In and around Seoul
National Parks

Places of Worship

Restaurants and Cafes

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Seoul Railway Station

Places such as Seoul Railway Station attract travelers to Seoul. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Seoul Railway Station, from the friendly Aroha Guesthouse Seoul Station to the luxurious Millennium Seoul Hilton Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Seoul Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Seoul hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Seoul Railway Station.

Seoul Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Seoul Railway Station

nearest hotel
Namsan Loft Guesthouse
Namsan Loft Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

 

0.03 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Seoul, Namsan Loft Guesthouse is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, television, toiletries, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Namsan Loft Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
SS Guesthouse
SS Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

Cleanliness, friendly staff, near...

Ka, Hong Kong December 13, 2015

0.07 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Seoul, SS Guesthouse is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 60Km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Seven Luck Casino, Embassy of Sweden, Ahn Junggeun Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At SS Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, tours.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, SS Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Town Guesthouse 4
Town Guesthouse 4
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

1) good location 2) friendly with...

Nor, Malaysia September 20, 2015

0.07 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, Town Guesthouse 4 is the perfect choice. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 43 km from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Town Guesthouse 4 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, portable wi-fi rental, wheelchair accessible, private check in/check out, convenience store.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, desk, iPod docking station, in room video games. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Town Guesthouse 4 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Top Guesthouse
Top Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

Nice breakfast, good location, New...

Chin, Malaysia November 12, 2015

0.09 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Top Guesthouse is ideally situated in Jung-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 2km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying, laundromat, convenience store, printer are just a few of the facilities that set Top Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include cleaning products, clothes rack, mirror, towels, separate living room, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Top Guesthouse.
Town Guesthouse 3
Town Guesthouse 3
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

Apartment location is nice, only...

Hoi, Hong Kong November 1, 2015

0.11 Km.

Situated in Jung-gu, Town Guesthouse 3 is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Town Guesthouse 3, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the Town Guesthouse 3 is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kangs Duplex at Seoul Station
Kangs Duplex at Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Mapo

 

0.12 Km.

Well-positioned in Mapo, Kangs Duplex at Seoul Station is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Kangs Duplex at Seoul Station, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 11 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Kangs Duplex at Seoul Station your home away from home.
Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station
Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

Free eggs and toast for breakfast!...

Chu, Taiwan January 2, 2016

0.15 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station is ideally situated in Jung-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Seven Luck Casino, Ahn Junggeun Museum, Hyochang Stadium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, concierge, elevator.

Step into one of 23 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Town Guesthouse 2
Town Guesthouse 2
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

near to train station, kitchenette...

Sing, Singapore April 1, 2015

0.15 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Town Guesthouse 2, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 1.5km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Town Guesthouse 2 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Town Guesthouse 2.
Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station
Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

WORST OF ALL. BEDBUG BITES All...

Angela, South Korea December 31, 2015

0.21 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Seoul city, Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station is home to 27 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, desk, soundproofing. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station.
24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex
24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

Clean, staff is friendly and can...

Lai, Hong Kong April 5, 2015

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, 24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the 24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Seoul Station House
Seoul Station House
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

 

0.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, Seoul Station House is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Seoul Station House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, internet access – LAN, hair dryer, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Seoul Station House.
MK Liberty House Seoul Station
MK Liberty House Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

Location, great service, owner can...

Yanice, Malaysia November 23, 2015

0.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, MK Liberty House Seoul Station is ideally situated in Jung-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At MK Liberty House Seoul Station, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car hire to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

MK Liberty House Seoul Station is home to 13 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, MK Liberty House Seoul Station hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan
Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

Good location, comfortable stay,...

Mohamed, Singapore May 4, 2015

0.22 Km.

Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan, located in Jung-gu, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seven Luck Casino, Hyochang Stadium, Namdaemun Market.

Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, blackout curtains, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan.
J Residence Seoul Station
J Residence Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

3 minutes walk from main train...

Khim, Malaysia December 19, 2015

0.24 Km.

Well-positioned in Jung-gu, J Residence Seoul Station is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, J Residence Seoul Station is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, family room, newspapers, concierge, elevator.

The hotel features 5 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, fan, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the J Residence Seoul Station.
Kang's Duplex @ Seoul Station
Kang's Duplex @ Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

1)Nice location,nearby Seoul...

Kit, Hong Kong December 28, 2015

0.24 Km.

Kang's Apartments is a self-catering accommodation located in Seoul. Free WiFi access is available. The property is a 2-minute walk from Seoul Station and a 5-minute drive from the popular Myeongdong shopping area. The apartment will provide you with a TV, air conditioning and cable channels. There is a full kitchen with a microwave and a refrigerator. Featuring a shower, private bathroom also comes with a hairdryer. From the duplex, Lotte Mart supermarket and Lotte Outlet are across the street. Guests can take a trip to the popular Namiseom via train from Seoul Station. Gimpo and Incheon international airports are each a 20-minute and 45-minute subway ride away on Airport Railroad Line.
SJ Residence 3rd
SJ Residence 3rd
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

 

0.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Seoul, SJ Residence 3rd is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At SJ Residence 3rd, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, valet parking, concierge, elevator, smoking area.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. SJ Residence 3rd is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Seoul Station Liga Homestay
Seoul Station Liga Homestay
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

very clean, warm ondol, close to...

Mami, Australia January 5, 2016

0.27 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Seoul city, Seoul Station Liga Homestay provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 1km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Seoul Station Liga Homestay offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, photocopying, laundromat, grocery deliveries.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including badminton court, hiking trails, hot tub, sauna, children's playground. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Seoul Station Liga Homestay hits the spot in many ways.
Four Points by Sheraton Seoul Namsan
Four Points by Sheraton Seoul Namsan
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

Great Location to Seoul Station,...

Chin, Malaysia November 6, 2015

0.28 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Four Points by Sheraton Seoul Namsan, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 60km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Four Points by Sheraton Seoul Namsan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Four Points by Sheraton Seoul Namsan your home away from home.
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

Location beside subway station, a...

Xiaomeng, China December 27, 2015

0.35 Km.

The 24 Guesthouse Seoul Station offers affordable accommodation to self-sufficient travelers visiting Seoul and is made up of 13 rooms. All guestrooms have a private bathroom, an air conditioner, and a refrigerator. The guest house also provides linens, an electric kettle, and slippers. Guests love the location and appreciate the modern amenities such as free Wi-Fi and flat-screen TVs.

24 Guesthouse Seoul Station offers a complimentary breakfast service every morning. Whenever possible, the guest house will make every effort to assist you. The staff is always waiting to welcome you.

The 24 Guesthouse Seoul Station is conveniently located on a residential street in the center of Seoul. The location of 24 Guesthouse Seoul Station is very public transportation friendly being surrounded by the central train station and many main subway stations. If you want to experience the thrill of the Korean shopping and fashion, the beauty of the lights of Seoul, the majesty of the traditional culture of Korea, and the vast array of museums and palaces, the proximity of 24 Guesthouse Seoul Station to these locales is ideal.
Hotel Stay Inn Seoul Station
Hotel Stay Inn Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

Value for money, location, and...

Zhennan, Singapore January 20, 2016

0.35 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Jung-gu, Hotel Stay Inn Seoul Station enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Seoul. Only 58.75km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Stay Inn Seoul Station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

23 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Stay Inn Seoul Station.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A07