or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Schwartzkopffstraße Underground Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Schwartzkopffstraße Underground Railway Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Schwartzkopffstraße Underground Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Schwartzkopffstraße Underground Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Berlin are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Schwartzkopffstraße Underground Railway Station.

Schwartzkopffstraße Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Schwartzkopffstraße Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham
TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham
Hotel Area: Mitte

Bed, espresso machine, staff...

Donavan, Canada July 26, 2014

0.21 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Beach Mitte, Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, toiletries, shower, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham.
Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Clean, comfortable, easy access to...

Bin, United States June 4, 2014

0.23 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Hotel Berlin Mitte guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. Only 2,7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Berlin Mitte ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, smoking area, meeting facilities, valet parking, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, shower, seating area, internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Hotel Berlin Mitte is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel Saks Berlin
Hotel Saks Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

convenient location, nice staff,...

Henry, Philippines June 1, 2014

0.32 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel Saks Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Saks Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, car park, family room, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, desk, non smoking rooms, television, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel Saks Berlin your home away from home.
Mercure Hotel Berlin City
Mercure Hotel Berlin City
Hotel Area: Mitte

competitive prices, modern...

Gunther, Mexico December 7, 2014

0.38 Km.

Providing 246 guestrooms, this hotel is centrally located in Berlin Mitte and is close to the Hauptbahnhof railway station. Mercure Hotel Berlin City is eight kilometers from the Tegel International Airport and the exhibition center. Located in the historic area of Berlin, it is close to many sightseeing attractions such as the Reichstag, Brandenburg Gate, Potsdamer Platz, and Hackescher Market. Guests are also within walking distance from the government quarter and the Hauptbahnhof railway station. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of regional and international dishes and also includes a children's menu. The 4-star Mercure Hotel Berlin City is ideal for travelers seeking accommodation near the many attractions in Berlin's historic center.
HSH Hotel Apartments Mitte
HSH Hotel Apartments Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.41 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than HSH Hotel Apartments Mitte. The hotel lies 1.2 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Beach Mitte.

At HSH Hotel Apartments Mitte, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, laundry service, bicycle rental, pets allowed.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide washing machine, kitchenette, television LCD/plasma screen, interconnecting room(s) available, television to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, garden, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, HSH Hotel Apartments Mitte is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Inn Sight City Apartments Regierungsviertel
Inn Sight City Apartments Regierungsviertel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, Value for Money, Helpful...

Liang, China July 20, 2014

0.42 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, Inn Sight City Apartments Regierungsviertel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, culture, sightseeing hub of Berlin. Only 10km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Inn Sight City Apartments Regierungsviertel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, elevator, family room, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, kitchenette, DVD/CD player, ironing facilities, bathtub to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Inn Sight City Apartments Regierungsviertel your home away from home.
Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte
Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.42 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, laundry service, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bicycle rental can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, bathtub, in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Boutique Hotel i31 Berlin Mitte
Boutique Hotel i31 Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

design, staff friendliness,...

Kenneth, Philippines October 5, 2014

0.43 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Boutique Hotel i31 Berlin Mitte, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Beach Mitte give to this hotel a special charm.

At Boutique Hotel i31 Berlin Mitte, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Boutique Hotel i31 Berlin Mitte.
Mikon Eastgate Hotel
Mikon Eastgate Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.44 Km.

Situated in Mitte, Mikon Eastgate Hotel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Mikon Eastgate Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, express check-in/check-out, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mikon Eastgate Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Mitte

Excellent location, beautiful...

Louisa, United Kingdom December 10, 2014

0.47 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 0.5 Km from the city center and 9 Km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museum der Naturkunde, Berliner Medizinhistorisches Museum, Hamburger Bahnhof Building.

Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Meeting facilities, dry cleaning, babysitting, bicycle rental, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 139 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as seating area, refrigerator, kitchenette, separate dining area, washing machine which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including indoor pool, fitness center, sauna. Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel Grenzfall
Hotel Grenzfall
Hotel Area: Mitte

proximity to transport and tourist...

