or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Seestraße Underground Railway Station

Places such as Seestraße Underground Railway Station attract travelers to Berlin. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Hotel Big Mama or the INN-BERLIN, many hotels are available for you near Seestraße Underground Railway Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Seestraße Underground Railway Station. Our Berlin city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Seestraße Underground Railway Station.

Seestraße Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Seestraße Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin
Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

Breakfast, comfy bed & super...

Simon, United Kingdom May 25, 2014

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 78 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin.
LaVie Apartments
LaVie Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

good transport clean room nice...

Yoojin, South Korea November 24, 2013

0.48 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, LaVie Apartments is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.3 Km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Historischer Hafen Berlin are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by LaVie Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. LaVie Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
CAB City Apartments Wedding
CAB City Apartments Wedding
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.52 Km.

Built in , CAB City Apartments Wedding is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by CAB City Apartments Wedding ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, car park, business center, luggage storage, family room.

4 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as bathtub, separate shower and tub, microwave, non smoking rooms, DVD/CD player. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, CAB City Apartments Wedding is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel de France
Hotel de France
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

0.78 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel de France is ideally situated in Wedding; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee, Berlin-Tegel Airport.

Hotel de France offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, car park, bicycle rental, pets allowed, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hotel de France is reflected in every guestroom. desk, separate shower and tub, kitchenette, satellite/cable TV, mini bar are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel de France the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Main Station Hotel & Hostel
Main Station Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Large and clean room, internet...

Annalisa, Italy November 3, 2013

0.95 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Main Station Hotel & Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Main Station Hotel & Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, bar/pub, disabled facilities, valet parking, laundry service/dry cleaning.

The hotel features 23 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including refrigerator, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Main Station Hotel & Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin
Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

1.06 Km.

Well-positioned in Tiergarten, Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The hotel lies 2.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Arminius Markthalle, Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Grips Theater.

At Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, room service, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as mini bar, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Graf Puckler
Hotel Graf Puckler
Hotel Area: Mitte

Not far from the Berlin HBF, I...

Kun, China August 18, 2013

1.13 Km.

Experience a pleasurable stay in a hotel that is conveniently located in Berlin at Hotel Graf Puckler. Rest assured that you will not miss visiting all the main attractions as they are all situated within close proximity of the hotel. To name a few of the attractions are as Reinickendorfer Straße Underground Railway Station, Berlin-Wedding Underground Railway Station, Berlin Humboldthain Railway Station within close reach. Hotel Graf Puckler offers myriad of facilities to ensure that you have a comfortable as well as a memorable stay. An unparalleled sense of service combines with thoughtful amenities make Hotel Graf Puckler your perfect base when visiting Berlin.
Hotel Saks Berlin
Hotel Saks Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

convenient location, nice staff,...

Henry, Philippines June 1, 2014

1.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel Saks Berlin is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin, Beach Mitte, Halle Am Wasser.

Hotel Saks Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, laundry service, pets allowed, family room, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Saks Berlin hits the spot in many ways.
Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel
Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

Free interest, good shower...

Craig, United Kingdom January 16, 2014

1.25 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Airport Berlin-Tegel, Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. Only 2.0 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee, Berlin-Tegel Airport.

At Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as business center, bar, restaurant, luggage storage, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 297 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as telephone, soundproofing, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel.
Hotel Baerlin
Hotel Baerlin
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

Location to airport, Underground...

Chwee, Singapore September 30, 2013

1.4 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel Baerlin is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Berlin-Tegel Airport, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Baerlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, car park, safety deposit boxes, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as in room safe, shower, seating area, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Baerlin is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Amstel House Hostel
Amstel House Hostel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

1.42 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Amstel House Hostel is located in the Tiergarten area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Arminius Markthalle, AEG Turbinenhalle Building, Grips Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shared kitchen, car park, bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes, family room.

Step into one of 80 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shared bathroom, non smoking rooms, desk, separate shower and tub, shower. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including games room, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Amstel House Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten
CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

1.47 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Berliner Mauer Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, shops, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with coffee/tea maker, separate shower and tub, shower, bathtub, seating area in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten.
A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel
A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Great location, free locker for...

