or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Schillingstraße Underground Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Schillingstraße Underground Railway Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Schillingstraße Underground Railway Station, with choices like the MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof and the Hotel de Rome.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Schillingstraße Underground Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Berlin hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Schillingstraße Underground Railway Station.

Schillingstraße Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Schillingstraße Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz
Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz
Hotel Area: Mitte

Amazing staff, Great room, Close...

Pinchas, Israel May 7, 2014

0.26 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, sightseeing hub of Berlin. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. For guests who want to venture out, Haus der Elektroindustrie Building, TV-Tower Berlin, and Alexanderplatz Public Square are just a few attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities create the comfort of your own home. 24-hour front desks, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, luggage storage, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz apart.

Guests can choose from 153 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. If guests are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz your home away from home.
ONE80 Hostels Berlin
ONE80 Hostels Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, super clean, friendly...

Tressia, South Korea October 8, 2014

0.27 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, ONE80 Hostels Berlin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Only 0.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Haus der Elektroindustrie Building, TV-Tower Berlin, Alexanderplatz Public Square are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

ONE80 Hostels Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Top features of the hotel include nightclub, safety deposit boxes, elevator, lockers, restaurant.

Step into one of 132 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), seating area, internet access – wireless (charges apply) which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make ONE80 Hostels Berlin your home away from home.
Mercure Hotel Berlin Am Alexanderplatz
Mercure Hotel Berlin Am Alexanderplatz
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.28 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, culture, sightseeing area of Berlin city, Mercure Hotel Berlin Am Alexanderplatz provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 0,5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Haus der Elektroindustrie Building, TV-Tower Berlin, Alexanderplatz Public Square within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Accor Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Mercure Hotel Berlin Am Alexanderplatz lives up to expectations. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, bar, car park, facilities for disabled guests can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 179 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as telephone, in room safe, heating, internet access – wireless, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mercure Hotel Berlin Am Alexanderplatz.
Holiday Inn Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz
Holiday Inn Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz
Hotel Area: Mitte

Breakfast, Room condition and...

Sunwoong, Australia November 3, 2014

0.3 Km.

Built in 2012, Holiday Inn Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just 1.0 Km from the city center and from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Haus der Elektroindustrie Building, TV-Tower Berlin, Alexanderplatz Public Square within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Holiday Inn Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, facilities for disabled guests, elevator, concierge, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, executive lounge access, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Holiday Inn Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Singer109 Hotel & Hostel
Singer109 Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Spacious room, big...

Inna, Indonesia July 20, 2014

0.32 Km.

Each room includes non smoking rooms, television, shower and satellite/cable TV. Elevator, bar/pub, meeting facilities and safety deposit boxes are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Berlin hotel. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Singer109 Hotel. Making an booking at Singer109 Hotel Berlin is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Voltaire Apartments
Voltaire Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.35 Km.

Each apartment have 2 bedrooms, 1 Living Room with Dining Area, 1 Bath, 1full equited Kitchen and a spacious balcony.The 2 bedrooms in each apartment have comfortable king size Boxspring beds, TV and internet radio. Any living room with dining corner is equipped with designer furniture and TV-Internet-Mediasystem. All bathrooms come with tub and a shower with a comfortable rainshower sprinkler. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. When you're ready to book a room at Voltaire Apartments, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Park Inn by Radisson Berlin Alexanderplatz
Park Inn by Radisson Berlin Alexanderplatz
Hotel Area: Mitte

The location is very convenient,...

Suzanne, Australia November 29, 2014

0.38 Km.

As the tallest hotel in Germany, the 37-story Park Inn by Radisson Berlin Alexanderplatz has 1,012 guestrooms and is very close to the Alexanderplatz. The Park Inn is three kilometers from the Brandenburg Gate and just 50 meters from Alexanderplatz, the TV Tower, and Alexanderplatz Station, as well as 150 meters from the Berlin Congress Center. Guests are close to many attractions, such as Unter den Linden and Friedrichstrasse Boulevards, the famous Museums Island, the Berliner Dom, and Nikolai Quarters. The area also offers many shops, nightclubs, and restaurants. Dining options at the hotel include three onsite restaurants for guests to choose from. This 4.5-star hotel is the perfect destination for travelers seeking accommodation close to Berlin's many attractions.
H2 Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz
H2 Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz
Hotel Area: Mitte

Nice place, very good service,...