Ann, Australia October 26, 2014

0.49 Km.

Hotel Grenzfall is situated in a peaceful and quiet location close to the Berlin Wall, so you will enjoy the convenience of getting around the city. This hotel is an integration hotel which means they hire disabled people to support the community. Hotel Grenzfall is pet-friendly as well as designed for the handicapped. The hotel provides 36 guestrooms, all clean and featuring modern design. There is a restaurant and a bar in the hotel so you can unwind in a cozy atmosphere. The stunning gardens in the back of the hotel will soothe you after a long day. You will be impressed by the helpful and friendly staff who will make sure your stay is as memorable as possible.
Ramada Hotel Berlin Mitte
Ramada Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

location, reliability of cleaning...

Bernd, Germany September 21, 2014

0.49 Km.

Built in 2003, Ramada Hotel Berlin Mitte is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum, Museum der Naturkunde within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Ramada Hotel Berlin Mitte also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel provides vending machine, laundry service, dry cleaning, lockers, shops to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ramada Hotel Berlin Mitte hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Graf Puckler
Hotel Graf Puckler
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.5 Km.

Experience a pleasurable stay in a hotel that is conveniently located in Berlin at Hotel Graf Puckler. Rest assured that you will not miss visiting all the main attractions as they are all situated within close proximity of the hotel. To name a few of the attractions are as Reinickendorfer Straße Underground Railway Station, Berlin-Wedding Underground Railway Station, Berlin Humboldthain Railway Station within close reach. Hotel Graf Puckler offers myriad of facilities to ensure that you have a comfortable as well as a memorable stay. An unparalleled sense of service combines with thoughtful amenities make Hotel Graf Puckler your perfect base when visiting Berlin.
Old Town Apartments Gartenstrasse
Old Town Apartments Gartenstrasse
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.55 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Old Town Apartments Gartenstrasse is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 2.7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Old Town Apartments Gartenstrasse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, luggage storage, laundry service, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Old Town Apartments Gartenstrasse is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Mitte
Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.58 Km.

Built in , Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Mitte is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 1,5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Beach Mitte.

Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Mitte offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, family room, facilities for disabled guests, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

33 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, microwave, kitchenette, shower can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Mitte is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel
A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Great location, free locker for...

Cheria, Indonesia January 9, 2014

0.72 Km.

Situated in Tiergarten, A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Only 5.6 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Halle Am Wasser, Hamburger Bahnhof Building, Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin.

At A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides pets allowed, bar, bicycle rental, tours, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, shower, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (charges apply), complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Pension 58 Berlin
Pension 58 Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

good location, spacious room, low...

Dennis, Hong Kong October 28, 2014

0.73 Km.

Pension 58 Berlin, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Gedenkstatte Berliner Mauer Museum, The Berlin Wall, Acud Cinema.

Pension 58 Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bicycle rental, family room.

The hotel features 13 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include satellite/cable TV, blackout curtains, kitchenette, hair dryer, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Pension 58 Berlin.
Leonardo Hotel Berlin Mitte
Leonardo Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.77 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Leonardo Hotel Berlin Mitte is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. The hotel lies 3.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Leonardo Hotel Berlin Mitte offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa, sauna, fitness center. Leonardo Hotel Berlin Mitte is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
ARCOTEL Velvet Berlin
ARCOTEL Velvet Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

Worth for money, clean and...

Mei, China October 7, 2014

0.79 Km.

Situated in a splendid location, ARCOTEL Velvet Berlin is a modern boutique-styled hotel featuring rooms and suites with spectacular views for guests to enjoy. The hotel is uniquely designed to blend in perfectly with the vast arrays of convenient facilities and attractions such as museums, bars, and restaurants. The neighborhood exhibits a great variety that is suitable for every person with every taste and every style. If you crave for some great food that is served in a fantastic atmosphere with affordable price, head to Amrit for excellent Asian and Indian cuisine.
Calma Berlin Mitte Hotel
Calma Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Great location, good wifi, staff,...

James, United Kingdom September 16, 2014

0.8 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Calma Berlin Mitte Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The city center is only a short walk away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kunsthaus Tacheles Building, Galerie Wohnmaschine Museum, Kicken Gallery.

The facilities and services provided by Calma Berlin Mitte Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, and free WiFi is available in the hotel lobby.

The ambiance of Calma Berlin Mitte Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. Desk, hair dryer, shower, satellite/cable TV, non-smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Calma Berlin Mitte Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07