My Account (sign in)

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Senefelderplatz Underground Railway Station

Senefelderplatz Underground Railway Station is just one of Berlin's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Senefelderplatz Underground Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Generator Hostel Berlin Prenzlauer Berg and Berlin Rooms Apartment Kaethe-Niederkirchner-Strasse.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Senefelderplatz Underground Railway Station is quick and easy. Our Berlin city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Senefelderplatz Underground Railway Station.

Senefelderplatz Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Senefelderplatz Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Prenzlauer Berg
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Prenzlauer Berg
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

clean room, centrally located,...

Ioannis, Greece February 26, 2014

0.05 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at MEININGER Hotel Berlin Prenzlauer Berg, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 1.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Wasserturm, Synagoge Rykestrasse Church, Kollwitzplatz Square within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Meininger Hotels experience await you at the MEININGER Hotel Berlin Prenzlauer Berg. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 90 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including satellite/cable TV, seating area, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including games room. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the MEININGER Hotel Berlin Prenzlauer Berg is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Berlin Overnight Apartments
Berlin Overnight Apartments
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.08 Km.

Built in 1868, Berlin Overnight Apartments is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Dock 11 Studios Dance School, Wasserturm, Volksbuehne Berlin Theater.

The facilities and services provided by Berlin Overnight Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides shops, car park, bicycle rental, pets allowed, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Berlin Overnight Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, desk are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Berlin Overnight Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Apartment Christinen Strasse
Apartment Christinen Strasse
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.08 Km.

Well-positioned in Prenzlauer Berg, Apartment Christinen Strasse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Dock 11 Studios Dance School, Wasserturm, Kollwitzplatz Square.

The facilities and services provided by Apartment Christinen Strasse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides pets allowed, bicycle rental, family room, shuttle service, shops to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as washing machine, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, kitchenette, seating area to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apartment Christinen Strasse is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Pfefferbett Hostel Berlin
Pfefferbett Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.09 Km.

Providing easy access to Berlin sights, Pfefferbett Hostel Berlin is a short distance away from Museum Island and Hackesche Hofe, the famous courtyard. Guests are able to visit Alexanderplatz, which are only two subway stations away. The hostel is designed with a touch of 150 old industrial architecture meets modern interior designs. Located in Berlin’s premier scene district, Prenzlauer Berg and across the hippies street in Berlin, Kastanienallee, the Hotel provides a 24 hour bar and amenities including table tennis and table football for guests to enjoy their stay. The hotel provides comfort and gives access to several places of interests making it an ideal choice among travelers.
Pfefferbett Apartments
Pfefferbett Apartments
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

Clean, everything you need and...

Euleen, Canada March 16, 2014

0.1 Km.

With 11 apartments this property contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 3 star apartment house. Every flat offers a guest hair dry, television with DVD player, fully equipped kitchen, a shower or a bath tub. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find elevator, car park on-site. With its commitment to service and focus on hospitality, you'll enjoy your stay at Pfefferbett Apartments.
Old Town Apartments Schoenhauser Allee
Old Town Apartments Schoenhauser Allee
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

Close to bars restaurants. Quiet...

Emma, United Kingdom March 23, 2014

0.12 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Prenzlauer Berg, Old Town Apartments Schoenhauser Allee is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Wasserturm, Prenzlauer Berg Museum, Synagoge Rykestrasse Church.

The facilities and services provided by Old Town Apartments Schoenhauser Allee ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include family room, pets allowed.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, shower, bathtub to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Old Town Apartments Schoenhauser Allee is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Old Town Apartments Metzer Strasse
Old Town Apartments Metzer Strasse
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.12 Km.

Situated in Prenzlauer Berg, Old Town Apartments Metzer Strasse is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 2.4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Old Town Apartments Metzer Strasse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel provides family room, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Old Town Apartments Metzer Strasse is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Jurine
Hotel Jurine
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

Quiet, smokefree, breakfast on the...

Nico, Netherlands August 4, 2013

0.19 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Jurine is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. The city center is merely 1.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Dock 11 Studios Dance School, Kollwitzplatz Square, Flohmarkt am Arkonaplatz Market give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Jurine also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Facilities for disabled guests, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Jurine apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), daily newspaper, non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Jurine is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Schoenhouse Apartments
Schoenhouse Apartments
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

Close to the best selection of...

