In and around Vancouver (BC)

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sea Island Centre Metro Station

Places such as Sea Island Centre Metro Station attract travelers to Vancouver (BC). Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Sea Island Centre Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Sea Island Centre Metro Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Vancouver (BC) city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Sea Island Centre Metro Station.

Sea Island Centre Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sea Island Centre Metro Station

nearest hotel
Coast Vancouver Airport Hotel
Coast Vancouver Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Marpole

price, proximity to airport,...

Ian, Canada January 14, 2016

1.48 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Coast Vancouver Airport Hotel is ideally situated in Marpole; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Langara Golf Course, Studio 58, Downtown Historic Railway.

The facilities and services provided by Coast Vancouver Airport Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like casino, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk, alarm clock, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), children's playground, billiards to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Coast Vancouver Airport Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Super 8 Vancouver
Super 8 Vancouver
Hotel Area: Sunset

Rooms were very old and run down....

Harald, Germany August 24, 2015

3.3 Km.

Conveniently located in Vancouver (BC), Super 8 Vancouver is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sikh Temple, Langara Golf Course, Studio 58.

Wyndham Hotels & Resorts is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Super 8 Vancouver lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk, alarm clock. The hotel's billiards, karaoke, games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Super 8 Vancouver is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Vancouver (BC).
Vancouver Goldenway Family House
Vancouver Goldenway Family House
Hotel Area: Shaughnessy

 

3.47 Km.

Featuring a spacious terrace with mountain views, Vancouver Goldenway Family House is only 5 minutes’ drive from VanDusen Botanical Garden. BBQ facilities are available. Free WiFi is provided. Access to a shared or private bathroom offers a spa bath tub and shower. Each room provides access to the terrace overlooking the gardens. A shared kitchen features an oven, refrigerator, and dining table. A communal TV lounge and games room are provided. Laundry facilities are available. Point Grey Golf & Country Club is 8 minutes’ drive and McCleery Golf Course is 9 minutes’ drive away. Pacific Spirit Park is 4 km and Vancouver International Airport is 9 km from the property.
Vancouver Dunbar Bed and Breakfast
Vancouver Dunbar Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Dunbar-Southlands

 

3.86 Km.

Located just 5 km from UBC, this non-smoking Vancouver B & B offers free Wi-Fi in all areas. A cable TV is featured in each brightly furnished guest room. A daily continental breakfast is included. An en suite bathroom offers free toiletries in rooms at Vancouver Dunbar Bed and Breakfast. A work desk is included. A common fitness room includes a treadmill and exercise bike at Dunbar B & B. Guests can relax on the terrace or in the shared lounge which boasts floor to ceiling windows. Vancouver International Airport is 15 minutes’ drive from Dunbar Bed and Breakfast. Queen Elizabeth Park is 7 km away.
Comfy Stay
Comfy Stay
Hotel Area: Dunbar-Southlands

 

3.9 Km.

Set 1.9 km from The West Side and 2.3 km from Kerrisdale Village, Comfy Stay offers accommodation in Vancouver. The air-conditioned unit is 3.2 km from Jericho Beach. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen equipped with oven. A flat-screen TV with cable channels is available. There is a private bathroom with a bath. South Granville is 3.5 km from Comfy Stay, while Kitsilano Pool is 3.7 km from the property. The nearest airport is Vancouver International Airport, 6 km from the property.
Little Cozy Home
Little Cozy Home
Hotel Area: Dunbar-Southlands

 

3.9 Km.

Offering a full kitchen and dining area, the Little Cozy Home in located in Vancouver’s residential neighbourhood, only 9 minutes away from West 4th Ave shopping centre. Free WiFi is provided. A flat-screen TV and leather sofa seating are featured in the living room of this holiday guest home. The private bathroom includes a glass shower and free toiletries. A washing machine and dryer are provided. An airport shuttle is available for traveling guests. Free parking is made available. Pacific Spirit Regional Park nature trails are only 17 minutes away. Kitsilano Beach is 6 km, University Golf Club is 5 km, and Vancouver city centre is 8 km from the property.
Balfour House
Balfour House
Hotel Area: Arbutus Ridge

 

4.27 Km.

Built in 1902, this Vancouver guest house is located in the historic Shaughnessy neighborhood. Guests can enjoy spa and beautify services as well as a daily breakfast. Each guest room at the Balfour House is uniquely decorated and features free Wi-Fi. Deluxe rooms include a private bathroom. The Balfour offers landscaped gardens and an outdoor deck. Free parking is available on site. Downtown Vancouver is within 2 kilometers of the Balfour House. Vancouver International Airport is 15 minutes away by car.
House on Dunbar B&B
House on Dunbar B&B
Hotel Area: Dunbar-Southlands

