or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sants-Estació Metro Station

Sants-Estació Metro Station is just one of Barcelona's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Find the perfect accommodation near Sants-Estació Metro Station, with choices like the Hostal Elkano and the BP Mata Paralelo Apartment.

Reservations for hotels close to Sants-Estació Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Barcelona city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Sants-Estació Metro Station.

Sants-Estació Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sants-Estació Metro Station

nearest hotel
Gran Torre Catalunya Hotel
Gran Torre Catalunya Hotel
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Location, staff and view (attic...

Joseph, United Kingdom September 21, 2014

0.09 Km.

Situated just a few steps from Sants central station and the Fira de Barcelona fairground, this magnificent 4-star hotel is near the characteristic Avinguda Diagonal. Strategically located close to public transportation, Gran Torre Catalunya Hotel will ensure guests access to the center of Barcelona in less than 10 minutes. Without a doubt, there are few hotels with views as stunning as those from the upper floors at this hotel. Gran Torre Catalunya Hotel features a Catalan cuisine while spectacular 360° views of the city in the Restaurant Visual Situated on the 23rd floor. Guests can also enjoy a variety of in room accommodations along with breakfast services at the panoramic restaurant in Barcelona which is just 1 stop from the historic quarter. Guests can also enjoy a spacious room accommodation along with breakfast, at the highest panoramic restaurant in Barcelona, which is just 1 stop from the historic quarter. Discover top comfort class at the Gran Torre Catalunya Hotel, which becomes a gateway to a city full of leisure, business, cultural and sporting opportunities.
Expo Barcelona Hotel
Expo Barcelona Hotel
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

location 5min walk from saints...

Junhua, China October 4, 2014

0.14 Km.

Ideal for business and right beside the Sants railway station, the chic 4-star Expo Barcelona Hotel is only a 10-minute walk from the FIRA de Barcelona convention center which is perfect for those attending trade shows and congresses. Five minutes from Sants Railway Station, the hotel will ensure guests access to the center of Barcelona and famous tourist destinations such as Plaça de Catalunya, Passeig de Gràcia, and the Sagrada Familia temple in less than 10 minutes. At this hotel, guests can relax and enjoy the outdoor swimming pool on the top floor while witnessing this remarkable city during the summer months. With modern and comfortable rooms and a great location, Expo Barcelona Hotel is undoubtedly a smart choice.
abba Sants Hotel
abba Sants Hotel
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Location, nice room, good value...

Non, Thailand June 6, 2014

0.15 Km.

Located in a quiet neighborhood, this modern hotel provides 140 tastefully decorated guestrooms and is close to the airport. The abba Sants Hotel is just one kilometer from the Barcelona International Airport. Guests are a short walk from the Sants Train Station and a five-minute drive from the Barcelona Fairgrounds and Palacio de Congresos of Montjuich. The commercial area of I'Illa Diagonal, as well as many museums, is in close proximity to the 4-star hotel. The on-site restaurant features traditional Basque cuisine. The abba Sants Hotel is an ideal destination for travelers with stopover flights or who want to be close to the Barcelona Fairgrounds.
Barcelo Hotel Sants
Barcelo Hotel Sants
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Above train and metro stations, ...

Julia, Australia October 3, 2014

0.15 Km.

Literally located on top to the Sants Train Station, the 4-star Barcelo Hotel Sants is just a stone's throw away from Barcelona's Congress Center, the Fira de Barcelona, the España Idustrial Park, and Catalunya Square. Only 15 minutes away on the train from Prat's International Airport makes this hotel perfect for international travelers. From here, the Sagrada Familia, Las Ramblas, the Porto Olimpico, and Placa Catalunya are only a few stops away on the metro. With the very best in customer service along with an outstanding location, Barcelo Hotel Sants makes the perfect base for an enjoyable stay whether visiting for business or pleasure.
Hotel Transit
Hotel Transit
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

very near to train station, good...