Cheria, Indonesia January 9, 2014

1.49 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel is located in the Tiergarten area of Berlin. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Halle Am Wasser, Hamburger Bahnhof Building, Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from A&O Hotels and Hostels are right in the comfort of your own home. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, elevator, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 328 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary bottled water, shower, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply), hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel your home away from home.
Days Inn Berlin West
Days Inn Berlin West
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

1) Near to airport 2) Near to...

Othman, Malaysia April 10, 2014

1.53 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Days Inn Berlin West is ideally situated in Airport Berlin-Tegel; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Berlin-Tegel Airport, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee.

At Days Inn Berlin West, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, newspapers, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 70 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Days Inn Berlin West.
Hotel Big Mama
Hotel Big Mama
Hotel Area: Wedding

Large room & bathroom, amazing...

Michael, Australia July 13, 2014

1.56 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Hotel Big Mama is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Mauerpark, Gedenkstatte Berliner Mauer Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Big Mama, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, coffee shop.

Experience high quality room facilities, including complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's children's playground, billiards are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Big Mama.
Holiday Inn Berlin Mitte Hotel
Holiday Inn Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

1.58 Km.

Right near the Humboldthain Park and offering the comfort, safety, convenience, and affordability of the Holiday Inn line, this is a fine hotel. For dining you must not forget to head over to the Restaurant Movie. Offering up fine international cuisine in the setting of a number of German films, the restaurant is surrounded by gorgeous, full views of the neighboring greenery. Some of the finest drinks in town are featured at the Starlight bar. Enjoy the full drink list and wine menu in a charming, uniquely old-world German atmosphere with a friend or business colleague. Excellent for the professional community, the Holiday Inn Berlin Mitte Hotel hosts fine meeting and conference rooms, expert audio and visual equipment, and hospitable catering.
Hotel Tiergarten Berlin
Hotel Tiergarten Berlin
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

1.59 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tiergarten, Hotel Tiergarten Berlin enjoys a commanding position in the culture, business, sightseeing hub of Berlin. Only 3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Arminius Markthalle, Grips Theater, Schloss Bellevue Palace.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Tiergarten Berlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

64 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as shower, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (charges apply), hair dryer, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel Tiergarten Berlin your home away from home.
Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof
Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

1.61 Km.

Located in the center of Berlin, Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof provides guests with easy access to several of the cities destination. The hostel is a 5-minute walk from Berlin Central station, which is close to the Tiergarten Park and the River Spree. The Reichstag and the Brandenburg Gate are also just 15 to 20 minutes away from the hostel. Each guestroom at Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof features a balcony and a private bathroom. The hostel also provides guests with a family lounge, luggage storage, Wi-Fi services, Bicycle services, and facilities for disabled guests. Guests can enjoy breakfast services at the cafeteria and a wide range of tea and coffee at the hostel bar. A common kitchen at Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof is also available for guests, with cooking facilities and fridge.
Hostel Anlema
Hostel Anlema
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Owner is nice and helpful.Location...

Kam, Hong Kong July 5, 2014

1.64 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hostel Anlema is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Arminius Markthalle, Grips Theater, AEG Turbinenhalle Building.

The facilities and services provided by Hostel Anlema ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as desk, internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hostel Anlema the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Abion Villa Suites
Abion Villa Suites
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

4 Balconies, Huge Room, Excellent...

Ho, Hong Kong December 27, 2013

1.71 Km.

Situated in Tiergarten, Abion Villa Suites is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Only 1,5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Grips Theater, Arminius Markthalle, Schloss Bellevue Palace.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Abion Villa Suites is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, bicycle rental, elevator, room service.

The ambiance of Abion Villa Suites is reflected in every guestroom. television, hair dryer, shower, non smoking rooms, DVD/CD player are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, steamroom, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Abion Villa Suites is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04