My Account (sign in)

In and around Seoul
National Parks

Restaurants and Cafes

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Seoul Railway Train Station

Seoul is known for interesting sites like Seoul Railway Train Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Seoul Railway Train Station, such as Seoul Hostel Center and Banyan Tree Club & Spa Seoul.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Seoul Railway Train Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Seoul city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Seoul Railway Train Station.

Seoul Railway Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Seoul Railway Train Station

nearest hotel
SS Guesthouse
SS Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Seoul Central Area

Fuss-Free Check-in/out, Near Seoul...

Angus, Singapore February 4, 2014

0.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, SS Guesthouse is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Seven Luck Casino, Ahn Junggeun Museum, Embassy of France.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, airport transfer, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as coffee/tea maker, shower, seating area, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. SS Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Seoul Central Area

Good location, good price, clean...

Yuen, Hong Kong April 2, 2014

0.16 Km.

Are you looking for a charming place to stay in Seoul? “24guesthouse Seoul Station Branch” has been completely remodeled with modern designs and has grand opening in August 2013.
24guesthouse Seoul Station offers affordable accommodation to self-sufficient travelers visiting Seoul City. 24Guesthouse is made up of 13 rooms of the walk-up building. All guestrooms have private bathroom, an air conditioner and a refrigerator. The guesthouse also provides linens, an electric kettle and slippers. Our guests love the location and appreciate the modern amenities such as FREE WIFI and flat screen TV’s.
24 Guesthouse Seoul Station offers complimentary breakfast service every morning. Whenever possible, the guesthouse will make every effort to assist your early or late check-in. Our staffs are always waiting for you to welcome your visit.

24guesthouse Seoul Station is conveniently located on a residential street in the center of Seoul. The location of 24guesthouse Seoul Station is very public transportation friendly where surrounded by central train station and many main subway stations and N Seoul Tower which is a symbol of Seoul. If you want to experience the thrill of the Korean shopping and fashion, the beauty of the lights of Seoul, the majesty of the traditional culture of Korea and the vast array of museums and palaces, the proximity of 24guesthouse Seoul Station to these locales is ideal.
Gom Guesthouse Seoul Station
Gom Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Seoul Central Area

Simply Awesome With No TV, Shared...

Johari, Malaysia March 30, 2014

0.18 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, Gom Guesthouse Seoul Station is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Gom Guesthouse Seoul Station is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Gom Guesthouse Seoul Station apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the Gom Guesthouse Seoul Station is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station
Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Seoul Central Area

Great Location, Free Wifi in the...

Tzuyun, Taiwan January 13, 2014

0.19 Km.

Situated in Seoul Central Area, Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Seven Luck Casino, Ahn Junggeun Museum, Hyochang Stadium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, smoking area, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, television, complimentary bottled water, refrigerator in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Maru Guesthouse Seoul Station your home away from home.
K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station
K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Seoul Central Area

Friendly staff,helpful and room...

Soo, Malaysia April 5, 2014

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 0 KM from the city center and 60 KM from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seven Luck Casino, Ahn Junggeun Museum, Seoul Science Park.

K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, smoking area, express check-in/check-out, shared kitchen, airport transfer.

27 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as satellite/cable TV, microwave, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. K Pop Guesthouse Seoul Station is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Hotelette Seoul station
Hotelette Seoul station
Hotel Area: Seoul Central Area

Located across from Seoul Station,...

Jeff, United States March 31, 2014

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Hotelette Seoul station. Only 60 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seven Luck Millennium Hilton Casino, Seoul Railway Train Station, Hoehyeon Subway station.

Hotelette Seoul station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include elevator, concierge, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with complimentary bottled water, shower, hair dryer, desk, internet access – wireless in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotelette Seoul station.
Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan
Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan
Hotel Area: Seoul Central Area

budget, 15min walk from the...

Wong, Hong Kong November 2, 2013

0.25 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Seoul city, Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seoul Railway station, Seoul Railway Train Station, Seven Luck Millennium Hilton Casino.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include concierge, elevator, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless, mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, DVD/CD player, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Town Guesthouse 3
Town Guesthouse 3
Hotel Area: Seoul Central Area

 

0.26 Km.

Town Guesthouse 3, located in Seoul Central Area, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Town Guesthouse 3 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, concierge, valet parking, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Town Guesthouse 3 is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Town Guesthouse 3 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station
Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station
Hotel Area: Seoul Central Area

Cheap, location and friendly boss...

Pek, Singapore March 21, 2014

0.26 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station is located in the Seoul Central Area area of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Feliz Guesthouse Seoul Station is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Town Guesthouse 2
Town Guesthouse 2
Hotel Area: Seoul Central Area

 

0.26 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Seoul Central Area, Town Guesthouse 2 enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Seoul. Only 1.5km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Town Guesthouse 2, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, shared kitchen, valet parking, facilities for disabled guests, car park.