John, Australia May 23, 2013

0.22 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Prenzlauer Berg, Schoenhouse Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. Only 25 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Volksbuehne Berlin Theater, Babylon Mitte Cinema, Galerie Goff + Rosenthal Gallery.

At Schoenhouse Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, restaurant.

Step into one of 50 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenette, balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Schoenhouse Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Myer's Hotel Berlin
Myer's Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

Location, Breakfast and friendly...

Rajesh, India June 2, 2013

0.24 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Myer's Hotel Berlin is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Prenzlauer Berg Museum, Wasserturm, Synagoge Rykestrasse Church within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Myer's Hotel Berlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, mini bar, non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Myer's Hotel Berlin is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Homage Design Apartments
Homage Design Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.26 Km.

Built in , Homage Design Apartments is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Dock 11 Studios Dance School, Flohmarkt am Arkonaplatz Market, Acud Cinema.

At Homage Design Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

The ambiance of Homage Design Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette, washing machine, hair dryer, refrigerator are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Homage Design Apartments.
Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse
Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.27 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, laundry service, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Old Town Apartments Zehdenicker Strasse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Schoenhouse Studios
Schoenhouse Studios
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.29 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, sightseeing, restaurants district of Berlin, Schoenhouse Studios is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Prenzlauer Berg Museum, Wasserturm, Volksbuehne Berlin Theater.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Schoenhouse Studios is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Guests can choose from 34 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Schoenhouse Studios.
The Circus Apartments
The Circus Apartments
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

Location, Staff and amazing...

Jeffrey, Australia December 21, 2013

0.3 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, nightlife, restaurants district of Berlin, The Circus Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Galerie Goff + Rosenthal Gallery, Acud Cinema, Volksbuehne Berlin Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Circus Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include babysitting, concierge, airport transfer, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed.

Step into one of 21 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Circus Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel Pension Kastanienhof
Hotel Pension Kastanienhof
Hotel Area: Mitte

close to transport, near cafes and...

Patricia, United Kingdom July 20, 2013

0.32 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Hotel Pension Kastanienhof is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. Only 0.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Dock 11 Studios Dance School, Flohmarkt am Arkonaplatz Market, Acud Cinema.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, elevator, tours, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Hotel Pension Kastanienhof is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, television, internet access – LAN, shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Pension Kastanienhof.
Soho House Berlin
Soho House Berlin
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.35 Km.

Located in Mitte, Berlin, Soho House Berlin provides guests with easy access to lively locations in the city. The hotel is within easy reach of the Volksbuehne Berlin and Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz Underground Railway Station. Soho House Berlin is designed to create comfort and convenience for all guests. Each room is equipped with mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, shower, and is fully air conditioned. The hotel also offers services and essential amenities, with features such as a hotel bar, smoking are and restaurant. When visiting Berlin, Soho House Berlin is a great venue for an exciting break away.
St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin
St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.39 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Babylon Mitte Cinema, Volksbuehne Berlin Theater, Haus der Elektroindustrie Building are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Bar, restaurant, bicycle rental, elevator, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, shared bathroom, seating area, kitchenette, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. St. Christopher's Apartments Berlin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin
St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

Convenient location, good security...

Yiu, Hong Kong December 18, 2013

0.39 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 3 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, bicycle rental, tours, restaurant, smoking area.

The ambiance of St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin is reflected in every guestroom. desk, non smoking rooms, shared bathroom, hair dryer, seating area are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room. St. Christopher's Hostel Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Flower's Boardinghouse Mitte
Flower's Boardinghouse Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.41 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Flower's Boardinghouse Mitte is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Babylon Mitte Cinema, Volksbuehne Berlin Theater, Anne Frank Zentrum Building.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel provides car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 21 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathtub, refrigerator, DVD/CD player, non smoking rooms, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Flower's Boardinghouse Mitte is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
H2 Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz
H2 Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz
Hotel Area: Mitte

Nice place, very good service,...

Amelia, Indonesia January 11, 2014

0.41 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, H2 Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.0 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Volksbuehne Berlin Theater, Babylon Mitte Cinema, Haus der Elektroindustrie Building.

The facilities and services provided by H2 Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of H2 Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. H2 Hotel Berlin Alexanderplatz is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04