Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Schillingstraße Underground Railway Station

Schillingstraße Underground Railway Station is one of Berlin's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Schillingstraße Underground Railway Station, such as MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof and Hotel de Rome.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Schillingstraße Underground Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Schillingstraße Underground Railway Station.

Schillingstraße Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Schillingstraße Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz
Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz
Hotel Area: Mitte

Amazing staff, Great room, Close...

Pinchas, Israel May 7, 2014

0.26 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, sightseeing hub of Berlin. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. For guests who want to venture out, Haus der Elektroindustrie Building, TV-Tower Berlin, and Alexanderplatz Public Square are just a few attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities create the comfort of your own home. 24-hour front desks, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, luggage storage, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz apart.

Guests can choose from 153 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. If guests are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz your home away from home.
ONE80 Hostels Berlin
ONE80 Hostels Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

Very good location, clean room and...

Laffyette, Singapore June 29, 2014

0.27 Km.

ONE80 Hostels Berlin, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Haus der Elektroindustrie Building, TV-Tower Berlin, Alexanderplatz Public Square.

The facilities and services provided by ONE80 Hostels Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Coffee shop, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set ONE80 Hostels Berlin apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. ONE80 Hostels Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Mercure Hotel Berlin Am Alexanderplatz
Mercure Hotel Berlin Am Alexanderplatz
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.28 Km.

Mercure Hotel Berlin Am Alexanderplatz, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 0,5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Haus der Elektroindustrie Building, TV-Tower Berlin, Alexanderplatz Public Square.

Mercure Hotel Berlin Am Alexanderplatz also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers newspapers, facilities for disabled guests, elevator, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mercure Hotel Berlin Am Alexanderplatz is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Holiday Inn Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz
Holiday Inn Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz
Hotel Area: Mitte

Cleanliness, ambience and value...

Li, Singapore July 27, 2014

0.3 Km.

Built in 2012, Holiday Inn Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1.0 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Haus der Elektroindustrie Building, TV-Tower Berlin, Alexanderplatz Public Square are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from InterContinental Hotels Group are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides luggage storage, executive floor, pets allowed, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 242 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Holiday Inn Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Singer109 Hotel & Hostel
Singer109 Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Spacious room, big...

Inna, Indonesia July 20, 2014

0.32 Km.

Each room includes non smoking rooms, television, shower and satellite/cable TV. Elevator, bar/pub, meeting facilities and safety deposit boxes are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Berlin hotel. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Singer109 Hotel. Making an booking at Singer109 Hotel Berlin is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Voltaire Apartments
Voltaire Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.35 Km.

Each apartment have 2 bedrooms, 1 Living Room with Dining Area, 1 Bath, 1full equited Kitchen and a spacious balcony.The 2 bedrooms in each apartment have comfortable king size Boxspring beds, TV and internet radio. Any living room with dining corner is equipped with designer furniture and TV-Internet-Mediasystem. All bathrooms come with tub and a shower with a comfortable rainshower sprinkler. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. When you're ready to book a room at Voltaire Apartments, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Park Inn by Radisson Berlin Alexanderplatz
Park Inn by Radisson Berlin Alexanderplatz
Hotel Area: Mitte

The best was the location and the...

Sanna, Finland September 12, 2014

0.38 Km.

As the tallest hotel in Germany, the 37-story Park Inn by Radisson Berlin Alexanderplatz has 1,012 guestrooms and is very close to the Alexanderplatz. The Park Inn is three kilometers from the Brandenburg Gate and just 50 meters from Alexanderplatz, the TV Tower, and Alexanderplatz Station, as well as 150 meters from the Berlin Congress Center. Guests are close to many attractions, such as Unter den Linden and Friedrichstrasse Boulevards, the famous Museums Island, the Berliner Dom, and Nikolai Quarters. The area also offers many shops, nightclubs, and restaurants. Dining options at the hotel include three onsite restaurants for guests to choose from. This 4.5-star hotel is the perfect destination for travelers seeking accommodation close to Berlin's many attractions.
H2 Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz
H2 Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz
Hotel Area: Mitte

Nice place, very good service,...

