.L.
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

2.02 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel L'Alguer S.L. is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. Set 5 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Nou Camp, Palau Blaugrana, Camp Nou.

Hotel L'Alguer S.L. also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, room service, elevator, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel L'Alguer S.L. is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Solvasa Barcelona
Hotel Solvasa Barcelona
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

Close to airport, good restaurant,...

Andrew, Australia November 12, 2014

2.06 Km.

This international class hotel, situated in LHospitalet de Llobregat, is located in the sub-burbs of Barcelona. Guests will enjoy easy access to the convention center, airport, and the city center. The Auditorium, Plaza Catalunya, the Sagrada Familia Cathedral, and the Olympic Village as well as beaches, the Palau de la Musica, and Picasso Museum are also easily accessible from this property. Hotel Solvasa Barcelona is also within close proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment venues. The hotel boasts 116 guestrooms adorned with lavish decorations and comfortable furniture that is relatively new. Hotel Solvasa Barcelona is ideal for travelers that want opulent accommodation in a secluded area.
Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel
Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

2.11 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, business district of Barcelona, Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 6.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Poble Espanyol, Nou Camp, Fundació Fran Daurel.

At Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are poolside bar, room service, meeting facilities, smoking area, tours.

Guests can choose from 357 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, fitness center, indoor pool, hot tub. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Renaissance Barcelona Fira Hotel your home away from home.
Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis
Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis
Hotel Area: Les Corts

value for money, access to public...

John, United Kingdom May 19, 2014

2.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Les Corts, Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, safety deposit boxes, elevator, laundry service, bar.

Step into one of 27 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as separate shower and tub, balcony/terrace, hair dryer, kitchenette, seating area which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Apartamentos Turisticos Madanis the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Hotel Madanis
Hotel Madanis
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

2.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Hotel Madanis is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Nou Camp, Palau Blaugrana, Camp Nou give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Madanis, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include coffee shop, tours, family room, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel Madanis is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as desk, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, mini bar, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Madanis is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Porta Fira
Hotel Porta Fira
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

room design; cleanliness; staff...

Angelina, Australia July 25, 2014

2.24 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hospitalet de Llobregat, Hotel Porta Fira enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, business hub of Barcelona. Only 10km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Poble Espanyol, Fundació Fran Daurel, Piscines Bernat Picornell.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Porta Fira ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Porta Fira apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide laptop safe box, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, bathtub, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, garden, massage, sauna. Hotel Porta Fira is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest
Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Location is ok, it's clean and...

Samuel, Sweden October 1, 2014

2.27 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Nou Camp, Camp Nou, Museu del Futbol Club Barcelona.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, in room safe, separate dining area, hair dryer, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Feetup Hostels - Yellow Nest is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment
BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

2.36 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment. Only 0.3 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Nou Camp, Camp Nou, Museu del Futbol Club Barcelona.

At BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, family room, elevator.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. BP Carreras Candi Badal Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via
Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

 

2.43 Km.

Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via, located in Hospitalet de Llobregat, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Poble Espanyol, Fundació Fran Daurel, Pueblo Español give to this hotel a special charm.

Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. The hotel provides business center, elevator, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, shuttle service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via is home to 14 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN (complimentary), washing machine, balcony/terrace, seating area, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Serennia Apartments Fira Gran Via is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Fira Congress Hotel
Fira Congress Hotel
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

No Staff, No Breakfast, No Security...

Sandip, United Kingdom August 27, 2014

2.43 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Fira Congress Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 5km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Galería Olímpica, Piscines Bernat Picornell, L'anella Olímpica & Estadi Olímpic.

Fira Congress Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, elevator, laundry service.

Fira Congress Hotel is home to 160 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathrobes, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Fira Congress Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Eurostars Lex
Hotel Eurostars Lex
Hotel Area: Hospitalet de Llobregat

The view of surroundings coffee...

Jane, United Kingdom November 14, 2014

2.44 Km.

The 4-star Hotel Eurostars Lex is a favorite among travelers because of its ideal location near the city center of cosmopolitan Barcelona. The airport is only eight kilometers away, and Nou Camp and Magic Fountain can be reached within 30 minutes. This property has elaborately furnished guestrooms as well as a small gym for those who want to stay active while on holiday. Guests can also enjoy a complete and varied breakfast buffet in the lobby bar. Ideal for both business and leisure travelers, Hotel Eurostars Lex offers the ultimate in comfort and convenience.
Hostel One Sants
Hostel One Sants
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

2.54 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hostel One Sants is ideally situated in Sants-Montjuïc; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hostel One Sants, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including lockers, elevator, meeting facilities, bicycle rental, shared lounge/TV area.

The ambiance of Hostel One Sants is reflected in every guestroom. shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as billiards, games room. Hostel One Sants is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Residencia Torre Girona
Residencia Torre Girona
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

2.55 Km.

Featured in each room, among other amenities, are non smoking rooms, air conditioning, daily newspaper, desk and television. Elevator and disabled facilities are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Barcelona hotel. Those looking for first-rate sporting and leisure facilities will find gym. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Book your room now at Residencia Torre Girona via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02