My Account (sign in)

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Schönleinstraße Underground Railway Station

Schönleinstraße Underground Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Berlin. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the Amstel House Hostel or the Abion Villa Suites, many hotels are available for you near Schönleinstraße Underground Railway Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Schönleinstraße Underground Railway Station is quick and easy. Our Berlin city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Schönleinstraße Underground Railway Station.

Schönleinstraße Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Schönleinstraße Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Prens Berlin
Hotel Prens Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Location, Furnishing, Assessability...

Kornelia, Germany April 20, 2014

0.17 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kreuzberg, Hotel Prens Berlin enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, nightlife hub of Berlin. Only 13.9 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Moviemento Cinema, Kreuzberg Museum, Museum der Dinge.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Prens Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, car park, family room, elevator, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, ironing facilities, desk in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Prens Berlin.
Hotel am Hermannplatz
Hotel am Hermannplatz
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel am Hermannplatz is located in the Neukölln area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Moviemento Cinema, Schokofabrik Women´s Center, Kreuzberg Museum.

Hotel am Hermannplatz also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, 24-hour room service, coffee shop, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Hotel am Hermannplatz is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel am Hermannplatz is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven
Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Close to Huxleys, Taxi call...

Nigel, United Kingdom November 29, 2013

0.36 Km.

Featured in each room, among other amenities, are non smoking rooms, desk, hair dryer, television, shower. Also to be found at the hotel are elevator, bar/pub and meeting facilities. After a day of work or exploring, garden are some of the ways to unwind. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Hotel Ludwig van Beethoven Berlin is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City
Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.45 Km.

Well-positioned in Kreuzberg, Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bicycle rental, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests.

Guests can choose from 49 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Apartmenthouse Berlin
Apartmenthouse Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.71 Km.

Built in 2012, Apartmenthouse Berlin is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Eiszeit Cinema, Oberbaumbrucke Bridge, Moviemento Cinema.

Apartmenthouse Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 18 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including microwave, television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Apartmenthouse Berlin.
IMA Loft Apartments
IMA Loft Apartments
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Location, space and the helpful...

Scott, United Kingdom April 13, 2014

0.78 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kreuzberg, IMA Loft Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, nightlife, culture hub of Berlin. Only 30 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as FSK Cinema, Babylon Cinema, Kreuzberg Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, IMA Loft Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy coffee shop, express check-in/check-out, elevator, restaurant, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, IMA Loft Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Armony Hotel & Business Center
Armony Hotel & Business Center
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.84 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Armony Hotel & Business Center is the perfect choice. Situated only 1.7 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Armony Hotel & Business Center, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include room service, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, elevator, tours.

Step into one of 36 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, mini bar, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Armony Hotel & Business Center is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Rixpack Hostel
Rixpack Hostel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

staff, u-bahn station near, really...

Andrei, Romania August 25, 2013

0.9 Km.

Well-placed in the business area of Berlin city, Rixpack Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 5.2 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Moviemento Cinema give to this hotel a special charm.

Rixpack Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Rixpack Hostel is home to 28 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shared bathroom, internet access – LAN (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Rixpack Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
NH Berlin Heinrich Heine
NH Berlin Heinrich Heine
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

The rooms were huge, all had a...

Julien, France June 24, 2013

0.95 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, NH Berlin Heinrich Heine is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: FSK Cinema, Babylon Cinema, Kunstlerhaus Bethanien Exhibition.

At NH Berlin Heinrich Heine, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, concierge, family room, facilities for disabled guests, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

38 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as bathrobes, satellite/cable TV, kitchenette, inhouse movies, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make NH Berlin Heinrich Heine your home away from home.
Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz
Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.97 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to FSK Cinema, Kunstlerhaus Bethanien Exhibition, Babylon Cinema.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, shops, car park.

The ambiance of Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, television, ironing facilities, microwave, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel
Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Tempelhof

Great Breakfast staff friendly and...