 

4.51 Km.

An outdoor patio is offered at this Vancouver property. Free WiFi and daily breakfast are included. Vancouver city centre is 15 minutes’ drive away. Cable TV is featured in all rooms at House on Dunbar B&B. Each uniquely decorated room provides a seating area. Continental breakfast at Dunbar House B&B includes fresh fruit, quiche, waffles and cereal. Guests can relax in the common lounge which boasts a 50” flat-screen TV. A fully equipped kitchen is available for guest use. UBC South Campus is 10 minutes’ drive away. Jericho Beach is 3 km away.
Sophia Street B&B
Sophia Street B&B
Hotel Area: Riley Park

 

4.56 Km.

Just a block off of vibrant Main Street shopping centre, the East Vancouver located Sophia Street B&B offers guests a full kitchen and a balcony with a mountain view. Free WiFi is included. A flat-screen TV and sofa seating are provided in the shared living room at this spacious bed and breakfast. A dining table and a desk are offered. A private bathroom includes free toiletries, a bathrobe and hairdryer. Guests can enjoy BBQ facilities and outdoor lounging furniture. An airport shuttle is available by reservation. Laundry services are provided on-site. Free parking is available at the property. Queen Elizabeth Park is 4 minutes’ and VanDusen Botanical Garden is 7 minutes’ drive away. Vancouver city centre is 5 km and Stanley Park is 9 km from the property. Vancouver International Airport is only 17 minutes away.
Brand New Vancouver West House
Brand New Vancouver West House
Hotel Area: Kitsilano

 

4.57 Km.

Brand New Vancouver West House offers self-catering accommodations in Vancouver. Free private parking is available on site. Free WiFi, a computer, printer and TV are provided. Guests will find a shared kitchen and living room at this property. Downtown Vancouver is 10 minutes' drive from Vancouver West House, while Grandville Island is 3.7 km away. University of British Columbia is 13 minutes' drive away. The Vancouver Airport, 7 km from the property.
Hycroft Suites
Hycroft Suites
Hotel Area: Fairview

 

4.61 Km.

Located just off The Crescent and 5 minutes’ drive from Vancouver city centre, these decorative, private, non-smoking suites feature beautiful city and mountain views. Free Wi-Fi is provided in all rooms. A fireplace and a fully equipped kitchen or kitchenette are found in each bright, spacious suite or townhouse at Hycroft Suites. A 40-inch flat-screen TV and an iPod docking station are also included. Guests can relax in a peaceful outdoor area with a table and chairs. Concierge services and travel guides are also available. Granville Island is 2 km from the suites. Van Dusen Botanical Gardens is less than 10 minutes’ drive away.
Camilla House B&B
Camilla House B&B
Hotel Area: Kitsilano

 

4.64 Km.

Located less than 3 km from downtown Vancouver, this property is a 6-minute walk from Connaught Park. It offers a fresh breakfast each morning and rooms with free Wi-Fi. Every cozy room at Camilla House Bed and Breakfast includes a flat-screen cable TV. The rooms feature warm colors and offer a private bathroom as well as a telephone and alarm clock. Guests of Bed and Breakfast Camilla House can relax on the sun terrace or cookout using the property’s barbecue facilities. A computer is also available for guest convenience. Vancouver Maritime Museum and Emily Carr University of Art and Design are each a 9-minute drive from this property. Science World is just 6 km away.
Suite Dreams Vancouver Bed and Breakfast
Suite Dreams Vancouver Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Kitsilano

 

4.85 Km.

Located on the west side of Vancouver, this adult only bed and breakfast is 5 minutes' drive from Kitsilano Beach. A flat-screen TV, a mini fridge, and a microwave are featured in each suite. Each spacious suite at Suite Dreams Vancouver Bed and Breakfast has a private bathroom and a seating area. Tea- and coffee-making facilities are included. Heated tile floors are featured for added comfort. One suite offers a private spa bath while the other boasts an infrared sauna. A full breakfast is served every morning at this environmentally friendly Vancouver house. A non-smoking allergy-free environment is offered for added comfort. Downtown Vancouver is a 10-minute drive from Vancouver Suite Dreams. Granville Island is 3.3 km away.
Kitsilano Garden Suite
Kitsilano Garden Suite
Hotel Area: Kitsilano