Siew, Malaysia August 3, 2014

0.17 Km.

This is a minimalist and quaint hotel situated next to the Plaza de Espana making it perfect for tourists and leisure trips. The guestrooms at the Hotel Transit all include television, air-conditioning, telephones and private bathrooms. Guests are treated to a complimentary boxed breakfast every morning. Exploring the rest of the city has been made easy as the Train Station is located next to the hotel. After a busy day of roaming around the city and exploring the sites of Barcelona, return to the hotel and enjoy a few late night beverages from the cocktail bar. The reception area and services guarantee a hassle free stay at the Hotel Transit.
H10 Itaca Hotel
H10 Itaca Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.18 Km.

H10 Itaca Hotel is located in the neighborhood of Eixample with good connections to the airport as well as great connections to many of the main attractions. The property comes with myriad of essential amenities, all readily available to serve every guest. The brightly lit guestrooms, together with the cozy ambience, make it a great haven after your tight schedule. In the evening, guests may choose to swim a few laps in the plunge pool or sit back and relax with a glass of cocktail in hand. H10 Itaca Hotel also caters for business purposes with its extensive executive facilities. A stay here is sure to be a worthwhile experience in Barcelona.
Hotel Medium City
Hotel Medium City
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

good location. friendly staff....

Tjandra, Indonesia September 22, 2014

0.2 Km.

Located just a few minutes from Sants Station, Hotel Medium City is a suitable accommodation for business travelers and tourists alike. The hotel is located in close proximity to attractions such as the National Art Museum of Catalonia and 15 minutes from the famous Camp Nou football stadium. Public transports are easily accessible, helping guests reach other places of interest such as the Ramblas, the Gothic Quarter, Paseo de Gracia, and Güell Park. All rooms at Hotel Medium City provide a variety of required amenities. The hotel provides a help desk, secretarial services, Wi-Fi services, as well as conference and meeting rooms for the business traveler. Guest can also enjoy breakfast, lunch, and dinner services at the restaurant and bar lounges at Hotel Medium City.
Apartamentos Europa
Apartamentos Europa
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Les Corts, Apartamentos Europa is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Barcelona. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Vanguard, Filmoteca, Consulate of United Kingdom.

The facilities and services provided by Apartamentos Europa ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with air conditioning, balcony/terrace, television, refrigerator, kitchenette in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartamentos Europa is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Catalonia Roma Hotel
Catalonia Roma Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

staff service, breakfast and...

Jiongwei, China September 3, 2014

0.23 Km.

Close to the exhibition center as well as rail links, this budget hotel caters to both business and leisure travelers. Set away from the city center, but the hotel enjoys proximity to the city's main Sants railway station. Additionally metro and bus links make it easy to access the sights across Barcelona from here. The hotel includes two meeting rooms for the convenience of business guests and offers complimentary wi-fi access. Catalonia Roma Hotel is ideal if you are traveling to Barcelona on a budget and looking for a comfortable place of rest.
AC Hotel Sants by Marriott
AC Hotel Sants by Marriott
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

I dislike this hotel as there is...

Fung, United Kingdom August 3, 2014

0.24 Km.

The newly opened hotel is just 50 meters from the closest station and 500 meters from Plaza de España and the Barcelona Trade Fair Center. Though primarily for business, guests can easily access the attractions in the city center with a station close by. The hotel comes with excellent benefits which include 24-hour room service and an in-room safe. Also available here is meeting space, large enough to accommodate up to 120 guests. AC Hotel Sants by Marriott is a great choice if you are in Barcelona for an event, and with public transport links available, it is possible to access the city center whenever you want.
The Urban Suites Apartment
The Urban Suites Apartment
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

staff very nice, great location,...

Jean, France September 16, 2014

0.26 Km.

The Urban Suites Apartment is a luxurious 4-star property and has 20 well-appointed suites and apartments to suit your needs. The high-end facilities along with the top-notch service make this hotel an ideal location for both business and pleasure. Enjoying a prestigious location in the Sants neighborhood, the hotel is close to the Barcelona Exhibition Center, Barcelona Congress Center, Plaza de España, and the Barcelona Sants railway station. The rooms are furnished in a clean and modern style and feature a private and shrub lined terrace. With a full range of popular amenities and an excellent location, it's no wonder guests keep returning to The Urban Suites Apartment.
Apartments Eixample
Apartments Eixample
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.27 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Apartments Eixample, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 0.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Plaza Espanya, Alicianet, Xalet Golferichs.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, car park, family room, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartments Eixample is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Inside Barcelona Apartments Sants
Inside Barcelona Apartments Sants
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Close to subway, close to train,...

