or

In and around Seoul
National Parks

Restaurants and Cafes

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Seoul Railway Train Station

Seoul is famous for popular attractions like Seoul Railway Train Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Seoul Railway Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Gom Guesthouse Seoul Station and Millennium Seoul Hilton Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Seoul Railway Train Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Seoul hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Seoul Railway Train Station.

Seoul Railway Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Seoul Railway Train Station

nearest hotel
SS Guesthouse
SS Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Location is near krail in Seoul...

Hiu, China September 27, 2014

0.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, SS Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seven Luck Casino, Ahn Junggeun Museum, Embassy of France.

SS Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, SS Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Location is near to MTR exit 12 ,...

Wong, Malaysia August 1, 2014

0.16 Km.

Are you looking for a charming place to stay in Seoul? “24guesthouse Seoul Station Branch” has been completely remodeled with modern designs and has grand opening in August 2013.
24guesthouse Seoul Station offers affordable accommodation to self-sufficient travelers visiting Seoul City. 24Guesthouse is made up of 13 rooms of the walk-up building. All guestrooms have private bathroom, an air conditioner and a refrigerator. The guesthouse also provides linens, an electric kettle and slippers. Our guests love the location and appreciate the modern amenities such as FREE WIFI and flat screen TV’s.
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station offers complimentary breakfast service every morning. Whenever possible, the guesthouse will make every effort to assist your early or late check-in. Our staffs are always waiting for you to welcome your visit.

24guesthouse Seoul Station is conveniently located on a residential street in the center of Seoul. The location of 24guesthouse Seoul Station is very public transportation friendly where surrounded by central train station and many main subway stations and N Seoul Tower which is a symbol of Seoul. If you want to experience the thrill of the Korean shopping and fashion, the beauty of the lights of Seoul, the majesty of the traditional culture of Korea and the vast array of museums and palaces, the proximity of 24guesthouse Seoul Station to these locales is ideal.
Aroha Guesthouse Seoul Station
Aroha Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Quite near train station , Nice...

Lee, Malaysia October 6, 2014

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Namdaemun / Seoul Station, Aroha Guesthouse Seoul Station is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Seven Luck Casino, Ahn Junggeun Museum, Seoul Science Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, shared kitchen, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN, air conditioning, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Aroha Guesthouse Seoul Station.
Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station
Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Close to Train and metro, easy...

Choi, Hong Kong October 3, 2014

0.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Namdaemun / Seoul Station, Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station is an ideal spot from which to discover Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Seven Luck Casino, Ahn Junggeun Museum, Hyochang Stadium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, shared bathroom, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Town Guesthouse 4
Town Guesthouse 4
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.2 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Town Guesthouse 4, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Town Guesthouse 4 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. Top features of the hotel include car park, family room, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Town Guesthouse 4 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station
K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

The location was great. The staff...

Annmarie, United States September 18, 2014

0.21 Km.

Situated in Namdaemun / Seoul Station, K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. The hotel lies 0 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Seven Luck Casino, Ahn Junggeun Museum, Seoul Science Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

The staff was really helpful. The...

Sharon, Malaysia September 29, 2014

0.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, 24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier is the perfect choice. Only 60 km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including meeting facilities, restaurant, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of 24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier is reflected in every guestroom. toiletries, coffee/tea maker, blackout curtains, internet access – wireless, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 24 Guesthouse Seoul Station Premier.
24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex
24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.22 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Namdaemun / Seoul Station, 24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex is an ideal spot from which to discover Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make 24 Guesthouse Seoul-Arex your home away from home.
MK Liberty House Seoul Station
MK Liberty House Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Best locatIon. Staff was very...

Christine, Australia October 24, 2014

0.23 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at MK Liberty House Seoul Station, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by MK Liberty House Seoul Station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, shower, heating, refrigerator, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the MK Liberty House Seoul Station the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Hotelette Seoul station
Hotelette Seoul station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Good location , friendly staff ,...

Ho, China October 21, 2014

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Hotelette Seoul station. Only 60 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seven Luck Millennium Hilton Casino, Seoul Railway Train Station, Hoehyeon Subway station.