 

4.89 Km.

Situated in Vancouver, this holiday home is set 1 km from The West Side. Guests benefit from patio. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen equipped with dishwasher. Towels and bed linen are featured at Kitsilano Garden Suite. There is a private bathroom with a bath. You can play tennis at the property, and the area is popular for golfing. Kitsilano Pool is 2 km from Kitsilano Garden Suite, while Jericho Beach is 2 km from the property. You can engage in various activities, such as cycling and hiking. The nearest airport is Vancouver International Airport, 7 km from Kitsilano Garden Suite.
Douglas House Bed and Breakfast
Douglas House Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Mt Pleasant

 

4.98 Km.

Located just 2 km from Vancouver city centre, this bed and breakfast provides free Wi-Fi. Guests can enjoy a full in-room vegetarian breakfast. A flat-screen cable TV is included in each guest room. A closet and carpeted flooring are offered in each room at Douglas House Bed and Breakfast. Select guest rooms feature a microwave, a refrigerator or an en suite bathroom. Non-smoking rooms are offered at Vancouver Douglas B & B for added comfort. Free parking and ironing services are provided. Vancouver International Airport is 26 minutes away via Canada Line. Granville Island is 3 km from Douglas Guest House.
Cambie Lodge Bed and Breakfast
Cambie Lodge Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Mt Pleasant

 

4.98 Km.

A vegetarian breakfast is offered daily at this Vancouver B & B. Free Wi-Fi and parking is included. Granville Island is 10 minutes’ drive away. A flat-screen cable TV and a radio are featured in each guest room at Cambie Lodge Bed and Breakfast. Offering modern décor, all rooms offer a wardrobe and a seating area. Breakfast at the Cambie B & B can be enjoyed in the sunroom or on the outside deck. A guest lounge offers a TV and a fireplace. Broadway – City Hall Sky Train Station is just 5 minutes’ walk away and offers direct access to Vancouver International Airport. Queen Elizabeth Park is 3 km from this Vancouver bed and breakfast.
Sophia Suite
Sophia Suite
Hotel Area: Riley Park

 

5.06 Km.

Offering a private entrance, this furnished suite is located just 15 minutes’ drive from Vancouver International Airport. Free Wi-Fi and in-suite laundry facilities are provided. A 44-inch flat-screen cable TV including Netflix and AppleTV is featured in the living room at Sophia Suite. A full kitchen with stainless steel appliance and a dining area are provided. A private bathroom, washing machine and tumble dryer are included. Guests of Vancouver Sophia Suite can enjoy the quiet residential location of this property. A variety of restaurants and bars can be found within a 2 minutes' walk. Shops and restaurants are located on Main Street just 100 metres from Vancouver Suite Sophia. Vancouver city centre is 8 minutes’ drive away.
Park Inn & Suites by Radisson
Park Inn & Suites by Radisson
Hotel Area: Fairview

 

5.09 Km.

The modern hotel is situated on Vancouver's busy Broadway at has 91 well-appointed guestrooms. The Park Plaza Hotel is 12km from the Vancouver International Airport and located close to Vancouver's downtown but away from it's traffic. Just over the Cambie, Burrard and Granville street bridges are downtown's famous sights including Gastown, Stanley Park, the Vancouver Art Gallery and the many shops and restaurants of famous Robson Street. The onsite restaurant features a variety of international dishes. The three-star hotel is an ideal destination for business and leisure travelers seeking modern accommodation.
Park Inn and Suites by Radisson Vancouver
Park Inn and Suites by Radisson Vancouver
Hotel Area: Fairview

 

5.09 Km.

When visiting Vancouver (BC), you'll feel right at home at Park Inn and Suites by Radisson Vancouver, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Vancouver (BC) hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, business center, laundry service, dry cleaning.

Guests can choose from 117 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Park Inn and Suites by Radisson Vancouver.
Holiday Inn Vancouver Centre Hotel
Holiday Inn Vancouver Centre Hotel
Hotel Area: Fairview

Friendly staff, accommodating...

Charles, United States December 25, 2015

5.14 Km.

Situated in Fairview, Holiday Inn Vancouver Centre Hotel is the perfect place to experience Vancouver (BC) and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1. Km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Vancouver General Hospital, Broadway Ballroom, Roundhouse Community Arts & Recreation Centre.

Holiday Inn Vancouver Centre Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, indoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Holiday Inn Vancouver Centre Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Vancouver (BC).

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C03