In and around Seoul
National Parks

Places of Worship

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Seoul Railway Station

Seoul is famous for popular attractions like Seoul Railway Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Seoul Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Seoul Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Seoul hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Seoul Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Seoul Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Seoul Railway Station

nearest hotel
Namsan Loft Guesthouse
Namsan Loft Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.03 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Namsan Loft Guesthouse. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Namsan Loft Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Namsan Loft Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
SS Guesthouse
SS Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

The manager is very caring, room...

Poh, Malaysia May 4, 2015

0.07 Km.

Well-positioned in Namdaemun / Seoul Station, SS Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. Only 60Km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At SS Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, tours.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the SS Guesthouse.
Town Guesthouse 4
Town Guesthouse 4
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Great location, good service and...

Corrine, Malaysia April 18, 2015

0.07 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Town Guesthouse 4 is ideally situated in Namdaemun / Seoul Station; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Town Guesthouse 4, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, portable wi-fi rental, private check in/check out, taxi service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Town Guesthouse 4 your home away from home.
Top Guesthouse
Top Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.09 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Top Guesthouse, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 2km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Top Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, laundromat, photocopying, printer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include children's playground are designed for escape and relaxation. Top Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Town Guesthouse 3
Town Guesthouse 3
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.11 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Town Guesthouse 3 is located in the Namdaemun / Seoul Station area of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Town Guesthouse 3 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Town Guesthouse 3.
Kangs Duplex at Seoul Station
Kangs Duplex at Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Yongsan

 

0.12 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Yongsan, Kangs Duplex at Seoul Station enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Seoul. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Kangs Duplex at Seoul Station your home away from home.
Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station
Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Easy to access to public...

Cy, Singapore April 15, 2015

0.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Seven Luck Casino, Ahn Junggeun Museum, Hyochang Stadium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, concierge, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station your home away from home.
Town Guesthouse 2
Town Guesthouse 2
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

near to train station, kitchenette...

Sing, Singapore April 1, 2015

0.15 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Town Guesthouse 2 is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. Only 54km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Town Guesthouse 2, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Town Guesthouse 2 your home away from home.
Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station
Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

1) best location / 2) room is...

Loh, Malaysia February 23, 2015

0.21 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Namdaemun / Seoul Station, Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station is an ideal spot from which to discover Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station is home to 27 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station your home away from home.
24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex
24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Clean, staff is friendly and can...

Lai, Hong Kong April 5, 2015

0.21 Km.

24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex, located in Namdaemun / Seoul Station, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Dobong House
Dobong House
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, Dobong House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 1 km from the city center and from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Dobong House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, newspapers, concierge, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, heating, internet access – LAN, hair dryer, shared bathroom which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dobong House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
MK Liberty House Seoul Station
MK Liberty House Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

It was only a street away from...

Hui, Singapore June 20, 2015

0.22 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at MK Liberty House Seoul Station, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by MK Liberty House Seoul Station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

13 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. MK Liberty House Seoul Station is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan
Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Good location, comfortable stay,...

Mohamed, Singapore May 4, 2015

0.22 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, blackout curtains, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
SJ Residence Seoul Station
SJ Residence Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

1.Nearby subway & AREX station...

Shahmin, Malaysia June 9, 2015

0.24 Km.

SJ Residence Seoul Station, located in Namdaemun / Seoul Station, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At SJ Residence Seoul Station, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Luggage storage, newspapers, concierge, elevator, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set SJ Residence Seoul Station apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. SJ Residence Seoul Station is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Kang's Duplex @ Seoul Station
Kang's Duplex @ Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Kang's Duplex @ Seoul Station. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kang's Duplex @ Seoul Station also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, family room, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Kang's Duplex @ Seoul Station hits the spot in many ways.
SJ Residence 3rd
SJ Residence 3rd
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, SJ Residence 3rd is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At SJ Residence 3rd, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, valet parking, concierge, elevator, smoking area.

The ambiance of SJ Residence 3rd is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, SJ Residence 3rd is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Four Points by Sheraton Seoul Namsan
Four Points by Sheraton Seoul Namsan
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Location, good condition, friendly...

Chen, Singapore May 5, 2015

0.28 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Four Points by Sheraton Seoul Namsan, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 60km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Four Points by Sheraton Seoul Namsan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Four Points by Sheraton Seoul Namsan your home away from home.
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Location to train station, English...

Worthington, United States July 13, 2015

0.35 Km.

The 24 Guesthouse Seoul Station offers affordable accommodation to self-sufficient travelers visiting Seoul and is made up of 13 rooms. All guestrooms have a private bathroom, an air conditioner, and a refrigerator. The guest house also provides linens, an electric kettle, and slippers. Guests love the location and appreciate the modern amenities such as free Wi-Fi and flat-screen TVs.

24 Guesthouse Seoul Station offers a complimentary breakfast service every morning. Whenever possible, the guest house will make every effort to assist you. The staff is always waiting to welcome you.

The 24 Guesthouse Seoul Station is conveniently located on a residential street in the center of Seoul. The location of 24 Guesthouse Seoul Station is very public transportation friendly being surrounded by the central train station and many main subway stations. If you want to experience the thrill of the Korean shopping and fashion, the beauty of the lights of Seoul, the majesty of the traditional culture of Korea, and the vast array of museums and palaces, the proximity of 24 Guesthouse Seoul Station to these locales is ideal.
Hotel Stay Inn
Hotel Stay Inn
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Small but comfortable, convenient...

Zhihui, Singapore May 10, 2015

0.35 Km.

Renovated in 2015, the Hotel Stay Inn guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Seoul for business or pleasure. Set 1km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Stay Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Hotel Stay Inn your home away from home.
YD Residence
YD Residence
Hotel Area: Mapo

1) Great Location 2) Beautiful...

Katelyn, United States November 8, 2014

0.36 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mapo, YD Residence enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping, sightseeing hub of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At YD Residence, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

YD Residence is home to 36 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. YD Residence is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05