or

In and around Seoul
National Parks

Restaurants and Cafes

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Seoul Railway Train Station

Places such as Seoul Railway Train Station attract travelers to Seoul. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Gom Guesthouse Seoul Station or the Millennium Seoul Hilton Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Seoul Railway Train Station.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Seoul Railway Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Seoul city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Seoul Railway Train Station.

Seoul Railway Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Seoul Railway Train Station

nearest hotel
SS Guesthouse
SS Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Centrally located and not a...

Mei, Singapore July 11, 2014

0.13 Km.

Situated in Namdaemun / Seoul Station, SS Guesthouse is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seven Luck Casino, Ahn Junggeun Museum, Embassy of France.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. Car park, smoking area, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set SS Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the SS Guesthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

staffs are nice and helpful. the...

Tsang, Hong Kong June 29, 2014

0.16 Km.

Are you looking for a charming place to stay in Seoul? “24guesthouse Seoul Station Branch” has been completely remodeled with modern designs and has grand opening in August 2013.
24guesthouse Seoul Station offers affordable accommodation to self-sufficient travelers visiting Seoul City. 24Guesthouse is made up of 13 rooms of the walk-up building. All guestrooms have private bathroom, an air conditioner and a refrigerator. The guesthouse also provides linens, an electric kettle and slippers. Our guests love the location and appreciate the modern amenities such as FREE WIFI and flat screen TV’s.
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station offers complimentary breakfast service every morning. Whenever possible, the guesthouse will make every effort to assist your early or late check-in. Our staffs are always waiting for you to welcome your visit.

24guesthouse Seoul Station is conveniently located on a residential street in the center of Seoul. The location of 24guesthouse Seoul Station is very public transportation friendly where surrounded by central train station and many main subway stations and N Seoul Tower which is a symbol of Seoul. If you want to experience the thrill of the Korean shopping and fashion, the beauty of the lights of Seoul, the majesty of the traditional culture of Korea and the vast array of museums and palaces, the proximity of 24guesthouse Seoul Station to these locales is ideal.
Gom Guesthouse Seoul Station
Gom Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Near Seoul station, have...

Tsang, China July 16, 2014

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Namdaemun / Seoul Station, Gom Guesthouse Seoul Station is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seven Luck Casino, Ahn Junggeun Museum, Seoul Science Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 18 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Gom Guesthouse Seoul Station.
Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station
Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

free wifi, cooking can be done in...

Joanne, Singapore June 20, 2014

0.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 43 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seven Luck Casino, Ahn Junggeun Museum, Hyochang Stadium.

At Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – LAN (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, shower, refrigerator in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station hits the spot in many ways.
Town Guesthouse 4
Town Guesthouse 4
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.2 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Town Guesthouse 4, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Town Guesthouse 4 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. Top features of the hotel include car park, family room, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Town Guesthouse 4 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station
K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

strong wifi, English speaking...

Sin, Malaysia April 20, 2014

0.21 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Namdaemun / Seoul Station, K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station is an ideal spot from which to discover Seoul. The excitement of the city center is only 0 KM away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seven Luck Casino, Ahn Junggeun Museum, Seoul Science Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, express check-in/check-out, shared kitchen, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station.
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.21 Km.

Well-positioned in Namdaemun / Seoul Station, 24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier.
Hotelette Seoul station
Hotelette Seoul station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Hotel staff was very helpful. It...

Mohit, India July 6, 2014

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Hotelette Seoul station. Only 60 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seven Luck Millennium Hilton Casino, Seoul Railway Train Station, Hoehyeon Subway station.

Hotelette Seoul station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include elevator, concierge, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with complimentary bottled water, shower, hair dryer, desk, internet access – wireless in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotelette Seoul station.
Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan
Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

budget, 15min walk from the...

Wong, Hong Kong November 2, 2013

0.25 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Seven Luck Casino, Hyochang Stadium, Namdaemun Market.

At Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, complimentary bottled water, desk, bathtub, DVD/CD player. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
SJ Residence Seoul Station
SJ Residence Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, SJ Residence Seoul Station is ideally situated in Namdaemun / Seoul Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by SJ Residence Seoul Station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at SJ Residence Seoul Station.
K Pop Hotel Seoul Station
K Pop Hotel Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

cozy room, easy access, and...

