In and around Berlin
Historical Buildings

National Parks

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Schwartzkopffstrasse Underground Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like Schwartzkopffstrasse Underground Railway Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Schwartzkopffstrasse Underground Railway Station, from the friendly Steps-Hotel to the luxurious Hotel de Rome.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Schwartzkopffstrasse Underground Railway Station is quick and easy. Our Berlin city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Schwartzkopffstrasse Underground Railway Station.

Schwartzkopffstrasse Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Schwartzkopffstrasse Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham
TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham
Hotel Area: Mitte

friendly staff, clean hotel,...

Chee, Brunei Darussalam January 8, 2016

0.21 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 229 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham your home away from home.
Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

close to tram, helpful staff, free...

Daniel, Indonesia April 26, 2015

0.23 Km.

This guest house in Berlin offers free internet and free parking. It is a 10-minute walk from Charité Hospital, and a 15-minute walk from Berlin Central Station. The Gästehaus Berlin Mitte has modern rooms and apartments. All accommodation types have TV and a private bathroom. The apartments also feature a fully equipped kitchenette. The Naturkundemuseum Underground Station is 400 metres from the Berlin Mitte guest house. The famous Friedrichstraße shopping street is just 1 km away.
baxpax Mitte Hostel
baxpax Mitte Hostel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.24 Km.

Offering free Wi-Fi and rental bicycles, this design hostel is situated in the centre of Berlin. Guests benefit from a 24-hour reception, and Naturkundemuseum Underground Station is just a 2-minute walk away. The individually decorated rooms at baxpax Mitte Hostel each feature unique décor, and come with lockers. Many restaurants, cafés and bars can be found within a 10-minute walk of the hostel. The Natural History Museum is a 5-minute walk from the baxpax Mitte, and the Underground Station provides connections to Friedrichstraße shopping street. Berlin’s historic centre can easily be explored by bicycle. Nordbahnhof Train Station is an 8-minute walk away, and offers links to Tegel Airport in 20 minutes.
Boyen Boheme Apartments
Boyen Boheme Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.25 Km.

These studio apartments are centrally located in Berlin, just 1.4 km from Berlin Central Station. They offer free WiFi, a fully equipped kitchen and a balcony. Boyen Boheme Apartments are furnished with modern interiors and parquet floors. All studios include a double bed, flat-screen TV and a private bathroom with shower. The studio apartments are a 5-minute walk from Schwarzkopffstraße Underground Station. This is a 5-minute direct underground ride from Friedrichstraße in central Berlin. Boyen Boheme Apartments are 1 km from the Naturkundemuseum (Natural History Museum) and 2.5 km from the Brandenburg Gate. Tegel Airport is just 6 km away.
Hotel Saks Berlin
Hotel Saks Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.32 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Saks Berlin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin, Beach Mitte, Halle Am Wasser.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Saks Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as children's playground, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Saks Berlin is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Mercure Hotel Berlin City
Mercure Hotel Berlin City
Hotel Area: Mitte

Good central location, next to a...

Siddharth, India August 16, 2015

0.38 Km.

Providing 246 guestrooms, this hotel is centrally located in Berlin Mitte and is close to the Hauptbahnhof railway station. Mercure Hotel Berlin City is eight kilometers from the Tegel International Airport and the exhibition center. Located in the historic area of Berlin, it is close to many sightseeing attractions such as the Reichstag, Brandenburg Gate, Potsdamer Platz, and Hackescher Market. Guests are also within walking distance from the government quarter and the Hauptbahnhof railway station. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of regional and international dishes and also includes a children's menu. The 4-star Mercure Hotel Berlin City is ideal for travelers seeking accommodation near the many attractions in Berlin's historic center.
Garden Living - Boutique Hotel
Garden Living - Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.41 Km.

Just 500 metres from Berlin Main Station, this stylish hotel offers a garden, free WiFi and rooms and apartments with a balcony. The Reichstag Parliament building is 2 km away. The rooms at Garden Living feature cable TV, a desk and a private bathroom. Each one has elegant interiors with wooden floors, large windows and pretty paintings. Restaurants, cafés and bars can be found along the popular Oranienburger Straße, just 1 km away. Garden Living is ideally located for sightseeing, with the Museum Island and Brandenburg Gate within 2 km. Naturkundemuseum Underground Station is 200 metres away.
HSH Hotel Apartments Mitte
HSH Hotel Apartments Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

location, price for value, hudge...

Malgorzata, Poland November 16, 2015

0.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, HSH Hotel Apartments Mitte is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 1.2 Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Beach Mitte.

