or

In and around Seoul
National Parks

Restaurants and Cafes

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Seoul Railway station

Places such as Seoul Railway station attract travelers to Seoul. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Seoul Railway station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Seoul Railway station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Seoul city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Seoul Railway station.

Seoul Railway station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Seoul Railway station

nearest hotel
SS Guesthouse
SS Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Good location, staff friendly,...

Looi, Malaysia November 17, 2014

0.07 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, SS Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seven Luck Casino, Ahn Junggeun Museum, Embassy of France.

SS Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, SS Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Town Guesthouse 4
Town Guesthouse 4
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.07 Km.

Built in 2010, Town Guesthouse 4 is a distinct addition to Seoul and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Town Guesthouse 4 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, smoking area, car park.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (charges apply), internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities, separate shower and tub which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Town Guesthouse 4 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Town Guesthouse 3
Town Guesthouse 3
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.11 Km.

Situated in Namdaemun / Seoul Station, Town Guesthouse 3 is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Town Guesthouse 3 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, facilities for disabled guests, car park, elevator, valet parking can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find toiletries, ironing facilities, hair dryer, separate dining area, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the Town Guesthouse 3 is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station
Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Easy access to public transport,...

Cy, Singapore November 22, 2014

0.15 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seven Luck Casino, Ahn Junggeun Museum, Hyochang Stadium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station hits the spot in many ways.
Town Guesthouse 2
Town Guesthouse 2
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.15 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, Town Guesthouse 2 is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 1.5km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Town Guesthouse 2, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, car park, facilities for disabled guests, shared kitchen.

1 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), iPod docking station, refrigerator, hair dryer can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Town Guesthouse 2.
Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station
Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Location is very good, hotel...

Minh, Australia November 16, 2014

0.21 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy lockers, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station your home away from home.
24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex
24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Location, New branch & Good...

Mandy, Singapore November 7, 2014

0.21 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at 24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by 24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
MK Liberty House Seoul Station
MK Liberty House Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Best locatIon. Staff was very...

Christine, Australia October 24, 2014

0.22 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than MK Liberty House Seoul Station. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. Luggage storage, shared kitchen, car hire, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set MK Liberty House Seoul Station apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, MK Liberty House Seoul Station is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan
Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

1) Good Location, near bus, metro,...

Wong, China October 31, 2014

0.22 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Namdaemun / Seoul Station, Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan is an ideal spot from which to discover Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Seven Luck Casino, Hyochang Stadium, Namdaemun Market.

At Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides elevator, car park, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary bottled water, refrigerator, hair dryer, toiletries, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan hits the spot in many ways.
SJ Residence Seoul Station
SJ Residence Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Near to Seoul Station - about 100...

Kwan, Malaysia September 14, 2014

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than SJ Residence Seoul Station. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by SJ Residence Seoul Station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, heating, shared bathroom, seating area, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. SJ Residence Seoul Station is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

The room is very cozy and well...

Evon, Malaysia November 16, 2014

0.35 Km.

Are you looking for a charming place to stay in Seoul? “24guesthouse Seoul Station Branch” has been completely remodeled with modern designs and has grand opening in August 2013.
24guesthouse Seoul Station offers affordable accommodation to self-sufficient travelers visiting Seoul City. 24Guesthouse is made up of 13 rooms of the walk-up building. All guestrooms have private bathroom, an air conditioner and a refrigerator. The guesthouse also provides linens, an electric kettle and slippers. Our guests love the location and appreciate the modern amenities such as FREE WIFI and flat screen TV’s.
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station offers complimentary breakfast service every morning. Whenever possible, the guesthouse will make every effort to assist your early or late check-in. Our staffs are always waiting for you to welcome your visit.

24guesthouse Seoul Station is conveniently located on a residential street in the center of Seoul. The location of 24guesthouse Seoul Station is very public transportation friendly where surrounded by central train station and many main subway stations and N Seoul Tower which is a symbol of Seoul. If you want to experience the thrill of the Korean shopping and fashion, the beauty of the lights of Seoul, the majesty of the traditional culture of Korea and the vast array of museums and palaces, the proximity of 24guesthouse Seoul Station to these locales is ideal.
YD Residence
YD Residence
Hotel Area: Mapo

1) Great Location 2) Beautiful...

Katelyn, United States November 8, 2014

0.36 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, YD Residence is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

YD Residence also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 36 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the YD Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Aroha Guesthouse Seoul Station
Aroha Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

1. The staff 2. The location 3....

Lucia, United States November 1, 2014

0.37 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Aroha Guesthouse Seoul Station is ideally situated in Namdaemun / Seoul Station; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.2KM away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Seven Luck Casino, Ahn Junggeun Museum, Seoul Science Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Aroha Guesthouse Seoul Station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including table tennis. Whatever your purpose of visit, Aroha Guesthouse Seoul Station is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station
K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

The location was great. The staff...

Annmarie, United States September 18, 2014

0.39 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station is ideally situated in Namdaemun / Seoul Station; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 0 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Seven Luck Casino, Ahn Junggeun Museum, Seoul Science Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, airport transfer, shared kitchen.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, television, heating, internet access – LAN, mosquito net to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station your home away from home.
Hotelette Seoul station
Hotelette Seoul station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Near seoul station , nice people...

Dian, Indonesia November 6, 2014

0.4 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Hotelette Seoul station. Only 60 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seven Luck Millennium Hilton Casino, Seoul Railway Train Station, Hoehyeon Subway station.

Hotelette Seoul station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include elevator, concierge, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with complimentary bottled water, shower, hair dryer, desk, internet access – wireless in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotelette Seoul station.
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

helpful staffs, self - service...

Kar, Malaysia November 11, 2014

0.4 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, 24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.8 km away, and it normally takes about 55 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the 24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
K Pop Hotel Seoul Station
K Pop Hotel Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

The receptionists there are kind...

Yuyuan, Taiwan November 21, 2014

0.42 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the K Pop Hotel Seoul Station guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Seoul for business or pleasure. Only 60km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At K Pop Hotel Seoul Station, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, elevator, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – LAN (complimentary), seating area, satellite/cable TV, television, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, K Pop Hotel Seoul Station hits the spot in many ways.
Town Guest House
Town Guest House
Hotel Area: Mapo

Friendly staff, suitable for...

Noor, Malaysia May 26, 2014

0.45 Km.

Situated in Mapo, Town Guest House is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. Situated only 1.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Embassy of France, Seven Luck Casino, Namdaemun Gate.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Town Guest House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, airport transfer, tours.

Town Guest House is home to 4 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, fan, shared bathroom, washing machine, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Town Guest House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse
Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Yongsan

nice & helpful staff, close to...

Yip, China October 21, 2014

0.46 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 1.1 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Namdaemun Market, Abc Tours, Ahn Junggeun Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, shared kitchen, laundry service, express check-in/check-out, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), seating area, ironing facilities, desk, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kyo's Guesthouse
Kyo's Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

approachable staff, clean rooms,...

Jenna, Philippines April 20, 2014

0.46 Km.

Kyo's Guesthouse, located in Namdaemun / Seoul Station, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Embassy of France, Namdaemun Gate, Rodin Gallery.

At Kyo's Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, shops, pets allowed, valet parking, restaurant.

35 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, non smoking rooms, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including games room, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), massage, spa. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the Kyo's Guesthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02