My Account (sign in)

In and around London

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Seven Sisters Railway Station

London is known for interesting sites like Seven Sisters Railway Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Seven Sisters Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Seven Sisters Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our London city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Seven Sisters Railway Station.

Seven Sisters Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Seven Sisters Railway Station

nearest hotel
Kadimah Hotel
Kadimah Hotel
Hotel Area: Shoreditch - Hackney

There were none. This hotel is...

Federico, Italy May 20, 2013

0.57 Km.

Some of the features you'll enjoy are non smoking rooms, air conditioning, hair dryer, ironing board, in room safe, television. Stop by the Olympic Stadium for a run, which is only 5 miles away. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find business center on-site. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Kadimah Hotel. Kadimah Hotel can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Queens Drive Hotel
Queens Drive Hotel
Hotel Area: Greater London North

A budget overnight stay within...

Shawn, United Kingdom August 8, 2013

0.91 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Queens Drive Hotel is ideally situated in Greater London North; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, airport transfer, car park, restaurant.

Queens Drive Hotel is home to 15 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, television, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Queens Drive Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Beaconsfield Hotel
Beaconsfield Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

close to transport and tube. clean...

Richard, Australia September 23, 2013

1.07 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Beaconsfield Hotel. Situated only 6 Miles from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Beaconsfield Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Beaconsfield Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. DVD/CD player, bathtub, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), separate shower and tub are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Beaconsfield Hotel.
Sarican Apartments
Sarican Apartments
Hotel Area: Greater London North

 

1.07 Km.

Situated in Greater London North, Sarican Apartments is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 11.2 km away, and it normally takes about 31 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sarican Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, 24-hour room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sarican Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Woodberry Hotel
Woodberry Hotel
Hotel Area: Shoreditch - Hackney

Friendly staff, comfortable...

Melvin, Singapore August 9, 2013

1.12 Km.

Convenient and cozy are the two key themes this hotel is build with. Located at the center of London and 5 tubes away from Kings Cross, Woodberry Hotel provides easy access to what the city has to offer. There are several room types to select from allowing groups of family portion to single travelers to stay with ease. Each room is boasted with a number of household amenities such as kitchenette and WIFI. Woodberry Hotel will welcome anyone with open arms and top class services.
Manor Apartments
Manor Apartments
Hotel Area: Greater London North

 

1.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Manor Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Manor Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Manor Apartments your home away from home.
Shelton Hotel
Shelton Hotel
Hotel Area: Greater London North

Staff was friendly, transport was...

Denitsa, Spain May 14, 2013

1.27 Km.

This quaint budget hotel, situated on Wightman Road, is just 20-minutes from central London. The hotel boasts spectacular views of downtown London, and guests can walk to Victorian Finsbury Park in minutes. The rooms are simple with basic modern amenities, ideally suited for budget travelers or backpackers. The hotel offers an English style breakfast, ideal for a long day of exploration in London. The on-site business center allows guests to check e-mail and internet. The Shelton Hotel is ideally suited for travelers that want affordable basic accommodation in an interesting area.
Beaconsfield Studios and Apartments
Beaconsfield Studios and Apartments
Hotel Area: Greater London North

 

1.29 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Beaconsfield Studios and Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Alexandra Palace, Alexandra Park, Kenwood Lakeside Concerts are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Beaconsfield Studios and Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathrobes, television, separate shower and tub in each room. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Beaconsfield Studios and Apartments your home away from home.
Best Western London Highbury Hotel
Best Western London Highbury Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Nice staff, comfortable rooms and...

Douglas, Canada April 11, 2014

1.44 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Best Western London Highbury Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hampton Court Palace, Arcola Theatre, Rio Cinema.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Top features of the hotel include bar, car park, tours, safety deposit boxes, business center.

The ambiance of Best Western London Highbury Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, television, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Best Western London Highbury Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Pembury Hotel
Pembury Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Very easy to check in and out,...

