or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shadwell Railway Station

London is famous for popular attractions like Shadwell Railway Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Shadwell Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Citystay Hotel and Shoreditch by onefinestay.

Reservations for hotels close to Shadwell Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding London hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Shadwell Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Shadwell Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shadwell Railway Station

nearest hotel
Dockside Hotel
Dockside Hotel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

Location was great, within a few...

Alan, New Zealand July 18, 2014

0.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Dockside Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as St George’s Town Hall Building, St George-in-the-East, Tobacco Dock.

The facilities and services provided by Dockside Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as concierge, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Dockside Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Holiday Inn London Commercial Road
Holiday Inn London Commercial Road
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

new, comfortable, convenience...

Hok, Hong Kong March 31, 2014

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Holiday Inn London Commercial Road. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Holiday Inn London Commercial Road, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, 24-hour room service, restaurant, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 133 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Holiday Inn London Commercial Road the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Max Serviced Apartments Aldgate Wilson Tower
Max Serviced Apartments Aldgate Wilson Tower
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

availability, all other hotels...

Stefan, Germany September 26, 2013

0.3 Km.

Max Serviced Apartments Aldgate Wilson Tower, located in Tower Hamlets, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as The Model Shop, St George-in-the-East, St George’s Town Hall Building.

The facilities and services provided by Max Serviced Apartments Aldgate Wilson Tower ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Max Serviced Apartments Aldgate Wilson Tower is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, microwave, hair dryer, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Max Serviced Apartments Aldgate Wilson Tower is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
The Whitechapel
The Whitechapel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

Staff, value, and historic setting....

Michael, United States July 7, 2014

0.41 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tower Hamlets, this hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions, such as Tower House, East London Mosque, and Whitechapel Bell Foundry, within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location. Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Whitechapel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. All guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as a shower, television, Wi-Fi internet access, and air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Whitechapel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Wombats City Hostel London
Wombats City Hostel London
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.48 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Wombats City Hostel London is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Wombats City Hostel London ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Wombats City Hostel London.
Qbic London City
Qbic London City
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

interesting modern minimal...

T, China September 6, 2014

0.49 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Qbic London City is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center, just 6.2 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing district of London, Qbic London City is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. For those of you who want to venture out, Brick Lane, Tower Bridge, London Eye, and Whitechapel Bell Foundry are just some of the many attractions available to visitors.

Guests can choose from 171 rooms and each room offers the basics to make your stay wonderful. The “Cubi” is designed to make your experience easy and enjoyable. Everything around you is within easy reach, including comfortable NaturalMat mattress, immaculately clean rooms, power rain shower, and Wi-Fi throughout the hotel.

Qbic offers a shared kitchen where meals can be prepared and purchased from the vending machines, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, and bike rental. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Qbic London City hits the spot in many ways.
Zen Apartments - City of London
Zen Apartments - City of London
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.5 Km.

Zen Apartments - City of London is situated a 15-minute walk from the vibrant area of Brick Lane and the Tower of London. London City Airport is a 15-minute taxi ride from the apartments, and Aldgate East Tube Station is a short walk away. Central London can be reached in a 30-minute Tube ride and is host to the West End, Covent Garden, and the famous shopping district of Oxford Street. Each Zen Apartment features wooden flooring, a separate lounge with LED TV & DVD player, a fully equipped kitchen, and Wi-Fi access. A washing machine, dishwasher, and bath/shower are also provided.
Times Square Serviced Apartments
Times Square Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

Clean, near train station and...

Christopher, Singapore December 30, 2013

0.51 Km.

All 5 rooms are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. Every room in the hotel offers guests television, microwave, kitchenette. This excellent hotel in London also has elevator. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. Times Square Serviced Apartments can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Marlin Apartments Tower Bridge - Aldgate
Marlin Apartments Tower Bridge - Aldgate
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

Location, Size of apartment, view...

Juliane, Germany January 27, 2014

0.51 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Marlin Apartments Tower Bridge - Aldgate is located in the Tower Hamlets area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Whitechapel Arts Gallery, Whitechapel Bell Foundry, Tower House.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Marlin Apartments experience await you at the Marlin Apartments Tower Bridge - Aldgate. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, shared lounge/TV area, laundry service, bicycle rental, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Marlin Apartments Tower Bridge - Aldgate is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Still Life Tower Hill Apartments
Still Life Tower Hill Apartments
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.55 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Still Life Tower Hill Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Still Life Tower Hill Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Still Life Tower Hill Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Aldvin Residence
Aldvin Residence
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

The apartment was spacious, had...

