My Account (sign in)

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Schloßstraße Underground Railway Station

Places such as Schloßstraße Underground Railway Station attract travelers to Berlin. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Schloßstraße Underground Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Schloßstraße Underground Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Berlin are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Schloßstraße Underground Railway Station.

Schloßstraße Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Schloßstraße Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Best Western Plus Hotel Steglitz International
Best Western Plus Hotel Steglitz International
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

Staff, room accommodations,...

Carole, United States January 6, 2014

0.32 Km.

This desirably located hotel in the centre of Steglitz has 200 rooms and 380 beds. It belongs to the group of first-class hotels in Berlin just 15 Minutes drive from the famous Kurfürstendamm and 25 Minutes from the airport. The location of the hotel is a good starting point for touring Berlin. You can travel by car or by means of public transportation. The subway station (U-Bahn) and a city railroad station (S-Bahn) are directly in front of the hotel. The hotel is well equipped and offers help in tour organization, bicycle rental, airport transfer, business and meeting facilities.
Novum Hotel Ravenna Berlin Steglitz
Novum Hotel Ravenna Berlin Steglitz
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

 

0.36 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Novum Hotel Ravenna Berlin Steglitz is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 1.5 Km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as German Opera Berlin Theater, Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market.

At Novum Hotel Ravenna Berlin Steglitz , every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 68 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Novum Hotel Ravenna Berlin Steglitz your home away from home.
HotelKlee – Das WellnessCity Hotel
HotelKlee – Das WellnessCity Hotel
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.9 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at HotelKlee – Das WellnessCity Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 9.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 14 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market, German Opera Berlin Theater within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At HotelKlee – Das WellnessCity Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, laundry service, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, car park.

Guests can choose from 81 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, fitness center, sauna, hot tub, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the HotelKlee – Das WellnessCity Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Pension Senta
Hotel Pension Senta
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

convenient location, have...

Chin, China September 13, 2013

1.03 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel Pension Senta is the perfect choice. Set 3.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market, Xenon Cinema are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Pension Senta offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Pension Senta.
Seminaris CampusHotel Lifestyle + Design Berlin
Seminaris CampusHotel Lifestyle + Design Berlin
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

 

1.33 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Seminaris CampusHotel Lifestyle + Design Berlin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: German Opera Berlin Theater, Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market.

At Seminaris CampusHotel Lifestyle + Design Berlin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 186 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Seminaris CampusHotel Lifestyle + Design Berlin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Anabell's Apartments
Anabell's Apartments
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Valuable, Comfortble, Close to...

Nok, Hong Kong April 5, 2014

1.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Anabell's Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market, Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater.

At Anabell's Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

The hotel features 2 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including kitchenette, bathtub, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Anabell's Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Inn Hotel Berlin
Inn Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

Value for Money, Friendly Staff,...

Rafael, Germany August 23, 2013

1.7 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Inn Hotel Berlin is ideally situated in Steglitz / Zehlendorf; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Berlin Botanischer Garten Railway Station, Thielplatz Underground Railway Station, Dahlem-Dorf Railway Station.

Inn Hotel Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 42 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Inn Hotel Berlin is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe
enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Although hotel was a bit far from...

Vivek, India December 30, 2013

1.75 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe is located in the Wilmersdorf area of Berlin. Only 8.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater, Kurfurstendamm Avenue, Story of Berlin Museum.

The facilities and services provided by enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include family room, bicycle rental, meeting facilities, coffee shop, restaurant.

The ambiance of enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, television, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
City Inn
City Inn
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

privacy, friendly staff and easy...

Franklin, Brazil June 6, 2013

1.79 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, City Inn is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Set 3. Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as seating area, desk, interconnecting room(s) available, coffee/tea maker, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the City Inn.
Apartment Hotel Landhaus Lichterfelde
Apartment Hotel Landhaus Lichterfelde
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

 

1.82 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping district of Berlin, Apartment Hotel Landhaus Lichterfelde is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, German Opera Berlin Theater, Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, bicycle rental, coffee shop, restaurant, laundry service.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, mini bar, washing machine, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Apartment Hotel Landhaus Lichterfelde hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof
Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

1.83 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
NH Berlin City West
NH Berlin City West
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

clean and cozy room, located in...

