My Account (sign in)

In and around Barcelona

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sants-Estació Metro Station

Barcelona is known for interesting sites like Sants-Estació Metro Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the Barcelo Hotel Sants or the BP Mata Paralelo Apartment, many hotels are available for you near Sants-Estació Metro Station.

Reservations for hotels close to Sants-Estació Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Barcelona city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Sants-Estació Metro Station.

Sants-Estació Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sants-Estació Metro Station

nearest hotel
Gran Torre Catalunya Hotel
Gran Torre Catalunya Hotel
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Clean, large bath room and...

Thi, Vietnam July 25, 2013

0.09 Km.

Situated just a few steps from Sants central station and the Fira de Barcelona fairground, the magnificent 4-star hotel is near the characteristic Avinguda Diagonal. Strategically located close to public transportation, the hotel will ensure guest to access the center of Barcelona less than 10 minutes. Without doubt, there are few hotels with views as stunning as those from the upper floors as this hotel. Guests can also enjoy Catalan cuisine while spectacle 360° views of the city in the Restaurant Visual Situated on the 23rd floor. An ideal location for a stay in Barcelona, especially a romantic one, the Gran Torre Catalunya Hotel is sure an excellent choice.
Expo Barcelona Hotel
Expo Barcelona Hotel
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

1.Near to train...

Shaikh, Singapore March 2, 2014

0.14 Km.

An ideal for business and just beside the Sants railway station, the chic 4-star hotel is only 10 minutes walk from the FIRA de Barcelona convention center which is perfect for those attending trade shows and congresses. With 5 minutes from Sants Railway Station, the hotel will ensure guests to access the center of Barcelona as well as famous tourist destinations such as Plaça de Catalunya, Passeig de Gràcia, and the Sagrada Familia temple in less than 10 minutes. At this hotel guests can relax and enjoy the outdoor swimming pool on the top floor while witness this remarkable city during the summer months. With modern yet comfortable rooms and a great location, Expo Hotel is no doubt a smart choice.
abba Sants Hotel
abba Sants Hotel
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Staff are friendly and helpful....

Yuet, Hong Kong March 9, 2014

0.15 Km.

Located in a quiet neighborhood, the modern hotel provides 140 tastefully-decorated guestrooms and is close to the airport. The abba Sants Hotel is just one kilometer from the Barcelona International Airport. Guests are a short walk from the Sants Train Station, and a five minute drive from the Barcelona Fairgrounds and Palacio de Congresos of Montjuich. The commercial area of I'Illa Diagonal, as well as many museums, is in close proximity to the four-star hotel. The onsite restaurant features traditional Basque cuisine. It is an ideal destination for travelers with stopover flights or who want to be close to the Barcelona Fairgrounds.
Barcelo Hotel Sants
Barcelo Hotel Sants
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Close to trains & subways;...

Harris, Australia September 30, 2013

0.15 Km.

Literally located on top to the Sants Train Station, the 4-star hotel is just a stones throw away from Barcelona's Congress Centre, the Fira de Barcelona, the España Idustrial Park and Catalunya square. Only 15 minutes away on the train from Prat's International Airport makes this hotel perfect for international travelers. From here, the Sagrada Familia, Las Ramblas, the Porto Olimpico and Placa Catalunya are only a few stops away on the metro. With the very best in customer service along with an outstanding location, Barcelo Hotel Sants makes the perfect base for an enjoyable stay whether visiting for business or pleasure.
Hotel Transit
Hotel Transit
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Location, Cheap, Free wifi in lobby...

Tiffany, Canada March 3, 2014

0.17 Km.

This is a minimalist and quaint hotel situated next to the Plaza de Espana making it perfect for tourists and leisure trips. The guestrooms at the Hotel Transit all include television, air-conditioning, telephones and private bathrooms. Guests are treated to a complimentary boxed breakfast every morning. Exploring the rest of the city has been made easy as the Train Station is located next to the hotel. After a busy day of roaming around the city and exploring the sites of Barcelona, return to the hotel and enjoy a few late night beverages from the cocktail bar. The reception area and services guarantee a hassle free stay at the Hotel Transit.
H10 Itaca Hotel
H10 Itaca Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

Near the metro station, provides...