Amelia, Indonesia January 11, 2014

0.44 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at H2 Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 0.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Volksbuehne Berlin Theater, Babylon Mitte Cinema, Haus der Elektroindustrie Building are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, laundry service, luggage storage, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the H2 Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ramada Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz
Ramada Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz
Hotel Area: Mitte

Central location, nice rooms,...

Sergelen, Mongolia December 16, 2014

0.44 Km.

Ramada Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Haus der Elektroindustrie Building, Babylon Mitte Cinema, Volksbuehne Berlin Theater.

At Ramada Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, car hire, smoking area, meeting facilities, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Ramada Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz is home to 337 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, shower. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, spa, massage, sauna. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ramada Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz.
Leonardo Royal Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz
Leonardo Royal Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

Good Location, Nice Breakfast, Big...

Sandra, Switzerland December 1, 2014

0.48 Km.

Renovated in 2009, the Leonardo Royal Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. Situated only 0.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Volkspark, Haus der Elektroindustrie Building, Prenzlauer Berg Museum.

At Leonardo Royal Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as vending machine, safety deposit boxes, bar, concierge, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary), laptop safe box, desk. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, fitness center, sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. Leonardo Royal Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Alexanderplatz Apartments
Alexanderplatz Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

good location, just opposite side...

Anh, Vietnam November 21, 2014

0.49 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, Alexanderplatz Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Set 4 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Galeria Kaufhof Department Store, Casino Berlin, Fat Tire Biketours.

The facilities and services provided by Alexanderplatz Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, bicycle rental, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Alexanderplatz Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – LAN, shower, fan, television, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Alexanderplatz Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Lux 11 Berlin Mitte
Lux 11 Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

different design, centrally...

Bishop, United States June 13, 2014

0.54 Km.

Lux 11 Berlin Mitte, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Galeria Kaufhof Department Store, Babylon Mitte Cinema, Casino Berlin.

World Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Lux 11 Berlin Mitte lives up to expectations. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, restaurant, airport transfer, bar, 24-hour room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, microwave, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Lux 11 Berlin Mitte is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Alex Hotel
Alex Hotel
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.59 Km.

Well-positioned in Prenzlauer Berg, Alex Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Volkspark, Prenzlauer Berg Museum, Wasserturm within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Alex Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 33 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Alex Hotel.
St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin
St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.6 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, sightseeing hub of Berlin. Only 3 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides bar, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, shower, non smoking rooms, kitchenette, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin hits the spot in many ways.
St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin
St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.6 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 3 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Babylon Mitte Cinema, Volksbuehne Berlin Theater, Haus der Elektroindustrie Building.

St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel provides elevator, bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including games room, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Adele Designhotel
Adele Designhotel
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

Location, breakfast and general...

Allan, Denmark October 1, 2014

0.65 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Adele Designhotel is located in the Prenzlauer Berg area of Berlin. With its location just 0.1 km from the city center and from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Prenzlauer Berg Museum, Volkspark, Wasserturm.

Adele Designhotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car hire, meeting facilities, laundry service, tours, bicycle rental.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include blackout curtains, refrigerator, iPod docking station, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Adele Designhotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Nikolai Residence
Hotel Nikolai Residence
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.65 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Nikolai Residence is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. Only 8 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nikolaikirche Church, Museum Knoblauchhaus, Zille Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Nikolai Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, elevator, babysitting, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Nikolai Residence is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel Pension Intervarko
Hotel Pension Intervarko
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

bed, at least there was internet,...

Desmond, Canada October 12, 2014

0.67 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Hotel Pension Intervarko guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 1km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. Also within easy reach are Prenzlauer Berg Museum, Volkspark, Wasserturm.

At Hotel Pension Intervarko, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel Pension Intervarko is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, heating, desk, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel Pension Intervarko is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Schoenhouse Studios
Schoenhouse Studios
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.67 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, nightlife district of Berlin, Schoenhouse Studios is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Prenzlauer Berg Museum, Wasserturm, Volksbuehne Berlin Theater.

At Schoenhouse Studios, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Schoenhouse Studios.
Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte
Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Great location if you plan to get...

Colin, Ireland December 6, 2014

0.68 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Hoteles Catalonia are right in the comfort of your own home. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk, shared lounge/TV area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 131 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05