or

In and around Surabaya
Ports/Ferries

Theatres

Things to do

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Semut Train Station

Surabaya is famous for popular attractions like Semut Train Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Semut Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as @thome and Sheraton Surabaya Hotel & Towers.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Semut Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Surabaya city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Semut Train Station.

Semut Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Semut Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Keluarga Djagalan Raya
Hotel Keluarga Djagalan Raya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Clean room, good food and...

Beni, Indonesia February 23, 2014

0.12 Km.

Sit back and relax in one of the hotel's 20 guestrooms, all designed with guests' comfort in mind. Each room includes television, air conditioning, desk. The hotel boasts airport transfer, laundry service/dry cleaning, coffee shop, smoking room as part of its superior facilities and services. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at this lovely hotel. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Hotel Keluarga Djagalan Raya.
@thome
@thome
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

cheap, near train station, near...

Hary, Indonesia October 22, 2013

0.27 Km.

With 9 rooms, this property contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 1-star hotel. Some of the features you'll enjoy are complimentary bottled water, shared bathroom, television, non smoking rooms. Guests will enjoy the hotel's excellent facilities and services including car park, business center. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Very Suitable for Business and family since located strategically in city center, located within walking distance to ITC Mega Grosir, Pasar Atom, Kapasan dan RS Adi Husada. For Business there is Turi Market,Grosir Center Surabaya (PGS), And Jembatan Merah Plaza located very close.
Citihub Hotel @ Pecindilan
Citihub Hotel @ Pecindilan
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.27 Km.

Situated in Surabaya Center, Citihub Hotel @ Pecindilan is the perfect place to experience Surabaya and its surroundings. Situated only 6.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Citihub Hotel @ Pecindilan also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Surabaya. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, business center, shops, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Citihub Hotel @ Pecindilan apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 34 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Citihub Hotel @ Pecindilan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Surabaya.
New Grand Park Hotel
New Grand Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

large room, nice garden, fast...

Lexius, Indonesia October 10, 2013

0.32 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, business, shopping district of Surabaya, New Grand Park Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Pasar Atom, Jembatan Merah, Kong Co Kong Tik Cun Ong Temple.

The facilities and services provided by New Grand Park Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, business center, tours, restaurant.

The hotel features 118 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including mini bar, seating area, bathtub, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV. The hotel's garden, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, New Grand Park Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Surabaya.
Orchid Guest House
Orchid Guest House
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Nothing. Horrible.We did not enjoy...

Sabine, France May 5, 2014

0.37 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Surabaya Center, Orchid Guest House enjoys a commanding position in the business, restaurants, shopping hub of Surabaya. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Pasar Atom, Jembatan Merah, Kong Co Kong Tik Cun Ong Temple.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. Laundry service, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, shops are just a few of the facilities that set Orchid Guest House apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 24 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, desk, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Orchid Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Surabaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
V3 Hotel
V3 Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.53 Km.

Well-positioned in Surabaya Center, V3 Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tugu Pahlawan, Babutan Market, Bubutan Kampong give to this hotel a special charm.

V3 Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, restaurant, concierge, elevator, laundry service/dry cleaning.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the V3 Hotel.
Twin Hotel
Twin Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.53 Km.

Situated in Surabaya Center, Twin Hotel is the perfect place to experience Surabaya and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Twin Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include car park, meeting facilities, smoking area, room service, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Twin Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Surabaya.
Midtown Xpress Kusuma Bangsa Surabaya Hotel
Midtown Xpress Kusuma Bangsa Surabaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

the bed, the amenity, the staff...

Sofia, Indonesia September 10, 2014

0.71 Km.

Well-positioned in Surabaya Center, Midtown Xpress Kusuma Bangsa Surabaya Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Surabaya. The hotel lies 5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Midtown Xpress Kusuma Bangsa Surabaya Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find daily newspaper, blackout curtains, soundproofing, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Surabaya, the Midtown Xpress Kusuma Bangsa Surabaya Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Ibis Rajawali
Hotel Ibis Rajawali
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

price, the size of the room is...

Mustika, Indonesia August 21, 2014

0.82 Km.

Hotel Ibis Rajawali is located in the historical area of Surabaya and close to business district as well as some attractions, such as Hero Monument, Kembang Jepun and Chinatown. The hotel is only 40 Minutes drive from airport and 10 minutes drive from Pasar atum and Pasar Turi railway station, giving guest a convenience access. This hotel has a bar and a restaurant where guests can enjoy a good choice of traditional and International food. Rooms offered at the hotel are modern and comfortable, equipped with all amenities needed for making your stay pleasant. Apart from high quality guestrooms, the hotel also offers several facilities to make your holiday even better and more comfortable, such as fitness center, sauna, massage service and business center.
Hotel Emerald Surabaya
Hotel Emerald Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

centrally located, clean and...

Meliani, Indonesia February 16, 2014

0.83 Km.

Situated in Surabaya Center, Hotel Emerald Surabaya is the perfect place to experience Surabaya and its surroundings. Only 4. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Masjid Cheng Hoo Mosque, Hi-Tech Mall, Pasar Genteng within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, family room, car park, tours, shops.

The hotel features 39 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, shower. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Emerald Surabaya hits the spot in many ways.
Royal Regal Hotel
Royal Regal Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

1.big space toilet and bathtub...

Hayati, Malaysia January 20, 2014

0.92 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, restaurants, shopping district of Surabaya, Royal Regal Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Delta Theatre, Pasar Genteng, Monumen Kapal Selam.

