In and around Seoul
National Parks

Places of Worship

Restaurants and Cafes

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Seoul Railway Station

Seoul Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Seoul. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Seoul Railway Station, with choices like the Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse and the River View Guesthouse.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Seoul Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Seoul hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Seoul Railway Station.

Seoul Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Seoul Railway Station

nearest hotel
Namsan Loft Guesthouse
Namsan Loft Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Yongsan

 

0.03 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Namsan Loft Guesthouse. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Namsan Loft Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Namsan Loft Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, heating, television, toiletries, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Namsan Loft Guesthouse.
SS Guesthouse
SS Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Yongsan

Cleanliness, friendly staff, near...

Ka, Hong Kong December 13, 2015

0.07 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Yongsan, SS Guesthouse enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seven Luck Casino, Embassy of Sweden, Ahn Junggeun Museum.

At SS Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, tours are just a few of the facilities that set SS Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, SS Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Town Guesthouse 4
Town Guesthouse 4
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

1) good location 2) friendly with...

Nor, Malaysia September 20, 2015

0.07 Km.

Well-positioned in Jung-gu, Town Guesthouse 4 is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Town Guesthouse 4 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, portable wi-fi rental, wheelchair accessible, private check in/check out, convenience store.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, cleaning products, clothes rack, linens, mirror, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Town Guesthouse 4 is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Top Guesthouse
Top Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

Nice breakfast, good location, New...

Chin, Malaysia November 12, 2015

0.09 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, Top Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 2km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Top Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, laundromat, photocopying, printer.

Step into one of 8 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as cleaning products, towels, clothes rack, separate living room, mirror which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Top Guesthouse.
Town Guesthouse 3
Town Guesthouse 3
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

Apartment location is nice, only...

Hoi, Hong Kong November 1, 2015

0.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Jung-gu, Town Guesthouse 3 is an ideal spot from which to discover Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Town Guesthouse 3 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Town Guesthouse 3 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Kangs Duplex at Seoul Station
Kangs Duplex at Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Mapo

 

0.12 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kangs Duplex at Seoul Station is ideally situated in Mapo; one of the city's most popular locales. Set from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Kangs Duplex at Seoul Station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include cleaning products, clothes rack, mirror, private entrance, sofa, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kangs Duplex at Seoul Station.
Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station
Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Yongsan

Free eggs and toast for breakfast!...

Chu, Taiwan January 2, 2016

0.15 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station is ideally situated in Yongsan; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, concierge, elevator.

Step into one of 23 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Town Guesthouse 2
Town Guesthouse 2
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

 

0.15 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Seoul, Town Guesthouse 2 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 1.5km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Town Guesthouse 2 apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Town Guesthouse 2 your home away from home.
Njoy Guest House Foreign Only
Njoy Guest House Foreign Only
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

 

0.21 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Njoy Guest House Foreign Only is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Njoy Guest House Foreign Only ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundromat, photocopying, fax machine, printer, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 7 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Njoy Guest House Foreign Only is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station
Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

WORST OF ALL. BEDBUG BITES All...

Angela, South Korea December 31, 2015

0.21 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Seoul city, Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station is home to 27 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as closet, towels, clothes rack, slippers, complimentary instant coffee. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station.
24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex
24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

 

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, 24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the 24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Seoul Station House
Seoul Station House
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

 

0.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, Seoul Station House is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Seoul Station House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, internet access – LAN, hair dryer, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Seoul Station House.
MK Liberty House Seoul Station
MK Liberty House Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

Proximity to Seoul Station....

Mun, Singapore March 19, 2016

0.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, MK Liberty House Seoul Station is ideally situated in Jung-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At MK Liberty House Seoul Station, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car hire to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

MK Liberty House Seoul Station is home to 13 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, MK Liberty House Seoul Station hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan
Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan
Hotel Area: Yongsan

 

0.22 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Yongsan, Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seven Luck Casino, Hyochang Stadium, Namdaemun Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Muji Apartment
Muji Apartment
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

 

0.24 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Seoul city, Muji Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 60km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Muji Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide closet, towels, wooden/parqueted flooring, clothes rack, slippers to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Muji Apartment.
DH Residence Seoul Station
DH Residence Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

 

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, DH Residence Seoul Station is located in the Jung-gu area of Seoul. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At DH Residence Seoul Station, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, coffee shop, elevator.

The ambiance of DH Residence Seoul Station is reflected in every guestroom. towels, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. DH Residence Seoul Station is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Banny Residence
Banny Residence
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

Location, best choice for big...

Ashley, Hong Kong March 16, 2016

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Banny Residence is ideally situated in Jung-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Banny Residence, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides luggage storage, family room, newspapers, concierge, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Banny Residence your home away from home.
Kang's Duplex @ Seoul Station
Kang's Duplex @ Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

1)Nice location,nearby Seoul...

Kit, Hong Kong December 28, 2015

0.24 Km.

Kang's Apartments is a self-catering accommodation located in Seoul. Free WiFi access is available. The property is a 2-minute walk from Seoul Station and a 5-minute drive from the popular Myeongdong shopping area. The apartment will provide you with a TV, air conditioning and cable channels. There is a full kitchen with a microwave and a refrigerator. Featuring a shower, private bathroom also comes with a hairdryer. From the duplex, Lotte Mart supermarket and Lotte Outlet are across the street. Guests can take a trip to the popular Namiseom via train from Seoul Station. Gimpo and Incheon international airports are each a 20-minute and 45-minute subway ride away on Airport Railroad Line.
SJ Residence 3rd
SJ Residence 3rd
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

 

0.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Seoul, SJ Residence 3rd is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At SJ Residence 3rd, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, valet parking, concierge, elevator, smoking area.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. SJ Residence 3rd is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Seoul Station Liga Homestay
Seoul Station Liga Homestay
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

very clean, warm ondol, close to...

Mami, Australia January 5, 2016

0.27 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Seoul city, Seoul Station Liga Homestay provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 1km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Seoul Station Liga Homestay is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying, laundromat, grocery deliveries, postal service.

The hotel features 3 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include closet, cleaning products, fax machine, locker, complimentary tea. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Seoul Station Liga Homestay is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B06