At HSH Hotel Apartments Mitte, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, solarium, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. HSH Hotel Apartments Mitte is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Pfefferbett Apartments Regierungsviertel
Pfefferbett Apartments Regierungsviertel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.42 Km.

Situated in Mitte, Pfefferbett Apartments Regierungsviertel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Only 1km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Pfefferbett Apartments Regierungsviertel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, family room, tours, laundry service, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, heating, soundproofing, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Pfefferbett Apartments Regierungsviertel hits the spot in many ways.
Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte
Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.42 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Nordic Hotels experience await you at the Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Guests can choose from 59 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Boutique Hotel i31 Berlin Mitte
Boutique Hotel i31 Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, Free mini bar, Art/...

Layla, Saudi Arabia September 4, 2015

0.43 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Boutique Hotel i31 Berlin Mitte is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Beach Mitte give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Boutique Hotel i31 Berlin Mitte ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find complimentary tea, complimentary instant coffee, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Boutique Hotel i31 Berlin Mitte is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mikon Eastgate Hotel
Mikon Eastgate Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

location, management team,...

Adrian, Romania November 4, 2015

0.44 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Mikon Eastgate Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum.

At Mikon Eastgate Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Mikon Eastgate Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Mitte

Service- the reception staff are...

Jennifer, Australia December 22, 2015

0.47 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museum der Naturkunde, Berliner Medizinhistorisches Museum, Hamburger Bahnhof Building.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from TFE Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 139 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof hits the spot in many ways.
Garden Boutique Hotel
Garden Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.47 Km.

This individually designed and peaceful hotel is set in Berlin’s trendy district of Mitte, just a short walk from Friedrichstraße and sights including the Unter den Linden boulevard, Alexanderplatz and Museum Island. The Garden Boutique Hotel provides imaginatively decorated, soundproof rooms and apartments. Wireless internet access is available in all areas. Relax in the old, Mediterranean-style garden before exploring the vibrant capital. You can comfortably reach attractions such as the Brandenburg Gate and Hackescher Markt on foot or by public transport.
Hotel Grenzfall
Hotel Grenzfall
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.49 Km.

Hotel Grenzfall is situated in a peaceful and quiet location close to the Berlin Wall, so you will enjoy the convenience of getting around the city. This hotel is an integration hotel which means they hire disabled people to support the community. Hotel Grenzfall is pet-friendly as well as designed for the handicapped. The hotel provides 36 guestrooms, all clean and featuring modern design. There is a restaurant and a bar in the hotel so you can unwind in a cozy atmosphere. The stunning gardens in the back of the hotel will soothe you after a long day. You will be impressed by the helpful and friendly staff who will make sure your stay is as memorable as possible.
Ramada Hotel Berlin Mitte
Ramada Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Worst 4 star hotell ever, respect...

An, Norway October 26, 2015

0.49 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Ramada Hotel Berlin Mitte is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 1.5 km from the city center and 20.0 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum, Museum der Naturkunde.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Wyndham Hotels & Resorts experience await you at the Ramada Hotel Berlin Mitte. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Ramada Hotel Berlin Mitte is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ramada Hotel Berlin Mitte the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Graf Puckler
Hotel Graf Puckler
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.5 Km.

Experience a pleasurable stay in a hotel that is conveniently located in Berlin at Hotel Graf Puckler. Rest assured that you will not miss visiting all the main attractions as they are all situated within close proximity of the hotel. To name a few of the attractions are as Reinickendorfer Straße Underground Railway Station, Berlin-Wedding Underground Railway Station, Berlin Humboldthain Railway Station within close reach. Hotel Graf Puckler offers myriad of facilities to ensure that you have a comfortable as well as a memorable stay. An unparalleled sense of service combines with thoughtful amenities make Hotel Graf Puckler your perfect base when visiting Berlin.
Old Town Apartments Gartenstrasse
Old Town Apartments Gartenstrasse
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.55 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Old Town Apartments Gartenstrasse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Only 9.4 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Old Town Apartments Gartenstrasse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, desk, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Old Town Apartments Gartenstrasse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Mitte
Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.58 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Mitte is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 1,5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Mitte is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Mitte apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Mitte is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel AMANO Grand Central
Hotel AMANO Grand Central
Hotel Area: Mitte

Helpful staff, great views,...

Marilyn, United Kingdom January 25, 2016

0.59 Km.

Situated in Mitte, Hotel AMANO Grand Central is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Only 12 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel AMANO Grand Central also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

250 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, massage, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel AMANO Grand Central the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A05