or

In and around Surabaya

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Semut Train Station

Semut Train Station is one of Surabaya's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Semut Train Station, from the friendly @thome to the luxurious Sheraton Surabaya Hotel & Towers.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Semut Train Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Surabaya hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Semut Train Station.

Semut Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Semut Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Keluarga Djagalan Raya
Hotel Keluarga Djagalan Raya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

not suit for business traveller...

Ruth, Indonesia September 2, 2014

0.12 Km.

Sit back and relax in one of the hotel's 20 guestrooms, all designed with guests' comfort in mind. Each room includes television, air conditioning, desk. The hotel boasts airport transfer, laundry service/dry cleaning, coffee shop, smoking room as part of its superior facilities and services. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at this lovely hotel. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Hotel Keluarga Djagalan Raya.
@thome
@thome
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.27 Km.

With 9 rooms, this property contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 1-star hotel. Some of the features you'll enjoy are complimentary bottled water, shared bathroom, television, non smoking rooms. Guests will enjoy the hotel's excellent facilities and services including car park, business center. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Very Suitable for Business and family since located strategically in city center, located within walking distance to ITC Mega Grosir, Pasar Atom, Kapasan dan RS Adi Husada. For Business there is Turi Market,Grosir Center Surabaya (PGS), And Jembatan Merah Plaza located very close.
Citihub Hotel @ Pecindilan
Citihub Hotel @ Pecindilan
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.27 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Surabaya Center, Citihub Hotel @ Pecindilan is an ideal spot from which to discover Surabaya. With its location just 6.9 km from the city center and 15.1 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, business center, shops, restaurant.

The ambiance of Citihub Hotel @ Pecindilan is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Citihub Hotel @ Pecindilan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Surabaya.
New Grand Park Hotel
New Grand Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.32 Km.

Conveniently located in Surabaya, New Grand Park Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At New Grand Park Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers valet parking, laundry service, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

118 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as mini bar, television, bathtub, desk, satellite/cable TV can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, garden. New Grand Park Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Surabaya.
Orchid Guest House
Orchid Guest House
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Nothing. Horrible.We did not enjoy...

Sabine, France May 5, 2014

0.37 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Surabaya Center, Orchid Guest House enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Surabaya. Only 5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Pasar Atom, Jembatan Merah, Kong Co Kong Tik Cun Ong Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Orchid Guest House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include car park, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, room service.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Orchid Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Surabaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
V3 Hotel
V3 Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.53 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Surabaya, V3 Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tugu Pahlawan, Babutan Market, Bubutan Kampong.

At V3 Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, coffee shop, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, shower, seating area, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Surabaya, the V3 Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Twin Hotel
Twin Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

best food, on top view and...

Ahmad, Malaysia October 26, 2014

0.53 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Twin Hotel is ideally situated in Surabaya Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Masjid Cheng Hoo Mosque, Hi-Tech Mall, Taman Remaja Surabaya.

At Twin Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, car park, concierge, smoking area, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, internet access – LAN, daily newspaper, desk, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, steamroom, hot tub, massage, spa. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Twin Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Surabaya.
Midtown Xpress Kusuma Bangsa Surabaya Hotel
Midtown Xpress Kusuma Bangsa Surabaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

friendly staff, near shopping mall...

Zainul, Indonesia February 20, 2015

0.71 Km.

Welcome to the Midtown Xpress Kusuma Bangsa Surabaya Hotel, where the highest standard of hospitality is provided by professional staff. Situated in Surabaya, the hotel’s strategic location ensures that guests can have easy access to the nearby shopping centers and tourist attractions. Only five minutes from the hotel, guests can reach Gubeng Train Station, government institutions, as well as East Java’s biggest gadget center. It normally takes about a 45-minute drive to Juanda International Airport. At Midtown Xpress Kusuma Bangsa Surabaya Hotel, all rooms are beautifully furnished with an IT design concept. The hotel shuttle service is available for your convenience. All in all, Midtown Xpress Kusuma Bangsa Surabaya Hotel awaits your visit and aims to make your stay a memorable one.
Hotel Ibis Rajawali
Hotel Ibis Rajawali
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Location, great staff and...

Abubakar, Indonesia February 14, 2015

0.82 Km.

Hotel Ibis Rajawali is located in the historical area of Surabaya and close to the business district as well as some attractions, such as Hero Monument, Kembang Jepun, and Chinatown. The hotel is only a 40-minute drive from the airport and 10 minutes from Pasar atum and Pasar Turi railway station, giving guests convenience access to the city. This hotel has a bar and a restaurant where guests can enjoy a good choice of traditional and international food. Rooms offered at the hotel are modern and comfortable, equipped with all amenities needed for making your stay pleasant. Apart from high quality guestrooms, Hotel Ibis Rajawali also offers several facilities to make your holiday even better and more comfortable, such as a fitness center, sauna, massage service, and business center.
Hotel Emerald Surabaya
Hotel Emerald Surabaya
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.83 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Emerald Surabaya is ideally situated in Surabaya Center; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 4. Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Masjid Cheng Hoo Mosque, Hi-Tech Mall, Pasar Genteng.

