or

In and around Seoul
National Parks

Places of Worship

Restaurants and Cafes

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Seoul Railway Train Station

Places such as Seoul Railway Train Station attract travelers to Seoul. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Seoul Railway Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Seoul Railway Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Seoul city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Seoul Railway Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Seoul Railway Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Seoul Railway Train Station

nearest hotel
SS Guesthouse
SS Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

the staff is good service,,, the...

Marc, Portugal February 15, 2015

0.13 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, SS Guesthouse is located in the Namdaemun / Seoul Station area of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Seven Luck Casino, Ahn Junggeun Museum, Embassy of France within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by SS Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, car park, shared kitchen, concierge, airport transfer.

27 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as laptop safe box, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. SS Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Seoul Station SS Guesthouse
Seoul Station SS Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.13 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Seoul Station SS Guesthouse is located in the Namdaemun / Seoul Station area of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Seoul Station SS Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shared lounge/TV area, laundry service, shared kitchen, smoking area, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Seoul Station SS Guesthouse.
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Easy to access to public...

Cy, Singapore January 1, 2015

0.16 Km.

Are you looking for a charming place to stay in Seoul? “24guesthouse Seoul Station Branch” has been completely remodeled with modern designs and has grand opening in August 2013.
24guesthouse Seoul Station offers affordable accommodation to self-sufficient travelers visiting Seoul City. 24Guesthouse is made up of 13 rooms of the walk-up building. All guestrooms have private bathroom, an air conditioner and a refrigerator. The guesthouse also provides linens, an electric kettle and slippers. Our guests love the location and appreciate the modern amenities such as FREE WIFI and flat screen TV’s.
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station offers complimentary breakfast service every morning. Whenever possible, the guesthouse will make every effort to assist your early or late check-in. Our staffs are always waiting for you to welcome your visit.

24guesthouse Seoul Station is conveniently located on a residential street in the center of Seoul. The location of 24guesthouse Seoul Station is very public transportation friendly where surrounded by central train station and many main subway stations and N Seoul Tower which is a symbol of Seoul. If you want to experience the thrill of the Korean shopping and fashion, the beauty of the lights of Seoul, the majesty of the traditional culture of Korea and the vast array of museums and palaces, the proximity of 24guesthouse Seoul Station to these locales is ideal.
Namsan Loft Guesthouse
Namsan Loft Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.17 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Namsan Loft Guesthouse is located in the Namdaemun / Seoul Station area of Seoul. Only away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Namsan Loft Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Namsan Loft Guesthouse.
Aroha Guesthouse Seoul Station
Aroha Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Very nice staffs, Good hygiene...

Ka, China January 5, 2015

0.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Namdaemun / Seoul Station, Aroha Guesthouse Seoul Station is an ideal spot from which to discover Seoul. Only 17KM away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Seven Luck Casino, Ahn Junggeun Museum, Seoul Science Park.

At Aroha Guesthouse Seoul Station, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, shared kitchen.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, telephone, television, desk, air conditioning. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including table tennis. Whatever your purpose of visit, Aroha Guesthouse Seoul Station is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station
Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

easy to access to public...

Cy, Singapore November 24, 2014

0.19 Km.

Well-positioned in Namdaemun / Seoul Station, Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Seven Luck Casino, Ahn Junggeun Museum, Hyochang Stadium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, smoking area, laundry service, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 23 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, television, non smoking rooms, desk, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Town Guesthouse 4
Town Guesthouse 4
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Location, big room size and...

Chamaipohn, Thailand December 9, 2014

0.2 Km.

Situated in Namdaemun / Seoul Station, Town Guesthouse 4 is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Town Guesthouse 4, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

Town Guesthouse 4 is home to 2 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN, kitchenette, desk, separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless (charges apply). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Town Guesthouse 4 your home away from home.
K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station
K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Good Location. Room Comfort. Staff...

Ngee, Malaysia January 17, 2015

0.21 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station is ideally situated in Namdaemun / Seoul Station; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 0 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Seven Luck Casino, Ahn Junggeun Museum, Seoul Science Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, airport transfer, shared kitchen.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, television, heating, internet access – LAN, mosquito net to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station your home away from home.
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Location near subway...

Suharman, Indonesia January 31, 2015

0.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, 24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 1.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 55 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, shared kitchen, shared lounge/TV area.

24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier is home to 14 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, hair dryer, blackout curtains. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the 24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier.
24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex
24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Great Staff, Good location, Very...

Goh, Singapore February 11, 2015

0.22 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at 24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by 24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
MK Liberty House Seoul Station
MK Liberty House Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

location, individual shower &...

So, South Korea January 4, 2015

0.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than MK Liberty House Seoul Station. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. Luggage storage, shared kitchen, car hire, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set MK Liberty House Seoul Station apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, MK Liberty House Seoul Station is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Hotelette Seoul station
Hotelette Seoul station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Friendly staff; good location;...

Chun, Hong Kong February 15, 2015

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Hotelette Seoul station. Only 60 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seven Luck Millennium Hilton Casino, Seoul Railway Train Station, Hoehyeon Subway station.

Hotelette Seoul station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include elevator, concierge, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with complimentary bottled water, shower, hair dryer, desk, internet access – wireless in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotelette Seoul station.
Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan
Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

1) Good Location, near bus, metro,...

Wong, China October 31, 2014

0.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Seven Luck Casino, Hyochang Stadium, Namdaemun Market.

At Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, elevator, concierge.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, hair dryer, toiletries to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Guesthouse Dodam
Guesthouse Dodam
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Great location, good food and nice...

Marcus, Singapore January 30, 2015

0.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Guesthouse Dodam is ideally situated in Namdaemun / Seoul Station; one of the city's most popular locales. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Guesthouse Dodam is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are lockers, newspapers, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 7 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Guesthouse Dodam the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
SJ Residence Seoul Station
SJ Residence Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Near to Seoul Station - about 100...

Kwan, Malaysia September 14, 2014

0.25 Km.

Situated in Namdaemun / Seoul Station, SJ Residence Seoul Station is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by SJ Residence Seoul Station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, clothes dryer, air conditioning, kitchenware to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at SJ Residence Seoul Station.
K Pop Hotel Seoul Station
K Pop Hotel Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Cleaniness, friendly staff and...

Wai, Singapore February 4, 2015

0.25 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the K Pop Hotel Seoul Station guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Seoul for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 0km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by K Pop Hotel Seoul Station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at K Pop Hotel Seoul Station.
Kang's Duplex @ Seoul Station
Kang's Duplex @ Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Kang's Duplex @ Seoul Station is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kang's Duplex @ Seoul Station is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, family room, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, shuttle service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, washing machine, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, microwave to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kang's Duplex @ Seoul Station is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Town Guesthouse 3
Town Guesthouse 3
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, Town Guesthouse 3 is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, smoking area, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), washing machine, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Town Guesthouse 3 is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station
Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

breakfast, nearby to seoul station...

Muhammad, Malaysia February 3, 2015

0.26 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy lockers, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station your home away from home.
Town Guesthouse 2
Town Guesthouse 2
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.26 Km.

Well-positioned in Namdaemun / Seoul Station, Town Guesthouse 2 is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. Only 54km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Town Guesthouse 2 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Facilities for disabled guests, car park, valet parking, luggage storage, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Town Guesthouse 2 apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include refrigerator, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply), air conditioning, separate dining area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Town Guesthouse 2 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03