Ho, Hong Kong May 21, 2014

0.28 Km.

Located in between the railway stations of Sants and Placa Espanya, Inside Barcelona Apartments Sants is near one of the longest shopping streets in town the Carrer de Sants. Ideal if in town for business, the apartments are located mere minutes away from the Barcelona Trade Fair Centre and the underground. Inside Barcelona Apartments Sants also accommodates guest on vacation with amazing sites such as the Montjuic Park with breathtaking views of the city. The apartments offer you an independent accommodation and are in one of the main commercial areas in Barcelona. Inside Barcelona Apartments Sants enjoy an excellent communications for guests wanting to maximize your stay in the city either for tourism or business.
Just Style Apartments
Just Style Apartments
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Spacious room, helpful staff, near...

Che, Hong Kong April 12, 2014

0.31 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, shopping area of Barcelona city, Just Style Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 3.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, dry cleaning, concierge, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Just Style Apartments.
AinB Eixample - Miró
AinB Eixample - Miró
Hotel Area: Eixample

clean, near transporation,...

Lydia, Philippines June 4, 2014

0.32 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, AinB Eixample - Miró is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 2 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Antilla BCN Escuela de Baile, Alicianet, Xalet Golferichs.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, AinB Eixample - Miró is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, salon, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), kitchenette, seating area to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, AinB Eixample - Miró is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
NH Sants Center
NH Sants Center
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.33 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in Les Corts, is located a few minutes from Barcelona-Sants station. The Auditorium, Plaza Catalunya, the Sagrada Familia Cathedral and the Olympic Village as well as beaches are easily accessible via public transport. Guests will have easy access to the Ramblas and Plaza Real as well as a multitude of fascinating cultural and historic sites. The hotel is also within a close proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment venues. The hotel boasts 48 guestrooms decorated in a serene International theme that is ideal for budget and leisure travelers. The onsite breakfast room and restaurant are the perfect places to have a quick meal before a day of exploration in the city. The NH Forum Hotel is ideal for travelers that want affordable accommodation in a prime location.
NH Numancia Hotel
NH Numancia Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

nice staff, a great room, good...

Andras, Hungary October 13, 2014

0.33 Km.

This stylish hotel is situated just a short drive from the main international airport and is conveniently close to the Barcelona-Sants train station. There are several famous landmarks around the area including the Barcelona business fair grounds and the impressive Nou Camp stadium, home to the world famous FC Barcelona soccer club. The recently renovated hotel features 40 spacious guestrooms with attractive wooden flooring and comfortable furnishings. The NH Numancia Hotel includes a restaurant for up to 100 people and can accommodate large groups of guests for business meetings, wedding receptions, and other large events. There is also a small cafe bar that serves light snacks and beverages throughout the day. Only guide dogs are allowed on the premises as pets.
Hostal Baler
Hostal Baler
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

close to the Metro and the railway...

Klaus, Germany September 3, 2014

0.34 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hostal Baler is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Plaza Espanya, Feria de Barcelona, Caixa Forum.

Hostal Baler also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers, 24-hour front desk.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, television, shower, air conditioning, non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hostal Baler hits the spot in many ways.
Fisa Rentals Les Corts Apartments
Fisa Rentals Les Corts Apartments
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.34 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Fisa Rentals Les Corts Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. The excitement of the city center is only 5.0 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Vanguard, Filmoteca, Consulate of United Kingdom are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Fisa Rentals Les Corts Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Happy People Plaza Espana Apartments
Happy People Plaza Espana Apartments
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.34 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Happy People Plaza Espana Apartments. Situated only 3.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Happy People Plaza Espana Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides babysitting, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, shuttle service, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Happy People Plaza Espana Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, clothes dryer, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), separate dining area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include solarium are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Happy People Plaza Espana Apartments.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07