Ian, United Kingdom January 19, 2014

1.58 Km.

This cozy hotel is conveniently located on the A503, giving guests a direct access into the heart of central London. Designed to help guests relax in comfort and style, each room at the Pembury Hotel is well-equipped with a desk, hair dryer, television, shower, and coffee/tea maker. Also to be found at the hotel are laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurants, room service, and disabled facilities. Comfort and convenience are indeed the hallmarks of the Pembury Hotel.
Gloucester Hotel
Gloucester Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Friendly staff, Polite staff and...

Wayne, United Kingdom June 9, 2013

1.63 Km.

Well-positioned in King's Cross / Islington, Gloucester Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Hampton Court Palace, Estorick Collection of Modern Italian Art, Rio Cinema.

Gloucester Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, non smoking rooms, television, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Gloucester Hotel your home away from home.
Central Park Hotel Wilberforce Road
Central Park Hotel Wilberforce Road
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Location, free wifi in lobbly,...

Niall, Ireland February 23, 2014

1.63 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of London, Central Park Hotel Wilberforce Road is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hampton Court Palace, Estorick Collection of Modern Italian Art, Rio Cinema.

At Central Park Hotel Wilberforce Road, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, concierge.

Central Park Hotel Wilberforce Road is home to 61 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Central Park Hotel Wilberforce Road.
Central Park Studios
Central Park Studios
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

1.65 Km.

Well-positioned in King's Cross / Islington, Central Park Studios is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Porters Park Artisan Golf Club, Mill Hill Golf Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 11 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Central Park Studios is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Park View Hotel
Park View Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

location, room facilities -...

Julie, United Kingdom January 31, 2014

1.65 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Park View Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Hampton Court Palace, Estorick Collection of Modern Italian Art, Rio Cinema.

Park View Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, family room, car park, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless (charges apply), hair dryer, ironing facilities, television, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Park View Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Crompton Court Apartments
Crompton Court Apartments
Hotel Area: Greater London North

Location , Reception staff,...

Hamed, Saudi Arabia August 21, 2013

1.84 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Crompton Court Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Alexandra Palace, Alexandra Park, Highgate Wood.

At Crompton Court Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 15 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as ironing facilities, desk, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Crompton Court Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Finsbury Serviced Apartments
Finsbury Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Clean, Comfortable and excellent...

Paul, United Kingdom December 28, 2013

1.89 Km.

In possession of the AA rating certificate, Finsbury Serviced Apartments is ideally situated in King's Cross / Islington; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Finsbury Serviced Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there is a family room, laundry service/dry cleaning, and Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 6 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including ironing facilities, microwave, internet access – wireless, separate dining area, non smoking rooms. Finsbury Serviced Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Milestone Apartments
Milestone Apartments
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

kitchen fully furnished, all rooms...

Jakob, Norway March 25, 2014

2.2 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Milestone Apartments guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in London for business or pleasure. With its location just 3.2 Miles from the city center and 15. Miles from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Hampton Court Palace, Estorick Collection of Modern Italian Art, Almeida Theatre within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Milestone Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, bar, facilities for disabled guests, car park, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Milestone Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Highbury by Onefinestay
Highbury by Onefinestay
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

2.38 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of London, Highbury by Onefinestay is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 7.4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Highbury by Onefinestay, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Highbury by Onefinestay hits the spot in many ways.
Islington by Onefinestay
Islington by Onefinestay
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

2.52 Km.

Islington by Onefinestay, located in King's Cross / Islington, London, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 7.6 km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Islington by Onefinestay is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Islington by Onefinestay is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
The Old Ship Inn Hackney
The Old Ship Inn Hackney
Hotel Area: Shoreditch - Hackney

The place is few meters from...

Stefania, Italy March 24, 2014

2.6 Km.

Built in 1860, The Old Ship Inn Hackney is a distinct addition to the city's skyline. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. The Hotel is directly adjacent to the Hackney Empire Theatre. With the city's main attractions such as Hackney Museum, St Augustine’s Tower, Sutton House within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location. The Old Ship Inn Hackney is approximately a 5 minute walk away from the Official Burberry Outlet. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar/pub, car park. Experience high quality room facilities, including ironing board, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, complimentary bottled water, fan, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make The Old Ship Inn Hackney your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07