Hao, Hong Kong August 7, 2013

0.18 Km.

A hotel with good connections to the airport as well as great connections to many of the main attractions, H10 Itaca Hotel is located in the neighborhood of Eixample. H10 Itaca Hotel comes with myriad of essential amenities all readily available to serve every guest. The brightly lit guestrooms together with the cozy ambience make it a great haven after your tight exurcions schedule. In the evening, guests may choose to swim few laps in the plunge pool or sit back and relax with a glass of cocktail in hand. H10 Itaca Hotel also caters for business purposes with its extensive executive facilities. Come stay at H10 Itaca Hotel for a worthwhile experience.
Hotel Medium City
Hotel Medium City
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

great breakfast, professional and...

Chi, Hong Kong October 13, 2013

0.2 Km.

Located just a few minutes from Sants Station, Hotel Medium City is a suitable accommodation for business travelers and tourists alike. The hotel is located in close proximity to attractions such as the National Art Museum of Catalonia and 15 minutes from the famous Camp Nou football stadium. Public transports are easily accessible helping guest reach other places of interest such as the Ramblas, the Gothic Quarter, Paseo de Gracia and Güell Park. All rooms at Hotel Medium City provide a variety of required amenities. The hotel provides a help desk, secretarial services, Wi-Fi services, as well as conference and meeting rooms for the business traveler. Guest can also enjoy breakfast, lunch and dinner services at the restaurant and bar lounges at Hotel Medium City.
Apartamentos Europa
Apartamentos Europa
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Les Corts, Apartamentos Europa is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Barcelona. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Vanguard, Filmoteca, Consulate of United Kingdom.

The facilities and services provided by Apartamentos Europa ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with air conditioning, balcony/terrace, television, refrigerator, kitchenette in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartamentos Europa is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Catalonia Roma Hotel
Catalonia Roma Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

3 block walk to train station. 2...

Malury, United States June 4, 2013

0.23 Km.

Close to the exhibition center as well as rail links, this budget hotel caters to both business and leisure travelers. Set away from the city center, but the hotel enjoys proximity to the city's main Sants railway station. Additionally metro and bus links make it easy to access the sights across Barcelona from here. The hotel includes two meeting rooms for the convenience of business guests and offers complimentary wi-fi access. Catalonia Roma Hotel is ideal if you are traveling to Barcelona on a budget and looking for a comfortable place of rest.
AC Hotel Sants by Marriott
AC Hotel Sants by Marriott
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Nice room, nice location, ok...

Shengjin, China June 2, 2013

0.24 Km.

The newly opened hotel is just 50 meters from the closest station and 500 meters from Plaza de España and the Barcelona Trade Fair Centre. Though primarily for business, guests can easily access the attractions in the city center with a station close by. The hotel comes with excellent benefits which include 24-hour room service and in-room safe. Also available here is meeting space, large enough to accommodate up to 120 guests. AC Hotel Sants by Marriott is a great choice if you are in Barcelona for an event and with public transport links available makes to possible to access the city center whenever you want.
The Urban Suites Hotel
The Urban Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

The room serves as a family...

Yang, China January 29, 2014

0.26 Km.

The Urban Suites Hotel is a luxurious 4-star property and has 20 well appointed suites and apartments to suit your needs. The high end facilities along with the top notch service make this hotel an ideal location for both business and pleasure. Enjoying a prestigious location in the Sants neighborhood, the hotel is close to the Barcelona Exhibition Centre, Barcelona Congress Centre, Plaza de España and the Barcelona Sants railway station. The rooms are furnished in a clean and modern style and feature a private and shrub lined terrace. With a full range of popular amenities and an excellent location, it's no wonder guests keep returning to the Urban Suites Hotel.
Apartments Eixample
Apartments Eixample
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.27 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Apartments Eixample, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 0.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Plaza Espanya, Alicianet, Xalet Golferichs.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, car park, family room, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartments Eixample is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Inside Barcelona Apartments Sants
Inside Barcelona Apartments Sants
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Good Location, Clean Room, Kind...

