or

In and around Seoul
National Parks

Places of Worship

Restaurants and Cafes

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over18,500,000 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Seoul Railway station

Seoul is famous for popular attractions like Seoul Railway station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Seoul Railway station, with choices like the Aroha Guesthouse Seoul Station and the Millennium Seoul Hilton Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Seoul Railway station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Seoul city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Seoul Railway station.

Seoul Railway station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Seoul Railway station

nearest hotel
Namsan Loft Guesthouse
Namsan Loft Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.03 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Namsan Loft Guesthouse is located in the Namdaemun / Seoul Station area of Seoul. Only away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Namsan Loft Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Namsan Loft Guesthouse.
Seoul Station SS Guesthouse
Seoul Station SS Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.06 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Seoul Station SS Guesthouse is located in the Namdaemun / Seoul Station area of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Seoul Station SS Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shared lounge/TV area, laundry service, shared kitchen, smoking area, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Seoul Station SS Guesthouse.
SS Guesthouse
SS Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

the staff is good service,,, the...

Marc, Portugal February 15, 2015

0.07 Km.

Well-positioned in Namdaemun / Seoul Station, SS Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. Only 60Km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At SS Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, tours, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide separate shower and tub, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN, laptop safe box, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the SS Guesthouse.
Town Guesthouse 4
Town Guesthouse 4
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Location, big room size and...

Chamaipohn, Thailand December 9, 2014

0.07 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Town Guesthouse 4. Only 43 km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Town Guesthouse 4 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as car hire, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide kitchenette, heating, desk, ironing facilities, clothes dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Town Guesthouse 4.
Town Guesthouse 3
Town Guesthouse 3
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.11 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Town Guesthouse 3 is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Town Guesthouse 3 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, seating area, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Town Guesthouse 3 your home away from home.
Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station
Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

easy to access to public...

Cy, Singapore November 24, 2014

0.15 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station is ideally situated in Namdaemun / Seoul Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, smoking area, concierge, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Town Guesthouse 2
Town Guesthouse 2
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.15 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Town Guesthouse 2 is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. The city center is merely 1.5km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Town Guesthouse 2 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include car park, shared kitchen, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shops.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Town Guesthouse 2 hits the spot in many ways.
Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station
Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

1) best location / 2) room is...

Loh, Malaysia February 23, 2015

0.21 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities, elevator, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex
24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Very Close to Seoul AREX Station,...

Norman, Philippines March 2, 2015

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, 24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make 24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex your home away from home.
MK Liberty House Seoul Station
MK Liberty House Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

location, individual shower &...

So, South Korea January 4, 2015

0.22 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, MK Liberty House Seoul Station is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

MK Liberty House Seoul Station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

13 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, heating, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. MK Liberty House Seoul Station is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan
Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

mirror and hairdryer outside of...

Marie, Canada January 28, 2015

0.22 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Seven Luck Casino, Hyochang Stadium, Namdaemun Market.

At Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, elevator, concierge.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, hair dryer, toiletries to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
SJ Residence Seoul Station
SJ Residence Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Near to Seoul Station - about 100...

Kwan, Malaysia September 14, 2014

0.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, SJ Residence Seoul Station is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At SJ Residence Seoul Station, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make SJ Residence Seoul Station your home away from home.
Kang's Duplex @ Seoul Station
Kang's Duplex @ Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Kang's Duplex @ Seoul Station is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kang's Duplex @ Seoul Station is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, family room, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, shuttle service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, washing machine, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, microwave to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kang's Duplex @ Seoul Station is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Easy to access to public...

Cy, Singapore January 1, 2015

0.35 Km.

Are you looking for a charming place to stay in Seoul? “24guesthouse Seoul Station Branch” has been completely remodeled with modern designs and has grand opening in August 2013.
24guesthouse Seoul Station offers affordable accommodation to self-sufficient travelers visiting Seoul City. 24Guesthouse is made up of 13 rooms of the walk-up building. All guestrooms have private bathroom, an air conditioner and a refrigerator. The guesthouse also provides linens, an electric kettle and slippers. Our guests love the location and appreciate the modern amenities such as FREE WIFI and flat screen TV’s.
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station offers complimentary breakfast service every morning. Whenever possible, the guesthouse will make every effort to assist your early or late check-in. Our staffs are always waiting for you to welcome your visit.

24guesthouse Seoul Station is conveniently located on a residential street in the center of Seoul. The location of 24guesthouse Seoul Station is very public transportation friendly where surrounded by central train station and many main subway stations and N Seoul Tower which is a symbol of Seoul. If you want to experience the thrill of the Korean shopping and fashion, the beauty of the lights of Seoul, the majesty of the traditional culture of Korea and the vast array of museums and palaces, the proximity of 24guesthouse Seoul Station to these locales is ideal.
YD Residence
YD Residence
Hotel Area: Mapo

1) Great Location 2) Beautiful...

Katelyn, United States November 8, 2014

0.36 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mapo, YD Residence enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, sightseeing hub of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

YD Residence offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, luggage storage, elevator, laundry service, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find balcony/terrace, desk, shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, YD Residence is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Aroha Guesthouse Seoul Station
Aroha Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Very nice staffs, Good hygiene...

Ka, China January 5, 2015

0.37 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Aroha Guesthouse Seoul Station guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Seoul for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 0.2KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Seven Luck Casino, Ahn Junggeun Museum, Seoul Science Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Aroha Guesthouse Seoul Station, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, 24-hour front desk, shared kitchen.

Step into one of 18 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as telephone, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, television which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as table tennis. Aroha Guesthouse Seoul Station is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station
K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Good Location. Room Comfort. Staff...

Ngee, Malaysia January 17, 2015

0.39 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Seoul for business or pleasure. Set 0 KM from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Seven Luck Casino, Ahn Junggeun Museum, Seoul Science Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen, concierge, smoking area, shared lounge/TV area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Hotelette Seoul station
Hotelette Seoul station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Friendly staff; good location;...

Chun, Hong Kong February 15, 2015

0.4 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Hotelette Seoul station. Only 60 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seven Luck Millennium Hilton Casino, Seoul Railway Train Station, Hoehyeon Subway station.

Hotelette Seoul station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include elevator, concierge, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with complimentary bottled water, shower, hair dryer, desk, internet access – wireless in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotelette Seoul station.
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Location near subway...

Suharman, Indonesia January 31, 2015

0.4 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, 24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier is ideally situated in Namdaemun / Seoul Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen, shared lounge/TV area, meeting facilities.

The ambiance of 24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier is reflected in every guestroom. heating, air conditioning, blackout curtains, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make 24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier your home away from home.
K Pop Hotel Seoul Station
K Pop Hotel Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Cleaniness, friendly staff and...

Wai, Singapore February 4, 2015

0.42 Km.

Built in 2014, K Pop Hotel Seoul Station is a distinct addition to Seoul and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 0km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At K Pop Hotel Seoul Station, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 26 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include heating, mosquito net, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, hair dryer. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the K Pop Hotel Seoul Station is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04