Yim, Hong Kong September 6, 2013

1.92 Km.

The newly renovated hotel provides 134 well-appointed guestrooms and is in West Berlin on the outskirts of city center. The NH Berlin City West is just five kilometers from the Tegel Airport and 15km from the Schonefeld Airport. It is also 800 meters from the Berliner Strasse railway station. Two kilometers from the property is the city center, where guests will find many attractions, such as the Kurfurstendamm, which is famous for its many shops. Guests can dine at the onsite restaurant, which features a variety of local and international dishes. The 4 star hotel provides guests with comfortable accommodation, as well as easy access to the attractions of central Berlin.
Hotel Carolinenhof
Hotel Carolinenhof
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

2 Km.

Situated in Wilmersdorf, Hotel Carolinenhof is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Only 2. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Carolinenhof ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Car park, facilities for disabled guests, smoking area, elevator, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Carolinenhof apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel Carolinenhof is home to 60 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, television, desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, fitness center, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Carolinenhof the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
SensCity Hotel Albergo
SensCity Hotel Albergo
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Big, Romantic design of the room,...

Andrew, Singapore June 17, 2013

2.08 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, SensCity Hotel Albergo is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz, Kurfürstendamm, Story of Berlin.

At SensCity Hotel Albergo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides car park, bar/pub, pets allowed, laundry service/dry cleaning, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms, hair dryer, in room safe, internet access – wireless, television to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at SensCity Hotel Albergo.
Hotel Schöneberg
Hotel Schöneberg
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

2.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Schöneberg, Hotel Schöneberg is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. Only 3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Xenon Cinema, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market, Rathaus Schoneberg Station.

Hotel Schöneberg offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers pets allowed, car park, concierge, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Schöneberg is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City West
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City West
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

good location, close to...

Jonathan, United Kingdom March 10, 2014

2.1 Km.

Close to Berlin's central shopping district with a manageable location for dining, this hotel is immaculate and accommodating with a fine physique. From the lobby area to the fine, spacious rooms you'll be impressed. The rooms offer up desk and writing areas, separate sitting areas for entertaining friends, and large windows looking out over the central commercial and business areas. The business crowd certainly won't be disappointed here; large meeting rooms with full views of the city lights and expert audio/visual equipment, excellent conference rooms, and fine suites are just a few things of mention. Get around the shopping district on foot after a fine breakfast in the quaint and charming, wooded restaurant.
Hotel Amadeus Central
Hotel Amadeus Central
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

2.11 Km.

Located in a central situation, Hotel Amadeus Central offers versatile possibilities of the mobility for business and historically interested travelers to explore Berlin. The newly renovated hotel features destinations such as the Circle line radio tower, the exhibition halls, the Kurfurstendamm, the worldwide biggest shopping boulevards, are all in an immediate proximity of train and underground Hohenzollerndamm. Guest can remotely access few stations the museum of the Madam Tussauds, the museum island, only holocaust monument or the Alexanderplatz. Hotel rooms are renovated freshly and dispose predominantly over balconies with a view. Each room at Hotel Amadeus Central provides tasteful and useful facilities. Furthermore also public parking lots are available for the guests' disposal. The exit of the freeway is only 0.5km away from the hotel, with bus stops placed directly in front of the hotel.
Hotel Morgenland
Hotel Morgenland
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

Friendly Staffs, Very clean room,...

Zin, Myanmar January 24, 2014

2.15 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Morgenland, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Morgenland also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's massage, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Morgenland is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel City Gallery Berlin
Hotel City Gallery Berlin
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

2.16 Km.

Hotel City Gallery Berlin, located in Schöneberg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum.

Hotel City Gallery Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes, bar, smoking area.

46 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as kitchenette, balcony/terrace, desk, separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel City Gallery Berlin is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
aletto Jugendhotel Schoneberg
aletto Jugendhotel Schoneberg
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

the staff food and location are...

Patrick, United States January 17, 2014

2.18 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, aletto Jugendhotel Schoneberg is the perfect choice. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market, Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Kammergericht Courthouse are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Aletto Jugendhotel Schoneberg offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, safety deposit boxes, pets allowed, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the aletto Jugendhotel Schoneberg the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06