or

In and around New Delhi and NCR
Markets

Shopping Centers and Areas

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Seelampur Metro Station

Places such as Seelampur Metro Station attract travelers to New Delhi and NCR. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Seelampur Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hotel Om International and Kempinski Ambience Hotel Delhi.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Seelampur Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the New Delhi and NCR city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Seelampur Metro Station.

Seelampur Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Seelampur Metro Station

nearest hotel
Park Plaza East Delhi
Park Plaza East Delhi
Hotel Area: East Delhi

 

2.05 Km.

Located in the lovely area of East Delhi, Park Plaza East Delhi enjoys a commanding position in the shopping hub of New Delhi and NCR. Set 10.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Rajghat, Gandhi Memorial, Yamuna Velodrome are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Carlson Rezidor Hotel Group is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Park Plaza East Delhi lives up to expectations. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 91 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including steamroom, massage, spa, outdoor pool, fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Park Plaza East Delhi is an excellent choice for your stay in New Delhi and NCR.
Hotel Arina Inn
Hotel Arina Inn
Hotel Area: North Delhi

Easy check -in/check out,peaceful,...

Lawrence, India April 14, 2014

2.15 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of New Delhi and NCR, Hotel Arina Inn is the perfect choice. With its location just 1.00 Km from the city center and 15.00 Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Jama Masjid, Red Fort, Red Fort (Lal qila) are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Arina Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in New Delhi and NCR. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, family room, bicycle rental, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Arina Inn.
Mini Punjab Guest House
Mini Punjab Guest House
Hotel Area: North Delhi

 

2.18 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, culture area of New Delhi and NCR city, Mini Punjab Guest House provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.2 Km away, and it normally takes about 41 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mini Punjab Guest House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides car park, tours, family room, room service, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

3 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, television, desk, fan can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mini Punjab Guest House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in New Delhi and NCR.
Kempinski Ambience Hotel Delhi
Kempinski Ambience Hotel Delhi
Hotel Area: East Delhi

Room comfort, complimentary...

Jui, Singapore July 5, 2014

2.22 Km.

Conveniently located in East Delhi, Kempinski Ambience Hotel Delhi is the ideal place to enjoy all the attractions this city has to offer. The city center is a 20-minute drive from the hotel and within close proximity to Akshardham Temple. There is a Metro Station within a five-minute drive away and the Taj expressway leading to Agra is also easily accessible. Kempinski Ambience Hotel Delhi offers an excellent atmosphere by adding a touch of the European hospitality into the splendid Indian service. The hotel accommodates 480 outstanding rooms and prides itself on having the largest banqueting space in the country. There are indoor and outdoor meeting facilities making the hotel an ideal choice for meetings, events, weddings, or any social gathering. For the comfort of guests, Kempinski Ambience Hotel Delhi has set up tow concierge desks, four specialty cuisine restaurants, and a bar. There are many recreational facilities including two outdoor swimming pools, a salon and spa, a Jacuzzi, and a steam room. If guests wish for entertainment outside the hotel, it’s easily accessible being only three kilometers away.
Hotel Bukhara Inn
Hotel Bukhara Inn
Hotel Area: North Delhi

 

2.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of North Delhi, Hotel Bukhara Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover New Delhi and NCR. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.2 Km away, and it normally takes about 37 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Bukhara Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, meeting facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, elevator.

Step into one of 18 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, daily newspaper, air conditioning, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Bukhara Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in New Delhi and NCR.
Hotel Tara Palace
Hotel Tara Palace
Hotel Area: North Delhi

The roof top dining is a must. The...

Jan, Australia March 22, 2014

2.25 Km.

An excellent budget option for those who would like to have more than just a hotel room, while not spending a great deal of money. The hotel is conveniently located in Chandni Chowk with a metro station serving the area. Tara Palace is located close to tourist attractions including Red Fort and Jama Masjid. Every floor has its own dining area, and guests are free to use the fully-stocked kitchens any time of day and the internet is free to use 24-hours a day! The tour desk, seems to be much appreciated and can help organize trips within the capital and to nearby areas. Truly a great find for those who wish to save a bit of money on their travels to the region, while still having a quality room.
Ginger Hotel East Delhi – Vivek Vihar
Ginger Hotel East Delhi – Vivek Vihar
Hotel Area: East Delhi

Location, affordable, clean and...

Sambit, India April 25, 2014

2.28 Km.

Ginger Hotel East Delhi – Vivek Vihar, located in East Delhi, New Delhi and NCR, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 16.7 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Rajghat, Gandhi Memorial, Red Fort (Lal qila).

At Ginger Hotel East Delhi – Vivek Vihar, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests.

The hotel features 85 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, shower, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), fan. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting New Delhi and NCR, the Ginger Hotel East Delhi – Vivek Vihar is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Maidens Hotel
Maidens Hotel
Hotel Area: North Delhi

Friendliness and helpfulness of...

Chris, Australia July 15, 2014

2.47 Km.

One of the oldest hotels in the city, built in the early 1900s and retaining its colonial charm and architecture, Maidens Hotel is located in a North Delhi residential area. Set on eight acres of gardens and near the historical Red Fort, the hotel has spacious rooms with high ceilings and is a short distance to the famous shopping center, Chandni Chowk, with its quaint bazaars and meandering lanes. The hotel's swimming pool is a beautiful oasis of calm in a busy, noisy city. The main dining room takes you back 100 years and serves Indian and Western food. A beautiful garden terrace serves drinks and light snacks, and the small, intimate Calvary bar is an early 19th century treat. To make your reservation at Maidens Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Hotel Om International
Hotel Om International
Hotel Area: East Delhi

attentive staff, prompt room...

