In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Seasons Of Hanoi

Places such as Seasons Of Hanoi attract travelers to Hanoi. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Restaurants and Cafes. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Seasons Of Hanoi is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hanoi Lemon Hotel and Hanoi Daeha Serviced Apartment.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Seasons Of Hanoi. Hotels are easy to review via our Hanoi city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Seasons Of Hanoi.

Seasons Of Hanoi

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Seasons Of Hanoi

nearest hotel
Royal Gate Hotel
Royal Gate Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

Good service, clean rooms and...

Ricardo, Philippines June 16, 2015

0.03 Km.

Boasting contemporary furnishings and an elegant décor, this property overlooks Ho Tay Lake and is located right in the heart of Hanoi’s fast-growing commercial district. Royal Gate Hotel is merely a five-minute walk to attractions such as Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, Hoan Kiem Business Center, Tran Vu Pagoda, and West Lake. The airport is just a short drive away. Presenting a traditional architectural style, the hotel offers 65 spacious rooms varying in sizes, equipped with all facilities catering to the modern-day traveler. Guests can take advantage of a number of services, including a fitness center, restaurant, and concierge available to arrange airport transfers and provide useful tourist information.
A25 Hotel - Chau Long
A25 Hotel - Chau Long
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

big room and good amenities for...

Katelan, United States January 17, 2016

0.1 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, A25 Hotel - Chau Long is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Quan Thanh Temple, Tran Quoc Pagoda, Truc Back Lake.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, airport transfer, business center, babysitting, family room.

The ambiance of A25 Hotel - Chau Long is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at A25 Hotel - Chau Long.
Moon View Hotel
Moon View Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

 

0.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Moon View Hotel. The hotel lies 0. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Quan Thanh Temple, Tran Quoc Pagoda, Truc Back Lake within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Moon View Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

The hotel features 40 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Moon View Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Trung Nam Hotel - Nguyen Truong To
Trung Nam Hotel - Nguyen Truong To
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

 

0.16 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at Trung Nam Hotel - Nguyen Truong To, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Quan Thanh Temple, Tran Quoc Pagoda, Truc Back Lake are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying, printer, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Trung Nam Hotel - Nguyen Truong To your home away from home.
Trung Tien Hotel 2
Trung Tien Hotel 2
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

 

0.16 Km.

Conveniently situated in Hanoi, Trung Tien Hotel offers basic and comfy accommodation with free WiFi access throughout the property. It is just 600 metres from Quan Thanh Temple and 700 metres from Tran Quoc Pagoda. Fitted with tiled flooring, air-conditioned rooms are simply furnished with a fan, seating area, a minibar and a TV with cable channels. Rooms include a private bathroom with towels and shower facility. Operating a 24-hour front desk, staff at Trung Tien Hotel can assist guests with laundry services. The property is 1 km from West Lake. Noi Bai International Airport is within 19 km away.
La Belle Vie Hotel
La Belle Vie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

 

0.18 Km.

This 3-star property is located on Nguyen Truong To Street, just a few steps away from the old quarter and within walking distance to West Lake. Guests can try a variety of local dishes at the Cha Ca La Vong Restaurant just beside the hotel. It's also within easy access of Hanoi's top attractions, including Dong Xuan Market, Opera House, and Hoan Kiem Lake. Boasting a contemporary design, all rooms are spacious with panoramic views over the lake and city. Each room comes comfortably fitted to meet the needs of both leisure and business travelers. For the start of the day, guests can indulge in a healthy breakfast served at La Belle Vie Cafe on the first floor.
Flower Garden Hotel
Flower Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

Location, staff and room service...

Hung, Vietnam May 15, 2015

0.19 Km.

Nicely located in the most ancient part of Hanoi, this property offers a comfortable living space which appeals to both business and leisure travelers. Flower Garden Hotel boasts an impressive entrance and European decor, providing well-appointed guestrooms with city, lake, and river views. Each room also comes with modern conveniences such as individually controlled air conditioning, satellite TV, and broadband Internet access. Discerning business travelers will be satisfied to find a large conference room, ideal for seminars and training courses, which can hold up to 150 people. Leisure guests can enjoy a pampering session at the Orchid Spa. Additional services at Flower Garden Hotel include babysitting, a travel desk, and laundry services.
Army Hotel Nguyen Tri Phuong
Army Hotel Nguyen Tri Phuong
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

Room is big, clean and tidy but...

Kam, Hong Kong December 28, 2015

0.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hanoi, look no further than Army Hotel Nguyen Tri Phuong . The excitement of the city center is only 0 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Army Hotel Nguyen Tri Phuong is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 223 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include additional bathroom, additional toilet, air purifier, bathroom phone, carpeting. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include yoga room, spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Army Hotel Nguyen Tri Phuong .
Tam Hotel
Tam Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

Good staff, nice room and close to...

Marco, Brazil January 31, 2016

0.2 Km.

Well-positioned in Ba Dinh District, Tam Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 03.00 Km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Quan Thanh Temple, Tran Quoc Pagoda, Truc Back Lake.