Hotelette Seoul station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include elevator, concierge, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with complimentary bottled water, shower, hair dryer, desk, internet access – wireless in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotelette Seoul station.
Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan
Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

location, clean room,good foryoung...

Wahju, Indonesia October 18, 2014

0.25 Km.

Situated in Namdaemun / Seoul Station, Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Seven Luck Casino, Hyochang Stadium, Namdaemun Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, car park, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, shower, toiletries, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
SJ Residence Seoul Station
SJ Residence Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Near to Seoul Station - about 100...

Kwan, Malaysia September 14, 2014

0.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, SJ Residence Seoul Station is ideally situated in Namdaemun / Seoul Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by SJ Residence Seoul Station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at SJ Residence Seoul Station.
K Pop Hotel Seoul Station
K Pop Hotel Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

location, cleanliness and English...

Geok, Singapore October 3, 2014

0.25 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the K Pop Hotel Seoul Station guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Seoul for business or pleasure. Only 60km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At K Pop Hotel Seoul Station, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, elevator, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – LAN (complimentary), seating area, satellite/cable TV, television, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, K Pop Hotel Seoul Station hits the spot in many ways.
Town Guesthouse 3
Town Guesthouse 3
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Town Guesthouse 3 is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Town Guesthouse 3, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, elevator, smoking area, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, television, air conditioning, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Town Guesthouse 3 your home away from home.
Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station
Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Excellent location, very cheap &...

Eu, Singapore October 19, 2014

0.26 Km.

Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station, located in Namdaemun / Seoul Station, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, laundry service, lockers, shared kitchen, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station.
Town Guesthouse 2
Town Guesthouse 2
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, Town Guesthouse 2 is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 1.5km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Town Guesthouse 2, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, car park, facilities for disabled guests, shared kitchen.

1 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), iPod docking station, refrigerator, hair dryer can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Town Guesthouse 2.
Millennium Seoul Hilton Hotel
Millennium Seoul Hilton Hotel
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

Location, reception and room...

Brian, Australia September 18, 2014

0.32 Km.

This city center property in Seoul reflects an ultimate Hilton-styled accommodation, where emphasis is put on luxury, elegance, and convenience. Located at the foot of Mt. Namsan, and less than two miles from the city's business district, Millennium Seoul Hilton Hotel proves an ideal lodging choice for the business traveler as well as the leisure tourist alike. Inside the hotel, guests will find 681 tastefully-appointed guest rooms, a health club, sauna, seven restaurants and bars, an on-site shopping area, a golf driving range, an Executive Lounge, a 59-foot pool, and many more facilities to make their stay complete. To explore the city on foot, try Mt. Namsan, Seoul Tower, or the Namdaemun open-air market. Don't forget to sample delicious cuisines in one of the seven restaurants. Your dining choices range from Japanese and Italian to Mediterranean, Chinese, and French. If you’re looking for the most convenient choice in town offering great value for money, look no further than Millennium Seoul Hilton Hotel.
Gangnam Dabang Guesthouse Seoul Station
Gangnam Dabang Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

 

0.35 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Gangnam Dabang Guesthouse Seoul Station guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Seoul for business or pleasure. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Gangnam Dabang Guesthouse Seoul Station, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides BBQ facilities, meeting facilities, coffee shop, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Gangnam Dabang Guesthouse Seoul Station hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel MANU
Hotel MANU
Hotel Area: Myeong-dong / Namsan

Cleanliness. Location. Facilities....

Riza, Philippines October 24, 2014

0.41 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, Hotel MANU is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 60 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, bar, concierge, smoking area, room service.

The ambiance of Hotel MANU is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, heating, coffee/tea maker, in room safe, seating area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, hot spring bath, hot tub, fitness center, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel MANU.
Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse
Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Yongsan

Location, convenience, helpful...

Ee, Malaysia October 20, 2014

0.41 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 1.1 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Namdaemun Market, Abc Tours, Ahn Junggeun Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, shared kitchen, laundry service, express check-in/check-out, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), seating area, ironing facilities, desk, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07