Patricia, United States March 23, 2014

2.52 Km.

Located in the lovely area of East Delhi, Hotel Om International enjoys a commanding position in the shopping hub of New Delhi and NCR. With its location just 6.00 Km from the city center and 20.00 Km from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Akshardham Temple, Yamuna Velodrome, Rajghat.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this New Delhi and NCR hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, elevator, tours.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Om International hits the spot in many ways.
Landmark President Hotel
Landmark President Hotel
Hotel Area: North Delhi

Comfortable room, friendly...

Rajesh, Canada July 5, 2014

2.62 Km.

Located in the lovely area of North Delhi, Landmark President Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, culture hub of New Delhi and NCR. The hotel lies 6.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: GB Pant Hospital, Guru Nanak Eye Centre Hospital, Ambedakar Stadium.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this New Delhi and NCR hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, business center, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Landmark President Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in New Delhi and NCR.
New Royal Hotel
New Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: North Delhi

 

2.74 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of New Delhi and NCR city, New Royal Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 4.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 75 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Spice Market, Delhi Public Library, St Stephen's Hospital.

New Royal Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find fan, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, New Royal Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in New Delhi and NCR.
Hotel Wall City
Hotel Wall City
Hotel Area: North Delhi

 

2.77 Km.

When visiting New Delhi and NCR, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Wall City, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 4.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 37 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Wall City, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, in room safe, fan, complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Wall City hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Broadway
Hotel Broadway
Hotel Area: North Delhi

Food,room condition, nice older...

Daniel, United States March 30, 2014

2.8 Km.

This historic hotel was one of the first high rise buildings to appear in New Delhi and has been entertaining guests for over 45 years. The area is famous for popular local attractions such as Old Delhi, The Red Fort and Jama Masjid which are all easily accessed from the hotel. Each of the 26 rooms is tastefully furnished and includes central air conditioning, satellite TV and spacious bathroom, as well as the use of the hotels full gymnasium.. There is a 1930s gangster theme throughout the hotel and nowhere is this more apparent than the fantastically decorated bar called Thugs, which features tributes and old photos of some of Hollywood's greatest villains, including Bonnie & Clyde and Butch Cassidy. The Hotel Broadway also houses the Chor Bizarre restaurant which is popular in the area thanks to its unique atmosphere and great Indian food.
Heritage inn
Heritage inn
Hotel Area: North Delhi

Location, access to public metro,...

John, United States January 18, 2014

2.84 Km.

Heritage inn, located in North Delhi, New Delhi and NCR, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 14.00 Km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, ISBT (Kashmiri Gate), St Stephen's Hospital, Delhi Public Library are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Heritage inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in New Delhi and NCR. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including pets allowed, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, room service.

Heritage inn is home to 7 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, separate shower and tub, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, garden. Heritage inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in New Delhi and NCR.
Hotel New Hindustan International Deluxe
Hotel New Hindustan International Deluxe
Hotel Area: North Delhi

 

2.87 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of New Delhi and NCR, Hotel New Hindustan International Deluxe is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel New Hindustan International Deluxe is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, elevator, shops, safety deposit boxes, babysitting.

Step into one of 28 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as refrigerator, alarm clock, internet access – LAN, air conditioning, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel New Hindustan International Deluxe is a smart choice for travelers to New Delhi and NCR, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Poonam International Hotel
Poonam International Hotel
Hotel Area: North Delhi

 

2.9 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of New Delhi and NCR, Poonam International Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 22.2 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Poonam International Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Room service, luggage storage, business center, elevator, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Poonam International Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Poonam International Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in New Delhi and NCR.
Hotel Heritage Home
Hotel Heritage Home
Hotel Area: Pahar Ganj

 

3.11 Km.

Conveniently located in New Delhi and NCR, Hotel Heritage Home is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Heritage Home, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides dry cleaning, room service, car hire, facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Heritage Home the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in New Delhi and NCR.
Hotel Parkway Deluxe
Hotel Parkway Deluxe
Hotel Area: Pahar Ganj

 

3.27 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of Delhi, and in reachable distance to diplomatic missions, shopping centers, cultural centers, and historical landmarks, this property found in a lively area cater to all type of travelers. Compromising of 45 simple but clean and well kept guestrooms, the interiors have been decorated with present day fixtures offering tranquil and modern ambience. For additional comfort, guests will find concierge service, laundry/dry cleaning, 24 hours room service, and tour guides onsite. With an excellent location and all the necessary amenities, this budget hotel is truly a bang for your buck.
Hotel Sunshine Inn
Hotel Sunshine Inn
Hotel Area: Ghaziabad

 

3.33 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business area of New Delhi and NCR city, Hotel Sunshine Inn provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 2.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Sunshine Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, dry cleaning, meeting facilities, executive floor, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Sunshine Inn.
Hotel Sunshine Park
Hotel Sunshine Park
Hotel Area: Ghaziabad

 

3.33 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business area of New Delhi and NCR city, Hotel Sunshine Park provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 3 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Sunshine Park offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, elevator, meeting facilities, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Sunshine Park hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07