or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Schwartzkopffstraße Underground Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like Schwartzkopffstraße Underground Railway Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Schwartzkopffstraße Underground Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Schwartzkopffstraße Underground Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Berlin city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Schwartzkopffstraße Underground Railway Station.

Schwartzkopffstraße Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Schwartzkopffstraße Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham
TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location and size of the family...

Pernille, Denmark April 6, 2015

0.21 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, sightseeing district of Berlin, TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Beach Mitte, Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum.

TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Berlin-Apartments
Berlin-Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.22 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Berlin-Apartments is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Beach Mitte, Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum.

Berlin-Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, car park, room service, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Berlin-Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

close to tram, helpful staff, free...

Daniel, Indonesia April 26, 2015

0.23 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Berlin Mitte, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 2,7 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Berlin Mitte, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 25 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Berlin Mitte is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
baxpax Mitte Hostel
baxpax Mitte Hostel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.24 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, baxpax Mitte Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, shared bathroom, heating, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Baxpax Mitte Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Boyen Boheme Apartments
Boyen Boheme Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.25 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Boyen Boheme Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Boyen Boheme Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as children's playground, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Boyen Boheme Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Saks Berlin
Hotel Saks Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

convenient location, nice staff,...

Henry, Philippines June 1, 2014

0.32 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel Saks Berlin is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin, Beach Mitte, Halle Am Wasser.

Hotel Saks Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, car park, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, children's playground to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel Saks Berlin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Mercure Hotel Berlin City
Mercure Hotel Berlin City
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, reception desk always...

Kelly, United States April 2, 2015

0.38 Km.

Providing 246 guestrooms, this hotel is centrally located in Berlin Mitte and is close to the Hauptbahnhof railway station. Mercure Hotel Berlin City is eight kilometers from the Tegel International Airport and the exhibition center. Located in the historic area of Berlin, it is close to many sightseeing attractions such as the Reichstag, Brandenburg Gate, Potsdamer Platz, and Hackescher Market. Guests are also within walking distance from the government quarter and the Hauptbahnhof railway station. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of regional and international dishes and also includes a children's menu. The 4-star Mercure Hotel Berlin City is ideal for travelers seeking accommodation near the many attractions in Berlin's historic center.
Garden Living - Boutique Hotel
Garden Living - Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.41 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Garden Living - Boutique Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Garden Living - Boutique Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, ATM/cash machine on site, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Garden Living - Boutique Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. kitchenware, washing machine, fan, hair dryer, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Garden Living - Boutique Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Dachgeschoß Traum im Herzen Berlins
Dachgeschoß Traum im Herzen Berlins
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.41 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Dachgeschoß Traum im Herzen Berlins is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Dachgeschoß Traum im Herzen Berlins, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Dachgeschoß Traum im Herzen Berlins is reflected in every guestroom. balcony/terrace, television, refrigerator, heating, kitchenware are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Dachgeschoß Traum im Herzen Berlins is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
HSH Hotel Apartments Mitte
HSH Hotel Apartments Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.41 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, HSH Hotel Apartments Mitte is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Situated only 1.2 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Beach Mitte are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At HSH Hotel Apartments Mitte, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of HSH Hotel Apartments Mitte is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, solarium, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. HSH Hotel Apartments Mitte is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Pfefferbett Apartments Regierungsviertel
Pfefferbett Apartments Regierungsviertel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, Value for Money, Helpful...

Liang, China July 20, 2014

0.42 Km.

Situated in Mitte, Pfefferbett Apartments Regierungsviertel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. With its location just 1km from the city center and 10km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum.

Pfefferbett Apartments Regierungsviertel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Car park, family room, tours, laundry service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Pfefferbett Apartments Regierungsviertel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, heating, soundproofing, internet access – wireless (charges apply), satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pfefferbett Apartments Regierungsviertel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte
Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

It was clean, location is good and...

Nino, Georgia January 4, 2015

0.42 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, desk, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Boutique Hotel i31 Berlin Mitte
Boutique Hotel i31 Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Atmosphere in foyer - relaxing,...

Shirley, Australia April 24, 2015

0.43 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Berlin city, Boutique Hotel i31 Berlin Mitte provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Beach Mitte.

Boutique Hotel i31 Berlin Mitte also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 117 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, garden. Boutique Hotel i31 Berlin Mitte is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mikon Eastgate Hotel
Mikon Eastgate Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.44 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Mikon Eastgate Hotel is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Mikon Eastgate Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Mikon Eastgate Hotel is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Mikon Eastgate Hotel.
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Mitte

Hotel staff could not be better,...

Mohamed, Egypt April 29, 2015

0.47 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Museum der Naturkunde, Berliner Medizinhistorisches Museum, Hamburger Bahnhof Building.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 139 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, mini bar. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, indoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof hits the spot in many ways.
Honigmond Garden Hotel
Honigmond Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.47 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Honigmond Garden Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Beach Mitte, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum.

At Honigmond Garden Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, car park, newspapers, tours, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, television, DVD/CD player, kitchenette, toiletries. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Honigmond Garden Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Great Home Hessische Straße
Great Home Hessische Straße
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.48 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Great Home Hessische Straße is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Great Home Hessische Straße, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find refrigerator, toiletries, microwave, hair dryer, interconnecting room(s) available. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Great Home Hessische Straße the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Grenzfall
Hotel Grenzfall
Hotel Area: Mitte

proximity to transport and tourist...

Ann, Australia October 26, 2014

0.49 Km.

Hotel Grenzfall is situated in a peaceful and quiet location close to the Berlin Wall, so you will enjoy the convenience of getting around the city. This hotel is an integration hotel which means they hire disabled people to support the community. Hotel Grenzfall is pet-friendly as well as designed for the handicapped. The hotel provides 36 guestrooms, all clean and featuring modern design. There is a restaurant and a bar in the hotel so you can unwind in a cozy atmosphere. The stunning gardens in the back of the hotel will soothe you after a long day. You will be impressed by the helpful and friendly staff who will make sure your stay is as memorable as possible.
Ramada Hotel Berlin Mitte
Ramada Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

location, reliability of cleaning...

Bernd, Germany September 21, 2014

0.49 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Ramada Hotel Berlin Mitte is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.5 km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum, Museum der Naturkunde.

At Ramada Hotel Berlin Mitte, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Ramada Hotel Berlin Mitte is home to 145 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Ramada Hotel Berlin Mitte is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Graf Puckler
Hotel Graf Puckler
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.5 Km.

Experience a pleasurable stay in a hotel that is conveniently located in Berlin at Hotel Graf Puckler. Rest assured that you will not miss visiting all the main attractions as they are all situated within close proximity of the hotel. To name a few of the attractions are as Reinickendorfer Straße Underground Railway Station, Berlin-Wedding Underground Railway Station, Berlin Humboldthain Railway Station within close reach. Hotel Graf Puckler offers myriad of facilities to ensure that you have a comfortable as well as a memorable stay. An unparalleled sense of service combines with thoughtful amenities make Hotel Graf Puckler your perfect base when visiting Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07