At Hotel Emerald Surabaya, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides newspapers, dry cleaning, coffee shop, meeting facilities, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, shower, complimentary bottled water, television, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Emerald Surabaya.
Royal Regal Hotel
Royal Regal Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.92 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Royal Regal Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Delta Theatre, Pasar Genteng, Monumen Kapal Selam.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal Regal Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Family room, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, room service, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Royal Regal Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 91 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Royal Regal Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Surabaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Griyo Mulyo Hotel
Griyo Mulyo Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

0.93 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Griyo Mulyo Hotel is located in the Surabaya Center area of Surabaya. The city center is merely 4.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 26 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Griyo Mulyo Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, shared kitchen.

The ambiance of Griyo Mulyo Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Griyo Mulyo Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Soerabaja Place Guest House
Soerabaja Place Guest House
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

cleanliness, strategic location,...

Nattharika, Thailand January 1, 2015

0.97 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, restaurants district of Surabaya, Soerabaja Place Guest House is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 01. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Pasar Genteng, Masjid Cheng Hoo Mosque, East Java Art & Culture Center.

The facilities and services provided by Soerabaja Place Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Soerabaja Place Guest House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Surabaya.
Grand Kalimas Hotel
Grand Kalimas Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

location near to ampel..very...

Syed, Malaysia February 8, 2015

1.01 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, business area of Surabaya city, Grand Kalimas Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 1.0 Km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Masjid Ampel, The Kambing Market, Chinatown.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. Top features of the hotel include meeting facilities, car park, room service, safety deposit boxes, coffee shop.

The ambiance of Grand Kalimas Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television, satellite/cable TV, mini bar, bathtub, complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Grand Kalimas Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Mesir
Hotel Mesir
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

 

1.02 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Mesir is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Mesir also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Surabaya. The hotel provides elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, car park, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Mesir the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Surabaya.
Weta International Hotel
Weta International Hotel
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Staff friendly, breakfast is good,...

Srikandi, Singapore January 11, 2015

1.05 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, business area of Surabaya city, Weta International Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Pasar Genteng, Museum Perjuangan Surabaya, East Java Art & Culture Center give to this hotel a special charm.

At Weta International Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, room service, business center, restaurant, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 96 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (charges apply), mini bar, shower, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Surabaya, make Weta International Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Paprica Dua
Hotel Paprica Dua
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Toilet equipment too old, room...

Min, Malaysia December 14, 2014

1.09 Km.

Hotel Paprica Dua, located in Surabaya Center, Surabaya, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Pasar Genteng, East Java Art & Culture Center, Museum Perjuangan Surabaya.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Paprica Dua ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, meeting facilities.

Hotel Paprica Dua is home to 46 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, desk, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Paprica Dua the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Surabaya.
Maumu Hotel & Lounge
Maumu Hotel & Lounge
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

best location. valuable for money....

Anton, Indonesia July 26, 2014

1.13 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Surabaya Center, Maumu Hotel & Lounge is an ideal spot from which to discover Surabaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all the lively city has to offer. For those who want to venture out, Tunjungan Plaza Mall, Grand City Mall, Tunjungan are just some of the attractions available to visitors. Grand City Mall is only 5 minute walk from the hotel.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Surabaya hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, meeting facilities, shuttle service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar, in room safe to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Maumu Hotel & Lounge.
Varna Culture Hotel Soerabaia
Varna Culture Hotel Soerabaia
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

I looked varna is the new hotel in...

Mei, Indonesia November 30, 2014

1.14 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Varna Culture Hotel Soerabaia is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Surabaya. Only 0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Varna Culture Hotel Soerabaia, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Tours, 24-hour front desk, lockers, shuttle service, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Varna Culture Hotel Soerabaia apart from other hotels in the city.

48 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as satellite/cable TV, blackout curtains, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, television can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Varna Culture Hotel Soerabaia hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Majapahit
Hotel Majapahit
Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Though the hotel is historic, it...

Li, Taiwan February 17, 2015

1.18 Km.

Hotel Majapahit is Surabaya's popular accommodation for either business or leisure purposes. With an ideal location in the heart of the city, the hotel is located in the center of Surabaya’s business and shopping district and is near many government and corporate offices. Originally built in 1910 by the famous Sarkies brother, this property is a classic landmark hotel with colonial style. Many of the original design features have been maintained, including stained glass windows, terrazzo floors, balconies, and verandas. Hotel Majapahit is a 5-star deluxe hotel comprising 100 suites and 43 guestrooms. All rooms are luxuriously furnished with a spacious work desk, a phone with an extra line for fax or modem, a private safe large enough to hold a laptop computer, satellite TV, and 24-hour access to the Wi-Fi internet connection. Each room is equipped with a mini bar, air conditioning, and superior amenities. The hotel's recreational and leisure facilities including a sauna, outdoor pool, tennis courts, and fitness center. The hotel also provides a shuttle bus to the Grand City Mall, one of the biggest shopping malls in Surabaya. For a thoroughly relaxing and wonderful stay, make the Hotel Majapahit your accommodation of choice.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07