Amelia, Indonesia January 11, 2014

0.44 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at H2 Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 0.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Volksbuehne Berlin Theater, Babylon Mitte Cinema, Haus der Elektroindustrie Building are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, laundry service, luggage storage, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the H2 Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ramada Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz
Ramada Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz
Hotel Area: Mitte

Size of room, Shower facilities,...

Gerry, Ireland September 12, 2014

0.44 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Ramada Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Haus der Elektroindustrie Building, Babylon Mitte Cinema, Volksbuehne Berlin Theater.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Wyndham Hotels & Resorts experience await you at the Ramada Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like currency exchange, laundry service, ATM/cash machine on site, 24-hour front desk, family room.

Guests can choose from 337 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, spa, sauna, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Ramada Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Leonardo Royal Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz
Leonardo Royal Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

Easy to take public transport,...

Cecilia, Sweden May 18, 2014

0.48 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Leonardo Royal Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.7 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Volkspark, Haus der Elektroindustrie Building, Prenzlauer Berg Museum.

Leonardo Royal Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, restaurant, room service, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Leonardo Royal Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Alexanderplatz Apartments
Alexanderplatz Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

nice price, nice room and great...

Hua, New Zealand March 19, 2014

0.49 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Alexanderplatz Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 4 km away and the airport can be reached within 22 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Galeria Kaufhof Department Store, Casino Berlin, Fat Tire Biketours are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Alexanderplatz Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, car park, bicycle rental, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Alexanderplatz Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Soho House Berlin
Soho House Berlin
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.53 Km.

Located in Mitte, Soho House Berlin provides guests with easy access to lively locations in the city. The hotel is within easy reach of the Volksbuehne Berlin and Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz Underground Railway Station. Soho House Berlin is designed to create comfort and convenience for all guests. Each room is equipped with a mini bar, LCD/plasma screen TV with satellite and cable channels, a shower, and is fully air conditioned. The hotel also offers services and essential amenities, with features such as a hotel bar, smoking area, and restaurant. When visiting Berlin, Soho House Berlin is a great venue for an exciting break away.
Lux 11 Berlin Mitte
Lux 11 Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

different design, centrally...

Bishop, United States June 13, 2014

0.54 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, shopping, sightseeing area of Berlin city, Lux 11 Berlin Mitte provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Galeria Kaufhof Department Store, Babylon Mitte Cinema, Casino Berlin.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from World Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Lux 11 Berlin Mitte the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Alex Hotel
Alex Hotel
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

Free wifi, great access to public...

Jerald, United States October 21, 2013

0.59 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, sightseeing, restaurants area of Berlin city, Alex Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Volkspark, Prenzlauer Berg Museum, Wasserturm are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Alex Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Alex Hotel your home away from home.
St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin
St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.6 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Babylon Mitte Cinema, Volksbuehne Berlin Theater, Haus der Elektroindustrie Building are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Bar, restaurant, bicycle rental, elevator, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, shared bathroom, seating area, kitchenette, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin
St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

Convenient location, good security...

Yiu, Hong Kong December 18, 2013

0.6 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 3 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, bicycle rental, tours, restaurant, smoking area.

The ambiance of St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin is reflected in every guestroom. desk, non smoking rooms, shared bathroom, hair dryer, seating area are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room. St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Adele Designhotel
Adele Designhotel
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

Excellent and helpful staff Great...

Sigridur, Iceland June 23, 2014

0.65 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Adele Designhotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. The city center is merely 0.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Prenzlauer Berg Museum, Volkspark, Wasserturm.

At Adele Designhotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, car park, bicycle rental, car hire, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Adele Designhotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel Nikolai Residence
Hotel Nikolai Residence
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.65 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Nikolai Residence is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nikolaikirche Church, Museum Knoblauchhaus, Zille Museum.

At Hotel Nikolai Residence, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Nikolai Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Pension Intervarko
Hotel Pension Intervarko
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

Central Location, Price, public...

Fjp, Netherlands May 11, 2014

0.67 Km.

Built in 1911, Hotel Pension Intervarko is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Prenzlauer Berg Museum, Volkspark, Wasserturm give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Pension Intervarko is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 26 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Pension Intervarko is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Schoenhouse Studios
Schoenhouse Studios
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.67 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Schoenhouse Studios, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Prenzlauer Berg Museum, Wasserturm, Volksbuehne Berlin Theater within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Schoenhouse Studios ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Schoenhouse Studios your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03