or

In and around Seoul
National Parks

Places of Worship

Restaurants and Cafes

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Seoul Railway Train Station

Seoul Railway Train Station is just one of Seoul's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Seoul Railway Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Seoul Railway Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Seoul city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Seoul Railway Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Seoul Railway Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Seoul Railway Train Station

nearest hotel
Four Points by Sheraton Seoul Namsan
Four Points by Sheraton Seoul Namsan
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.11 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Four Points by Sheraton Seoul Namsan is located in the Namdaemun / Seoul Station area of Seoul. Only 60km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Four Points by Sheraton Seoul Namsan is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Four Points by Sheraton Seoul Namsan is home to 342 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Four Points by Sheraton Seoul Namsan.
SS Guesthouse
SS Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Good Location, friendly and...

Hooi, Malaysia April 21, 2015

0.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, SS Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 60Km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Seven Luck Casino, Ahn Junggeun Museum, Embassy of France.

At SS Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 27 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the SS Guesthouse.
Hotel Stay Inn
Hotel Stay Inn
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.16 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Stay Inn is located in the Namdaemun / Seoul Station area of Seoul. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Stay Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Hotel Stay Inn your home away from home.
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Location very close to seoul...

Miranti, Indonesia April 14, 2015

0.16 Km.

Are you looking for a charming place to stay in Seoul? “24guesthouse Seoul Station Branch” has been completely remodeled with modern designs and has grand opening in August 2013.
24guesthouse Seoul Station offers affordable accommodation to self-sufficient travelers visiting Seoul City. 24Guesthouse is made up of 13 rooms of the walk-up building. All guestrooms have private bathroom, an air conditioner and a refrigerator. The guesthouse also provides linens, an electric kettle and slippers. Our guests love the location and appreciate the modern amenities such as FREE WIFI and flat screen TV’s.
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station offers complimentary breakfast service every morning. Whenever possible, the guesthouse will make every effort to assist your early or late check-in. Our staffs are always waiting for you to welcome your visit.

24guesthouse Seoul Station is conveniently located on a residential street in the center of Seoul. The location of 24guesthouse Seoul Station is very public transportation friendly where surrounded by central train station and many main subway stations and N Seoul Tower which is a symbol of Seoul. If you want to experience the thrill of the Korean shopping and fashion, the beauty of the lights of Seoul, the majesty of the traditional culture of Korea and the vast array of museums and palaces, the proximity of 24guesthouse Seoul Station to these locales is ideal.
Namsan Loft Guesthouse
Namsan Loft Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.17 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Namsan Loft Guesthouse. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Namsan Loft Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Namsan Loft Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Aroha Guesthouse Seoul Station
Aroha Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Clean, Location & enough bathroom...

Josephine, Singapore April 8, 2015

0.18 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Aroha Guesthouse Seoul Station guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Seoul for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 0.2KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Seven Luck Casino, Ahn Junggeun Museum, Seoul Science Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Aroha Guesthouse Seoul Station, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, 24-hour front desk, shared kitchen.

Step into one of 18 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as telephone, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, television which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as table tennis. Aroha Guesthouse Seoul Station is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station
Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Easy to access to public...

Cy, Singapore April 15, 2015

0.19 Km.

Well-positioned in Namdaemun / Seoul Station, Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Seven Luck Casino, Ahn Junggeun Museum, Hyochang Stadium.

The facilities and services provided by Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, concierge, elevator.

The hotel features 23 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Town Guesthouse 4
Town Guesthouse 4
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Location, big room size and...

Chamaipohn, Thailand December 9, 2014

0.2 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Town Guesthouse 4. Only 43 km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Town Guesthouse 4 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as car hire, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide kitchenette, heating, desk, ironing facilities, clothes dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Town Guesthouse 4.
K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station
K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Good location near the Seoul...

Mikko, Finland March 22, 2015

0.21 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Seoul for business or pleasure. Set 0 KM from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Seven Luck Casino, Ahn Junggeun Museum, Seoul Science Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen, concierge, smoking area, shared lounge/TV area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

this accomodation is located in...

Injung, South Korea March 28, 2015

0.22 Km.

Situated in Namdaemun / Seoul Station, 24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. With its location just 1.8 km from the city center and 60 km from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, restaurant, smoking area.

The ambiance of 24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. 24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex
24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Clean, reasonable price , well...

Kai, Hong Kong March 22, 2015

0.22 Km.

24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex, located in Namdaemun / Seoul Station, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. Only away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the 24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
MK Liberty House Seoul Station
MK Liberty House Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

great location, reasonable price,...

Cynthia, Hong Kong April 8, 2015

0.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, MK Liberty House Seoul Station is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

MK Liberty House Seoul Station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

13 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, heating, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. MK Liberty House Seoul Station is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Dobong House
Dobong House
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, Dobong House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 1 km from the city center and from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Dobong House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, newspapers, concierge, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, heating, internet access – LAN, hair dryer, shared bathroom which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dobong House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Hotelette Seoul station
Hotelette Seoul station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Great service, clean like a new...

Peiyu, Taiwan April 13, 2015

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Hotelette Seoul station. Only 60 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seven Luck Millennium Hilton Casino, Seoul Railway Train Station, Hoehyeon Subway station.

Hotelette Seoul station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include elevator, concierge, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with complimentary bottled water, shower, hair dryer, desk, internet access – wireless in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotelette Seoul station.
Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan
Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

mirror and hairdryer outside of...

Marie, Canada January 28, 2015

0.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan is located in the Namdaemun / Seoul Station area of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Seven Luck Casino, Hyochang Stadium, Namdaemun Market.

At Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, blackout curtains, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Guesthouse Dodam
Guesthouse Dodam
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Great location, good food and nice...

Marcus, Singapore January 30, 2015

0.25 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, Guesthouse Dodam is the perfect choice. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Guesthouse Dodam ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides BBQ facilities, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find wake-up service, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Guesthouse Dodam.
SJ Residence Seoul Station
SJ Residence Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Near to Seoul Station - about 100...

Kwan, Malaysia September 14, 2014

0.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Namdaemun / Seoul Station, SJ Residence Seoul Station is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At SJ Residence Seoul Station, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at SJ Residence Seoul Station.
K Pop Hotel Seoul Station
K Pop Hotel Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

location, friendly staff...

Angie, Malaysia April 19, 2015

0.25 Km.

Built in 2014, K Pop Hotel Seoul Station is a distinct addition to Seoul and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 0km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At K Pop Hotel Seoul Station, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 26 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include heating, mosquito net, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, hair dryer. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the K Pop Hotel Seoul Station is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kang's Duplex @ Seoul Station
Kang's Duplex @ Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Kang's Duplex @ Seoul Station is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kang's Duplex @ Seoul Station is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, family room, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, shuttle service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, washing machine, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, microwave to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kang's Duplex @ Seoul Station is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Town Guesthouse 3
Town Guesthouse 3
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Town Guesthouse 3 is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Town Guesthouse 3 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, seating area, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Town Guesthouse 3 your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06