Town Guesthouse 2 is home to 1 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, shower, air conditioning, kitchenette, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the Town Guesthouse 2 is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Millennium Seoul Hilton Hotel
Millennium Seoul Hilton Hotel
Hotel Area: Seoul Central Area

nice and clean nice and clean nice...

Bate-Erdene, Mongolia March 29, 2014

0.32 Km.

This city center property in Seoul reflects an ultimate Hilton-styled accommodation, where emphasis is put on luxury, elegance and convenience. Located at the foot of Mt. Namsan, and less than two miles from the city's business district, Millennium Seoul Hilton Hotel proves an ideal lodging choice for the business travelers as well as the leisure tourists alike. Inside the hotel, guests will find 681 tastefully-appointed guest rooms, a health club, sauna, seven restaurants and bars, an on-site shopping area, a golf driving range, an Executive Lounge, a 59-foot pool and much more facilities to make their stay complete. To explore the city on foot, try Mt. Namsan, Seoul Tower or the Namdaemun open-air market. Don't forget to sample delicious cuisines in the one of the seven restaurants (or try them all!). Your dining choices range from Japanese and Italian to Mediterranean, Chinese and French.If you’re looking for the most convenient choice in town offering great value for money, look no further than Millennium Seoul Hilton Hotel.
Hotel MANU
Hotel MANU
Hotel Area: Myeong-dong

Close to Seoul Station, Close to...

Kiang, Malaysia April 9, 2014

0.41 Km.

Hotel MANU, located in Myeong-dong, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Seven Luck Casino, Namdaemun Gate, Namdaemun Night Market.

Hotel MANU offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including newspapers, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, laundry service, 24-hour front desk.

Experience high quality room facilities, including mini bar, bathtub, seating area, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel MANU is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse
Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Yongsan

The staff was helpful and the...

Kerian, Jamaica March 29, 2014

0.41 Km.

Situated in Yongsan, Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. The hotel lies 1.1 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Namdaemun Market, Abc Tours, Ahn Junggeun Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, laundry service, car park, smoking area, tours.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Kyo's Guesthouse
Kyo's Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Seoul Central Area

Clean, rather quiet and 5 mins...

Alex, Malaysia April 10, 2014

0.44 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, Kyo's Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 0 Km away. Also within easy reach are Embassy of France, Namdaemun Gate, Rodin Gallery.

Kyo's Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. A selection of top-class facilities such as shuttle service, car park, shops, valet parking, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), seating area, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), sauna, spa, games room, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Kyo's Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Seoul Backpackers Hostel
Seoul Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Myeong-dong

Location, price, fast free...

Chaiyong, Thailand February 9, 2014

0.49 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Seoul Backpackers Hostel is ideally situated in Myeong-dong; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Embassy of Thailand, Seven Luck Casino, Namdaemun Night Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. The hotel provides laundry service, room service, smoking area, tours, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Seoul Backpackers Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, television, desk, air conditioning, fan are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the Seoul Backpackers Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
U&I Hostel
U&I Hostel
Hotel Area: Seoul Central Area

located in an area with tons of...

Philip, Australia November 8, 2013

0.52 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Seoul, U&I Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 0.1 kmKm from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Hyochang Stadium, Abc Tours, Namdaemun Market.

U&I Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. The hotel provides tours, business center, airport transfer, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

U&I Hostel is home to 12 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as separate shower and tub, complimentary bottled water, microwave, internet access – wireless, washing machine. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the U&I Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
JJ Guesthouse Namdaemun
JJ Guesthouse Namdaemun
Hotel Area: Myeong-dong

Location, Easy Access to...

Jonna, Philippines March 20, 2014

0.52 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, JJ Guesthouse Namdaemun is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Embassy of Thailand, Namdaemoon Market, Namdaemun Night Market give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by JJ Guesthouse Namdaemun ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television, refrigerator, shower, hair dryer, bathtub, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. JJ Guesthouse Namdaemun is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Yoon&Jin Guest House
Yoon&Jin Guest House
Hotel Area: Seoul Central Area

 

0.54 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Yoon&Jin Guest House is located in the Seoul Central Area area of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Embassy of Thailand, Seoul Science Park, Ahn Junggeun Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Yoon&Jin Guest House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

7 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as washing machine, shared bathroom, ironing facilities, fan, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Yoon&Jin Guest House is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
New World Hotel
New World Hotel
Hotel Area: Yongsan

Quiet surroundings, Fast Internet,...

Benedicto, Philippines March 21, 2014

0.55 Km.

New World Hotel, located in Yongsan, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Namdaemun Market, Abc Tours, The War Memorial of Korea give to this hotel a special charm.

New World Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, elevator, valet parking, concierge, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, New World Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Seoul Station Pencil Hostel
Seoul Station Pencil Hostel
Hotel Area: Seoul Central Area

Friendly staffs, central location,...

Chua, Malaysia March 22, 2014

0.56 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Seoul Station Pencil Hostel is ideally situated in Seoul Central Area; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 2km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Seoul Station Pencil Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, 24-hour room service, smoking area, family room, shared lounge/TV area.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Seoul Station Pencil Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06