or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Seestraße Underground Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like Seestraße Underground Railway Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Seestraße Underground Railway Station, with choices like the Hotel Big Mama and the Hotel de France.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Seestraße Underground Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Berlin city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Seestraße Underground Railway Station.

Seestraße Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Seestraße Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin
Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

It's clean, location is good, area...

Alexander, Russia November 9, 2014

0.23 Km.

Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

78 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, television, kitchenware, bathtub, non smoking rooms can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
CAB City Apartments Wedding
CAB City Apartments Wedding
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.52 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, CAB City Apartments Wedding is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin, Halle Am Wasser.

CAB City Apartments Wedding also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, shops, business center, luggage storage, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, CAB City Apartments Wedding hits the spot in many ways.
LaVie Apartments
LaVie Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.52 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, LaVie Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 5,8 Km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Historischer Hafen Berlin.

At LaVie Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

The hotel features 2 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include seating area, hair dryer, washing machine, separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make LaVie Apartments your home away from home.
Hotel de France
Hotel de France
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

0.78 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Wedding, Hotel de France is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee, Berlin-Tegel Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel de France is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Meeting facilities, business center, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel de France apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 50 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, shower, mini bar, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel de France is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Main Station Hotel & Hostel
Main Station Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.95 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tiergarten, Main Station Hotel & Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Arminius Markthalle, Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee.

At Main Station Hotel & Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, facilities for disabled guests, valet parking, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Main Station Hotel & Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin
Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

1.06 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tiergarten, Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin enjoys a commanding position in the culture, business, sightseeing hub of Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.0 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar, pets allowed, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 196 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Graf Puckler
Hotel Graf Puckler
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

1.13 Km.

Experience a pleasurable stay in a hotel that is conveniently located in Berlin at Hotel Graf Puckler. Rest assured that you will not miss visiting all the main attractions as they are all situated within close proximity of the hotel. To name a few of the attractions are as Reinickendorfer Straße Underground Railway Station, Berlin-Wedding Underground Railway Station, Berlin Humboldthain Railway Station within close reach. Hotel Graf Puckler offers myriad of facilities to ensure that you have a comfortable as well as a memorable stay. An unparalleled sense of service combines with thoughtful amenities make Hotel Graf Puckler your perfect base when visiting Berlin.
Hotel Saks Berlin
Hotel Saks Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

convenient location, nice staff,...

Henry, Philippines June 1, 2014

1.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel Saks Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Saks Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, car park, family room, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, desk, non smoking rooms, television, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel Saks Berlin your home away from home.
Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel
Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

Good in-room work space, quick...

August, United States October 15, 2014

1.25 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee, Berlin-Tegel Airport give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are pets allowed, meeting facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar, safety deposit boxes.

297 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as desk, telephone, hair dryer, soundproofing, complimentary bottled water can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel am Luisenbad
Hotel am Luisenbad
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

1.37 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, shopping area of Berlin city, Hotel am Luisenbad provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Gedenkstatte Berliner Mauer Museum, Anti-Kriegs-Museum.

Hotel am Luisenbad also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, car park, tours, room service, business center.

The ambiance of Hotel am Luisenbad is reflected in every guestroom. shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel am Luisenbad is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel Baerlin
Hotel Baerlin
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

 

1.4 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Baerlin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Berlin-Tegel Airport, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee.

Hotel Baerlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including vending machine, meeting facilities, car park, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Baerlin is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Amstel House Hostel
Amstel House Hostel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

New sheets, clean toilets,...

Carissa, Singapore August 30, 2014

1.42 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, business district of Berlin, Amstel House Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 9 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Arminius Markthalle, AEG Turbinenhalle Building, Grips Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

Amstel House Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, non smoking rooms, desk, in room safe, shared bathroom. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including games room, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Amstel House Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten
CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

1.47 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten is located in the Wedding area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Berliner Mauer Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, shops.

The hotel features 6 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include kitchenette, seating area, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel
A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Great location, free locker for...

Cheria, Indonesia January 9, 2014

1.49 Km.

Situated in Tiergarten, A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Only 5.6 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Halle Am Wasser, Hamburger Bahnhof Building, Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin.

At A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides pets allowed, bar, bicycle rental, tours, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, shower, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (charges apply), complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mk Hotel Berlin
Mk Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

1.49 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Mk Hotel Berlin, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 4,4 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Mk Hotel Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Elevator, vending machine, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Mk Hotel Berlin apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mk Hotel Berlin is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Days Inn Berlin West
Days Inn Berlin West
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

1) Near to airport 2) Near to...

Othman, Malaysia April 10, 2014

1.53 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Days Inn Berlin West. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Berlin-Tegel Airport, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Days Inn Berlin West, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, newspapers, 24-hour front desk, business center, bar.

The hotel features 70 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, shower, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Days Inn Berlin West is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel Big Mama
Hotel Big Mama
Hotel Area: Wedding

Large room & bathroom, amazing...

Michael, Australia July 13, 2014

1.56 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Hotel Big Mama guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Big Mama, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, car park, coffee shop, pets allowed.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, kitchenette, toiletries. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as billiards, children's playground. Hotel Big Mama is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Holiday Inn Berlin Mitte Hotel
Holiday Inn Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

everything's in average, but the...

Chiu, Taiwan November 9, 2014

1.58 Km.

Right near the Humboldthain Park and offering the comfort, safety, convenience, and affordability of the Holiday Inn line, this is a fine hotel. For dining you must not forget to head over to the Restaurant Movie. Offering up fine international cuisine in the setting of a number of German films, the restaurant is surrounded by gorgeous, full views of the neighboring greenery. Some of the finest drinks in town are featured at the Starlight bar. Enjoy the full drink list and wine menu in a charming, uniquely old-world German atmosphere with a friend or business colleague. Excellent for the professional community, the Holiday Inn Berlin Mitte Hotel hosts fine meeting and conference rooms, expert audio and visual equipment, and hospitable catering.
Hotel Tiergarten Berlin
Hotel Tiergarten Berlin
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

1.59 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Hotel Tiergarten Berlin guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 3 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Arminius Markthalle, Grips Theater, Schloss Bellevue Palace.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Tiergarten Berlin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof
Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

1.location - walking distance from...

Evette, Malaysia November 30, 2014

1.61 Km.

Located in the center of Berlin, Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof provides guests with easy access to several of the cities destination. The hostel is a 5-minute walk from Berlin Central station, which is close to the Tiergarten Park and the River Spree. The Reichstag and the Brandenburg Gate are also just 15 to 20 minutes away from the hostel. Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof features spacious guestrooms which with a balcony and a private bathroom, as well as budget rooms with communal showers. The hostel also provides guests with a family lounge, luggage storage, Wi-Fi services, bicycle services, and facilities for disabled guests. Guests can enjoy breakfast services at the cafeteria and a wide range of tea and coffee at the hostel bar. A common kitchen at Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof is also available for guests, with cooking facilities and fridge.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01