Maria, Indonesia July 18, 2014

0.25 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at K Pop Hotel Seoul Station, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At K Pop Hotel Seoul Station, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, shared kitchen, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the K Pop Hotel Seoul Station is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Town Guesthouse 3
Town Guesthouse 3
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Town Guesthouse 3 is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Town Guesthouse 3, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, elevator, smoking area, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, television, air conditioning, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Town Guesthouse 3 your home away from home.
Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station
Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

centrally located, cheap,...

Tan, Singapore June 2, 2014

0.26 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, shared kitchen, laundry service, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Town Guesthouse 2
Town Guesthouse 2
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, Town Guesthouse 2 is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 1.5km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Town Guesthouse 2 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, concierge, valet parking, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Town Guesthouse 2 hits the spot in many ways.
Millennium Seoul Hilton Hotel
Millennium Seoul Hilton Hotel
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

5 star staff service, centrally...

Pak, Australia June 26, 2014

0.32 Km.

This city center property in Seoul reflects an ultimate Hilton-styled accommodation, where emphasis is put on luxury, elegance, and convenience. Located at the foot of Mt. Namsan, and less than two miles from the city's business district, Millennium Seoul Hilton Hotel proves an ideal lodging choice for the business traveler as well as the leisure tourist alike. Inside the hotel, guests will find 681 tastefully-appointed guest rooms, a health club, sauna, seven restaurants and bars, an on-site shopping area, a golf driving range, an Executive Lounge, a 59-foot pool, and many more facilities to make their stay complete. To explore the city on foot, try Mt. Namsan, Seoul Tower, or the Namdaemun open-air market. Don't forget to sample delicious cuisines in one of the seven restaurants. Your dining choices range from Japanese and Italian to Mediterranean, Chinese, and French. If you’re looking for the most convenient choice in town offering great value for money, look no further than Millennium Seoul Hilton Hotel.
Gangnam Dabang Guesthouse Seoul Station
Gangnam Dabang Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.35 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Namdaemun / Seoul Station, Gangnam Dabang Guesthouse Seoul Station is an ideal spot from which to discover Seoul. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Gangnam Dabang Guesthouse Seoul Station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Meeting facilities, restaurant, coffee shop, BBQ facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Gangnam Dabang Guesthouse Seoul Station apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Gangnam Dabang Guesthouse Seoul Station is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Hotel MANU
Hotel MANU
Hotel Area: Myeong-dong / Namsan

Close to Subway Station, easy...

Lee, Malaysia June 28, 2014

0.41 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, Hotel MANU is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Seven Luck Casino, Namdaemun Gate, Namdaemun Night Market.

At Hotel MANU, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, newspapers, car park, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, hot spring bath, massage, hot tub, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel MANU.
Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse
Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Yongsan

The hotel manager is so nice and...

Patteera, Thailand July 11, 2014

0.41 Km.

Situated in Yongsan, Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. The hotel lies 1.1 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Namdaemun Market, Abc Tours, Ahn Junggeun Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, laundry service, car park, smoking area, tours.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Kyo's Guesthouse
Kyo's Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

approachable staff, clean rooms,...

Jenna, Philippines April 20, 2014

0.44 Km.

Built in 1990, Kyo's Guesthouse is a distinct addition to Seoul and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just 0 Km from the city center and 40 Km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Embassy of France, Namdaemun Gate, Rodin Gallery.

At Kyo's Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, valet parking, shuttle service, family room.

35 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as seating area, shower, air conditioning, daily newspaper, refrigerator. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, golf course (within 3 km), spa, games room, sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the Kyo's Guesthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Seoul Backpackers Hostel
Seoul Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Myeong-dong / Namsan

good location, rooms is spacious,...

Mary, Hong Kong June 29, 2014

0.49 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Seoul Backpackers Hostel is located in the Myeong-dong / Namsan area of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Embassy of Thailand, Seven Luck Casino, Namdaemun Night Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Seoul Backpackers Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides room service, meeting facilities, family room, airport transfer, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Seoul Backpackers Hostel is home to 20 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as separate shower and tub, internet access – LAN, coffee/tea maker, shower, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Seoul Backpackers Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03