Tam Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Tam Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Cherry Hotel
Cherry Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

 

0.21 Km.

Set just a 5-minute walk from the picturesque views of Truc Bach Lake, Cherry Hotel offers clean and comfortable accommodation with air-conditioning and free Wi-Fi access. It also houses a restaurant. Located just a 5-minute walk to Dong Xuan Market, the property is also just a 10-minute walk to historical attractions like Ba Dinh Square and Ho Chi Minh Museum. Noi Bai International Airport is a 40-minute drive away. Fitted with carpeted floors, air-conditioned rooms are equipped with a seating area, a minibar, a cable flat-screen TV and a safety deposit box. Private bathrooms include hot shower facilities, free toiletries and a hairdryer. Cherry Hotel’s 24-hour front desk can assist guests with laundry/ironing services, travel arrangements and luggage storage. For convenience, Airport shuttle services are available at a surcharge. The in-house restaurant will serve a daily breakfast as well as local Vietnamese and international cuisines.
A25 – Nguyen Truong To
A25 – Nguyen Truong To
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

 

0.21 Km.

Located in the historic part of the city, A25 – Nguyen Truong To offers a high quality accommodation with a touch of modernity. The contemporary design of the property lends a fine contrast to its settings and adds an attractiveness to this recently renovated hotel. Explore the nearby area for its many attractions, including the nearby West Lake which is the city’s largest and home of many gardens and activities. Guestrooms at the hotel come complete will all the amenities to ensure you a comfortable stay. For a visit in Hanoi, A25 – Nguyen Truong To’s services and location are certain not to disappoint.
Douceur De L'Aube Hotel
Douceur De L'Aube Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

 

0.22 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, business, culture area of Hanoi city, Douceur De L'Aube Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Quan Thanh Temple, Dong Xuan Market, Tran Quoc Pagoda within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer.

Douceur De L'Aube Hotel is home to 10 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Douceur De L'Aube Hotel.
Hong Ngoc Cochinchine Hotel
Hong Ngoc Cochinchine Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

Staff great, location, clean...

Adam, Australia November 5, 2015

0.23 Km.

Hong Ngoc Cochinchine Hotel, located in Ba Dinh District, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Quan Thanh Temple, Dong Xuan Market, Tran Quoc Pagoda.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hong Ngoc Cochinchine Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Step into one of 60 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, sauna, spa, steamroom. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hong Ngoc Cochinchine Hotel.
Anh Hotel
Anh Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

The staff were friendly. The room...

Huong, Canada January 1, 2016

0.23 Km.

Anh Hotel, located in Ba Dinh District, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Quan Thanh Temple, Tran Quoc Pagoda, Truc Back Lake.

Anh Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, postal service.

Anh Hotel is home to 35 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Anh Hotel.
May De Ville City Centre 2 Hotel
May De Ville City Centre 2 Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

Quiet location, staff and breakfast...

Charles, United States January 11, 2016

0.24 Km.

May De Ville City Centre 2 Hotel, located in Ba Dinh District, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 0.3km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Quan Thanh Temple, Tran Quoc Pagoda, Truc Back Lake.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel's hot tub, sauna, hot spring bath, spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the May De Ville City Centre 2 Hotel.
Hanoi Lemon Hotel
Hanoi Lemon Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

 

0.25 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ba Dinh District, Hanoi Lemon Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing hub of Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Quan Thanh Temple, Presidential Palace, Hanoi War Memorial are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hanoi Lemon Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Hanoi Lemon Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Dragon Pearl Hotel Hanoi
Dragon Pearl Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

Staff are amazing , location is...

Christian, China January 4, 2016

0.26 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at Dragon Pearl Hotel Hanoi, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Dragon Pearl Hotel Hanoi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Dragon Pearl Hotel Hanoi.
Tryst Hotel
Tryst Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

Wonderful staff, nice breakfast,...

Alex, China December 31, 2015

0.27 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at Tryst Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Tryst Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Tryst Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Tryst Hotel your home away from home.
Van Hoa Hotel
Van Hoa Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

 

0.27 Km.

Van Hoa Hotel is located in Hanoi only 700 metres from the lively Dong Xuan Market. This affordable accommodation provides guests with well-appointed guestrooms and complimentary internet access. Each room is clean and cooled with both air conditioning and a fan. Amenities include a wardrobe and an en suite bathroom with hot-water showers and a private toilet. Hotel Van Hoa is centrally located only 900 metres from Quan Thanh Temple and 1 km from Tran Quoc Pagoda. Hanoi’s Old City Gate is less than 1 km away while Noi Bai International Airport is 20 km away. Laundry, dry-cleaning and ironing services are offered to all guests at a surcharge.
IDC White House
IDC White House
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

Location, cleanliness , easy to...

Martin, United States October 5, 2015

0.28 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ba Dinh District, IDC White House is an ideal spot from which to discover Hanoi. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Quan Thanh Temple, Dong Xuan Market, Hanoi War Memorial are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by IDC White House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, garden, steamroom. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at IDC White House.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C08