or

In and around Seoul
National Parks

Places of Worship

Restaurants and Cafes

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Seoul Railway station

Seoul is famous for popular attractions like Seoul Railway station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Seoul Railway station, with choices like the Aroha Guesthouse Seoul Station and the Millennium Seoul Hilton Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Seoul Railway station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Seoul city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Seoul Railway station.

Seoul Railway station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Seoul Railway station

nearest hotel
SS Guesthouse
SS Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Cereal Breakfast, location and the...

Cynthia, Singapore January 7, 2015

0.07 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, SS Guesthouse is located in the Namdaemun / Seoul Station area of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Seven Luck Casino, Ahn Junggeun Museum, Embassy of France within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by SS Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, car park, shared kitchen, concierge, airport transfer.

27 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as laptop safe box, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. SS Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Town Guesthouse 4
Town Guesthouse 4
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Location, big room size and...

Chamaipohn, Thailand December 9, 2014

0.07 Km.

Situated in Namdaemun / Seoul Station, Town Guesthouse 4 is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Town Guesthouse 4, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

Town Guesthouse 4 is home to 2 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN, kitchenette, desk, separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless (charges apply). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Town Guesthouse 4 your home away from home.
Town Guesthouse 3
Town Guesthouse 3
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.11 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, Town Guesthouse 3 is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, smoking area, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), washing machine, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Town Guesthouse 3 is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station
Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

easy to access to public...

Cy, Singapore November 24, 2014

0.15 Km.

Well-positioned in Namdaemun / Seoul Station, Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Seven Luck Casino, Ahn Junggeun Museum, Hyochang Stadium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, smoking area, laundry service, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 23 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, television, non smoking rooms, desk, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Town Guesthouse 2
Town Guesthouse 2
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.15 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, Town Guesthouse 2 is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 1.5km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Town Guesthouse 2, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, car park, facilities for disabled guests, shared kitchen.

1 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), iPod docking station, refrigerator, hair dryer can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Town Guesthouse 2.
Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station
Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Location... Price is reasonable......

Kristianne, Philippines January 16, 2015

0.21 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy lockers, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station your home away from home.
24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex
24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

New place, room with toilet...

Thanh, Vietnam January 7, 2015

0.21 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at 24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by 24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
MK Liberty House Seoul Station
MK Liberty House Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

friendly staff, convenient...

Insia, Hong Kong January 4, 2015

0.22 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than MK Liberty House Seoul Station. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. Luggage storage, shared kitchen, car hire, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set MK Liberty House Seoul Station apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, MK Liberty House Seoul Station is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan
Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

1) Good Location, near bus, metro,...

Wong, China October 31, 2014

0.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seven Luck Casino, Hyochang Stadium, Namdaemun Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, car park, elevator.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
SJ Residence Seoul Station
SJ Residence Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Near to Seoul Station - about 100...

Kwan, Malaysia September 14, 2014

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than SJ Residence Seoul Station. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

SJ Residence Seoul Station also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries, hair dryer, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. SJ Residence Seoul Station is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Easy to access to public...

Cy, Singapore January 1, 2015

0.35 Km.

Are you looking for a charming place to stay in Seoul? “24guesthouse Seoul Station Branch” has been completely remodeled with modern designs and has grand opening in August 2013.
24guesthouse Seoul Station offers affordable accommodation to self-sufficient travelers visiting Seoul City. 24Guesthouse is made up of 13 rooms of the walk-up building. All guestrooms have private bathroom, an air conditioner and a refrigerator. The guesthouse also provides linens, an electric kettle and slippers. Our guests love the location and appreciate the modern amenities such as FREE WIFI and flat screen TV’s.
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station offers complimentary breakfast service every morning. Whenever possible, the guesthouse will make every effort to assist your early or late check-in. Our staffs are always waiting for you to welcome your visit.

24guesthouse Seoul Station is conveniently located on a residential street in the center of Seoul. The location of 24guesthouse Seoul Station is very public transportation friendly where surrounded by central train station and many main subway stations and N Seoul Tower which is a symbol of Seoul. If you want to experience the thrill of the Korean shopping and fashion, the beauty of the lights of Seoul, the majesty of the traditional culture of Korea and the vast array of museums and palaces, the proximity of 24guesthouse Seoul Station to these locales is ideal.
YD Residence
YD Residence
Hotel Area: Mapo

1) Great Location 2) Beautiful...

Katelyn, United States November 8, 2014

0.36 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mapo, YD Residence enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, business, shopping hub of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, YD Residence is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 36 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, shared bathroom, air conditioning, clothes dryer, washing machine which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the YD Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Aroha Guesthouse Seoul Station
Aroha Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Very nice staffs, Good hygiene...

Ka, China January 5, 2015

0.37 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Aroha Guesthouse Seoul Station, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 0.2KM away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seven Luck Casino, Ahn Junggeun Museum, Seoul Science Park.

At Aroha Guesthouse Seoul Station, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Aroha Guesthouse Seoul Station is reflected in every guestroom. desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as table tennis. Aroha Guesthouse Seoul Station is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station
K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Good Location. Room Comfort. Staff...

Ngee, Malaysia January 17, 2015

0.39 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station is ideally situated in Namdaemun / Seoul Station; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 0 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Seven Luck Casino, Ahn Junggeun Museum, Seoul Science Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, airport transfer, shared kitchen.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, television, heating, internet access – LAN, mosquito net to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station your home away from home.
Hotelette Seoul station
Hotelette Seoul station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Close to Seoul Station....

Donald, United Kingdom January 1, 2015

0.4 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Hotelette Seoul station. Only 60 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seven Luck Millennium Hilton Casino, Seoul Railway Train Station, Hoehyeon Subway station.

Hotelette Seoul station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include elevator, concierge, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with complimentary bottled water, shower, hair dryer, desk, internet access – wireless in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotelette Seoul station.
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

New, clean, easy access to Seoul...

Yih, Malaysia January 26, 2015

0.4 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, 24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 1.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 55 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, shared kitchen, shared lounge/TV area.

24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier is home to 14 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, hair dryer, blackout curtains. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the 24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier.
K Pop Hotel Seoul Station
K Pop Hotel Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Friendly staff, nice and comfy...

Felix, Germany January 2, 2015

0.42 Km.

Well-positioned in Namdaemun / Seoul Station, K Pop Hotel Seoul Station is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. Situated only 0km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, K Pop Hotel Seoul Station is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, seating area, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, K Pop Hotel Seoul Station is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Guesthouse Dodam
Guesthouse Dodam
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.43 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Guesthouse Dodam is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Guesthouse Dodam ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides bar, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 7 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Guesthouse Dodam.
Town Guest House
Town Guest House
Hotel Area: Mapo

Clean, friendly staff, nice kitchen...

Noor, Malaysia May 26, 2014

0.45 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Town Guest House is located in the Mapo area of Seoul. Situated only 1.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Embassy of France, Seven Luck Casino, Namdaemun Gate.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, shared lounge/TV area, shops.

The ambiance of Town Guest House is reflected in every guestroom. television, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player, non smoking rooms, fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Town Guest House is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse
Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Yongsan

Value for money, convenient...

Wan, Malaysia December 25, 2014

0.46 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Seoul city, Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 1.1 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Namdaemun Market, Abc Tours, Ahn Junggeun Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides tours, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

20 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, fan, internet access – LAN (complimentary), seating area can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06