In and around Seoul
National Parks

Places of Worship

Restaurants and Cafes

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Seoul Railway Station

Seoul Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Seoul. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Seoul Railway Station, with choices like the Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse and the River View Guesthouse.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Seoul Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Seoul hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Seoul Railway Station.

Seoul Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Seoul Railway Station

nearest hotel
Namsan Loft Guesthouse
Namsan Loft Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Yongsan

 

0.03 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Namsan Loft Guesthouse. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Namsan Loft Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Namsan Loft Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, heating, television, toiletries, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Namsan Loft Guesthouse.
SS Guesthouse
SS Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Yongsan

Cleanliness, friendly staff, near...

Ka, Hong Kong December 13, 2015

0.07 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Yongsan, SS Guesthouse enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seven Luck Casino, Embassy of Sweden, Ahn Junggeun Museum.

At SS Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, tours are just a few of the facilities that set SS Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, SS Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Central Apartment
Central Apartment
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

1) good location 2) friendly with...

Nor, Malaysia September 20, 2015

0.07 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Central Apartment is ideally situated in Jung-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Central Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, portable wi-fi rental, private check in/check out, taxi service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, cleaning products, clothes rack, linens, mirror, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Central Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Top Guesthouse
Top Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

Nice breakfast, good location, New...

Chin, Malaysia November 12, 2015

0.09 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Top Guesthouse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. Only 2km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Top Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying, laundromat, convenience store, printer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find cleaning products, clothes rack, mirror, towels, separate living room. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including children's playground. Whatever your purpose of visit, Top Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Kangs Duplex at Seoul Station
Kangs Duplex at Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Mapo

 

0.12 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, Kangs Duplex at Seoul Station is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kangs Duplex at Seoul Station is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 11 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, cleaning products, clothes rack, mirror, private entrance which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kangs Duplex at Seoul Station is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station
Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Yongsan

Free eggs and toast for breakfast!...

Chu, Taiwan January 2, 2016

0.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Hanhwa Galleria, Lotte Outlets Seoul Station, Seoul Station (Old B.D.).

Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 23 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station hits the spot in many ways.
Njoy Guest House Foreign Only
Njoy Guest House Foreign Only
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

 

0.21 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Njoy Guest House Foreign Only is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Njoy Guest House Foreign Only ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundromat, photocopying, fax machine, printer, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 7 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Njoy Guest House Foreign Only is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
N Joy Guesthouse
N Joy Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

 

0.21 Km.

Located right in front of Seoul Train Station, 24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex offers private rooms, dorm beds and free WiFi. It has a 24-hour reception and offers luggage storage. Rooms all have air conditioning, heating facilities and a clothes rack. Toilets and bathrooms are shared. 24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex is a 5-minute drive or taxi ride from Myeongdong and Namdaemun Market, and a 12-minute drive from . To Seoul Station it’s only a 2-minute walk, while Incheon International Airport is a 40-minute express train ride. A wide range of dining options is available within a 3-minute walk.
Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station
Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

WORST OF ALL. BEDBUG BITES All...

Angela, South Korea December 31, 2015

0.21 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Seoul city, Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station is home to 27 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as closet, towels, clothes rack, slippers, complimentary instant coffee. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station.
24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex
24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

 

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, 24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the 24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Seoul Station House
Seoul Station House
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

 

0.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, Seoul Station House is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Seoul Station House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, internet access – LAN, hair dryer, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Seoul Station House.
MK Liberty House Seoul Station
MK Liberty House Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

Proximity to Seoul Station....

Mun, Singapore March 19, 2016

0.22 Km.

Built in 2014, MK Liberty House Seoul Station is a distinct addition to Seoul and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

MK Liberty House Seoul Station also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car hire.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make MK Liberty House Seoul Station your home away from home.
Seoul Station Guesthouse
Seoul Station Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

 

0.22 Km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Seoul Station Guesthouse offers accommodation in Seoul. There is a shared kitchen at the property. Seven Luck Casino Millennium Seoul Hilton Branch is 600 metres from Seoul Station Guesthouse, while Namdaemun Market is 1 km away. The nearest airport is Gimpo International Airport, 15 km from the property.
Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan
Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan
Hotel Area: Yongsan

 

0.22 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Yongsan, Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seven Luck Casino, Hyochang Stadium, Namdaemun Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Muji Apartment
Muji Apartment
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

 

0.24 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Seoul city, Muji Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 60km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Muji Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide closet, towels, wooden/parqueted flooring, clothes rack, slippers to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Muji Apartment.
DH Residence Seoul Station
DH Residence Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

 

0.24 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, DH Residence Seoul Station is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, DH Residence Seoul Station is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, coffee shop, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set DH Residence Seoul Station apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, towels, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at DH Residence Seoul Station.
Banny Residence
Banny Residence
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

Location, best choice for big...

Ashley, Hong Kong March 16, 2016

0.24 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Seoul city, Banny Residence provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Banny Residence offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Banny Residence is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Banny Residence your home away from home.
Kang's Duplex @ Seoul Station
Kang's Duplex @ Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

1)Nice location,nearby Seoul...

Kit, Hong Kong December 28, 2015

0.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Kang's Duplex @ Seoul Station is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kang's Duplex @ Seoul Station is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, family room, elevator, shuttle service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, heating, fan, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Kang's Duplex @ Seoul Station hits the spot in many ways.
SJ Residence 3rd
SJ Residence 3rd
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

 

0.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Seoul, SJ Residence 3rd is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At SJ Residence 3rd, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, valet parking, concierge, elevator, smoking area.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. SJ Residence 3rd is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Seoul Station Liga Homestay
Seoul Station Liga Homestay
Hotel Area: Jung-gu

very clean, warm ondol, close to...

Mami, Australia January 5, 2016

0.27 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Jung-gu, Seoul Station Liga Homestay enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Seoul. Only 57km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Seoul Station Liga Homestay, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include cleaning products, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, dressing room, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Seoul Station Liga Homestay.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B07