Noel, Australia April 15, 2014

0.98 Km.

Providing 216 tastefully-decorated guestrooms and is close to the Tempelhof Airport and Neuklln district. Located close to the Tempelhof Airport, the Mercure Berlin Tempelhof Airport Hotel is six kilometers from the Alexanderplatz and 12km from the Kurfurstendamm Boulevard. Guests are just a two minute walk from the subway station, which provides direct access to the Alexanderplatz. It is also close to the multi-cultural neighborhood of Neukolln. The onsite restaurant serves regional and international cuisine in a stylish atmosphere. The four-star hotel is an ideal stay for business and leisure travelers seeking stylish accommodation that is close to the Tempelhof Airport.
Ferienwohnung F43
Ferienwohnung F43
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1.02 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, nightlife, culture district of Berlin, Ferienwohnung F43 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Oberbaumbrucke Bridge, Eiszeit Cinema, Eisbaren Berlin within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – LAN, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ferienwohnung F43.
A&O Hotel und Hostel Berlin Mitte
A&O Hotel und Hostel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Close to train station, friendly...

Liang, Israel September 11, 2013

1.11 Km.

Intelligent, English-speaking reception and cool, evening colored art and deco physique blend together with excellent rates and budget cuisine. Dine in the restaurant for a full, hot breakfast after waking up in your fine, big bed and taking a shower in your bathroom host to beautiful fixtures. All the rooms here offer large windows, lots of sunlight, and a cool inoffensive appearance. Take advantage of the internet access and the hotel reception's knowledgeability. Let them recommend you nice places to eat in the area, excellent pubs, and thriving nightlife spots. In the evenings, head over to the hotels wooded little pub area for warm conversation and a crisp nightcap. Not bad, considering you're paying much less than most hotels of this stature in Berlin.
Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg
Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

1.17 Km.

Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg, located in Kreuzberg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hallesches Tor Underground Railway Station, Friedhöfe vor dem Halleschen Tor, Jewish Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg is reflected in every guestroom. shared bathroom, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, desk, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Excellent Apartments Kreuzberg is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Berlinquartier Apartments
Berlinquartier Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

1.21 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, shopping district of Berlin, Berlinquartier Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Berlinquartier Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, babysitting, laundry service, shops.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), microwave, internet access – LAN (complimentary), ironing facilities in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Berlinquartier Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
East Side Hotel
East Side Hotel
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

1.25 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than East Side Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.0 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At East Side Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy pets allowed, restaurant, bicycle rental, 24-hour room service, coffee shop.

The ambiance of East Side Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. East Side Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
InterCityHotel Berlin
InterCityHotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

Clean rooms - friendly staff -...

Marina, Belgium October 13, 2013

1.28 Km.

InterCityHotel Berlin, located in Friedrichshain, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 2 km from the city center and 18 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as East Side Gallery, Alba Berlin, O2 World Stadiums & Arenas.

At InterCityHotel Berlin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, business center, meeting facilities, bar.

InterCityHotel Berlin is home to 163 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (charges apply), ironing facilities, daily newspaper, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, InterCityHotel Berlin is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Grimm's Hotel
Grimm's Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Gorgeous rooms, attentive staff,...

Leah, United States August 20, 2013

1.28 Km.

Built in 2010, Grimm's Hotel is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Berlinische Galerie Museum.

Grimm's Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Concierge, pets allowed, coffee shop, business center, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Grimm's Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including microwave, fan, bathrobes, complimentary bottled water, washing machine, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Grimm's Hotel your home away from home.
Nhow Berlin Hotel
Nhow Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

party atmosphere and close to...

Olle, Sweden December 15, 2013

1.31 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, nightlife, sightseeing district of Berlin, Nhow Berlin Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 3 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Oberbaumbrucke Bridge, Eisbaren Berlin, O2 World Stadiums & Arenas.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Nhow Berlin Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as kitchenette, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, desk to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, spa, steamroom, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Nhow Berlin Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte
Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

design, value for money, friendly...

Norbert, Hungary April 12, 2014

1.31 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 12.8 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car hire, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, dry cleaning, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06