Jungmo, South Korea November 6, 2013

0.28 Km.

Located in between the railway stations of Sants and Placa Espanya, Inside Barcelona Apartments Sants is near one of the longest shopping streets in town the Carrer de Sants. Ideal if in town for business, the apartments are located mere minutes away from the Barcelona Trade Fair Centre and the underground. Inside Barcelona Apartments Sants also accommodates guest on vacation with amazing sites such as the Montjuic Park with breathtaking views of the city. The apartments offer you an independent accommodation and are in one of the main commercial areas in Barcelona. Inside Barcelona Apartments Sants enjoy an excellent communications for guests wanting to maximize your stay in the city either for tourism or business.
Just Style Apartments
Just Style Apartments
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Great surroundings, Nice location...

Chun, Hong Kong March 11, 2014

0.31 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Just Style Apartments is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 3.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, shuttle service, family room, dry cleaning, elevator.

Just Style Apartments is home to 30 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), mini bar, kitchenette, in room safe, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Just Style Apartments.
Fisa Rentals Les Corts Apartments
Fisa Rentals Les Corts Apartments
Hotel Area: Les Corts

 

0.32 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Fisa Rentals Les Corts Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 5.0 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Vanguard, Filmoteca, Consulate of United Kingdom are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Fisa Rentals Les Corts Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, safety deposit boxes, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Fisa Rentals Les Corts Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
AinB Eixample - Miró
AinB Eixample - Miró
Hotel Area: Eixample

Easy to metro and trein station...

Shirzaman, Netherlands April 11, 2014

0.32 Km.

Built in 2010, AinB Eixample - Miró is a distinct addition to Barcelona and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 2 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Antilla BCN Escuela de Baile, Alicianet, Xalet Golferichs.

At AinB Eixample - Miró, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including nightclub, shuttle service, casino, tours, bar.

14 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as shower, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. AinB Eixample - Miró is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
NH Sants Center
NH Sants Center
Hotel Area: Les Corts

Very close to the central rail...

P, Australia August 15, 2013

0.33 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in Les Corts, is located a few minutes from Barcelona-Sants station. The Auditorium, Plaza Catalunya, the Sagrada Familia Cathedral and the Olympic Village as well as beaches are easily accessible via public transport. Guests will have easy access to the Ramblas and Plaza Real as well as a multitude of fascinating cultural and historic sites. The hotel is also within a close proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment venues. The hotel boasts 48 guestrooms decorated in a serene International theme that is ideal for budget and leisure travelers. The onsite breakfast room and restaurant are the perfect places to have a quick meal before a day of exploration in the city. The NH Forum Hotel is ideal for travelers that want affordable accommodation in a prime location.
NH Numancia Hotel
NH Numancia Hotel
Hotel Area: Les Corts

close to metro station, friendly...

Tina, Germany March 28, 2014

0.33 Km.

This stylish hotel is situated just a short drive from the main international airport and is conveniently close to the Barcelona-Sants train station. There are several famous landmarks around the area including the Barcelona business fair grounds and the impressive Nou Camp stadium, home to the world famous FC Barcelona soccer club. The recently renovated hotel features 40 spacious guestrooms with attractive wooden flooring and comfortable furnishings. The NH Numancia Hotel includes a restaurant for up to 100 people and can accommodate large groups of guests for business meetings, wedding receptions and other large events. There is also a small cafe bar that serves light snacks and beverages throughout the day. Only guide dogs are allowed on the premises as pets.
Hostal Baler
Hostal Baler
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

good location, friendly staff,...

Cristiano, Portugal October 17, 2013

0.34 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Barcelona city, Hostal Baler provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 3.0 Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Plaza Espanya, Feria de Barcelona, Caixa Forum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television, air conditioning, shower, non smoking rooms, hair dryer. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Hostal Baler is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Happy People Plaza Espana Apartments
Happy People Plaza Espana Apartments
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.34 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Barcelona, Happy People Plaza Espana Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 3.6 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Happy People Plaza Espana Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as shuttle service, elevator, babysitting, luggage storage, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include solarium are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Happy People Plaza Espana Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08