At Royal Regal Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, restaurant, coffee shop, family room, babysitting.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as refrigerator, interconnecting room(s) available, non smoking rooms, desk, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Royal Regal Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Soerabaja Place Guest House
Soerabaja Place Guest House
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.97 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Surabaya, Soerabaja Place Guest House is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 01. Km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Pasar Genteng, Masjid Cheng Hoo Mosque, East Java Art & Culture Center give to this hotel a special charm.

Soerabaja Place Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Surabaya. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Soerabaja Place Guest House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Surabaya.
Grand Kalimas Hotel
Grand Kalimas Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Economical. Convenient to...

Ying, Singapore May 25, 2014

1.01 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Surabaya, Grand Kalimas Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only 1.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Mesjid Ampel, The Kambing Market, Chinatown give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 39 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Grand Kalimas Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Surabaya.
Weta International Hotel
Weta International Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Good for family and bisnis sake,...

Agung, Indonesia June 24, 2014

1.05 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, business area of Surabaya city, Weta International Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Pasar Genteng, Museum Perjuangan Surabaya, East Java Art & Culture Center.

The facilities and services provided by Weta International Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, 24-hour room service, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Weta International Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Surabaya.
Hotel Paprica Dua
Hotel Paprica Dua
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

budget hotel, centrally located at...

Zarinah, Malaysia May 10, 2014

1.09 Km.

Situated in Surabaya Center, Hotel Paprica Dua is the perfect place to experience Surabaya and its surroundings. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Pasar Genteng, East Java Art & Culture Center, Museum Perjuangan Surabaya.

Hotel Paprica Dua also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Surabaya. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, 24-hour room service, shops, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Paprica Dua apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Paprica Dua.
Maumu Hotel & Lounge
Maumu Hotel & Lounge
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

best location. valuable for money....

Anton, Indonesia July 26, 2014

1.13 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Surabaya Center, Maumu Hotel & Lounge is an ideal spot from which to discover Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all the lively city has to offer. For those who want to venture out, Tunjungan Plaza Mall, Grand City Mall, Tunjungan are just some of the attractions available to visitors. Grand City Mall is only 5 minute walk from the hotel.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, meeting facilities, shuttle service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar, in room safe to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Maumu Hotel & Lounge.
Hotel Majapahit
Hotel Majapahit
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Clean and comfortable place to...

Seok, Malaysia September 16, 2014

1.15 Km.

Hotel Majapahit is Surabaya's well known accommodation for either business or leisure purposes. With the ideal location in the heart of Surabaya, Indonesia’s second largest city and the capital of East Java, the hotel locates in the centre of Surabaya’s business and shopping district and near to many government and corporate offices. Originally built in 1910 by the famous Sarkies brother, Hotel Majapahit is a classic landmark hotel with colonial style, tranquil oasis in the city. Many of the original design features have been maintained, including stained glass windows, terrazzo floors, balconies, verandas and garden.

Hotel Majapahit, Surabaya is 5-star deluxe hotel comprising 100 suites and 43 guest rooms. All rooms are luxuriously furnished with king to double beds, a spacious work desk, phone with extra line for fax or modem, private safe large enough to hold a lap top computer, satellite TV, and 24 hours access to Wi-Fi internet connection. Each room is equipped with minibar, air conditioning and superior amenities. Hotel's recreational and leisure facilities including sauna, outdoor pool, tennis courts and fitness center. The hotel also provides shuttle bus to the Grand City Mall, one of the biggest shopping malls in Surabaya. For a thoroughly relaxing and wonderful stay, make the Hotel Majapahit your accommodation of choice.
Inna Simpang Surabaya
Inna Simpang Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

the staff, location and the view...

Irwan, Indonesia July 14, 2014

1.29 Km.

Located in the city, Inna Simpang Surabaya is a great base to explore Surabaya. Only a 30-minute drive from the airport and 17 minutes from Tanjung Perak Harbor, guests are able to reach restaurants, shopping complexes, and nightlife venues, including several tourist attractions where you can experience the true Indonesian lifestyle. All rooms are fully furnished and equipped with standard facilities. Enjoy the view of the city in this modern high-rise building. Top-class facilities are provided for both business and leisure travelers at this place. There is a business center, beauty parlor, and swimming pool. If you’re looking for a conveniently located hotel with excellent facilities, put Inna Simpang Surabaya on the top of your list.
Hotel 88 Embong Malang
Hotel 88 Embong Malang
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Reasonable price, clean, good...

Felix, Indonesia August 24, 2014

1.3 Km.

Well-positioned in Surabaya Center, Hotel 88 Embong Malang is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Surabaya. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Blauran Market, Vertical Six Club, Consulate of Hungary.

At Hotel 88 Embong Malang, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, 24-hour room service, smoking area, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 141 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Surabaya, the Hotel 88 Embong Malang is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Tunjungan
Hotel Tunjungan
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Clean Room, Near to Mall, Pleasant...

Solman, Singapore September 11, 2014

1.31 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Surabaya city, Hotel Tunjungan provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Tunjungan Plaza Mall, Plaza Tunjungan, Museum Perjuangan Surabaya.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. Restaurant, coffee shop, bar, elevator, 24-hour room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Tunjungan apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, massage, sauna, hot tub, fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Tunjungan is an excellent choice for your stay in Surabaya.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07