Sergei, Australia May 4, 2014

0.55 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Aldvin Residence which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just six kilometers from the city center and 10 kilometers from the airport, this 4-star apartment attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the apartments offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable here. To do so, the residence provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service/dry cleaning and a family room. Guests can choose from six apartments, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The apartment's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Aldvin Residence is your one-stop destination for quality apartment accommodations in London.
Go Native Aldgate East Apartments
Go Native Aldgate East Apartments
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

Location, cooking facilities,...

Anna, Australia August 24, 2014

0.56 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Go Native Aldgate East Apartments is located in the Tower Hamlets area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Whitechapel Arts Gallery, Whitechapel Bell Foundry, East London Mosque give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Go Native Aldgate East Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Go Native Aldgate East Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Altitude Apartments
Altitude Apartments
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.6 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Altitude Apartments is ideally situated in Tower Hamlets; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 3.6 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Altitude Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Laundry service, elevator, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Altitude Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Altitude Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
YHA London Thameside Hostel
YHA London Thameside Hostel
Hotel Area: Waterloo and Southwark

value-for-money, shower in room,...

Suzi, Singapore July 27, 2014

0.63 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hyde Park, YHA London Thameside Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hostel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hostel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, YHA London Thameside Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, meeting facilities, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hostel.

Guests can choose from 75 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the games room. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the YHA London Thameside Hostel.
Holiday Inn Express London Limehouse
Holiday Inn Express London Limehouse
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Great location, nice breakfast,...

Min, Singapore December 20, 2013

0.64 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the Docklands, is located near Canary Wharf. Guests will enjoy a location that is convenient to a myriad of the most popular tourist sites in London, including St James Park, Big Ben, the Palace of Westminster, Buckingham Palace, Hyde Park, and the West End. The hotel offers 150 Victorian style rooms that are adorned with modern amenities, and feature a traditional English decorative theme. The on-site restaurant is the perfect place to relax after a long day of exploration. The Holiday Inn Express London Limehouse is the perfect property for guests that want quaint accommodation in a prime location with signature Holiday Inn quality.
Marlin Apartments City Docklands
Marlin Apartments City Docklands
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Spacious family room; near to...

Michael, Singapore June 19, 2014

0.65 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the cultural, dining, and shopping district of London, Marlin Apartments City Docklands is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are DLR - Limehouse Metro Station, Ragged School Museum, St. Anne’s, and the Limehouse. Every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy an elevator, concierge, and disabled facilities. Experience high quality room facilities including a kitchenette, DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker, and ironing facilities to help you recharge after a long day. Marlin Apartments City Docklands is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Luxury City Apartments
Luxury City Apartments
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.65 Km.

Situated in Tower Hamlets, Luxury City Apartments is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Luxury City Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Luxury City Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Grange Tower Bridge Hotel
Grange Tower Bridge Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

grand, clean and very fast internet...

Joekarl, Australia June 23, 2014

0.67 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, culture, sightseeing district of London, Grange Tower Bridge Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Roman Wall, The Model Shop, Tower of London are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Grange Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides elevator, business center, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 370 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, spa, hot tub, fitness center, indoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Grange Tower Bridge Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel
The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel
Hotel Area: Canary Wharf - Docklands

Relaxed atmosphere, helpful and...

Sarah, Australia July 26, 2014

0.67 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel is ideally situated in Canary Wharf - Docklands; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 7.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, facilities for disabled guests, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 36 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. The Royal Foundation of St Katharine Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
City Hotel
City Hotel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

close to public transport and cheap...

Michael, United Kingdom March 30, 2014

0.68 Km.

This modern international class hotel, situated on Osborn Street, is a few minutes away from the Petticoat Lane. Guests will enjoy a prime location close to the train station as well as numerous entertainment areas. The London Eye, Houses of Parliament and all the famous shopping districts and theatres of the West End are all within a close proximity. The hotel offers a wide selection of on-site facilities, including recreation areas, and state-of-the art conference facility. The rooms are decorated with a smart design theme that captures the energetic London city ambience in an alluring way. The on-site Lane Bar is the perfect place to grab a quick bite to eat. The City Hotel is the ideal property for guests that want great service with a vast selection of on-site facilities.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03